Trainer: Kerry Weir

Trainer Locations
Hamilton, 3300
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
7th of 11
WKBL 22May04
Ex Rated
WKBL 22May04 1600m Soft5 MDN-SW $6,500 Anthony Darmanin 54.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 6
1st Stormy Knight 57kg, 2nd Jugah Man 57kg 1:39.92, 6.6L, $15/$26
11th of 11
EHPE 17May04
Ex Rated
EHPE 17May04 1850m Good3 MDN-SW $6,500 Ms Carolyn Mason 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Touch Tone (NZ) 57kg, 2nd El Fraart 54kg 1:56.24, 11.1L, $21/$31
14th of 14
WNBL 05May04
Ex Rated
WNBL 05May04 1400m Soft7 MDN-SW $12,200 Dean Yendall 54.5kg Barrier 8
1st Silver Tusk 57kg, 2nd Captain Spalding (NZ) 57kg 1:26.37, 11.5L, 13th@800m, 12th@400m, $17/$26
10th of 11
MT G 28Mar04
Ex Rated
MT G 28Mar04 1309m Good3 MDN-SW $4,250 Paul Marks 54.5kg Barrier 2
1st Count the Bites 56kg, 2nd Kosta's Century 57kg 1:18.51, 6.4L, $12/$16
13th of 16
WNBL 04Mar04
Ex Rated
WNBL 04Mar04 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $11,000 Mr Garry Murphy 54.5kg Barrier 14
1st Royal Matinee 57kg, 2nd Uma Sunshine 56.5kg 1:18.63, 14.8L, 10th@800m, 8th@400m, $21/$21
7th of 10
PENS 22Feb04
Ex Rated
PENS 22Feb04 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $7,000 Ms Naomi Parker 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Spinning Red (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Treasury Lad 57kg 0:59.15, 11.6L, $21/$21
2nd of 10
PENS 26Dec02
Ex Rated
PENS 26Dec02 1476m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 ($1,200) Paul Marks 54.5kg Barrier 1
1st Physical Star 57kg, 3rd Bag of Pearls 54.5kg 1:29.14, 2L $10
11th of 14
ARAT 29Nov02
Ex Rated
ARAT 29Nov02 2000m Good3 MDN-SW $9,000 Mr Neville Wilson 54.5kg Barrier 12
1st Romantico 54.5kg, 2nd Super Duper 57kg 2:06.37, 4L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $15/$15
7th of 10
BRAT 19Nov02
Ex Rated
BRAT 19Nov02 1600m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $9,000 Mr Neville Wilson 56.5kg Barrier 7
1st Theatregoer 55kg, 2nd Alunarmist 56.5kg 1:39.29, 7.3L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $8/$11
3rd of 13
WNBL 07Nov02
Ex Rated
WNBL 07Nov02 1700m Good3 MDN-SW $11,000 ($1,100) Mr Neville Wilson 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Warrior Star 57kg, 2nd Lucky Veine 54.5kg 1:44.56, 1.4L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $10/$11
6th of 10
DON 01Nov02
Ex Rated
DON 01Nov02 1350m Good3 MDN-SW $9,000 Wayne Hokai 54.5kg Barrier 7
1st Fraarjean 53kg, 2nd Murky 57kg 1:21.84, 3.4L, 10th@800m, 8th@400m, $17/$21
7th of 11
WNBL 20Oct02
Ex Rated
WNBL 20Oct02 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $7,000 Anthony Darmanin 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Pristine Waters 57kg, 2nd Only Orbison 57kg 1:24.77, 8.5L, $15/$21
8th of 12
HSHM 13Oct02
Ex Rated
HSHM 13Oct02 1100m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $10,000 Anthony Darmanin 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Champagne Finale 56.5kg, 2nd Saradash 54.5kg 1:07.12, 9.1L, $41/$41
Fell of 11
WNBL 04Aug02
Race the Rapids
WNBL 04Aug02 3450m Soft5 STPLE $7,000 Mr Paul Daniel 61kg (cd 62.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Magic Lira 62kg, 2nd Yallah Limit 65.5kg 4:12.36, $21/$31
6th of 10
CAST 28Jul02
Race the Rapids
CAST 28Jul02 3800m Heavy10 STPLE $6,100 Mr Paul Daniel 62.5kg Barrier 4
1st El Taj 63.5kg, 2nd Jumbo 63kg 4:44.42, 56.2L, $17/$31
9th of 12
HTON 21Jul02
Race the Rapids
HTON 21Jul02 3200m Heavy10 STPLE $6,000 Jamie Julian 61.5kg (cd 60kg) Barrier 5
1st Sovereign Ties 67kg, 2nd Copper Wildwood 61.5kg 3:57.42, 58.5L, $41/$51
Fell of 8
HTON 29Jun02
Race the Rapids
HTON 29Jun02 3200m Heavy10 STPLE $6,000 Mr Nathan Dunn 61kg Barrier 6
1st Uncle Ike 62.5kg, 2nd Lake Paris 64kg 4:01.11, $6.5/$8
8th of 11
WNBL 18Jun02
Race the Rapids
WNBL 18Jun02 3100m Soft7 NOV HDLE $9,000 Mr Paul Daniel 65kg (cd 62kg) Barrier 11
1st Be My Patriarch 63.5kg, 2nd Tarlan 62kg 3:28.09, 23.7L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m $21
11th of 11
DON 25May02
Race the Rapids
DON 25May02 1620m Soft5 CL4 $6,000 Ron Aitken 54.5kg Barrier 11
1st Aquiline 54kg, 2nd Majestic Hawk 58kg 1:40.69, 19.2L, $31/$31
4th of 9
CLAC 25Apr02
Race the Rapids
CLAC 25Apr02 2000m Soft7 PIC-TRPY $1,000 Sir Kellie Ludeke 61kg (cd 58kg) Barrier 4
1st Go Shorty 61kg, 2nd Sovring 60kg 2:14.70, 6.5L $5
3rd of 14
HTON 14Apr02
Race the Rapids
HTON 14Apr02 3200m Soft5 STPLE $20,050 ($2,000) Mr Adrian Garraway 61.5kg (cd 62kg) Barrier 12
1st What a Mess 61.5kg, 2nd Mighty Macarno 62.5kg 3:50.82, 9.5L, $7/$8
5th of 8
WNBL 15Mar02
Race the Rapids
WNBL 15Mar02 2245m Good3 CL4 $9,000 Ms Samantha Dunn 56kg Barrier 5
1st Joanne Grace (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Regal Ark 56kg 2:24.89, 7L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m, $12/$17
2nd of 11
WNBL 20Jan02
Race the Rapids
WNBL 20Jan02 3100m Good3 MDN HDLE-SW $6,000 ($1,200) Mr Paul Daniel 65kg (cd 62kg) Barrier 8
1st My Boy Alby 65kg, 3rd Adrenalin 65kg 3:26.76, 4.5L, $7/$9
10th of 11
TER 11Jan02
Race the Rapids
TER 11Jan02 2150m Good3 TER CUP $30,800 Roger Booth 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Currency Lad 54.5kg, 2nd Siri Nelg 55kg 2:14.67, 9.9L, $31/$31
2nd of 7
GEEL 26Dec01
Race the Rapids
GEEL 26Dec01 3000m Good3 MDN HDLE-SW $6,000 ($1,200) Mr Paul Daniel 65kg (cd 62kg) Barrier 4
1st Mighty Macarno 65.5kg, 3rd Covet Cross 65.5kg 3:32.39, 1.5L, $6/$7/$6.50
4th of 11
TER 15Dec01
Race the Rapids
TER 15Dec01 2900m Soft5 HDLE $7,000 ($350) Mr Jason Evans 64kg (cd 64.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Sylvan Heights (NZ) 63kg, 2nd Wrangler Chief 65.5kg 3:13.33, 7L, $10/$13
7th of 14
MT G 30Nov01
Race the Rapids
MT G 30Nov01 2400m Good3 HDLE $4,000 Mr Adrian Garraway 63kg (cd 64.5kg) Barrier 12
1st Mumbo Jumbo 62.5kg, 2nd Mighty Macarno 63kg 2:42.26, 11.1L, 5-1/4-1
2nd of 9
HTON 17Nov01
Race the Rapids
HTON 17Nov01 3100m Good3 MDN HDLE-SW $8,000 ($1,600) Mr Adrian Garraway 65kg Barrier 8
1st Mumbo Jumbo 62kg, 3rd Good Reign 63.5kg 3:31.17, 0.4L $17
7th of 9
WYCH 03Nov01
Race the Rapids
WYCH 03Nov01 1050m Good3 CL4 $6,000 Ms Samantha Dunn 55kg Barrier 6
1st Flinto 54.5kg, 2nd Carvosoe 53kg 1:02.01, 7L $17
8th of 8
BRAT 19Aug01
Race the Rapids
BRAT 19Aug01 1100m Heavy10 CL4 $6,000 Ms Bernadette Payne 54kg Barrier 2
1st Island Beat 56kg, 2nd Hollywood Hunk 57kg 1:10.32, 13L, $12/$21
3rd of 11
HTON 30Jun01
Race the Rapids
HTON 30Jun01 3100m Soft7 MDN HDLE-SW $6,000 ($600) Mr John Macmillan 65kg Barrier 4
1st Blue Star (NZ) 65kg, 2nd King of Rullah 65kg 3:35.34, 10.5L, $12/$16
11th of 13
CAST 24Jun01
Race the Rapids
CAST 24Jun01 3000m Soft5 HDLE $6,000 Mr John Macmillan 61.5kg (cd 62kg) Barrier 1
1st Apollo's Ghost 61.5kg, 2nd Willy What 65kg 3:24.78, 18.4L, $26/$31
6th of 13
WNBL 04Jun01
Race the Rapids
WNBL 04Jun01 3100m Soft5 MDN HDLE-SW $8,000 Mr John Macmillan 65kg Barrier 9
1st Willy What 65kg, 2nd Drinkwater 65kg 3:24.96, 18.6L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $41/$61
11th of 12
MT G 31May01
Race the Rapids
MT G 31May01 2750m Soft7 HDLE $5,375 Mr Joseph Hateley 63kg Barrier 5
1st Bronze Apollo 64kg, 2nd Roccecheilli 64.5kg 3:16.69, 29.2L, 5-2/33-1
14th of 14
EHPE 21May01
Race the Rapids
EHPE 21May01 2000m Good3 HCP $12,000 Sean Harrison 53.5kg Barrier 8
1st Black 50.5kg, 2nd Bolwarra (NZ) 56.5kg 2:03.63, 12L, $26/$61
12th of 14
CAST 13May01
Race the Rapids
CAST 13May01 1400m Good3 CL4 $6,000 Jamie Julian 53.5kg Barrier 8
1st Regroup 55kg, 2nd Amen Our Wray 57kg 1:23.20, 12.5L, $41/$41
11th of 12
HTON 08Apr01
Race the Rapids
HTON 08Apr01 1200m Soft7 CL4 $10,050 Rhys McLeod 52kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 10
1st Caddy's Star 55kg, 2nd Harms Way 55kg 1:13.21, 11.8L, 3rd@800m, 9th@400m, $26/$41
7th of 9
BRAT 18Jul00
Race the Rapids
BRAT 18Jul00 2800m Heavy10 HDLE $10,000 Mr Jason Evans 61kg Barrier 4
1st Noble Jon (NZ) 63kg, 2nd Ben Nevis 65kg 3:22.90, 29.4L, 15-1/15-1
10th of 12
CAST 25Jun00
Race the Rapids
CAST 25Jun00 1800m Soft5 HCP $7,100 Cameron Quilty 53.5kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Mr. Jackhammer 54kg, 2nd Proud Poet 54.5kg 1:54.03, 7.1L, 12-1/16-1
4th of 10
HTON 17Jun00
Race the Rapids
HTON 17Jun00 2200m Soft7 HCP $6,000 ($300) Paul Marks 53.5kg Barrier 3
1st Mighty Ming 55.5kg, 2nd Salieri Sam (NZ) 55kg 2:25.37, 4.9L, 12-1/8-1
5th of 6
MT G 02Jun00
Race the Rapids
MT G 02Jun00 1580m Heavy10 CL4 $6,230 Dean Yendall 52.5kg Barrier 2
1st Sly Rambler 57kg, 2nd Tolreign 52.5kg 1:42.66, 11.1L 10-1
5th of 8
CAST 20May00
Race the Rapids
CAST 20May00 1800m Soft5 CL4 $6,100 Dean Yendall 55kg Barrier 2
1st Raffinnies 54.5kg, 2nd Mulwalla 57kg 1:52.66, 3.3L 6-1
9th of 14
TER 11May00
Race the Rapids
TER 11May00 1400m Soft5 CL4 $8,000 Dean Yendall 53.5kg Barrier 5
1st Mossiton 58kg, 2nd Fleet Ami 53.5kg 1:25.99, 5.5L, 20-1/20-1
10th of 13
HTON 12Apr00
Race the Rapids
HTON 12Apr00 1400m Good3 CL5 $20,100 Mr Garry Murphy 52kg Barrier 7
1st Slalom 59.5kg, 2nd Toyarte 53.5kg 1:23.14, 5L, 16-1/25-1
10th of 12
WKBL 10Jan00
Race the Rapids
WKBL 10Jan00 1600m Good3 CL4 $8,000 Mr Darryn Yates 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Cade 54kg, 2nd Very Vivid 52kg 1:37.67, 3.2L, 12-1/20-1
7th of 7
BRAT 06Jan00
Race the Rapids
BRAT 06Jan00 1600m Good3 CL5 $12,500 Mr Garry Murphy 52.5kg Barrier 7
1st Arabian Magic 56.5kg, 2nd Monde Vert 53kg 1:39.40, 9.5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m 25-1
11th of 11
WNBL 28Dec99
Race the Rapids
WNBL 28Dec99 1700m Good3 WDFD CUP $19,200 Phillip Alderman 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Royal Millionaire (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Swift Encounter 56kg 1:42.40R, 11.5L, 20-1/33-1
1st of 10
HTON 13Dec99
Race the Rapids
HTON 13Dec99 1600m Good3 CL4 $7,000 ($4,550) Mr Garry Murphy 53.5kg Barrier 8
2nd My Centana 54.5kg, 3rd Very Vivid 51.5kg 1:38.22, 0.2L, 12-1/12-1
12th of 12
MURT 05Dec99
Race the Rapids
MURT 05Dec99 1200m Good3 CL3 $10,000 Mr Garry Murphy 54kg Barrier 12
1st Stampco 55kg, 2nd Badajoz 55.5kg 1:09.90R, 11.4L 15-1
7th of 9
HTON 23Nov99
Race the Rapids
HTON 23Nov99 1300m Soft5 CL3 $8,000 Patrick Ferris 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 2
1st Mr. Archibald 54.5kg, 2nd New York (NZ) 55kg 1:20.02, 4L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m 8-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.