Trainer: Neil Osborne

Trainer Locations
Baldivis, 6171
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
Disqualified of 15
ASCT 24Nov01
Grosvenor Lane (NZ)
ASCT 24Nov01 1500m Firm2 3MW $26,500 David O'Heare 52kg Barrier 15
1st Polish Pleasure 52kg, 2nd Luce Royale 52kg 1:31.10 (600m 35.57), 11th@800m, 12th@400m, 15-2/14-1
14th of 14
PINJ 14Nov01
Vali's Boy
PINJ 14Nov01 1300m Firm2 MDN-SW $5,000 Paul Dyson 56kg Barrier 11
1st Descant 54.5kg, 2nd Princess Bird 54.5kg 1:18.52, 12L 14-1
1st of 13
PINJ 14Nov01
Grosvenor Lane (NZ)
PINJ 14Nov01 1400m Firm2 CL6 $10,300 ($7,300) David O'Heare 53kg Barrier 3
2nd Rapid Rancher 52.5kg, 3rd Zakarak 52.5kg 1:24.72, 0.45L 9-2
3rd of 8
ASCT 06Nov01
Grosvenor Lane (NZ)
ASCT 06Nov01 1500m Firm2 CL6 $10,500 ($945) Craig Staples 53kg Barrier 6
1st King Luka 56kg, 2nd Marooned Prince 51.5kg 1:30.87 (600m 35.50), 0.75L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, 10-1/8-1/10-1
7th of 10
ASCT 25Oct01
Grosvenor Lane (NZ)
ASCT 25Oct01 1800m Firm2 CL6 $10,500 Paul Harvey 53.5kg Barrier 5
1st Our Annabel 52kg, 2nd Reprime 52kg 1:51.35 (600m 35.41), 11L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, 1-1/5-2
4th of 9
BLMT 06Oct01
Grosvenor Lane (NZ)
BLMT 06Oct01 1600m Firm2 1MW $26,500 ($795) Craig Staples 52.5kg Barrier 6
1st Bush Luck 52kg, 2nd Bosse's Mate 52.5kg 1:37.56 (600m 35.27), 3L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m 8-1
9th of 11
BLMT 15Sep01
Grosvenor Lane (NZ)
BLMT 15Sep01 1600m Firm2 3MW $26,500 Mr Jason Miller 52kg Barrier 5
1st Loch Wood 54.5kg, 2nd Tango Man 52.5kg 1:37.62 (600m 35.47), 4.5L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m 8-1
5th of 12
BLMT 08Sep01
Grosvenor Lane (NZ)
BLMT 08Sep01 1400m Good3 3MW $26,500 ($530) Michael Ryan 52kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 12
1st Corporate Rocket 51kg, 2nd Acareebah 53.5kg 1:25.69 (600m 35.08), 2.5L, 7th@800m, 11th@400m 33-1
11th of 13
BLMT 25Aug01
Grosvenor Lane (NZ)
BLMT 25Aug01 1600m Good3 3MW $25,000 Mr Jason Miller 52kg Barrier 9
1st Loch Wood 52.5kg, 2nd Mercedario (NZ) 52kg 1:38.60 (600m 36.36), 8L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m 50-1
13th of 14
BLMT 11Aug01
Grosvenor Lane (NZ)
BLMT 11Aug01 1200m Soft5 3MW $25,000 Mr Jason Miller 52.5kg Barrier 12
1st Citizen 50kg, 2nd Twin Power 52kg 1:12.96, 5.75L, 12th@800m, 13th@400m 33-1
4th of 13
PINJ 11Apr01
Grosvenor Lane (NZ)
PINJ 11Apr01 1400m Firm2 CL4 $5,600 Michael Ryan 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 2
1st Grid 53kg, 2nd Flying Boondy 52kg 1:25.01, 0.75L 5-1
3rd of 13
ASCT 26Dec00
Thurston
ASCT 26Dec00 2200m Firm2 ATA STKS Listed $35,500 ($3,150) Mark Miller 52kg Barrier 5
1st Santa Rica 52kg, 2nd Gill's Dream 52kg 2:19.29 (600m 34.98), 2L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, 5-1/6-1/11-2
5th of 14
ASCT 09Dec00
Thurston
ASCT 09Dec00 1800m Firm2 DECEMBER Listed $35,200 Mark Miller 52kg Barrier 7
1st Lizzy Long Legs 52.5kg, 2nd Academy Girl 52kg 1:49.77 (600m 38.34), 1.75L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m 5-2
15th of 16
ASCT 02Dec00
Thurston
ASCT 02Dec00 1400m Firm2 LEE STEERE Group 2 $100,800 Mr Jason Miller 58kg Barrier 13
1st Umrum 58kg, 2nd Old Comrade 53kg 1:23.68 (600m 35.15), 6.25L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m 25-1
3rd of 14
PINJ 29Nov00
Special Quest (NZ)
PINJ 29Nov00 1600m Firm2 CL1 $4,500 ($405) Mr Jason Miller 55.5kg Barrier 12
1st Maestro's Magic 55kg, 2nd Bonnie Ronnie 55.5kg 1:37.15, 0.75L 5-2
1st of 16
ASCT 18Nov00
Thurston
ASCT 18Nov00 1600m Firm2 4UP 3MW $25,000 ($17,500) Mr Jason Miller 54kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 7
2nd The Hobbit 55.5kg, 3rd Rodeo Man 49kg 1:36.56 (600m 36.47), 2.75L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m 20-1
3rd of 10
BUNB 15Nov00
Special Quest (NZ)
BUNB 15Nov00 1200m Firm2 CL1 $4,500 ($405) Paul Harvey 55kg Barrier 3
1st Princess Neillena 55kg, 2nd Grid 49.5kg 1:11.92, 2.25L 6-4
4th of 11
BUNB 15Nov00
Fly Way (NZ)
BUNB 15Nov00 1675m Firm2 CL2 $4,500 ($90) Michael Ryan 53.5kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 8
1st Gill's Dream 53.5kg, 2nd The Russian Cubist 50.5kg 1:44.65, 1.5L 16-1
13th of 16
PINJ 01Nov00
Fly Way (NZ)
PINJ 01Nov00 1300m Firm2 CL1 $4,500 Michael Ryan 53.5kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 1
1st Higgin's Special 54kg, 2nd In Focus 53.5kg 1:17.46, 7.75L 11-1
1st of 15
PINJ 01Nov00
Special Quest (NZ)
PINJ 01Nov00 1200m Firm2 MDN-SW $4,300 ($3,010) Paul Harvey 56kg Barrier 9
2nd Baan Rim Pa 56kg, 3rd Hoolagain 54.5kg 1:12.22, 0.5L, 5-4/2-1/2-1
2nd of 9
BLMT 09Sep00
Exit Lane
(Baldivis)
BLMT 09Sep00 1650m Good3 CG&E 3MW $25,000 ($4,750) Kris Hawkins 58kg Barrier 1
1st Unlimiting 52kg, 3rd Near to Tod 54kg 1:40.23 (600m 36.34), 4.5L, 8th@800m 11-8
11th of 11
BLMT 02Sep00
Fly Way (NZ)
BLMT 02Sep00 1300m Soft5 4UP 3MW $25,000 Paul Dyson 52kg Barrier 7
1st Tillyup Lady 52kg, 2nd Even So 54kg 1:19.83 (600m 36.91), 20L, 1st@800m 33-1
9th of 9
BLMT 02Sep00
Thurston
BLMT 02Sep00 2100m Soft5 B PK CUP Listed $35,200 Paul Dyson 52kg Barrier 7
1st Phantasmal 52kg, 2nd Mr. Millennium (NZ) 52kg 2:13.83 (600m 37.86), 10.25L, 9th@800m 10-1
13th of 13
BLMT 30Aug00
Jetbelle (NZ)
BLMT 30Aug00 1300m Good3 F&M CL6 $10,000 Kris Hawkins 52kg Barrier 7
1st Stormy Business 54.5kg, 2nd Reedy's Reign 52.5kg 1:19.58 (600m 35.00), 11L, 7th@800m, 14-1/25-1
1st of 12
BLMT 26Aug00
Exit Lane
(Baldivis)
BLMT 26Aug00 1400m Good3 4Up 3MW $25,000 ($17,500) Kris Hawkins 56.5kg Barrier 4
2nd Country Blazer 54kg, 3rd Riptorn 52kg 1:25.66, 1.25L, 10th@800m 9-4
9th of 11
BLMT 19Aug00
Catherine Rose
BLMT 19Aug00 1600m Good3 3UP FM 3MW $25,000 Jeff Noske 52kg Barrier 4
1st El Rahawan 52kg, 2nd Our Emma 52kg 1:38.37 (600m 35.94), 7.5L, 10th@800m, 33-1/40-1
7th of 10
BLMT 19Aug00
Thurston
BLMT 19Aug00 2000m Good3 Hcp $25,200 Jeff Noske 52kg Barrier 6
1st Silver Sim 52kg, 2nd Pennyweight Point 56.5kg 2:05.39 (600m 35.79), 4.5L, 5th@800m 9-1
13th of 13
BLMT 09Aug00
Fly Way (NZ)
BLMT 09Aug00 1650m Good3 3UP CG CL6 $10,000 Paul Dyson 52.5kg Barrier 6
1st The Hobbit 52kg, 2nd Acareebah 52kg 1:40.63 (600m 37.39), 16.25L, 8th@800m 14-1
1st of 8
BLMT 05Aug00
Exit Lane
(Baldivis)
BLMT 05Aug00 1200m Soft7 4UP 3MW $25,000 ($17,500) Kris Hawkins 54.5kg Barrier 2
2nd Shandon 57.5kg, 3rd Mexican Breeze 52kg 1:14.41, 1.25L, 5th@800m, 9-4/9-4
9th of 12
BLMT 26Jul00
Fly Way (NZ)
BLMT 26Jul00 2000m Good3 CL6 $10,000 Troy Turner 53.5kg Barrier 9
1st Tumeric 52kg, 2nd Miller's Fancy 55.5kg 2:07.73 (600m 35.15), 6L, 4th@800m, 10-1/14-1
9th of 9
BLMT 22Jul00
Catherine Rose
BLMT 22Jul00 1650m Soft5 F&M HCP $25,000 Paul Dyson 52kg Barrier 6
1st Tahlea 54kg, 2nd Shakuru Gold 54kg 1:42.73 (600m 35.47), 7.25L, 9th@800m, 20-1/20-1
4th of 11
BLMT 22Jul00
Exit Lane
(Baldivis)
BLMT 22Jul00 1200m Soft5 4UP 3MW $25,000 ($500) Kris Hawkins 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Slideaway 57.5kg, 2nd Toy Salute 52.5kg 1:12.38 (600m 34.95), 1.5L, 6th@800m 9-2
3rd of 8
BLMT 22Jul00
Thurston
BLMT 22Jul00 2400m Soft5 3UP 3MW $25,000 ($2,250) Paul Harvey 55.5kg Barrier 1
1st Marooned Magic 53kg, 2nd Exceptional Chance (NZ) 52kg 2:34.34 (600m 36.17), 2L, 4th@800m, 10-9/6-4/11-8
4th of 14
BLMT 12Jul00
Fly Way (NZ)
BLMT 12Jul00 1650m Good3 3UP CL6 $10,000 ($200) Paul Harvey 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Finito 52kg, 2nd Voranto 52kg 1:42.09, 1.5L, 2nd@800m 4-1
10th of 12
NTHM 11Jul00
Catherine Rose
NTHM 11Jul00 1400m Good3 3UP MDN-SW $4,500 Paul Harvey 54.5kg Barrier 10
1st Takem 56kg, 2nd Olduvai 56kg 1:25.99, 4.5L, 5-4/6-4
10th of 13
NTHM 11Jul00
Vali's Boy
NTHM 11Jul00 1400m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $4,500 Paul Harvey 55kg Barrier 13
1st On Tasmania 55kg, 2nd Chinese Arithmetic 53.5kg 1:25.70, 10L, 8-1/8-1
5th of 13
BLMT 08Jul00
Grosvenor Lane (NZ)
BLMT 08Jul00 1400m Good3 4UP 3MW $25,000 Paul Harvey 52.5kg Barrier 4
1st Blazing Century (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Mccartney 53kg 1:24.87, 3.5L, 5th@800m 12-1
1st of 11
BLMT 08Jul00
Thurston
BLMT 08Jul00 2400m Good3 3UP 3MW $25,000 ($17,500) Paul Harvey 54kg Barrier 4
2nd Aztec King 52kg, 3rd Super Moss 52kg 2:34.36, 0.15L, 5th@800m, 7-4/9-4
3rd of 13
BLMT 05Jul00
Opt for a Star
(Carnarvon)
BLMT 05Jul00 1200m Soft7 3Up Cl6 $10,000 ($900) Jeff Noske 52kg Barrier 3
1st Moonijin Flyer 54.5kg, 2nd Shalclase 51.5kg 1:12.78, 1.25L, 5th@800m 20-1
10th of 11
BLMT 01Jul00
Fly Way (NZ)
BLMT 01Jul00 2000m Soft5 DAYANA Listed $35,200 Noel Rudland 52kg Barrier 3
1st Spirit of Jules 53kg, 2nd Now's Good (NZ) 52kg 2:05.69, 14.75L, 4th@800m, 12-1/14-1/12-1
1st of 12
BLMT 28Jun00
Thurston
BLMT 28Jun00 2000m Good3 3UP Cl6 $10,000 ($7,000) Paul Harvey 55kg Barrier 1
2nd Shakuru Gold 58kg, 3rd Fitzroy Flyer 57.5kg 2:05.28, 0.25L, 4th@800m, 6-4/11-8/6-4
1st of 12
BLMT 21Jun00
Fly Way (NZ)
BLMT 21Jun00 1650m Good3 Cl6 $10,000 ($7,000) Noel Rudland 52kg Barrier 2
2nd Vindobona (NZ) 52kg, 3rd Mustang Tommy 52kg 1:41.02, 0.35L, 3rd@800m 16-1
3rd of 16
BLMT 17Jun00
Thurston
BLMT 17Jun00 1600m Good3 4Up 3MW $25,000 ($2,250) Mr Warren Hughes 52kg (cd 49kg) Barrier 5
1st Swift Spice 54.5kg, 2nd Fitzroy Flyer 54kg 1:36.32, 3.25L, 3rd@800m 7-1
1st of 12
BLMT 07Jun00
Thurston
BLMT 07Jun00 1650m Firm2 3UP CL6 $10,000 ($7,000) Paul Harvey 54kg Barrier 2
2nd Jailbreaker 52kg, 3rd Fimsupreme 52kg 1:41.49 (600m 35.59), 0.25L, 3rd@800m 9-4
4th of 11
BLMT 31May00
Thurston
BLMT 31May00 1200m Firm2 3Up Cl6 $10,000 ($200) Paul Harvey 54.5kg Barrier 8
1st Rather Flush 54.5kg, 2nd Move to Avoca 52.5kg 1:11.32 (600m 34.94), 3.25L, 2nd@800m, 5-4/9-4
3rd of 13
BLMT 31May00
Fly Way (NZ)
BLMT 31May00 1200m Firm2 3YC&G Cl6 $10,000 ($900) Noel Rudland 52kg Barrier 7
1st Voranto 53.5kg, 2nd Another Affaire 52kg 1:11.27 (600m 35.22), 1.25L, 6th@800m 25-1
12th of 12
BLMT 13May00
Grosvenor Lane (NZ)
BLMT 13May00 1600m Good3 4Up 3MW $25,000 Mr Mark Sestich 53.5kg Barrier 8
1st Mean Rhythm (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Master Singer 54kg 1:37.88, 6.75L, 5th@800m 5-1
1st of 9
PINJ 10May00
Who It Is
(Hazelmere)
PINJ 10May00 1600m Good3 CL1 $5,000 ($3,500) Mr Mark Sestich 55kg Barrier 7
2nd Shakuru Gold 52.5kg, 3rd Occhilupo 55kg 1:37.87, 0.75L 1-1
8th of 9
PINJ 02May00
Opt for a Star
(Carnarvon)
PINJ 02May00 1500m Good3 CL1 $5,000 Mr Jason Miller 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st The Volt 53.5kg, 2nd Shakuru Gold 52kg 1:33.28, 6.5L 6-1
5th of 13
PINJ 27Apr00
Jetbelle (NZ)
PINJ 27Apr00 1500m Good3 3Y Mdn SW $4,800 Link Robertson 53.5kg Barrier 10
1st Occhilupo 55kg, 2nd Runaway Rebel 53.5kg 1:33.84, 4.25L, 11-2/5-1/6-1