Trainer: Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
2nd of 13
WAGG 23Apr19
Withorn
(Canberra)
WAGG 23Apr19 1300m Soft6 MDN-SW $22,000 ($3,900) Simon Miller 59kg Barrier 5
1st Contaminated 59kg, 3rd Tocokoe 56.5kg 1:17.17 (600m 32.76), 0.27L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4/$5/$6.50/$7
9th of 11
WAGG 23Apr19
Flash Anna
(Canberra)
WAGG 23Apr19 1600m Soft6 CL1-SW $22,000 ($500) Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 54kg Barrier 10
1st Jungle Book 55kg, 2nd Dream Fields 57.5kg 1:38.63 (600m 34.97), 8.23L, $17/$19/$21/$26
4th of 10
MRYA 20Apr19
Leola
(Canberra)
MRYA 20Apr19 1650m Good4 MDN-SW $12,000 ($580) Quayde Krogh (a) 57kg Barrier 4
1st Future Time 59kg, 2nd Stardux 57kg 1:41.43 (600m 36.78), 4.6L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $3.80/$4.20/$4.40/$4.60
3rd of 9
ALB 18Apr19
Timandjack
(Canberra)
ALB 18Apr19 1500m Good4 MDN-SW $30,000 ($2,800) Billy Owen (a) 58.5kg Barrier 5
1st Quiet Lucky 57.5kg, 2nd Let's Get Animal 58.5kg 1:31.12 (600m 37.25), 1.92L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.35/$2.40/$2.50/$2.60
5th of 10
ALB 18Apr19
Inch Perfect
(Sapphire Coast)
ALB 18Apr19 1500m Good4 OPEN BM74 $30,000 ($1,000) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 62
1st Lady Mironton 56.5kg, 2nd Fun Tickets 58kg 1:31.28 (600m 35.32), 2.95L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $13/$15/$13/$14
8th of 9
WAGG 14Apr19
Dark Alibi
(Canberra)
WAGG 14Apr19 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Simon Miller 56.5kg Barrier 6
1st Maxbux 59kg, 2nd Lishades 57kg 1:10.43 (600m 35.71), 9.24L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $9.50/$9/$8.50/$8
1st of 7
WAGG 14Apr19
Mookareena
(Canberra)
WAGG 14Apr19 1400m Good3 GUINPREL $27,000 ($19,625) Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 56.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 61
2nd Who's Shout 54.5kg, 3rd Theresa Maree 54kg 1:21.64 (600m 36.38), 0.22L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $3.30/$3.40/$3.10/$3
9th of 9
WAGG 14Apr19
Leola
(Canberra)
WAGG 14Apr19 1600m Good3 CL1-SW $22,000 ($500) Simon Miller 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Dictation 57kg, 2nd Regal Rage (NZ) 55kg 1:38.01 (600m 36.41), 2.16L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $12/$16/$17/$18
5th of 12
WELL 07Apr19
Boston Ivy
(Canberra)
WELL 07Apr19 1400m Good3 CL2 $30,000 ($1,000) Ms Winona Costin 55kg Barrier 1 Rtg 56
1st Super Cyclone 58kg, 2nd Balmaceda 59kg 1:24.19, 1.97L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $4.20/$4.60/$3.80/$3.70
10th of 10
WELL 07Apr19
Athonis (NZ)
(Canberra)
WELL 07Apr19 1700m Good3 WELL CUP BM86 $100,200 ($2,250) Mathew Cahill 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 64
1st Goldstream (ITY) 61kg, 2nd Potent Force 54kg 1:42.52, 22.4L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m, $21/$26/$31
3rd of 10
GUND 07Apr19
Flash Anna
(Canberra)
GUND 07Apr19 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($2,100) Ms Jess Taylor 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Parliament 59kg, 2nd Let's Get Animal 58.5kg 1:23.38, 0.31L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $14/$19/$20/$21
2nd of 11
WELL 06Apr19
Ten Tigers
(Canberra)
WELL 06Apr19 2400m Good3 BM 58 HCP $12,000 ($2,020) Quayde Krogh (a) 54.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 45
1st Butter Toast 56kg, 3rd Bemboka 60.5kg 2:33.66, 2.96L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $8/$9.50/$10/$11
3rd of 9
CANB 05Apr19
Inch Perfect
(Sapphire Coast)
CANB 05Apr19 1600m Soft6 BM65 $20,000 ($1,700) Billy Owen (a) 57.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 62
1st Fun Tickets 60.5kg, 2nd Vertex 57.5kg 1:38.54 (600m 35.20), 1.97L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $14/$16/$17/$18
2nd of 9
CANB 05Apr19
Timandjack
(Canberra)
CANB 05Apr19 1400m Soft6 MDN $20,000 ($3,650) Billy Owen (a) 55kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Who's Shout 56kg, 3rd Tribbiani 56kg 1:24.65 (600m 35.63), 0.18L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $6/$6.50/$5/$4.80
12th of 12
CANB 05Apr19
Damagic
(Canberra)
CANB 05Apr19 1300m Soft6 BM70 $40,000 Simon Miller 57kg Barrier 7 Rtg 62
1st Friskee One 54kg, 2nd Denmiss 54kg 1:17.68 (600m 36.63), 10.59L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $15/$18/$19/$21
4th of 13
WAGG 01Apr19
Mookareena
(Canberra)
WAGG 01Apr19 1400m Good4 CL2 $22,000 ($1,100) Simon Miller 58kg Barrier 2 Rtg 62
1st Irish Lucy 55.5kg, 2nd Zarvalante 54kg 1:23.95 (600m 37.35), 1.13L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.20/$4.40/$4.20
1st of 9
SAPH 29Mar19
Boston Ivy
(Canberra)
SAPH 29Mar19 1400m Soft5 CL1 $22,000 ($11,200) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 51
2nd Little Clanga 54kg, 3rd Jeddah Aheadah 58kg 1:25.54 (600m 36.71), 3.13L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $2.80/$2.90/$3/$3.10
4th of 8
SAPH 29Mar19
Flash Anna
(Canberra)
SAPH 29Mar19 1200m Soft5 F&M MDN $22,000 ($1,100) Bobby El-Issa 57kg Barrier 8
1st Theresa Maree 58.5kg, 2nd Solar Storm 55kg 1:12.59 (600m 35.87), 1.78L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $8/$9/$9.50/$10
3rd of 11
SAPH 29Mar19
Leola
(Canberra)
SAPH 29Mar19 1600m Soft5 MDN-SW $22,000 ($2,100) Bobby El-Issa 57kg Barrier 8
1st Lady Juliana 55kg, 2nd Water Line (NZ) 59kg 1:39.71 (600m 38.94), 1.23L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $3.60/$3/$3.10/$3.20
3rd of 8
SAPH 29Mar19
Ten Tigers
(Canberra)
SAPH 29Mar19 2200m Soft5 BM58 $22,000 ($2,100) Bobby El-Issa 54.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 45
1st The Potato Pontiff 57kg, 2nd Treaty of Paris 54.5kg 2:22.98 (600m 36.48), 2.82L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $17/$20/$16/$15
11th of 14
MWBK 24Mar19
Embezzlement
(Canberra)
MWBK 24Mar19 1280m Heavy8 WILD CARD $50,000 Christian Reith 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 70
1st Noble Boy 57.5kg, 2nd Safe Landing 56kg 1:16.60 (600m 36.89), 10.44L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $14/$19/$17/$16
11th of 11
MWBK 24Mar19
Dutchesse Moshe
(Canberra)
MWBK 24Mar19 1450m Heavy8 TIARA $40,000 Christian Reith 61kg Barrier 9 Rtg 74
1st Valree 58kg, 2nd Je Suis Tycoon 56.5kg 1:29.30 (600m 37.02), 5.6L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $13/$19/$20/$21
9th of 10
CANB 23Mar19
Exemplary Lad
(Canberra)
CANB 23Mar19 1300m Good4 MDN $20,000 ($400) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 58kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 9
1st Major Time 58kg, 2nd Brunela 56kg 1:18.13 (600m 36.52), 13.5L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $7/$8.50/$9/$8.50
1st of 10
CANB 23Mar19
Pride Of Kalaru
(Canberra)
CANB 23Mar19 2000m Good4 CL1-SW $20,000 ($11,200) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 3
2nd Lord Desanimaux 55kg, 3rd Red My Mind (NZ) 59kg 2:05.13 (600m 35.30), 0.21L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $8.50/$6/$5.50/$6
11th of 12
CANB 23Mar19
Croix de Vie
(Canberra)
CANB 23Mar19 1600m Good4 BM65 $20,000 Brendan Ward 60.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 64
1st Subban (NZ) 61kg, 2nd Belfast Bella (FR) 58kg 1:37.65 (600m 34.74), 7.41L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $21/$26/$21/$26
8th of 12
CANB 23Mar19
Inch Perfect
(Sapphire Coast)
CANB 23Mar19 1600m Good4 BM65 $20,000 ($400) Simon Miller 58kg Barrier 10 Rtg 63
1st Subban (NZ) 61kg, 2nd Belfast Bella (FR) 58kg 1:37.65 (600m 34.74), 4.44L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $15/$16/$15/$16
10th of 10
ALB 21Mar19
Ten Tigers
(Canberra)
ALB 21Mar19 2000m Good4 CL1-SW $22,000 ($500) Simon Miller 59kg Barrier 4 Rtg 47
1st Zaide (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Ironbark 56.5kg 2:06.28 (600m 37.84), 11.78L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $51/$61/$71/$81
11th of 12
ALB 21Mar19
Leola
(Canberra)
ALB 21Mar19 1400m Good4 MDN $22,000 Simon Miller 55kg Barrier 3
1st Anna Baabella 56.5kg, 2nd Two Wrongs Dont 53kg 1:25.94 (600m 37.58), 7.37L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $4.20/$4.40/$4.20
3rd of 11
ALB 21Mar19
Athonis (NZ)
(Canberra)
ALB 21Mar19 1600m Good4 ALBURYMILE $40,000 ($3,960) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 70
1st Noble Descent 57kg, 2nd Cha Cha King 57kg 1:38.11 (600m 37.77), 1.58L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $6.50/$6/$5.50/$5
9th of 12
ALB 21Mar19
Timandjack
(Canberra)
ALB 21Mar19 1400m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($500) Billy Owen (a) 56.5kg Barrier 9
1st Anna Baabella 56.5kg, 2nd Two Wrongs Dont 53kg 1:25.94 (600m 37.58), 6.22L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.80/$5/$5.50
3rd of 11
ALB 21Mar19
Boston Ivy
(Canberra)
ALB 21Mar19 1500m Good4 CL1 $22,000 ($2,100) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 51
1st Lady Conjurer 54kg, 2nd Hold All Tickets 58.5kg 1:32.10 (600m 38.25), 1.89L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $5/$5/$5.50/$6
6th of 14
BATH 17Mar19
Croix de Vie
(Canberra)
BATH 17Mar19 1800m Good4 BATHURST CUP $40,000 ($1,100) Anthony Cavallo 54kg Barrier 10 Rtg 65
1st Chocolatier (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Chief Kidder 54kg 1:50.82, 5.95L, 14th@800m, 13th@400m, $31/$41/$31/$41
2nd of 10
BATH 17Mar19
Damagic
(Canberra)
BATH 17Mar19 1100m Good4 BM66 $30,000 ($5,300) Simon Miller 58.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 61
1st Go the Gantry 61kg, 3rd Another McCloud 58.5kg 1:04.03, 0.79L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $10/$11/$10
11th of 11
CANB 10Mar19
Dutchesse Moshe
(Canberra)
CANB 10Mar19 1400m Good4 NAT SPRINT Listed $132,000 Ms Kathy O'Hara 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 65
1st Snippets Land 59kg, 2nd Who's Knocking 54.5kg 1:22.89 (600m 35.65), 9.98L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $13/$19/$20/$21
4th of 11
CANB 10Mar19
Mookareena
(Sapphire Coast)
CANB 10Mar19 1400m Good4 CANB GNEAS Listed $132,000 ($6,000) Christian Reith 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 58
1st Final Award 56kg, 2nd Laburnum 54kg 1:22.97 (600m 34.87), 4.4L, 6th@800m, 3rd@400m, $31/$41
4th of 11
CANB 10Mar19
Inch Perfect
(Sapphire Coast)
CANB 10Mar19 1400m Good4 BM65 $30,500 ($1,380) Christian Reith 58.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 64
1st Dublin Diva (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Leatherhead 60kg 1:23.79 (600m 35.28), 2.69L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $19/$20/$21/$26
5th of 11
CANB 10Mar19
Mercurial Lad
(Canberra)
CANB 10Mar19 1400m Good4 NAT SPRINT Listed $132,000 ($3,000) Sam Weatherley (a) 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 78
1st Snippets Land 59kg, 2nd Who's Knocking 54.5kg 1:22.89 (600m 35.65), 2.12L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.40/$4.60/$4.80/$5
7th of 14
CANB 10Mar19
Zelago
(Canberra)
CANB 10Mar19 1200m Good4 FEDRAL MDN $41,500 ($500) Ms Kayla Nisbet 54.5kg Barrier 10
1st Glamour Cruise 56.5kg, 2nd Major Time 57kg 1:10.97 (600m 34.84), 4.73L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $26/$31/$41
3rd of 16
CANB 10Mar19
Almost Court (NZ)
(Canberra)
CANB 10Mar19 2000m Good4 CANB CUP Listed $202,000 ($18,300) Christian Reith 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 93
1st Samadoubt 54kg, 2nd Taikomochi 54kg 2:02.51 (600m 34.21), 2.03L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $11/$16/$17/$18
14th of 14
CANB 10Mar19
Flash Anna
(Canberra)
CANB 10Mar19 1200m Good4 FEDRAL MDN $41,500 Sam Weatherley (a) 55.5kg Barrier 11
1st Glamour Cruise 56.5kg, 2nd Major Time 57kg 1:10.97 (600m 34.84), 7.81L, 4th@800m, 6th@400m, $101/$151
11th of 14
CANB 10Mar19
Havelka
(Canberra)
CANB 10Mar19 1200m Good4 FEDRAL MDN $41,500 Glyn Schofield 57kg Barrier 13
1st Glamour Cruise 56.5kg, 2nd Major Time 57kg 1:10.97 (600m 34.84), 5.81L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $41/$51/$51/$41
9th of 14
CANB 10Mar19
Timandjack
(Canberra)
CANB 10Mar19 1200m Good4 FEDRAL MDN $41,500 ($500) Christian Reith 57.5kg Barrier 5
1st Glamour Cruise 56.5kg, 2nd Major Time 57kg 1:10.97 (600m 34.84), 5.72L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $5/$6/$5.50/$5
1st of 12
SAPH 08Mar19
Moss the Boss
(Canberra)
SAPH 08Mar19 1400m Good4 BM58 $22,000 ($16,825) Simon Miller 58.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 54
2nd Bella Deluxe 59kg, 3rd Fusca 56.5kg 1:24.25 (600m 36.17), 0.57L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $6.50/$6/$5/$5.50
2nd of 11
SAPH 08Mar19
Leola
(Canberra)
SAPH 08Mar19 1400m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($3,900) Simon Miller 56kg Barrier 9
1st Banja Luka 55.5kg, 3rd Stardux 56kg 1:24.25 (600m 36.30), 0.88L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $5/$3.90/$3.80/$4
5th of 11
SAPH 08Mar19
Pride Of Kalaru
(Canberra)
SAPH 08Mar19 1600m Good4 CL1-SW $22,000 ($720) Simon Miller 55kg Barrier 3
1st Monegal 55.5kg, 2nd Sarzana 55.5kg 1:37.47 (600m 36.17), 6.5L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $19/$20/$19
8th of 8
SAPH 08Mar19
I'm a Jewel
(Canberra)
SAPH 08Mar19 1000m Good4 CL1 $22,000 ($500) Simon Miller 55.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 50
1st Bombdiggity 60kg, 2nd Sanctuary Cove 56.5kg 0:57.73 (600m 34.32), 7.15L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $3.40/$4.40/$4.60/$4.80
7th of 12
COWR 04Mar19
Ten Tigers
(Canberra)
COWR 04Mar19 1700m Good4 BM58 $22,000 ($500) Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a) 56kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 9 Rtg 48
1st Podium Bound 55.5kg, 2nd Carinda Road 57.5kg 1:47.49, 7.05L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $14/$19/$20/$21
3rd of 11
COWR 04Mar19
Boston Ivy
(Canberra)
COWR 04Mar19 1375m Good4 CL2 $22,000 ($2,100) Quayde Krogh (a) 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 51
1st Say Madam 54kg, 2nd Dictation 54.5kg 1:24.73, 1.39L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $5/$6/$4.60/$4.40
3rd of 9
COWR 04Mar19
Inch Perfect
(Sapphire Coast)
COWR 04Mar19 1375m Good4 BM74 $22,000 ($2,100) Anthony Cavallo 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 64
1st Westlink 57.5kg, 2nd Athonis (NZ) 57kg 1:23.35R, 3.54L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $14/$17/$18/$17
2nd of 9
COWR 04Mar19
Athonis (NZ)
(Sapphire Coast)
COWR 04Mar19 1375m Good4 BM74 $22,000 ($3,900) Ms Courtney Gravener (a) 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 70
1st Westlink 57.5kg, 3rd Inch Perfect 54kg 1:23.35R, 3.18L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $6/$6.50

Current Stable


    No active horses.