Trainer: Sue Grills

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
10th of 14
ARMD 14Apr19
Hammoon Boy
(Tamworth)
ARMD 14Apr19 1400m Good3 GUYRA CUP BM83 $32,600 ($725) Matthew Paget 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 74
1st I Wanna Be a Jeep 56.5kg, 2nd Beauty Best 55.5kg 1:21.99 (600m 34.59), 9.87L, 3rd@800m, 6th@400m, $41/$41
6th of 13
ARMD 14Apr19
Untamed Mistress
(Tamworth)
ARMD 14Apr19 1100m Good3 MDN $22,000 ($540) Matthew McGuren 56.5kg Barrier 11
1st Crystal Queen 55kg, 2nd Bon Vavont 57.5kg 1:04.48 (600m 34.99), 3.39L, 13th@800m, 12th@400m, $21/$26/$31
4th of 14
ARMD 14Apr19
Blinkin Fast
(Tamworth)
ARMD 14Apr19 1400m Good3 GUYRA CUP BM83 $32,600 ($1,700) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 54kg Barrier 5 Rtg 65
1st I Wanna Be a Jeep 56.5kg, 2nd Beauty Best 55.5kg 1:21.99 (600m 34.59), 3.98L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $7.50/$7
2nd of 13
ARMD 14Apr19
Elusive Valley
(Tamworth)
ARMD 14Apr19 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($3,900) Brooke Stower 57kg Barrier 6
1st Chance of Rain 56.5kg, 3rd Stealthy 59kg 1:17.43 (600m 35.60), 0.45L, 6th@800m, 4th@400m, $7/$8.50/$9/$9.50
9th of 10
NCLE 13Apr19
Attila
(Tamworth)
NCLE 13Apr19 1200m Good4 BM70 $40,000 ($1,000) Robert Thompson 56.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 61
1st Your Witness 54kg, 2nd Dylan's Luck 56kg 1:10.31 (600m 34.26), 2.82L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $6.50/$7
9th of 9
SCNE 08Apr19
Onya Rosie
(Tamworth)
SCNE 08Apr19 1300m Good3 F&M-BM58 $22,000 ($500) Greg Ryan 59.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 55
1st High Rush 61kg, 2nd In Good Health 60.5kg 1:16.46 (600m 34.40), 9.86L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $7.50/$9/$9.50/$10
3rd of 13
TWBA 06Apr19
Burning Crown
(Tamworth)
TWBA 06Apr19 1200m Good4 3Y HCP $75,000 ($7,350) Michael Cahill 54kg Barrier 10 Rtg 65
1st Rock Beat 54kg, 2nd Veranes 54kg 1:11.03 (600m 36.00), 0.9L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $7.50/$8/$8.50/$9
4th of 14
TAMW 05Apr19
Kadarchi
(Tamworth)
TAMW 05Apr19 1400m Good4 CL1 $22,000 ($1,100) Ben Looker 56kg Barrier 8 Rtg 48
1st Augusta in April 58.5kg, 2nd Perfect Times 54kg 1:23.45 (600m 38.20), 1.39L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $4.80/$5/$4.40/$4.20
3rd of 8
TAMW 05Apr19
More Than Magico
(Tamworth)
TAMW 05Apr19 1200m Good4 CL2 $22,000 ($2,100) Brooke Stower 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 46
1st Cuban Sizzle 58kg, 2nd Big Legged Woman 55kg 1:10.60 (600m 35.43), 2.38L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $16/$19/$20/$21
6th of 14
TAMW 05Apr19
Boat Harbour
(Tamworth)
TAMW 05Apr19 1200m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($540) Ms Rachael Murray 55.5kg Barrier 10
1st Tombolo 58kg, 2nd Cos I'm Good 58.5kg 1:10.27 (600m 37.01), 6.28L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $151/$151
7th of 11
TAMW 05Apr19
Cherokee (NZ)
(Tamworth)
TAMW 05Apr19 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Brooke Stower 59kg Barrier 5
1st Sadler's Rest 57kg, 2nd Ecstatically 55kg 1:36.38 (600m 39.00), 5.49L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $51/$61/$71
8th of 14
ARMD 31Mar19
Cherokee (NZ)
(Tamworth)
ARMD 31Mar19 1400m Soft6 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Brooke Stower 59kg Barrier 5
1st Bus Ticket 59kg, 2nd Chance of Rain 56.5kg 1:25.78 (600m 37.86), 3.39L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $71/$81/$61/$71
5th of 12
ARMD 31Mar19
Onya Rosie
(Tamworth)
ARMD 31Mar19 1400m Soft6 BM58 $22,000 ($720) Matthew Paget 58kg Barrier 2 Rtg 56
1st Clipaholic 54kg, 2nd Swift And Shift 58.5kg 1:25.04 (600m 37.86), 1.01L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $7/$8/$7.50/$8
3rd of 10
ARMD 31Mar19
Arleta
(Tamworth)
ARMD 31Mar19 1100m Soft6 CL2 $22,000 ($2,100) Matthew Paget 57kg Barrier 8 Rtg 57
1st Tikkitala 61kg, 2nd Shiver Me Timbers 54kg 1:04.24 (600m 34.63), 3.96L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $5.50/$6
8th of 11
MWBK 29Mar19
Hammoon Boy
(Tamworth)
MWBK 29Mar19 1280m Soft5 WAYNE HARRIS $40,000 ($1,000) Andrew Gibbons 55.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 75
1st Spencer 54kg, 2nd Ori On Fire 54.5kg 1:15.45 (600m 35.17), 4.42L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $16/$21/$26/$31
5th of 13
COFF 26Mar19
Whisper Delovely
(Tamworth)
COFF 26Mar19 1400m Good4 F&M CL1 $22,000 ($720) Matthew Paget 59kg Barrier 9 Rtg 54
1st Heaven's High 58kg, 2nd Velvet Brown 54kg 1:24.18 (600m 36.29), 3.3L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $9/$11/$12/$13
2nd of 11
COFF 26Mar19
Kadarchi
(Tamworth)
COFF 26Mar19 1400m Good4 CGE CL1 $22,000 ($3,900) Ben Looker 55kg Barrier 9 Rtg 47
1st Achilles Pride 51kg, 3rd Trust in Cash 57.5kg 1:24.34 (600m 36.70), 1.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $7/$7.50/$8
10th of 13
SCNE 18Mar19
Onya Rosie
(Tamworth)
SCNE 18Mar19 1100m Soft5 BM58 $22,000 ($500) Grant Buckley 59kg Barrier 12 Rtg 58
1st Single Sapphire 59.5kg, 2nd Darbies Blugirl 61kg 1:03.72 (600m 34.60), 8.07L, 10th@800m, 12th@400m, $21/$26/$31
5th of 12
SCNE 18Mar19
Blinkin Fast
(Tamworth)
SCNE 18Mar19 1600m Soft5 BM66 $22,000 ($720) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 60.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 65
1st Collins Creek 60kg, 2nd Christo 57kg 1:36.71 (600m 35.38), 3.95L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $6/$9/$9.50/$10
3rd of 8
GRAF 17Mar19
More Than Magico
(Tamworth)
GRAF 17Mar19 1200m Good4 CGE CL1 $30,000 ($2,800) Matthew Paget 54kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 46
1st We Concur 58kg, 2nd Homeland Security 54kg 1:10.13 (600m 34.06), 4.28L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $8/$9/$9.50/$10
9th of 14
GRAF 17Mar19
Elusive Valley
(Tamworth)
GRAF 17Mar19 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $40,000 ($1,000) Matthew Paget 57kg Barrier 12
1st Without Risk 57kg, 2nd Wakata 57kg 1:09.72 (600m 35.30), 4.63L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $51/$51
2nd of 8
MREE 14Mar19
Attila
(Tamworth)
MREE 14Mar19 950m Good4 BM66 $22,000 ($3,900) Matthew Paget 60kg Barrier 4 Rtg 64
1st Victory Vibes 58kg, 3rd Hidden Sequel 54.5kg 0:54.11 (600m 33.87), 0.35L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.20/$3.40/$3.60/$3.80
7th of 12
MREE 14Mar19
Boat Harbour
(Tamworth)
MREE 14Mar19 1300m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($500) Ms Rachael Murray 59kg Barrier 9
1st Brooklyn Beach 58kg, 2nd Bandjin Rain 59kg 1:18.03 (600m 36.35), 7.54L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $71/$81
6th of 11
MREE 14Mar19
Rockatoo
(Tamworth)
MREE 14Mar19 1400m Good4 F&M CL1 $22,000 ($540) Matthew Paget 56.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 49
1st Leafy Green 56.5kg, 2nd Heaven's High 57kg 1:23.42 (600m 36.90), 3L, 9th@800m, 5th@400m, $5/$6/$6.50/$7
4th of 9
MREE 14Mar19
Kadarchi
(Tamworth)
MREE 14Mar19 1400m Good4 CG&E CL1 $22,000 ($1,100) Matthew Paget 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 48
1st Moree Dreaming 57kg, 2nd Augusta in April 55kg 1:24.04 (600m 36.78), 2.74L, 6th@800m, 3rd@400m, $5/$6/$6.50/$7
2nd of 14
TAMW 10Mar19
Mick's Regret
(Tamworth)
TAMW 10Mar19 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $40,000 ($7,150) Ms Rachael Murray 58.5kg Barrier 7
1st Kenneth 59kg, 3rd Friendly Venture 57kg 1:11.15 (600m 37.04), 1.15L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $10/$11/$10
3rd of 10
TAMW 10Mar19
Burning Crown
(Tamworth)
TAMW 10Mar19 1200m Good4 CL2-SW $30,000 ($2,800) Andrew Gibbons 57.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 65
1st Syd's Footprints 57.5kg, 2nd Je Suis Tycoon 57kg 1:09.93 (600m 36.30), 1.35L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $1.55/$1.55
Lost Rider of 12
TAMW 10Mar19
Cherokee (NZ)
(Tamworth)
TAMW 10Mar19 1400m Good4 MDN $30,000 Ms Wendy Peel (a) 54kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Final Crown 51.5kg, 2nd Al Pheroz 56kg 1:23.64 (600m 37.17), $101/$91/$101/$91
12th of 13
TAMW 10Mar19
Boolaroo
(Tamworth)
TAMW 10Mar19 1400m Good4 BM58 $30,000 Grant Buckley 59.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 55
1st Pat's Nipper 57kg, 2nd New Endeavour 61kg 1:23.45 (600m 36.59), 6.9L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $21/$26
4th of 8
TAMW 10Mar19
Arleta
(Tamworth)
TAMW 10Mar19 1200m Good4 BM66 $30,000 ($1,500) Andrew Gibbons 55kg Barrier 4 Rtg 58
1st Manabar 57.5kg, 2nd Majestic Pedrille 58.5kg 1:09.38 (600m 35.77), 5.84L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $15/$16/$17/$18
3rd of 5
ARMD 03Mar19
Crimson Rose
(Tamworth)
ARMD 03Mar19 1100m Good3 2Y HCP $22,500 ($2,100) Matthew Paget 54kg Barrier 2
1st Foolin' Around 54.5kg, 2nd Onemorechoice 58.5kg 1:05.04 (600m 34.99), 1.06L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5/$6.50/$7/$7.50
4th of 11
ARMD 03Mar19
Onya Rosie
(Tamworth)
ARMD 03Mar19 1100m Good3 BM58 $22,500 ($1,100) Matthew Paget 59kg Barrier 2 Rtg 58
1st Victory Vibes 60kg, 2nd Shiver Me Timbers 55kg 1:03.77 (600m 34.72), 5.04L, 11th@800m, 9th@400m, $8.50/$7.50/$8/$8.50
4th of 11
ARMD 03Mar19
Hammoon Dancer
(Tamworth)
ARMD 03Mar19 1900m Good3 CL1-SW $22,500 ($1,100) Matthew Paget 57kg Barrier 9 Rtg 49
1st Arlo's Way 59kg, 2nd Sunsout Shirtsoff 57.5kg 1:59.02 (600m 36.56), 2.5L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m, $2.80/$2.50/$2.45/$2.40
7th of 10
ARMD 03Mar19
Cherokee (NZ)
(Tamworth)
ARMD 03Mar19 1400m Good3 MDN $22,500 ($500) Ms Cejay Graham (a) 54kg Barrier 10
1st Named After 53kg, 2nd Ecstatically 54kg 1:24.73 (600m 38.43), 5.23L, 10th@800m, 8th@400m, $31/$41/$31/$41
8th of 9
ARMD 03Mar19
Elusive Valley
(Tamworth)
ARMD 03Mar19 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $22,500 ($500) Ms Cejay Graham (a) 57kg Barrier 8
1st Gypsy Queen 56.5kg, 2nd Bon Vavont 58.5kg 1:05.26 (600m 34.75), 2.37L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $7/$8/$8.50/$9
6th of 8
TAMW 26Feb19
Cherokee (NZ)
(Tamworth)
TAMW 26Feb19 1200m Good3 CGE MDN-SW $22,000 ($540) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 59kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Akecheta 59kg, 2nd Kennywyn 59kg 1:10.66 (600m 36.42), 6.4L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $51/$61/$51/$41
4th of 8
TAMW 26Feb19
Mick's Regret
(Tamworth)
TAMW 26Feb19 1200m Good3 CGE MDN-SW $22,000 ($1,100) Ms Rachael Murray 58.5kg Barrier 8
1st Akecheta 59kg, 2nd Kennywyn 59kg 1:10.66 (600m 36.42), 3.63L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $14/$11/$14/$15
4th of 10
TAMW 26Feb19
Hammoon Boy
(Tamworth)
TAMW 26Feb19 1200m Good3 OPEN BM84 $22,000 ($1,100) Grant Buckley 56.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 75
1st Mighty Like 61.5kg, 2nd Mr Pumblechook 55.5kg 1:09.68 (600m 35.58), 1.4L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $81/$91/$101
5th of 10
TAMW 26Feb19
Kadarchi
(Tamworth)
TAMW 26Feb19 1400m Good3 CL1 HCP $22,000 ($720) Andrew Gibbons 56.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 49
1st African Guy 58.5kg, 2nd Honour Your Offer 53kg 1:23.54 (600m 36.96), 1.26L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $7.50/$8
7th of 8
TAMW 26Feb19
Boolaroo
(Tamworth)
TAMW 26Feb19 1200m Good3 BM58 $22,000 ($500) Grant Buckley 60.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 57
1st Delchuzy 58.5kg, 2nd Heaven's High 54.5kg 1:11.02 (600m 36.29), 6.11L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $11/$12
1st of 12
GUNN 23Feb19
Rockatoo
(Tamworth)
GUNN 23Feb19 1400m Firm2 MDN $12,000 ($5,850) Greg Ryan 55.5kg Barrier 12
2nd Shivkhani 55.5kg, 3rd Ancascocha 55kg 1:23.57 (600m 36.49), 0.43L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $2.60/$2.70
13th of 14
GUNN 23Feb19
Currabub
(Tamworth)
GUNN 23Feb19 1300m Firm2 BM50 $12,000 Peter Graham 57kg Barrier 14 Rtg 46
1st Redirect 59.5kg, 2nd Moree Dreaming 60kg 1:17.73 (600m 36.12), 11.04L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, $101/$101
4th of 12
RHIL 23Feb19
Burning Crown
(Tamworth)
RHIL 23Feb19 1100m Soft7 H'WAY-C2 $75,000 ($4,500) Tommy Berry 58.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 65
1st Zardoro 54.5kg, 2nd Caprera 52.5kg 1:05.60 (600m 36.42), 0.7L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m, $2.05/$2.35/$2.30/$2.40
4th of 11
GUNN 23Feb19
Hammoon Dancer
(Tamworth)
GUNN 23Feb19 2050m Firm2 BM58 (55) $12,000 ($580) Peter Graham 56.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 50
1st Carinda Road 57kg, 2nd Big Roy 55.5kg 2:08.38 (600m 35.99), 3.19L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $3.60/$4/$3.90/$4
5th of 9
SCNE 22Feb19
Arleta
(Tamworth)
SCNE 22Feb19 900m Good4 BM66 $22,000 ($720) Andrew Gibbons 55kg Barrier 8 Rtg 58
1st Squared 54kg, 2nd Dream Charge 61kg 0:51.06 (600m 32.80), 1.93L, 8th@400m, $9.50/$11/$12/$13
1st of 12
SCNE 22Feb19
Blinkin Fast
(Tamworth)
SCNE 22Feb19 1300m Good4 PREV CL4 $22,000 ($11,200) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 55kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 60
2nd Anchois 59.5kg, 3rd Valree 57kg 1:17.55 (600m 34.72), 0.29L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $7.50/$8.50/$9/$8.50
9th of 14
QUIR 15Feb19
Cherokee (NZ)
(Tamworth)
QUIR 15Feb19 1200m Good3 MDN $40,000 ($1,000) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 54.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 10
1st Luna Mia 57kg, 2nd Philadora 56kg 1:08.42 (600m 33.03), 10.28L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $91/$101/$151/$101
8th of 10
QUIR 15Feb19
More Than Magico
(Tamworth)
QUIR 15Feb19 1450m Good3 BM58 $30,000 ($725) Grant Buckley 56kg Barrier 4 Rtg 48
1st Chuck'n'paul 57.5kg, 2nd St Luke 57.5kg 1:27.48, 4.84L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $7/$8/$7/$6
8th of 9
QUIR 15Feb19
Under the Thumb
(Tamworth)
QUIR 15Feb19 1100m Good3 LIGHTNING BM85 $40,200 ($1,000) Darryl McLellan 55kg Barrier 1 Rtg 73
1st Phuket 56kg, 2nd Difficult to Get 59.5kg 1:01.57 (600m 32.48), 4.03L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $6.50/$7/$7.50/$8
9th of 10
QUIR 15Feb19
Crimson Rose
(Tamworth)
QUIR 15Feb19 1000m Good3 2Y HCP $35,000 ($1,000) Greg Ryan 54.5kg Barrier 1
1st Cassy's Sister 54.5kg, 2nd Divisadero 54.5kg 0:56.44, 10.31L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $8.50/$9/$9.50/$10

Current Stable


    No active horses.