Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
1st of 10
GOUL 25Mar19
Gayson (NZ)
(Randwick)
GOUL 25Mar19 2100m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($11,200) Christian Reith 57.5kg Barrier 2
2nd Loves to Rock (NZ) 55.5kg, 3rd Galahad's Quest 57.5kg 2:12.89 (600m 37.88), 0.6L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $3.40/$3.90/$4/$3.90
9th of 11
MWBK 24Mar19
Adagirl
(Randwick)
MWBK 24Mar19 1450m Heavy8 TIARA $40,000 ($1,000) Ms Winona Costin 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 60
1st Valree 58kg, 2nd Je Suis Tycoon 56.5kg 1:29.30 (600m 37.02), 3.67L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $6/$6.50/$6
11th of 12
BRAT 24Mar19
Opulent Angel
(Flemington)
BRAT 24Mar19 1400m Good4 3YF MDN-SW $35,000 Zac Spain (a) 57kg Barrier 12
1st Cazabillie 57kg, 2nd Sigrid the Haughty 57kg 1:25.75, 13.9L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $51/$61
6th of 12
MWBK 24Mar19
The Lifeline
(Flemington)
MWBK 24Mar19 1000m Heavy8 STARMAKER $30,000 ($800) Ms Winona Costin 56.5kg Barrier 10
1st Deviate 57kg, 2nd Depth That Varies 58.5kg 0:59.43 (600m 36.23), 3.57L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $2.35/$2.30/$2.45/$2.50
2nd of 7
K GR 23Mar19
Regal Stage
(Randwick)
K GR 23Mar19 1200m Heavy9 CL1 $35,000 ($6,000) Ms Winona Costin 59kg Barrier 4 Rtg 60
1st The Patrician 55.5kg, 3rd Falling Waters 55kg 1:11.24 (600m 35.40), 0.8L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $1.55/$1.70/$1.75/$1.80
3rd of 12
CANB 23Mar19
Transact
(Randwick)
CANB 23Mar19 1600m Good4 BM65 $20,000 ($1,700) Quayde Krogh (a) 62kg Barrier 7 Rtg 68
1st Subban (NZ) 61kg, 2nd Belfast Bella (FR) 58kg 1:37.65 (600m 34.74), 1.06L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $20/$19/$20/$21
8th of 10
CANB 23Mar19
Vermont
(Randwick)
CANB 23Mar19 1300m Good4 MDN $20,000 ($400) Quayde Krogh (a) 58kg Barrier 5
1st Major Time 58kg, 2nd Brunela 56kg 1:18.13 (600m 36.52), 11.93L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $3.60/$4.20/$4.40/$4.80
6th of 9
K GR 23Mar19
Britzel
(Randwick)
K GR 23Mar19 1200m Heavy9 MDN $35,000 ($1,100) Lee Magorrian 57kg Barrier 8
1st Watching 58kg, 2nd Speed And Style 57kg 1:12.19 (600m 36.16), 3.2L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $11/$11
5th of 8
MORN 23Mar19
Pierro Rose
(Randwick)
MORN 23Mar19 1500m Good3 2Y-SW $125,000 ($3,750) Stephen Baster 56kg Barrier 4 Rtg 61
1st Vinco 58kg, 2nd Power Scheme 58kg 1:31.81 (600m 36.52), 4.05L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $19/$16/$15/$14
4th of 7
K GR 23Mar19
Amami
(Randwick)
K GR 23Mar19 1400m Heavy9 MDN-SW $35,000 ($1,980) Ms Winona Costin 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st On The White Turf (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Cappamore 57kg 1:25.49 (600m 35.58), 3.7L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $31/$41/$51
7th of 13
NCLE 21Mar19
Just Thinkin'
(Randwick)
NCLE 21Mar19 1200m Good4 MDN $35,000 ($1,000) Tim Clark 56.5kg Barrier 4
1st Alba Wings 59kg, 2nd Stella Maris 55.5kg 1:11.52 (600m 34.37), 2.65L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.40/$2.45/$2.25/$2.20
10th of 12
NCLE 21Mar19
Navy Cross
(Randwick)
NCLE 21Mar19 1400m Good4 2Y MDN-SW $35,000 ($1,000) Tim Clark 57kg Barrier 10
1st Bullet Fly 57kg, 2nd Chabrol 55.5kg 1:25.83 (600m 34.88), 5.04L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $7/$7.50
6th of 10
HAWK 20Mar19
Foreign Territory (NZ)
(Randwick)
HAWK 20Mar19 2100m Heavy9 BM74 $50,000 ($1,650) Sam Clipperton 58.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 69
1st Makdanife (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Free Fly Too 55.5kg 2:12.63 (600m 36.10), 4.16L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.40/$3.50/$3.40
1st of 10
HAWK 20Mar19
Dresden Green
(Randwick)
HAWK 20Mar19 1300m Heavy9 2Y MDN-SW $50,000 ($33,250) Tim Clark 57kg Barrier 2
2nd Killin 57kg, 3rd Jetski 57kg 1:18.88 (600m 35.95), 0.5L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $2.05/$2.10/$2.05/$2
1st of 14
BATH 17Mar19
Chocolatier (NZ)
(Randwick)
BATH 17Mar19 1800m Good4 BATHURST CUP $40,000 ($25,325) James Innes Jnr 55.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 71
2nd Chief Kidder 54kg, 3rd Welcome Art 57.5kg 1:50.82, 3.1L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $1.80/$1.85/$1.90
2nd of 11
BATH 17Mar19
Charged Flame
(Randwick)
BATH 17Mar19 1100m Good4 F&M MDN $30,000 ($5,300) Ms Winona Costin 57.5kg Barrier 2
1st Mojito 58kg, 3rd Flight Zone 54kg 1:03.58, 2.83L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $4.60/$4.20/$5/$5.50
1st of 8
BATH 17Mar19
Adagirl
(Randwick)
BATH 17Mar19 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $30,000 ($20,725) Ms Winona Costin 56.5kg Barrier 7
2nd Ta Chanson 58.5kg, 3rd Tale Of The Kraut 56.5kg 1:22.35, 3.62L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $1.75/$1.90/$1.85/$1.90
19th of 20
RHIL 16Mar19
Alassio
(Randwick)
RHIL 16Mar19 1500m Heavy9 COOLMORE Group 1 $607,000 Tim Clark 55.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 105
1st Dixie Blossoms 56.5kg, 2nd El Dorado Dreaming 53.5kg 1:31.97 (600m 36.40), 22L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $18/$20/$16/$17
12th of 15
K GR 15Mar19
Sister Sledge
(Randwick)
K GR 15Mar19 1600m Soft7 KG CLASSIC Group 3 $202,400 Glyn Schofield 54kg Barrier 13 Rtg 66
1st Pohutukawa 55kg, 2nd Frankely Awesome 54kg 1:37.57 (600m 35.62), 10L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $5.50/$5.50
1st of 14
K GR 15Mar19
Autumn
(Flemington)
K GR 15Mar19 1600m Soft7 BM64 $35,000 ($22,365) Tim Clark 56.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 60
2nd Etheridge 57kg, 3rd California Longbow 58kg 1:38.20 (600m 35.41), 6.3L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $4.80/$5
7th of 10
K GR 15Mar19
Diamond Star Halo (NZ)
(Randwick)
K GR 15Mar19 2400m Heavy8 BM70 $50,500 ($1,500) Tim Clark 54.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 61
1st Fairlight (IRE) 59.5kg, 2nd Cool One 54kg 2:33.29 (600m 36.87), 7.1L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m, $7/$6.50/$6
13th of 14
K GR 15Mar19
Sydney Blue
(Flemington)
K GR 15Mar19 1600m Soft7 BM64 $35,000 Adam Hyeronimus 58.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 60
1st Autumn 56.5kg, 2nd Etheridge 57kg 1:38.20 (600m 35.41), 18.7L, 13th@800m, 12th@400m, $11/$12/$12/$11
5th of 7
W FM 13Mar19
Fearless Girl
(Randwick)
W FM 13Mar19 1400m Soft5 F&M BM70 $50,000 ($2,000) Tim Clark 57kg Barrier 2 Rtg 63
1st Red Chandelier 55.5kg, 2nd Bubbles'n'troubles 60kg 1:25.03 (600m 36.72), 8.4L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $8/$9/$9.50/$10
3rd of 9
W FM 13Mar19
Pinup Miss
(Randwick)
W FM 13Mar19 1200m Good4 3YF MDN-SW $50,000 ($5,000) Blake Shinn 56kg Barrier 6
1st Fasika 56kg, 2nd Got Your Six 56kg 1:10.55 (600m 34.96), 2.1L, 7th@800m, 5th@400m, $10/$7.50/$8/$7.50
2nd of 9
W FM 13Mar19
Got Your Six
(Randwick)
W FM 13Mar19 1200m Good4 3YF MDN-SW $50,000 ($8,950) Tim Clark 56kg Barrier 7
1st Fasika 56kg, 3rd Pinup Miss 56kg 1:10.55 (600m 34.96), 2L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $1.85/$1.80
6th of 11
W FM 13Mar19
Cock Match
(Randwick)
W FM 13Mar19 1000m Good4 2YCG MDN $50,000 ($1,650) Sam Clipperton 58kg Barrier 1
1st Cardiff 58kg, 2nd Garrison 58kg 0:57.92 (600m 34.47), 4L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, $11/$13/$12/$13
1st of 11
W FM 13Mar19
Evening Slippers
(Randwick)
W FM 13Mar19 1000m Good4 2YF MDN $50,000 ($33,250) Tim Clark 57kg Barrier 1
2nd Bollywood 55.5kg, 3rd Compatriot 56kg 0:58.01 (600m 34.03), 0.2L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.50/$2.60/$2.50/$2.60
8th of 14
W FM 13Mar19
Regal Stage
(Randwick)
W FM 13Mar19 1400m Soft7 CG&E BM70 $50,000 ($1,500) Tim Clark 56.5kg Barrier 14 Rtg 61
1st Ligulate 56.5kg, 2nd Vega 55.5kg 1:23.94 (600m 35.99), 3.9L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $10/$11/$12/$13
13th of 19
MORP 11Mar19
Fabrizio
(Flemington)
MORP 11Mar19 3200m Good3 ADL CUP Group 2 $405,775 Stephen Baster 58kg Barrier 9 Rtg 103
1st Surprise Baby (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Top of the Range (NZ) 53kg 3:25.94 (602m 36.36), 12.9L, 2nd@800m, 4th@400m, $14/$15/$12/$13
3rd of 11
CANB 10Mar19
Major Wager
(Randwick)
CANB 10Mar19 1400m Good4 CANB GNEAS Listed $132,000 ($12,000) Tommy Berry 54kg Barrier 11 Rtg 66
1st Final Award 56kg, 2nd Laburnum 54kg 1:22.97 (600m 34.87), 3.55L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $15/$17/$18/$17
2nd of 16
CANB 10Mar19
Taikomochi
(Randwick)
CANB 10Mar19 2000m Good4 CANB CUP Listed $202,000 ($37,600) Adam Hyeronimus 54kg Barrier 15 Rtg 74
1st Samadoubt 54kg, 3rd Almost Court (NZ) 54kg 2:02.51 (600m 34.21), 1.97L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $14/$15/$13/$12
8th of 8
ECHA 10Mar19
Aeecee Tong De
(Flemington)
ECHA 10Mar19 1400m Good4 ECHUCA CUP $100,000 ($2,000) Zac Spain (a) 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 79
1st Heptagon (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Fox Hall 55.5kg 1:22.69 (600m 35.32), 18.6L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $13/$14/$15/$16
3rd of 8
NCLE 09Mar19
Adagirl
(Randwick)
NCLE 09Mar19 1300m Good4 F&M MDN $35,000 ($3,200) James Innes Jnr 57kg Barrier 5
1st City of Love 57kg, 2nd Royal Anthem 59kg 1:17.86 (600m 34.89), 1.49L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.20/$4.40/$4.80
3rd of 10
RAND 09Mar19
Luskintyre Lass
(Randwick)
RAND 09Mar19 1600m Good4 ASPIRATION Group 3 $161,000 ($14,200) Tommy Berry 57.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 77
1st Nettoyer 57.5kg, 2nd Luvaluva (NZ) 58kg 1:35.25 (600m 34.10), 1.7L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5/$4.80/$4.60
8th of 11
NCLE 09Mar19
Decroux
(Randwick)
NCLE 09Mar19 1850m Good4 BM70 $40,000 ($1,000) Billy Owen (a) 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 69
1st Clevanicc 59kg, 2nd Base Camp 54kg 1:53.35R (600m 35.19), 8.96L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $8.50/$9/$9.50/$10
8th of 9
RAND 09Mar19
Sedanzer
(Randwick)
RAND 09Mar19 1200m Good4 WENONAGIRL Group 3 $161,000 ($3,500) Tim Clark 58kg Barrier 3 Rtg 104
1st Winter Bride 58kg, 2nd Spright 59kg 1:07.73 (600m 33.38), 6.7L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $10/$14/$13/$12
10th of 10
NCLE 09Mar19
Transact
(Randwick)
NCLE 09Mar19 1600m Good4 CL2 $35,000 ($1,000) James Innes Jnr 58.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 64
1st Faith in Kind 52kg, 2nd Homework 57kg 1:36.34 (600m 35.40), 17.38L, 3rd@800m, 7th@400m, $31/$31
11th of 11
RAND 09Mar19
Santos
(Randwick)
RAND 09Mar19 1100m Good4 FIREBALL Listed $140,000 Tim Clark 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 84
1st Prophet's Thumb 54kg, 2nd Trope 56kg 1:01.67R (600m 33.55), 6.7L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $9.50/$10/$9.50/$9
2nd of 8
RAND 09Mar19
Bellevue Hill
(Randwick)
RAND 09Mar19 1200m Good4 TODMAN Group 2 $302,000 ($56,400) Tim Clark 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Yes Yes Yes 55.5kg, 3rd Dubious 55.5kg 1:08.40 (600m 33.90), 0.5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.60/$4.40/$4.20/$4.40
4th of 12
NCLE 08Mar19
Pierro Rose
(Randwick)
NCLE 08Mar19 1400m Good4 BEAUMONT $40,000 ($2,200) Tim Clark 54.5kg Barrier 7
1st Fortress Command 58.5kg, 2nd Bullet Fly 57kg 1:23.51 (600m 35.09), 3.94L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $18/$19/$20/$21
8th of 11
CRAN 08Mar19
Opulent Angel
(Flemington)
CRAN 08Mar19 1000m Good4 3YF MDN-SW $35,000 ($700) Zac Spain (a) 57kg Barrier 6
1st The Commoner 57kg, 2nd Mistress Molly 57kg 0:58.81 (600m 35.36), 10.15L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $31/$41
6th of 8
NCLE 08Mar19
Diamond Star Halo (NZ)
(Randwick)
NCLE 08Mar19 2300m Good4 CL1-SW $35,000 ($1,100) Tim Clark 57kg Barrier 1 Rtg 63
1st My King's Counsel 59kg, 2nd Excelebration Gold 59kg 2:24.62 (600m 34.25), 3.63L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.90/$3.50/$3.60/$3.50
5th of 12
NCLE 08Mar19
Siege of Quebec
(Randwick)
NCLE 08Mar19 1400m Good4 NCLE NWMKT Group 3 $161,400 ($5,000) Tim Clark 59kg Barrier 7 Rtg 103
1st Princess Posh 55.5kg, 2nd Savatiano 56kg 1:21.79R (600m 33.52), 1.89L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $4.80/$4.60/$4.40/$4.20
9th of 12
PAKM 07Mar19
Compton (NZ)
(Flemington)
PAKM 07Mar19 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $35,000 ($700) Zac Spain (a) 58kg Barrier 10
1st Vigere 58kg, 2nd Weston Super Mare 56kg 1:40.12 (600m 35.32), 10.5L, 1st@800m, 3rd@400m, $19/$21/$26/$31
3rd of 12
KENS 06Mar19
Chocolatier (NZ)
(Randwick)
KENS 06Mar19 1800m Good4 BM70 $50,000 ($5,000) Tim Clark 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 66
1st Foreign Territory (NZ) 58.5kg, 2nd Fun Fact 59.5kg 1:49.19 (600m 36.14), 1.3L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.80/$5/$5.50
1st of 12
KENS 06Mar19
Foreign Territory (NZ)
(Randwick)
KENS 06Mar19 1800m Good4 BM70 $50,000 ($22,000) Sam Clipperton 58.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 65
2nd Fun Fact 59.5kg, 3rd Chocolatier (NZ) 59kg 1:49.19 (600m 36.14), 1L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m, $9/$8.50
2nd of 12
KENS 06Mar19
Dresden Green
(Randwick)
KENS 06Mar19 1100m Good4 2Y 0SC $50,000 ($8,950) Joshua Parr 57kg Barrier 7
1st Stronger 56kg, 3rd Dirty Work 56.5kg 1:03.23 (600m 34.41), 0.1L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $8.50/$8/$9.50/$9
3rd of 8
KENS 06Mar19
Gayson (NZ)
(Randwick)
KENS 06Mar19 1550m Good4 3Y MDN $50,000 ($5,000) Adam Hyeronimus 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Amangiri 57.5kg, 2nd Rexx 57.5kg 1:31.71 (600m 34.94), 3.5L, 1st@800m, 4th@400m, $19/$26/$21/$26
8th of 9
KENS 06Mar19
Wimlah
(Randwick)
KENS 06Mar19 1250m Good4 F&M BM70 $50,000 ($1,500) Tim Clark 58kg Barrier 8 Rtg 65
1st Kylease 56.5kg, 2nd All Sassitude 57kg 1:12.90 (600m 34.63), 5.8L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $21/$16/$17/$16
2nd of 13
K GR 05Mar19
Mr Dependable (NZ)
(Randwick)
K GR 05Mar19 1600m Soft5 BM64 $35,000 ($6,000) Sam Clipperton 59kg Barrier 10 Rtg 61
1st Stryke Rock 59.5kg, 3rd Charming Lad 55.5kg 1:37.29 (600m 36.05), 0.3L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.20/$1.90/$1.95/$2

Current Stable


    No active horses.