Trainer: Norm Gardner

Contact Details
Name: Norm Gardner
Telephone: 02 6658 2421
Fax:
Email: clay.tay@bigpond.com.au
Trainer Locations
Coffs Harbour, 2450
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
3rd of 10
GOUL 17May19
Upper House
(Canberra)
GOUL 17May19 1400m Good4 CL2 $22,000 ($2,100) Michael Travers 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 55
1st Napoli 60kg, 2nd Cappamore 58kg 1:23.92 (600m 36.39), 1.04L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $8.50/$10/$11/$12
11th of 11
W FM 15May19
Le Cavalier
(Canberra)
W FM 15May19 1600m Good4 4Y+ BM70 $50,000 Jean Van Overmeire (a) 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 61
1st Primitivo 58.5kg, 2nd Vega 59.5kg 1:37.38 (600m 34.17), 8.5L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $31/$41/$31/$41
9th of 10
QBYN 12May19
Persistence Pays
(Canberra)
QBYN 12May19 900m Soft6 2Y MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Michael Travers 57kg Barrier 6
1st Mungara 55kg, 2nd Judge's Daughter 55kg 0:52.17 (600m 33.96), 7.1L, 5th@400m, $7.50/$8/$8.50/$8
1st of 10
CANB 08May19
Metralla
(Canberra)
CANB 08May19 1400m Soft7 CL1 $20,000 ($11,200) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 49
2nd Assault'n'bathory 59kg, 3rd Monkery 54.5kg 1:25.27 (600m 36.59), 0.17L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $8.50/$10/$9/$8.50
1st of 10
CANB 08May19
Le Cavalier
(Canberra)
CANB 08May19 1600m Soft7 BM70 $40,000 ($22,200) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 71
2nd Garros 60kg, 3rd Vertex 55kg 1:41.08 (600m 35.28), 0.09L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $17/$18/$19/$21
12th of 12
KENS 04May19
Ultraviolet
(Canberra)
KENS 04May19 1400m Good4 HIGHWAY-C3 $75,000 Brendan Ward 53kg Barrier 11 Rtg 59
1st We Concur 58kg, 2nd Laughing or Crying 50kg 1:22.55 (600m 35.30), 10.4L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $10/$11/$12
6th of 14
WAGG 03May19
Trying
(Canberra)
WAGG 03May19 1300m Heavy8 BM58 $30,200 ($800) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) Barrier 12 Rtg 59
1st Riverbend Chief 58.5kg, 2nd Benjamery 57kg 1:17.99 (600m 34.35), 4.03L, 14th@800m, 13th@400m, $16/$20/$21/$26
9th of 10
WAGG 03May19
Who's Shout
(Canberra)
WAGG 03May19 1600m Soft7 MTC GNEAS $80,250 ($1,750) Simon Miller 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 55
1st Commander 58.5kg, 2nd Banger 56kg 1:39.36 (600m 35.16), 5.92L, 4th@800m, 8th@400m, $17/$19/$20/$21
1st of 11
WAGG 03May19
Flora Bel
(Canberra)
WAGG 03May19 1200m Heavy8 MDN-SW $40,200 ($19,900) Ms Jess Taylor 57kg Barrier 3
2nd Lishades 57kg, 3rd Pauper 59kg 1:12.61, 1L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, $11/$7/$7.50/$7
4th of 11
WAGG 02May19
Upper House
(Canberra)
WAGG 02May19 1400m Good4 CL2 $30,000 ($1,500) Michael Travers 56.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 55
1st Brix 60kg, 2nd Manhattan Zip 54kg 1:22.22 (600m 35.06), 2.11L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $20/$21/$26/$31
3rd of 7
GOUL 28Apr19
Rosy Dawn
(Canberra)
GOUL 28Apr19 1200m Good4 F&M MDN $22,000 ($2,100) Ms Kayla Nisbet 57kg Barrier 2
1st Estaverdi 54kg, 2nd Emerald Earth 58kg 1:11.79 (600m 36.35), 0.47L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $3.80/$3.90/$4
2nd of 8
CANB 26Apr19
Metralla
(Canberra)
CANB 26Apr19 1200m Soft5 CL1 $20,000 ($3,650) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 47
1st Wyendra 55kg, 3rd Maxbux 55kg 1:11.71 (600m 34.89), 3.36L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $6.50/$7/$6.50/$7
2nd of 8
BATH 25Apr19
Persistence Pays
(Canberra)
BATH 25Apr19 1100m Soft5 2Y HCP $22,000 ($3,900) Michael Travers 55.5kg Barrier 2
1st Estrado 56kg, 3rd Judge's Daughter 55kg 1:04.65, 0.32L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $26/$31
1st of 9
WAGG 23Apr19
Ultraviolet
(Canberra)
WAGG 23Apr19 1400m Soft6 CL3 $22,000 ($11,200) Brendan Ward 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 54
2nd Astir 54kg, 3rd Monkery 54kg 1:24.33 (600m 34.77), 1.86L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $3.30/$3.80/$3.70/$3.60
9th of 11
WAGG 23Apr19
Le Cavalier
(Canberra)
WAGG 23Apr19 2000m Soft6 COUNTRYCUP BM76 $25,000 ($500) Billy Owen (a) 59.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 73
1st Hayne Plane 54kg, 2nd Class Clown 59kg 2:07.67 (600m 38.10), 5.71L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, $8.50/$9.50/$9.50/$8.50
9th of 9
WAGG 14Apr19
Persistence Pays
(Canberra)
WAGG 14Apr19 1200m Good3 2YO-HCP $22,000 ($500) Ms Kayla Nisbet 57kg Barrier 8
1st Miss Geneva 57.5kg, 2nd Weja 56kg 1:10.39 (600m 35.53), 6.65L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $101/$101
6th of 7
WAGG 14Apr19
Carruthers
(Canberra)
WAGG 14Apr19 1400m Good3 GUINPREL $27,000 ($580) Billy Owen (a) 59.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 63
1st Mookareena 56.5kg, 2nd Who's Shout 54.5kg 1:21.64 (600m 36.38), 3.11L, 6th@800m, 4th@400m, $6/$6
4th of 9
WAGG 14Apr19
Stand Your Ground
(Canberra)
WAGG 14Apr19 1200m Good3 2YO-HCP $22,000 ($1,100) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Miss Geneva 57.5kg, 2nd Weja 56kg 1:10.39 (600m 35.53), 2.63L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $6/$6.50
2nd of 7
WAGG 14Apr19
Who's Shout
(Canberra)
WAGG 14Apr19 1400m Good3 GUINPREL $27,000 ($5,050) Simon Miller 54.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 53
1st Mookareena 56.5kg, 3rd Theresa Maree 54kg 1:21.64 (600m 36.38), 0.22L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $10/$11/$12/$13
1st of 6
GOUL 13Apr19
Ultraviolet
(Canberra)
GOUL 13Apr19 1200m Good4 CL1 $12,000 ($5,850) Brendan Ward 55kg Barrier 5 Rtg 50
2nd Woollahra Lass 52.5kg, 3rd Nine Circles 54kg 1:10.60 (600m 34.91), 3.16L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.80/$4/$4.20/$4
4th of 5
GOUL 13Apr19
Reason to Smile
(Canberra)
GOUL 13Apr19 1300m Good4 BM58 $12,000 ($580) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 59
1st Stato 54kg, 2nd Imitation Game 59kg 1:20.03 (600m 34.80), 3.11L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $4.60/$4.60/$4.80/$5
1st of 8
GUND 07Apr19
Upper House
(Canberra)
GUND 07Apr19 1400m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($11,200) Michael Travers 58kg Barrier 2 Rtg 51
2nd Monkery 54kg, 3rd Star of Serena 53.5kg 1:23.32, 0.78L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, $3.10/$3.50/$3.60/$3.70
3rd of 11
GUND 07Apr19
Flora Bel
(Canberra)
GUND 07Apr19 1000m Good3 3Y MDN $22,000 ($2,100) Ms Jess Taylor 56.5kg Barrier 6
1st Ima Puppet 55kg, 2nd Freundin 57kg 0:57.75, 1.53L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $3.20/$3.30/$2.70/$2.60
5th of 11
GUND 07Apr19
Le Cavalier
(Canberra)
GUND 07Apr19 1800m Good3 GUND CUP $32,000 ($1,000) Ms Jess Taylor 59kg Barrier 8 Rtg 74
1st Class Clown 56kg, 2nd Charlie Royale 61kg 1:47.38, 1.9L, 11th@800m, 9th@400m, $20/$21
5th of 8
CANB 05Apr19
Zuzzudio
(Canberra)
CANB 05Apr19 1400m Soft6 BM55 $20,000 ($500) Ms Kayla Nisbet 57.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 52
1st Prince Jacko 60.5kg, 2nd Fiscal Policy 60kg 1:23.70 (600m 36.24), 2.24L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.20/$3.50/$3.80/$3.90
1st of 9
CANB 05Apr19
Who's Shout
(Canberra)
CANB 05Apr19 1400m Soft6 MDN $20,000 ($11,200) Blaike McDougall (a) 56kg Barrier 6
2nd Timandjack 55.5kg, 3rd Tribbiani 56kg 1:24.65 (600m 35.63), 0.18L, 9th@800m, 6th@400m, $3.70/$3.80/$3.60/$3.50
9th of 12
CANB 05Apr19
Carruthers
(Canberra)
CANB 05Apr19 1300m Soft6 BM70 $40,000 ($500) Ms Jess Taylor 57.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 64
1st Friskee One 54kg, 2nd Denmiss 54kg 1:17.68 (600m 36.63), 4.33L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $14/$15/$14/$13
6th of 11
WAGG 01Apr19
Reason to Smile
(Canberra)
WAGG 01Apr19 1200m Good4 BM58 $22,000 ($540) Josh Richards (a) 59.5kg (cd 58kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 60
1st Delivered 61.5kg, 2nd Kruanui 58.5kg 1:12.63 (600m 34.37), 3.21L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $16/$18/$19/$18
6th of 13
WAGG 01Apr19
Ultraviolet
(Canberra)
WAGG 01Apr19 1200m Good4 CL1 $22,000 ($540) Brendan Ward 55.5kg Barrier 13 Rtg 51
1st Nicconi Poni 58kg, 2nd Direct Default 57.5kg 1:11.20 (600m 36.22), 3.83L, 12th@800m, 8th@400m, $14/$17/$16/$17
3rd of 13
WAGG 01Apr19
Stand Your Ground
(Canberra)
WAGG 01Apr19 1000m Good4 2Y HCP $22,000 ($2,100) Mathew Cahill 57kg Barrier 3
1st Calescent 56kg, 2nd Miss Geneva 55kg 0:58.47, 3.61L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.30/$4.40/$4.60/$4.80
7th of 8
GOUL 25Mar19
Carruthers
(Canberra)
GOUL 25Mar19 1200m Good4 BM66 $22,000 ($500) Ms Jess Taylor 60kg Barrier 2 Rtg 65
1st Art of Dance 58kg, 2nd Chewbacca 61.5kg 1:11.17 (600m 35.03), 6.25L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $5.50/$6/$6.50/$7
11th of 15
CANB 23Mar19
Zuzzudio
(Canberra)
CANB 23Mar19 1400m Good4 TAB BM55 $40,000 Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 58kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 15 Rtg 53
1st High Street 58kg, 2nd Heaven On Earth 59kg 1:23.75 (600m 35.88), 3.82L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $5.50/$4.60/$4.40/$4.20
6th of 11
ALB 21Mar19
Le Cavalier
(Canberra)
ALB 21Mar19 1600m Good4 ALBURYMILE $40,000 ($500) Blaike McDougall (a) 57.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 75
1st Noble Descent 57kg, 2nd Cha Cha King 57kg 1:38.11 (600m 37.77), 3.32L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $9.50/$11/$10/$11
4th of 12
ALB 21Mar19
Who's Shout
(Canberra)
ALB 21Mar19 1400m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($1,100) Blaike McDougall (a) 56.5kg Barrier 4
1st Anna Baabella 56.5kg, 2nd Two Wrongs Dont 53kg 1:25.94 (600m 37.58), 1.46L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $4.40/$3.60/$3.50/$3.40
6th of 8
QBYN 18Mar19
Reason to Smile
(Canberra)
QBYN 18Mar19 1000m Soft5 BM58 $22,000 ($540) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 60kg (cd 58kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 61
1st Sergeant Sam 54kg, 2nd Zariz No Other 57.5kg 0:57.91 (600m 34.42), 3.48L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $6/$5.50
6th of 14
CANB 10Mar19
Who's Shout
(Canberra)
CANB 10Mar19 1200m Good4 FEDRAL MDN $41,500 ($500) Ms Jess Taylor 56.5kg Barrier 14
1st Glamour Cruise 56.5kg, 2nd Major Time 57kg 1:10.97 (600m 34.84), 3.52L, 14th@800m, 13th@400m, $31/$26
9th of 11
CANB 10Mar19
Le Cavalier
(Canberra)
CANB 10Mar19 1400m Good4 NAT SPRINT Listed $132,000 ($2,000) Blaike McDougall (a) 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 60
1st Snippets Land 59kg, 2nd Who's Knocking 54.5kg 1:22.89 (600m 35.65), 4.89L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $51/$71/$81/$91
8th of 9
SAPH 08Mar19
Caccini
(Canberra)
SAPH 08Mar19 1200m Good4 CL2 $22,000 ($500) Ms Kayla Nisbet 57.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 57
1st Lincoln Cash Man 56.5kg, 2nd Lord Boulevard 56.5kg 1:11.01 (600m 34.79), 5.24L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $6/$7.50/$6.50/$6
3rd of 8
SAPH 08Mar19
Ultraviolet
(Canberra)
SAPH 08Mar19 1000m Good4 CL1 $22,000 ($2,100) Brendan Ward 56kg Barrier 6 Rtg 51
1st Bombdiggity 60kg, 2nd Sanctuary Cove 56.5kg 0:57.73 (600m 34.32), 1.74L, 7th@800m, 5th@400m, $11/$16/$18/$19
1st of 8
GOUL 02Mar19
Carruthers
(Canberra)
GOUL 02Mar19 1000m Good3 CL2 $30,000 ($20,725) Ms Jess Taylor 58kg Barrier 6 Rtg 61
2nd Yulong Wain 61.5kg, 3rd Gundy 58.5kg 0:56.63 (600m 33.94), 0.34L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $8/$7.50
7th of 8
WAGG 01Mar19
Reason to Smile
(Canberra)
WAGG 01Mar19 1000m Good3 CL3 $22,000 ($500) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 62
1st Diamonds for Alice 54.5kg, 2nd Nevada Dane 52kg 0:57.24 (600m 34.91), 5.7L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $14/$16/$17/$18
3rd of 12
ALB 23Feb19
Who's Shout
(Canberra)
ALB 23Feb19 1175m Good3 MDN $40,000 ($3,750) Blaike McDougall (a) 57.5kg Barrier 3
1st Vin Du Jour 58kg, 2nd Tribal Myth 57kg 1:09.16 (600m 35.58), 3.8L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $8/$11/$10/$11
2nd of 9
CANB 22Feb19
Zuzzudio
(Canberra)
CANB 22Feb19 1200m Good4 BM55 $20,000 ($3,650) Ms Jess Taylor 57.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 52
1st Alpine King 57.5kg, 3rd Zedforce 58.5kg 1:09.91 (600m 34.55), 2.08L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $5/$5.50/$5
12th of 14
CANB 22Feb19
La Valkyrie
(Canberra)
CANB 22Feb19 1000m Good4 OPALPREVIEW $30,300 Ms Jess Taylor 54.5kg Barrier 12
1st Bellevue Hill 56.5kg, 2nd Bright Rubick 54.5kg 0:57.15 (600m 33.72), 16.43L, 13th@800m, 11th@400m, $101/$91/$101/$151
2nd of 9
TUMT 16Feb19
The Walrus
(Canberra)
TUMT 16Feb19 1400m Firm2 TUMUT CUP BM67 $16,300 ($2,820) Brendan Ward 56kg Barrier 1 Rtg 57
1st Mossy Girl 54.5kg, 3rd Boys Day Out 58kg 1:22.00 (600m 36.39), 0.48L $6
8th of 12
WAGG 14Feb19
Persistence Pays
(Canberra)
WAGG 14Feb19 1000m Good4 2Y MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Michael Travers 57kg Barrier 11
1st Toorsinaa 53.5kg, 2nd Stand Your Ground 55kg 0:57.90, 5.03L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $101/$101
2nd of 12
WAGG 14Feb19
Stand Your Ground
(Canberra)
WAGG 14Feb19 1000m Good4 2Y MDN-SW $22,000 ($3,900) Aaron Sweeney (a) 55kg Barrier 10
1st Toorsinaa 53.5kg, 3rd Bubbler 55.5kg 0:57.90, 0.15L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $7/$11/$12/$13
9th of 10
W FM 13Feb19
Zuzzudio
(Canberra)
W FM 13Feb19 1100m Good4 MARES BM70 $50,000 ($1,500) Ms Jess Taylor 53kg Barrier 7 Rtg 48
1st Mixed Blossom 52kg, 2nd Our Revenue 53kg 1:04.47 (600m 34.36), 2.9L, 8th@800m, 10th@400m, $41/$51/$61
1st of 5
BDWD 09Feb19
The Walrus
(Canberra)
BDWD 09Feb19 1600m Soft7 BM50 $9,150 ($4,805) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 53
2nd Abington Threat 58kg, 3rd Countof Montecarlo 60kg 1:40.61 (600m 37.97), 15.02L $2.80
8th of 14
SAPH 03Feb19
Le Cavalier
(Canberra)
SAPH 03Feb19 1600m Soft5 BEGA CUP BM83 $50,300 ($1,500) Blaike McDougall (a) 57.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 76
1st Appoint Percy (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Charlie Royale 59kg 1:37.38 (600m 38.40), 11.79L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $15/$16/$15