Trainer: Norm Alchin

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
12th of 13
IPSW 06Sep00
Adian Way
IPSW 06Sep00 1100m Good3 3Y MDN $7,000 Ms Amanda Gould 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Command Force 56.5kg, 2nd Zee 55.5kg 1:05.96, 14.2L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, 10-1/20-1
10th of 11
E FM 28Jun00
Wasted Effort
E FM 28Jun00 1600m Good3 34Y MDN $11,000 David Walsh 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Rubble 54kg, 2nd King Zoff 53kg 1:36.50, 15.3L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, 10-1/9-1
11th of 11
E FM 28Jun00
Praydo
E FM 28Jun00 2229m Good3 CL4 $11,000 David Walsh 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Sunset 54.5kg, 2nd My Friends (IRE) 53.5kg 2:17.40, 10.8L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, 8-1/12-1
12th of 15
E FM 28Jun00
Buckridge
E FM 28Jun00 1600m Good3 CL5 $11,000 David Walsh 54.5kg Barrier 12
1st Tarantula (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Sovereign Flame (NZ) 53kg 1:35.60, 11.8L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, 14-1/16-1
12th of 12
E FM 28Jun00
Scharnhorst
E FM 28Jun00 1300m Good3 CG&E CL3 $11,000 David Walsh 55.5kg Barrier 12
1st Broken Silence 54kg, 2nd Grumans 56kg 1:17.50, 5.8L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, 12-1/16-1
3rd of 10
DOOM 21Jun00
Praydo
DOOM 21Jun00 2240m Soft5 CL3 $11,000 ($1,100) Glen Colless 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Doodle Dandy 53.5kg, 2nd Valiant Road 54.5kg 2:22.49, 0.4L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, 5-1/6-1
8th of 11
DOOM 17Jun00
Masindor
DOOM 17Jun00 1200m Soft5 3Y HCP $24,000 Jason Taylor 52kg Barrier 1
1st Alpine Express 56.5kg, 2nd Aggravation 52.5kg 1:11.40, 3.8L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, 20-1/25-1
9th of 9
DOOM 17Jun00
Wasted Effort
DOOM 17Jun00 1615m Soft5 3YF HCP $24,000 Glen Boss 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Karen's Way 54kg, 2nd Kilora Queen 52kg 1:38.80, 6.1L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, 50-1/60-1
7th of 9
BDST 16Jun00
Treble Switch
BDST 16Jun00 1650m Good3 CL5 $10,000 Kenne Sawyers 53kg Barrier 2
1st Zuccaro 56kg, 2nd The Woodies 54.5kg 1:39.56, 6.1L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, 10-1/16-1
9th of 14
BDST 16Jun00
Buckridge
BDST 16Jun00 1400m Good3 CL6 $50,000 David Walsh 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Mr. Centrefold 53.5kg, 2nd Roving Minstrel (NZ) 53.5kg 1:21.84, 5.5L, 14th@800m, 7th@400m, 14-1/16-1
5th of 12
GATT 08Jun00
Wasted Effort
GATT 08Jun00 1400m Good3 MDN $20,100 Michael Carson 53kg Barrier 7
1st Paddy's Gift 52.5kg, 2nd Othapus 53kg 1:24.40, 3.8L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, 10-1/12-1/10-1
10th of 11
GATT 08Jun00
Treble Switch
GATT 08Jun00 1400m Good3 CL5 $5,625 Andre Gillette 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Superblast 52.5kg, 2nd Notaeh Lad 53kg 1:23.53R, 6.9L, 1st@800m, 6th@400m, 20-1/25-1
7th of 11
IPSW 07Jun00
Praydo
IPSW 07Jun00 2150m Firm2 CL1 $11,000 Neil Jolly 55kg Barrier 10
1st My Tudor Rose 53kg, 2nd Duties Act 53kg 2:15.11, 2L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m, 5-2/3-1/7-2
2nd of 10
IPSW 07Jun00
Masindor
IPSW 07Jun00 1010m Firm2 CL4 $14,000 ($2,800) Neil Jolly 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st Jodavro 53.5kg, 3rd King Cal (NZ) 55.5kg 0:59.24, 0.3L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, 3-1/7-2/11-2
8th of 10
IPSW 31May00
Buckridge
IPSW 31May00 1684m Firm2 HCP $20,000 Glen Colless 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Mr. Brannigan 53.5kg, 2nd Jack's Arrival (NZ) 53.5kg 1:42.09, 5.4L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, 8-1/10-1
2nd of 8
GCST 27May00
Masindor
GCST 27May00 1110m Good3 CL3 $7,500 ($1,350) Brad Stewart 56kg Barrier 7
1st Champagne Jack 57kg, 3rd Baykan Hero 52.5kg 1:06.60 (600m 36.53), 0.1L, 2-1/6-4
2nd of 12
GCST 27May00
Praydo
GCST 27May00 2015m Good3 CL1 $7,000 ($1,300) Brad Stewart 54kg Barrier 3
1st Asdaam 54kg, 3rd Precocious (NZ) 56kg 2:07.16 (600m 39.55), 1L, 5-2/3-1
4th of 12
GCST 27May00
Scharnhorst
GCST 27May00 1600m Good3 CGE CL2 $7,500 ($350) Anthony Merritt 58kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 10
1st Cake Taker 51.5kg, 2nd Wild Toss 56kg 1:38.91 (600m 38.87), 2.9L, 5-2/9-2/4-1
8th of 11
BDST 26May00
Captain Skuttle
BDST 26May00 1400m Good3 CL6 $6,000 Michael Carson 53kg Barrier 4
1st Mr. Centrefold 55.5kg, 2nd The Scoundrel (NZ) 53kg 1:21.06R, 6.5L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, 5-2/3-1
2nd of 12
BDST 26May00
Wasted Effort
BDST 26May00 1200m Good3 MDN $4,625 ($925) Michael Carson 53kg Barrier 11
1st Red Gerard 56kg, 3rd French Typhoon 53.5kg 1:10.58, 2L, 2nd@800m, 9th@400m, 10-1/12-1
13th of 14
E FM 20May00
Masindor
E FM 20May00 1200m Firm2 3Y HCP $30,000 Jason Taylor 52kg Barrier 14
1st The Kildare Kid 53.5kg, 2nd Gold Ridge 52.5kg 1:09.60 (600m 34.80), 9.8L, 8th@800m, 3rd@400m, 33-1/40-1
8th of 14
E FM 20May00
Captain Skuttle
E FM 20May00 1200m Firm2 3Y HCP $30,000 Mr Chris Munce 52kg Barrier 5
1st The Kildare Kid 53.5kg, 2nd Gold Ridge 52.5kg 1:09.60 (600m 34.80), 5.8L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, 14-1/15-1
9th of 11
E FM 20May00
Praydo
E FM 20May00 2200m Firm2 GRAND PRIX Group 2 $200,000 Scott Seamer 53kg Barrier 6
1st Make Mine Magic 53kg, 2nd Freemason 57kg 2:14.60 (600m 35.20), 10.5L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, 125-1/200-1
6th of 12
GCST 17May00
Scharnhorst
GCST 17May00 1400m Good3 CL3 $25,000 Neil Jolly 57kg Barrier 4
1st Jack Lives Here 54kg, 2nd Rotton Ron 56.5kg 1:23.22 (600m 36.10), 2.1L, 7-1/12-1
5th of 16
IPSW 15May00
Buckridge
IPSW 15May00 1350m Good3 CL5 $20,000 Glen Colless 55.5kg Barrier 14
1st Frisky Star 57kg, 2nd So Radical 53.5kg 1:21.01, 1.3L, 13th@800m, 16th@400m, 8-1/12-1
5th of 12
IPSW 15May00
Wasted Effort
IPSW 15May00 1100m Good3 F&M MDN $7,000 Glen Colless 53.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 3
1st Dawn Grace 54kg, 2nd Secret Heart 53.5kg 1:05.87, 6L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m, 7-1/6-1/7-1
7th of 11
E FM 06May00
Captain Skuttle
E FM 06May00 1200m Soft5 3Y CL6 $30,000 B Stewart 55.5kg Barrier 10
1st Over Subscribed 52kg, 2nd Claytons 53kg 1:11.40 (600m 35.40), 2.8L, 8-1/10-1
1st of 7
GCST 06May00
Scharnhorst
GCST 06May00 1200m Soft5 CL4 $8,000 ($5,500) Neil Jolly 54kg Barrier 6
2nd Speedy Punta 52.5kg, 3rd Casual Way (NZ) 54kg 1:12.29 (600m 36.87), 0.5L, 5-2/15-4/5-2
1st of 10
GCST 06May00
Praydo
GCST 06May00 1800m Soft5 MDN-SW $6,500 ($4,550) Neil Jolly 56.5kg Barrier 1
2nd Sailor's Lark 56.5kg, 3rd Our Sari 55kg 1:53.96 (600m 39.60), 2.5L, 15-4/5-1/9-2
4th of 12
DOOM 25Apr00
Masindor
DOOM 25Apr00 1040m Soft5 3Y CL6 $24,000 ($1,200) Scott Seamer 53kg Barrier 2
1st Huge Year 53kg, 2nd Shadiym 52.5kg 1:01.36, 2.5L, 6th@400m, 5-1/5-1/5-1
9th of 12
E FM 24Apr00
Buckridge
E FM 24Apr00 1200m Soft5 CL6 $24,000 Jim Byrne 53kg Barrier 6
1st Charlie Chops 54.5kg, 2nd Mellieri 56kg 1:10.70 (600m 35.00), 5L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, 10-1/12-1/10-1
4th of 10
IPSW 19Apr00
Praydo
IPSW 19Apr00 1700m Soft5 MDN $7,000 ($300) Gary Doughty 54.5kg Barrier 5
1st Verbito 56kg, 2nd Our Sari 53kg 1:46.96, 4.2L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, 11-4/5-2/3-1
2nd of 14
DALB 06Apr00
Praydo
DALB 06Apr00 1400m Good3 MDN-WFA $16,000 ($3,300) Neil Jolly 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Kwila Star 55.5kg, 3rd Creations (NZ) 55.5kg 1:24.30, 0.2L, 5-1/8-1
5th of 12
DOOM 25Mar00
Scharnhorst
DOOM 25Mar00 1350m Soft5 NMW $24,000 ($600) Jim Byrne 53kg Barrier 1
1st Sea Harvey 52.5kg, 2nd Donlani 54kg 1:20.27, 2.1L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, 7-2/11-2/5-1
3rd of 8
BDST 24Mar00
All Rumours
BDST 24Mar00 1650m Good3 MDN $4,625 ($450) Neil Jolly 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Ange Sassi 50kg, 2nd Jashaun 53.5kg 1:40.41, 4.1L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, 8-1/12-1
5th of 14
E FM 22Mar00
Praydo
E FM 22Mar00 1400m Soft5 3&4Y MDN $11,000 ($300) Scott Seamer 54kg Barrier 11
1st Rigil Kent 54kg, 2nd Undeclared 54.5kg 1:24.20 (600m 36.50), 5.5L, 12th@400m, 11-2/7-1
2nd of 10
E FM 13Mar00
Scharnhorst
E FM 13Mar00 1300m Good3 CGE CL3 $11,000 ($2,100) Jim Byrne 54.5kg Barrier 5
1st Discipline 54.5kg, 3rd Dorzey 53kg 1:17.70 (600m 36.00), 0.1L, 4-1/7-2/15-4
10th of 13
E FM 13Mar00
All Rumours
E FM 13Mar00 1200m Good3 3YC&G MDN $11,000 Scott Seamer 53.5kg Barrier 2
1st Pukeko 56kg, 2nd Nedsynd 55.5kg 1:11.20 (600m 36.30), 12.3L 16-1
2nd of 14
IPSW 08Mar00
Praydo
IPSW 08Mar00 1350m Good3 MDN $6,900 ($1,250) Michael Pelling 53kg Barrier 12
1st Mcaleese 55kg, 3rd Creations (NZ) 56kg 1:22.75, 2.3L 10-1
2nd of 10
E FM 01Mar00
Scharnhorst
E FM 01Mar00 1200m Soft5 CL3 $11,000 ($2,100) Michael Carson 53.5kg Barrier 7
1st Great Relations 54kg, 3rd Iron Ore 53kg 1:11.60 (600m 36.00), 0.2L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, 9-1/14-1/10-1
3rd of 9
GCST 19Feb00
Scharnhorst
GCST 19Feb00 1200m Good3 3Y CL3 $15,000 ($1,500) Craig Dinn 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Bally's Pick 54kg, 2nd Terjule 56.5kg 1:10.22 (600m 36.01), 2.1L, 4-1/9-1
1st of 8
E FM 16Feb00
Mow Down
E FM 16Feb00 1200m Soft5 CGE CL3 $11,000 ($6,800) Brad Stewart 54kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 3
2nd Captain Mallory (NZ) 55kg, 3rd His Legacy (NZ) 53kg 1:11.70, 1L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m 9-1
2nd of 9
DOOM 15Feb00
Captain Skuttle
DOOM 15Feb00 1350m Soft7 CGE CL4 $11,000 ($2,200) B Stewart 54.5kg Barrier 8
1st Brave Mac 57kg, 3rd Bistro Money 53kg 1:22.18 (600m 35.93), 0.2L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m 13-8
1st of 10
GCST 05Feb00
Scharnhorst
GCST 05Feb00 1200m Good3 3Y MDN $6,500 ($4,550) Alan Cowie 57kg Barrier 3
2nd Inappropriate 57.5kg, 3rd Tempel Tuttle 51.5kg 1:10.97 (600m 35.48), 1.8L, 9-4/5-1
2nd of 8
BDST 04Feb00
Praydo
BDST 04Feb00 1650m Good3 MDN $4,625 ($925) Neil Jolly 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Clear Finish 53kg, 3rd Albitious 53.5kg 1:42.72, 0.1L 7-2
5th of 10
E FM 03Feb00
Mow Down
E FM 03Feb00 1000m Good3 CL4 $11,000 ($300) Gary Palmer 53kg Barrier 7
1st Butch Weston 53.5kg, 2nd Citichy 53.5kg 0:57.10 (600m 34.00), 4.6L, 4th@400m 16-1
1st of 13
E FM 03Feb00
Captain Skuttle
E FM 03Feb00 1200m Good3 CL3 $11,000 ($6,800) B Stewart 54kg Barrier 13
2nd Cleish 53kg, 3rd Joltin Joe (NZ) 54kg 1:10.20 (600m 34.80), 2.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m 20-1
9th of 14
SCST 23Jan00
Praydo
SCST 23Jan00 1600m Good3 3Y MDN $10,000 Gavan Duffy 55kg Barrier 5
1st Misty Mister 56kg, 2nd Mymatty 54.5kg 1:38.95 (400m 23.89), 5.5L, 9-2/7-1
2nd of 10
IPSW 19Jan00
Scharnhorst
IPSW 19Jan00 1000m Good3 MDN $6,900 ($1,250) Michael Pelling 55.5kg Barrier 7
1st Greenline Girl 53.5kg, 3rd High Sign 56kg 0:59.20, 2.8L, 9-4/5-2/9-4
7th of 12
DOOM 15Jan00
Captain Skuttle
DOOM 15Jan00 1200m Soft5 3Y CL6 $24,000 Michael Pelling 52kg Barrier 8
1st The Kildare Kid 52.5kg, 2nd Centre Force 54kg 1:11.24 (600m 35.72), 8.2L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m 16-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.