Trainer: Sue Grills

Trainer Locations
Little Mountain, 4551
Sunshine Coast, 4551
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
4th of 14
SCST 15Aug10
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 15Aug10 1000m Soft6 MDN $10,000 ($500) Chris Whiteley 55.5kg Barrier 1
1st Detroit Daisy 56kg, 2nd Invincible Mate 57kg 1:00.22 (600m 35.69), 4.8L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m $21
9th of 13
SCST 14Feb10
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 14Feb10 1600m Soft7 MDN $10,000 Jim Byrne 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Clear Drop 58kg, 2nd Area Fiftyone 52.5kg 1:39.16 (600m 37.53), 6.8L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $8/$9/$10
3rd of 9
SCCT 07Feb10
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 07Feb10 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 ($1,000) Stathi Katsidis 55.5kg Barrier 9
1st Harney 56.5kg, 2nd Jacka 57.5kg 1:25.18 (600m 36.36), 8.2L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m $3.30
2nd of 8
SCCT 22Jan10
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 22Jan10 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 ($2,000) Jim Byrne 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st Allways Inthedough 55.5kg, 3rd Craiglea Astra 52.5kg 1:40.74 (600m 38.14), 1L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m $2.70
2nd of 7
SCCT 06Jan10
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 06Jan10 1400m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $10,000 ($2,000) Daniel Griffin 57kg Barrier 3
1st Peak Princess 55kg, 3rd Allways Inthedough 55.5kg 1:27.00 (600m 35.88), 0.1L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m $3.60
2nd of 14
SCCT 30Dec09
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 30Dec09 1100m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $10,000 ($2,000) Jim Byrne 57kg Barrier 6
1st Munbura Flyer 57kg, 3rd Pure Slip 57kg 1:07.52 (600m 36.32), 3L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $6.5/$7.50
8th of 13
SCCT 11Dec09
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 11Dec09 1100m Good3 MDN $10,000 Jim Byrne 54kg Barrier 11
1st Rajeena 51kg, 2nd Nero's Fire 53.5kg 1:07.69 (600m 37.37), 5.3L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m $5
2nd of 9
SCST 09Oct09
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 09Oct09 1000m Good3 F&M MDN $10,000 ($2,000) Jim Byrne 55kg Barrier 5
1st Maggie Jain 56kg, 3rd Strictly Flamenco 53.5kg 0:59.27 (600m 36.63), 1.3L, 7th@800m, 4th@400m, $4/$4.40
6th of 11
GYMP 22Aug09
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
GYMP 22Aug09 1150m Good MDN-SW $6,000 Kenne Sawyers 56.5kg Barrier 9
1st Craiglea Capri 52kg, 2nd Swift Cash 56.5kg 1:11.08, 8.3L $4.80
5th of 12
SCCT 07Aug09
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 07Aug09 1100m Good3 F&M MDN $10,000 Kenne Sawyers 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Sky Blond (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Mulsanne 53.5kg 1:07.15 (600m 36.38), 0.8L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $9/$10/$11
6th of 10
DOOM 15Jul09
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
DOOM 15Jul09 1350m Good3 4UP MDN-SW $13,000 Scott Galloway 54kg Barrier 2
1st American Gangster 56kg, 2nd Troubled 56kg 1:19.90 (600m 35.30), 8.1L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $7/$8
2nd of 11
SCST 05Jul09
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 05Jul09 1000m Soft7 4UP MDN $10,000 ($2,000) James Bates 54kg Barrier 3
1st Cold Tap 56kg, 3rd Tudor Arcade 54kg 1:03.84 (600m 37.78), 0.5L, 7th@800m, 5th@400m, $5.5/$6
10th of 12
SCCT 08Aug08
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 08Aug08 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 Ric McMahon 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st Hoodini 55.5kg, 2nd Paleface Warrior 57.5kg 1:39.64 (600m 39.11), 8.5L, 1st@800m, 3rd@400m, $8/$10/$11
4th of 9
SCCT 18Jul08
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 18Jul08 1400m Good3 3Y MDN $10,000 ($500) Ryan Wiggins 54.5kg Barrier 7
1st Alf On the Run 57kg, 2nd Soulgen 57kg 1:26.67 (600m 36.29), 5L, 8th@800m, 3rd@400m $11
5th of 11
SCCT 06Jul08
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 06Jul08 1000m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $10,000 Mrs Jana Griffin (a) 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Queen of Danes 55.5kg, 2nd Cheapskaterubi 57kg 0:59.64 (600m 35.20), 3.8L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $16/$21
7th of 11
SCST 22Jun08
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 22Jun08 1000m Soft5 3Y MDN-SW $10,000 Craig Grylls 55.5kg Barrier 4
1st Sharp As Ice 57kg, 2nd Albert Nape 57kg 1:00.33 (600m 35.65), 10.3L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $12/$15
4th of 13
SCCT 01Jun08
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCCT 01Jun08 1100m Good3 MDN $15,000 ($750) Carl Spry 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Clickgotheshears 55kg, 2nd Sally Jo 54kg 1:06.91 (600m 36.91), 2.3L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $5/$5
8th of 11
SCST 22Jul07
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 22Jul07 1200m Good3 2Y HCP $7,700 Scott Holcombe (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 1
1st Yuketan 56kg, 2nd Pelltro 57kg 1:13.09 (600m 35.28), 10.5L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $26/$31
8th of 14
E FM 27Jun07
Moon Lady
(Sunshine Coast)
E FM 27Jun07 1000m Heavy10 2YF MDN $13,000 Scott Galloway 55kg Barrier 4
1st Anabarbarian 58kg, 2nd Laross 55kg 1:01.17 (600m 37.32), 8.5L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $6/$8/$10/$15
8th of 8
SCST 14Jan07
Palmwoods
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 14Jan07 1000m Good3 CL1 $7,700 Scott Holcombe (a) 54kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 49
1st Zedeshee 55.5kg, 2nd Towngossip 54kg 0:57.65 (600m 33.97), 10.5L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m $41
16th of 16
SCST 10Dec06
Palmwoods
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 10Dec06 1200m Good3 CL1 $10,000 Scott Holcombe (a) 54kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Paymore 54.5kg, 2nd Scenic Rule 55.5kg 1:12.41 (600m 34.83), 9.5L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $31/$31
6th of 11
SCST 08Oct06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 08Oct06 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $7,700 Nathan Thomas 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Supercilious 57.5kg, 2nd Lu Court 56kg 1:37.48 (600m 35.50), 8.3L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $8/$9/$10/$11
6th of 13
SCST 24Sep06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 24Sep06 1600m Good3 MDN $7,700 Scott Galloway 55kg Barrier 11
1st Montesantos Saint 55.5kg, 2nd Ping Fong 56.5kg 1:39.02 (600m 37.37), 2.5L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $5/$6.50
6th of 7
SCST 24Sep06
Palmwoods
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 24Sep06 1000m Good3 CL1 $10,000 Miss Mandy Radecker 54kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Sky Mine 55kg, 2nd Bellachenka 55.5kg 0:58.16 (600m 34.24), 10.8L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $7/$9/$10
3rd of 12
SCST 17Sep06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 17Sep06 1600m Heavy10 MDN $7,700 ($750) Scott Galloway 54kg Barrier 6
1st Personal Alibi 52.5kg, 2nd Regina Desert 54.5kg 1:42.43 (600m 38.37), 2.1L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, $8/$9/$10
7th of 12
E FM 31Aug06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
E FM 31Aug06 1835m Heavy10 MDN-SW $13,000 Miss Sheree Drake 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Tact 55kg, 2nd Alta Riva 53.5kg 1:57.87 (600m 39.39), 8L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $8/$9/$11/$12
4th of 8
E FM 26Jul06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
E FM 26Jul06 2170m Soft5 MDN-SW $13,000 ($650) Matthew Palmer 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Airline Express 55kg, 2nd Sentimental Song 55kg 2:15.84 (600m 38.63), 8.1L, 6th@800m, 3rd@400m, $3.20/$4.40
4th of 7
E FM 12Jul06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
E FM 12Jul06 1826m Good3 MDN $13,000 ($650) Scott Galloway 53kg Barrier 2
1st Royal Sultan 56kg, 2nd Harpsichord 51.5kg 1:52.92 (600m 37.34), 1.6L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $9/$11/$12
6th of 10
SCST 25Jun06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 25Jun06 1800m Heavy10 MDN $7,700 Jason Hoopert 54kg Barrier 2
1st Dual Opinion 54.5kg, 2nd Regal Henry 55.5kg 1:56.68 (600m 38.85), 6.8L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $6/$7
6th of 9
DOOM 07Jun06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
DOOM 07Jun06 2050m Good3 MDN-SW $13,000 Ric McMahon 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 3
1st Watts Doing 56kg, 2nd Beau Glass 56kg 2:10.83 (600m 34.09), 7.7L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $5.5/$7
4th of 13
SCST 26May06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 26May06 1800m Soft5 MDN $7,700 ($400) Brad Pengelly 54kg Barrier 13
1st Kashmir Sky 52kg, 2nd Miss Molly Dolly (NZ) 57kg 1:51.87 (600m 37.02), 5.4L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $9/$10/$12
5th of 7
SCST 30Apr06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 30Apr06 1800m Good3 MDN-SW $7,700 Matthew Morris 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Fine Weather 57.5kg, 2nd Teletor 57.5kg 1:52.59 (600m 35.72), 2L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $17/$17
6th of 11
GCST 22Apr06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
GCST 22Apr06 1400m Soft5 MDN-SW $7,700 Owen Turpin 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Bundanoon 57kg, 2nd So Forth 55.5kg 1:26.27 (600m 35.56), 7.7L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $8/$8
7th of 9
IPSW 05Apr06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
IPSW 05Apr06 1510m Good3 MDN $7,700 Matthew Palmer 54kg Barrier 9
1st Bee Dub 55.5kg, 2nd Tesekkurler 54kg 1:32.92 (600m 36.18), 6.5L, 1st@800m, 3rd@400m, $4.8/$6
5th of 14
SCST 12Mar06
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 12Mar06 1200m Soft5 MDN $7,700 Matthew Palmer 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Special Dad 53kg, 2nd She's Foxy 54.5kg 1:14.01 (600m 36.37), 1.6L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $15/$16
5th of 10
SCST 13Nov05
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 13Nov05 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $7,700 Ryan Plumb 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Bay of Secrets 57.5kg, 2nd Pervin 57.5kg 1:38.36 (600m 35.69), 3.5L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $8/$8
9th of 9
SCST 06Nov05
Hidden Jewels
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 06Nov05 2400m Soft5 CL6 $12,000 Todd Pannell 54kg Barrier 4
1st Just Browsing 54kg, 2nd Grand Semi 56.5kg 2:31.78 (600m 37.78), 45.3L, 1st@800m, 7th@400m, $12/$15
6th of 9
SCST 30Oct05
Hidden Jewels
(Caloundra)
SCST 30Oct05 2200m Good3 CL2 $17,000 Chris Whiteley 56kg Barrier 5
1st Big Mick 56kg, 2nd Sardan 56kg 2:18.45 (600m 36.44), 2.8L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $7.50/$10
4th of 10
SCST 30Oct05
Dane Dream
(Sunshine Coast)
SCST 30Oct05 1600m Good3 MDN $7,700 ($400) Jason Hoopert 54kg Barrier 4
1st El Abanico 56.5kg, 2nd Pelting (NZ) 54kg 1:41.01 (600m 35.43), 2.3L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $17/$21
8th of 8
GCST 15Oct05
Hidden Jewels
(Caloundra)
GCST 15Oct05 1800m Good3 CL3-SW $10,000 Brook Swanton 57kg Barrier 3
1st Down to Earth (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Essex Girl 55.5kg 1:52.54 (600m 34.40), 11.2L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $9/$10/$15
2nd of 10
SCST 09Oct05
Hidden Jewels
(Caloundra)
SCST 09Oct05 1800m Good3 CL2 $10,000 ($2,000) Todd Pannell 54kg Barrier 1
1st Rosiboy 54kg, 3rd Sigrun 54kg 1:51.03 (600m 36.39), 0.8L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $26/$26
7th of 7
SCST 09Oct05
Dane Dream
(Caloundra)
SCST 09Oct05 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $7,700 Miss Mandy Radecker 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Waitomo 56kg, 2nd Tocsin 57.5kg 1:38.53 (600m 37.49), 6.3L, 4th@800m, 7th@400m, $15/$17
11th of 12
SCST 22Sep05
Dane Dream
(Caloundra)
SCST 22Sep05 1400m Good3 MDN $7,700 Jason Hoopert 56kg Barrier 9
1st Roi Soleil 54.5kg, 2nd Michaelwin 57kg 1:23.16 (600m 35.29), 7L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $11/$31
7th of 11
SCST 22Sep05
Hidden Jewels
(Caloundra)
SCST 22Sep05 2200m Good3 CL3 $12,000 Anthony Pattillo 57kg Barrier 6
1st After Graham 57kg, 2nd Sheoaks 57kg 2:17.69 (600m 37.12), 7.8L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $17/$17
9th of 15
SCST 04Sep05
Dane Dream
(Caloundra)
SCST 04Sep05 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $7,700 Jason Hoopert 57.5kg Barrier 2
1st Hotshot Hayil 56kg, 2nd Haayil Rhythm (NZ) 56kg 1:13.32 (600m 36.35), 6.2L, 7th@800m, 10th@400m, $51/$51
8th of 12
SCST 04Sep05
Hidden Jewels
(Caloundra)
SCST 04Sep05 1800m Good3 CL4 $12,000 Mr Gavin Mckeon 54kg Barrier 10
1st Leader of the Pack 54kg, 2nd Bellargo 53kg 1:50.89 (600m 35.71), 7L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$41
8th of 14
SCST 21Aug05
Hidden Jewels
(Caloundra)
SCST 21Aug05 2200m Good3 CL3-SW $12,000 Mr Gavin Mckeon 57kg Barrier 12
1st Lord Rupert 54kg, 2nd Alaana's Song 52kg 2:16.50 (600m 36.75), 7.8L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, $31/$31
7th of 9
GCST 13Aug05
Hidden Jewels
(Caloundra)
GCST 13Aug05 1800m Soft5 CL2 $10,000 Clayton Schumacher 56kg Barrier 4
1st Madison King (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Ratio 56.5kg 1:53.41 (600m 35.68), 8.7L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $12/$17
11th of 13
SCST 24Jul05
Hidden Jewels
(Caloundra)
SCST 24Jul05 1600m Soft7 CL2 $7,700 Mr Gavin Mckeon 54kg Barrier 3
1st Special Langfuhr 57kg, 2nd Regal Secret 54kg 1:40.69 (600m 36.85), 6.5L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $31/$31
11th of 11
GCST 16Jul05
Hidden Jewels
(Caloundra)
GCST 16Jul05 1800m Good3 CL2 $10,000 Jason Hoopert 55kg Barrier 8
1st Lagerette 55kg, 2nd Flying Crusader 55kg 1:51.33 (600m 36.53), 14.7L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m, $21/$26

Current Stable


    No active horses.