Trainer: Rodney Northam

Trainer Locations
Penola, 5277
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
1st of 13
CESS 16Jul18
Pierone
(Scone)
CESS 16Jul18 1150m Firm2 BM55 $20,000 ($16,710) Robert Thompson 56kg Barrier 7 Rtg 49
2nd Shalama 56.5kg, 3rd Sammi Jain 54kg 1:08.78 (600m 35.76), 0.73L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, $16/$19/$20/$21
2nd of 10
SCNE 13Jul18
Love for Willow
(Scone)
SCNE 13Jul18 900m Good4 BM65 $20,000 ($3,740) Robert Thompson 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 54
1st Tornado of Souls 59.5kg, 3rd Table Two 60.5kg 0:52.03 (600m 33.17), 0.79L, 8th@400m, $5/$7/$7.50/$8
5th of 7
SCNE 13Jul18
Husswick
(Scone)
SCNE 13Jul18 1400m Good4 BM66 $20,000 ($520) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 60kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 64
1st Shadow Flight 57kg, 2nd Prince of Thebes 59kg 1:23.35 (600m 34.95), 2.17L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $12/$18/$20/$21
7th of 9
SCNE 13Jul18
Settle Then Lift
(Scone)
SCNE 13Jul18 1300m Good4 CL1 $20,000 ($300) James Innes Jnr 55kg Barrier 7 Rtg 54
1st Sure Shot Sheza 54kg, 2nd Titus 57kg 1:17.34 (600m 35.32), 2.86L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $7.50/$8
14th of 16
GRAF 11Jul18
Big Money
(Scone)
GRAF 11Jul18 1200m Good4 RAMORNIE Listed $162,000 Robert Thompson 56.5kg Barrier 15 Rtg 98
1st Havasay 54kg, 2nd Belflyer 54kg 1:08.25 (600m 34.21), 6.31L, 11th@800m, 13th@400m, $20/$20/$21/$26
7th of 11
WELL 10Jul18
Red Knot
(Scone)
WELL 10Jul18 1100m Good3 MT&RIVERS $20,000 ($300) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 60kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 78
1st Molasses 56kg, 2nd Heza Thief 60.5kg 1:03.30, 4.43L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $10/$12/$9/$8.50
7th of 11
TAMW 09Jul18
Aubrey Skies
(Scone)
TAMW 09Jul18 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Highton 59kg, 2nd Keeva 57kg 1:12.04 (600m 36.95), 3.91L, 9th@800m, 6th@400m, $15/$20/$21/$26
10th of 14
TAMW 09Jul18
Pinetti
(Scone)
TAMW 09Jul18 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Peter Graham 59kg Barrier 9
1st Marfaz 57kg, 2nd Little Al 59kg 1:38.73 (600m 39.30), 5.45L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $26/$31
11th of 14
TAMW 09Jul18
Pipped
(Scone)
TAMW 09Jul18 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 Ms Wendy Peel (a) 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 12
1st Marfaz 57kg, 2nd Little Al 59kg 1:38.73 (600m 39.30), 5.67L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $101/$151
4th of 12
MWBK 06Jul18
Athena's Voice
(Scone)
MWBK 06Jul18 1750m Soft5 BM55 $20,000 ($885) Robert Thompson 59.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 56
1st Just Two Vees 57.5kg, 2nd Laugharne 52.5kg 1:49.95 (600m 38.03), 0.92L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $3.80/$5/$4.80/$5
1st of 12
TAMW 29Jun18
Settle Then Lift
(Scone)
TAMW 29Jun18 1600m Soft5 CL1-SW $30,000 ($22,255) James Innes Jnr 54kg Barrier 7
2nd Tirone Miss 57kg, 3rd Hammoon Dancer 55.5kg 1:37.93 (600m 37.99), 0.09L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.60/$5.50/$5/$5.50
9th of 12
TAMW 29Jun18
Final Crown
(Scone)
TAMW 29Jun18 1400m Soft5 MDN-SW $30,000 ($400) Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 57kg Barrier 8
1st Ratler 59kg, 2nd Al Pheroz 57kg 1:24.96 (600m 37.22), 7.87L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $61/$51/$71/$81
6th of 12
TAMW 29Jun18
Pinetti
(Scone)
TAMW 29Jun18 1400m Soft5 MDN-SW $30,000 ($400) Matthew Paget 59kg Barrier 9
1st Ratler 59kg, 2nd Al Pheroz 57kg 1:24.96 (600m 37.22), 6.2L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $31/$41/$51
5th of 12
SCNE 25Jun18
True Finesse
(Scone)
SCNE 25Jun18 900m Good4 MDN $20,000 ($520) Robert Thompson 54.5kg Barrier 5
1st Gidgee Guy 55.5kg, 2nd On a Comet 56.5kg 0:51.47 (600m 32.86), 7.33L, 4th@400m, $4/$4.20
4th of 8
SCNE 25Jun18
Husswick
(Scone)
SCNE 25Jun18 1300m Good4 BM68 $20,000 ($885) Josh Adams 59.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 65
1st Marathon 58.5kg, 2nd Shadow Flight 56kg 1:17.77 (600m 34.49), 3.59L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $12/$15/$16/$15
6th of 12
SCNE 25Jun18
Aubrey Skies
(Scone)
SCNE 25Jun18 1100m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Grant Buckley 54.5kg Barrier 1
1st Albert's No Pussy 56.5kg, 2nd Belle of Portugal 57kg 1:04.76 (600m 34.51), 6.04L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $13/$18/$19/$21
10th of 11
QUIR 23Jun18
Pipped
(Scone)
QUIR 23Jun18 1450m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 ($250) Ms Leanne G Henry 57kg Barrier 4
1st Dorreego 59kg, 2nd Laranta 57kg 1:28.58 (600m 35.62), 9.32L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $15/$20/$21/$31
4th of 14
TAMW 19Jun18
Phylicia
(Scone)
TAMW 19Jun18 1200m Good4 MDN $20,000 ($885) Josh Adams 56kg Barrier 3
1st Arugula 57.5kg, 2nd Al Pheroz 57kg 1:10.69 (600m 36.67), 2.69L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $26/$15/$17/$18
1st of 11
MWBK 17Jun18
Athena's Voice
(Scone)
MWBK 17Jun18 1750m Good4 CL1-SW $20,000 ($16,710) Robert Thompson 55.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 52
2nd Daiquiri Lass 55.5kg, 3rd Rock Sonic 57.5kg 1:49.48, 1.06L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $5/$5.50/$4.60/$4.80
7th of 7
MWBK 17Jun18
Endive
(Scone)
MWBK 17Jun18 900m Good4 RED CROWN $22,200 ($300) Ms Leanne G Henry 56kg Barrier 3
1st Knockout Girl 56kg, 2nd Mimic 56kg 0:52.63 (600m 33.58), 20.39L, 7th@400m, $81/$101/$91/$101
11th of 11
RHIL 16Jun18
Valree
(Scone)
RHIL 16Jun18 1500m Soft5 HIGHWAY-C3 $60,000 Robert Thompson 55.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 67
1st My Blue Jeans 55kg, 2nd Gronky 53kg 1:32.31 (600m 36.65), 5.2L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, $4.40/$4.20/$4.80/$4.60
8th of 12
DUBB 15Jun18
Husswick
(Scone)
DUBB 15Jun18 1210m Good4 BM65 $30,000 ($400) Ms Louise Day (a) 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 66
1st Lucienne 53.5kg, 2nd Magic Over the Bay 60kg 1:11.56, 3.6L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $14/$21/$26/$31
11th of 12
QUIR 12Jun18
Lope de Mango
(Scone)
QUIR 12Jun18 1200m Good3 F&M CL1 $20,000 Ms Rachael Murray 57.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 52
1st Bangkok 59kg, 2nd Blinkin Legend 57kg 1:08.68 (600m 33.95), 7.52L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $17/$20/$21/$20
4th of 7
KENS 11Jun18
Settle Then Lift
(Scone)
KENS 11Jun18 1400m Soft6 3YF MDN $50,000 ($2,340) Blaike McDougall (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 4
1st Wide Spread Panic 59kg, 2nd Superior Choice 57kg 1:23.12 (600m 34.73), 3.8L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $7.50/$7.50
9th of 12
TAMW 09Jun18
Foreverly
(Scone)
TAMW 09Jun18 1200m Good4 MDN $10,000 ($250) Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 54.5kg Barrier 11
1st More Than Magico 54.5kg, 2nd Assault'n'bathory 59kg 1:11.75 (600m 36.92), 7.41L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $13/$15/$16/$17
9th of 12
TAMW 09Jun18
Phylicia
(Scone)
TAMW 09Jun18 1000m Good4 MDN-SW $10,000 ($250) Ms Leanne G Henry 57kg Barrier 5
1st Lookin' Alive 59kg, 2nd Modern Family 56.5kg 0:57.97 (600m 36.04), 9.7L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $5.50/$7.50/$7/$7.50
10th of 12
TAMW 09Jun18
Pipped
(Scone)
TAMW 09Jun18 1200m Good4 MDN $10,000 ($250) Ms Leanne G Henry 56.5kg Barrier 9
1st More Than Magico 54.5kg, 2nd Assault'n'bathory 59kg 1:11.75 (600m 36.92), 9.13L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $7.50/$11/$10/$11
5th of 7
ARMD 05Jun18
Dubai's Got Talent
(Scone)
ARMD 05Jun18 1100m Good3 2Y HCP $20,000 ($520) Ms Leanne G Henry 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Leafy Green 55kg, 2nd Huey 56.5kg 1:04.73 (600m 35.16), 5.52L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $6/$9/$10/$11
12th of 13
ARMD 05Jun18
Dreamworthy
(Scone)
ARMD 05Jun18 1400m Good3 MDN $20,000 Peter Graham 56kg Barrier 2
1st Fudgewedge 59kg, 2nd Binnacle 58.5kg 1:24.44 (600m 36.31), 8.16L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $16/$17/$17/$16
11th of 14
SCNE 01Jun18
Seishin
(Bathurst)
SCNE 01Jun18 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 Robbie Dolan (a) 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 14
1st Serilda 57kg, 2nd The Naked Truth 59kg 1:39.10 (600m 35.01), 6.7L, 12th@800m, 11th@400m, $61/$91/$101/$151
5th of 14
SCNE 01Jun18
Augusta in April
(Scone)
SCNE 01Jun18 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 ($520) Jeff Penza 59kg Barrier 12
1st Serilda 57kg, 2nd The Naked Truth 59kg 1:39.10 (600m 35.01), 2.3L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $8/$9/$6/$5.50
5th of 14
SCNE 01Jun18
Athena's Voice
(Scone)
SCNE 01Jun18 1400m Good4 CL1 $20,000 ($520) Greg Ryan 54.5kg Barrier 14 Rtg 53
1st Mark My Word 57kg, 2nd Chosen Prince 54.5kg 1:24.39 (600m 34.75), 5.14L, 13th@800m, 9th@400m, $8.50/$9/$9.50/$10
14th of 14
SCNE 01Jun18
Philadora
(Scone)
SCNE 01Jun18 1300m Good4 MDN $20,000 Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 55kg Barrier 10
1st Ivory Jane 56kg, 2nd James Richard 59kg 1:18.82 (600m 35.85), 11.03L, 7th@800m, 10th@400m, $17/$18/$19/$21
13th of 14
SCNE 01Jun18
Final Crown
(Scone)
SCNE 01Jun18 1300m Good4 MDN $20,000 Robbie Dolan (a) 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 13
1st Ivory Jane 56kg, 2nd James Richard 59kg 1:18.82 (600m 35.85), 9.22L, 14th@800m, 14th@400m, $81/$91/$101/$91
9th of 11
SCNE 01Jun18
Husswick
(Scone)
SCNE 01Jun18 1100m Good4 BM65 $20,000 ($300) Robbie Dolan (a) 61.5kg (cd 59.5kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 66
1st Painted Lady 56kg, 2nd Tornado of Souls 59.5kg 1:04.39 (600m 34.81), 4.66L, 10th@800m, 7th@400m, $31/$41/$51/$61
8th of 11
DUBB 28May18
Man Up Son
(Scone)
DUBB 28May18 1110m Good4 CGE MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Greg Ryan 59kg Barrier 4
1st Podium Bound 59kg, 2nd Agrovation 59kg 1:04.33, 4.12L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $4.80/$4.60/$4.40/$4.20
8th of 12
DUBB 28May18
Foreverly
(Scone)
DUBB 28May18 1110m Good4 F&M MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Grant Buckley 58kg Barrier 6
1st Under Pressure 58kg, 2nd Tayrose 58kg 1:05.06, 5.51L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $41/$81/$91/$101
9th of 11
GUNN 27May18
Pinetti
(Scone)
GUNN 27May18 1250m Good3 3Y+ MDN $30,000 ($400) Matthew Paget 58kg Barrier 6
1st Jeff's Folly 56.5kg, 2nd Whisper Delovely 57.5kg 1:14.31 (600m 35.83), 5.68L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $20/$20/$19/$21
4th of 10
GUNN 27May18
Settle Then Lift
(Scone)
GUNN 27May18 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $30,000 ($1,380) Robert Thompson 57kg Barrier 3
1st Such a Hussy 57kg, 2nd Montana Pines 59kg 1:23.91 (600m 36.02), 1.32L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.20/$3.30/$3.20/$3.10
4th of 9
GUNN 27May18
Dubai's Got Talent
(Scone)
GUNN 27May18 1000m Good3 2Y HCP $30,000 ($1,380) Robert Thompson 57kg Barrier 2
1st King Percy 55kg, 2nd Zoffay Magic 57.5kg 0:58.31 (600m 34.46), 6.31L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $8.50/$9/$8.50/$9.50
6th of 9
RAND 26May18
After All That
(Scone)
RAND 26May18 1600m Good4 BM85 $100,000 ($2,000) Aaron Bullock 58kg Barrier 8 Rtg 79
1st Bastia (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Central Witness 53kg 1:35.53 (600m 36.29), 5.9L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $3.20/$4.40/$4.60/$4.80
3rd of 8
CANT 23May18
Valree
(Scone)
CANT 23May18 1550m Good3 F&M BM73 $40,000 ($3,960) Robert Thompson 58kg Barrier 1 Rtg 67
1st Diapason (NZ) 58.5kg, 2nd Jaunty (NZ) 59kg 1:32.62 (600m 36.45), 3.2L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.80/$5/$5.50
7th of 8
WYNG 22May18
Augusta in April
(Scone)
WYNG 22May18 2100m Good4 MDN-SW $30,000 ($400) Blake Shinn 59kg Barrier 6
1st Grey Eminence (NZ) 58kg, 2nd Whitney's Star 56kg 2:11.84 (600m 35.74), 9.62L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $4.20/$4.60/$4.80/$4.60
8th of 13
MWBK 21May18
Philadora
(Scone)
MWBK 21May18 1000m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Chris Williams (a) 55kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 1
1st Ten Carat 57kg, 2nd Wrongfully Wrong 57kg 0:58.43 (600m 34.56), 4.38L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5.50/$6/$6.50/$7.50
4th of 9
MWBK 21May18
Seishin
(Bathurst)
MWBK 21May18 1280m Good4 F&M MDN $20,000 ($703) Greg Ryan 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Stellara 58.5kg, 2nd Over Time 54.5kg 1:17.05 (600m 36.00), 6.01L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $15/$18/$17/$18
6th of 10
MWBK 21May18
Lope de Mango
(Scone)
MWBK 21May18 1000m Good3 CL1 $20,000 ($300) Mitchell Bell 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 53
1st Bon Allen 59kg, 2nd Happy Mo 57kg 0:58.31 (600m 34.92), 2.71L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $21/$21
9th of 10
MWBK 21May18
Big Ben the Clock
(Cessnock)
MWBK 21May18 2300m Good3 BM62 $20,000 ($300) Greg Ryan 60kg Barrier 4 Rtg 60
1st Kevacca's Girl 54kg, 2nd The Bohemian 58.5kg 2:28.78 (600m 36.64), 12.8L, 3rd@800m, 6th@400m, $8/$8.50/$9/$8.50
7th of 7
MDGE 19May18
Final Crown
(Scone)
MDGE 19May18 1200m Good4 3Y MDN $20,000 ($300) Ms Leanne G Henry 55.5kg Barrier 2
1st Bangkok 59kg, 2nd Axis 58kg 1:12.53, 6.34L, 4th@800m, 7th@400m, $8.50/$9/$10/$12
7th of 13
TAMW 15May18
Athena's Voice
(Scone)
TAMW 15May18 1200m Good4 CL1 $20,000 ($300) Robert Thompson 56kg Barrier 12 Rtg 53
1st Willyama 55.5kg, 2nd Peloso Lass 57.5kg 1:10.22 (600m 36.40), 3.02L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $8/$8.50/$9
12th of 14
SCNE 11May18
Lope de Mango
(Scone)
SCNE 11May18 1100m Good4 CL1 $40,600 Ms Kathy O'Hara 53kg Barrier 9 Rtg 53
1st Connemara 55.5kg, 2nd Tim's Principal 57.5kg 1:05.44 (600m 35.71), 7.12L, 9th@800m, 11th@400m, $41/$81/$91/$101

Current Stable


    No active horses.