Trainer: Scott Thompson

Trainer Locations
Mudgee, 2850
Mackay, 4740
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
8th of 8
MKAY 30May98
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 30May98 1250m Soft5 CL2 $3,750 Chris Lammonde 55kg Barrier 5
1st Caddis Fly 55kg, 2nd Knight Eyes 55.5kg 1:16.10, 15.5L 8-1
5th of 6
MKAY 07Feb98
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 07Feb98 1500m Soft5 CL2 $3,750 Chris Lammonde 54kg Barrier 1
1st Tiarne Louise 56.5kg, 2nd Will She Hula 54.5kg 1:31.00, 11.5L 8-1
4th of 7
MKAY 31Jan98
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 31Jan98 1250m Soft5 CL3 $3,750 Chris Lammonde 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Tiarne Louise 54.5kg, 2nd Only Walking 56kg 1:15.29, 3.7L 6-1
2nd of 6
MKAY 24Jan98
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 24Jan98 1050m Good3 CL2 $3,750 ($750) Denis Cash 56kg Barrier 1
1st Daylight Surprise 56.5kg, 3rd Miss Sharnelle 56.5kg 1:02.89, 1.3L 12-1
7th of 7
MKAY 10Jan98
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 10Jan98 1500m Soft5 CL3 $3,750 Denis Cash 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Intaglio 54kg, 2nd Blazon Warrior 54kg 1:32.66, 12.6L 14-1
8th of 8
MKAY 20Dec97
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 20Dec97 1500m Heavy10 CL2 $3,750 Russ Saron 55kg Barrier 7
1st Blandford Ted 55kg, 2nd Turn the Music Off 55kg 1:34.07, 7.7L 16-1
5th of 9
MDGE 17Sep97
Respond
(Mudgee)
MDGE 17Sep97 1400m Good3 CLASS 2 $3,500 Ms Lorna Delaney 53kg Barrier 1
1st Bobby Boy 53.5kg, 2nd Sugar Ray 51.5kg 1:22.80, 5.6L, 20-1/33-1
5th of 9
BATH 31Aug97
Respond
(Mudgee)
BATH 31Aug97 1300m Good3 CLASS 2 $4,020 Mr Mark Galea 53kg Barrier 6
1st Nonda Pride 55kg, 2nd Mr. Douglas 55.5kg 1:17.00, 3.1L, 20-1/25-1
6th of 8
BATH 05Aug97
Respond
(Mudgee)
BATH 05Aug97 1400m Good3 CLASS 2 $3,520 Ms Lorna Delaney 53kg Barrier 5
1st Somewhat Black 57kg, 2nd Chairs 53kg 1:24.30, 8.5L 16-1
9th of 9
WELL 28Jul97
Respond
(Mudgee)
WELL 28Jul97 1400m Soft5 CLASS 3 $4,020 Ms Lorna Delaney 54kg Barrier 1
1st Silfina 55.5kg, 2nd Roman Opera 52kg 1:27.20, 9L, 8-1/14-1
5th of 8
MKAY 19Jul97
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 19Jul97 1500m Good3 CL2 $3,750 Chris Lammonde 56kg Barrier 4
1st Voldemar 56kg, 2nd Ron's Spark 56kg 1:31.60, 3.9L 7-1
4th of 10
BATH 18Jul97
Respond
(Mudgee)
BATH 18Jul97 1300m Good3 CLASS 3 $4,120 ($100) Paul Rowe 53.5kg Barrier 3
1st Candidates 57.5kg, 2nd Dynamic Blaze 56.5kg 1:17.80, 4.1L 14-1
3rd of 6
BATH 07Jul97
Respond
(Mudgee)
BATH 07Jul97 1400m Good3 CLASS 4 $4,020 ($300) Ms Lorna Delaney 53kg Barrier 2
1st Kabaka 53kg, 2nd Oxford Lads 54kg 1:24.10, 4L, 14-1/33-1
10th of 13
MDGE 30Jun97
Respond
(Mudgee)
MDGE 30Jun97 1200m Good3 CLASS 4 $3,500 Ms Lorna Delaney 53kg Barrier 13
1st Captain Zip Zip 54.5kg, 2nd Drifting Royal 53.5kg 1:11.40, 8.6L, 33-1/40-1
7th of 8
MBAH 14Jun97
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MBAH 14Jun97 1400m Good CL4 $3,000 Ms Ms Glenda Bell 56kg Barrier 2
1st Stately Scolding 56kg, 2nd Jazajet 58kg 1:27.14, 6L 3-1
8th of 10
GULG 09Jun97
Respond
(Mudgee)
GULG 09Jun97 1200m Soft5 CLASS 2 $3,450 Ms Lorna Delaney 54.5kg Barrier 2
1st Bylaw 58kg, 2nd Tarlac Prince 53.5kg 1:11.60, 15L 20-1
7th of 10
MKAY 07Jun97
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 07Jun97 1500m Good3 CL2 $3,750 Ms Jo - Anne Schager-Pujolas 56kg Barrier 1
1st Stately Scolding 56kg, 2nd Mr. Hyde 56kg 1:31.60, 7.3L 12-1
8th of 10
MKAY 31May97
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 31May97 1250m Good3 CL2 $3,750 Ms Jo - Anne Schager-Pujolas 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Call Me Luskin 56.5kg, 2nd Noble Aspen 56.5kg 1:15.30, 11.2L 9-1
6th of 6
MDGE 03May97
Respond
(Mudgee)
MDGE 03May97 1200m Firm2 CLASS 3 $3,000 Grant Buckley 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Gladden 56.5kg, 2nd Galmacia 56.5kg 1:11.00, 3.9L 7-1
9th of 10
MKAY 26Apr97
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 26Apr97 1500m Soft5 CL2 $3,750 S Rushton 55kg Barrier 1
1st Another Handout 55kg, 2nd Voldemar 56kg 1:31.60, 12.6L 10-1
10th of 10
MKAY 19Apr97
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 19Apr97 1250m Good3 CL2 $3,750 Ms Monica Ryan 55kg Barrier 2
1st Dr. Harvey 56.5kg, 2nd Angelo D'Oro 54.5kg 1:15.20, 20.1L 4-1
2nd of 7
MKAY 05Apr97
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 05Apr97 1250m Good3 CL2 $3,750 ($750) Ms Monica Ryan 53.5kg Barrier 5
1st I'm a Recycler 54.5kg, 3rd Dr. Harvey 54kg 1:16.00, 5.3L 10-1
10th of 10
MKAY 29Mar97
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 29Mar97 1050m Soft5 CL2 $3,750 Ms Monica Ryan 55kg Barrier 9
1st Love Carats 56kg, 2nd Shady Creek 56.5kg 1:03.30, 10.5L 6-1
5th of 9
MKAY 26Oct96
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 26Oct96 1800m Good3 CL6 $7,500 Ms M Patchett 53.5kg Barrier 8
1st Sir Groucho 54.5kg, 2nd Rampant Lad 53.5kg 1:49.40, 8L 20-1
8th of 9
BOWN 19Oct96
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
BOWN 19Oct96 1400m Firm2 CL2 $3,850 S Rushton 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st Wild Precedence 56.5kg, 2nd Celtic Hero 55.5kg 1:26.10, 6L 10-1
7th of 7
MKAY 12Oct96
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 12Oct96 1500m Good3 CL2 $3,750 S Rushton 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Akuna Matata 56.5kg, 2nd Missile Prince 54kg 1:31.20, 8.9L 4-1
1st of 7
MKAY 28Sep96
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 28Sep96 1500m Good3 CL1 $3,750 ($2,500) S Rushton 56.5kg Barrier 5
2nd Caitlin's Choice 55.5kg, 3rd Ministerial Palace 56kg 1:32.30, 0.2L 7-2
10th of 11
MKAY 14Sep96
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MKAY 14Sep96 1250m Good3 CL2 $3,750 Dennis Whitmore 54kg Barrier 10
1st Snowjoy 55.5kg, 2nd Missile Prince 55kg 1:14.80, 7.6L 4-1
8th of 9
TOWN 31Aug96
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
TOWN 31Aug96 1200m Firm2 CL1 $10,000 Mr Alby Molino 63.5kg Barrier 5
1st Intimidation 63.5kg, 2nd Scatman 62.5kg 1:10.10, 4.1L 16-1
3rd of 4
BOWN 17Aug96
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
BOWN 17Aug96 1400m Good3 CL1 $2,600 ($300) Noel Murray 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Tutankhamon 54kg, 2nd Celtic Hero 54kg 1:28.81, 2L 2-1
12th of 13
SEYM 11Jul96
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
SEYM 11Jul96 1600m Heavy10 CL1 $7,000 Mr Darryn Yates 52kg Barrier 12
1st Golden Blitz 56.5kg, 2nd Belyando Bess 52kg 1:47.00, 28L, 20-1/33-1
8th of 9
ECHA 24Jun96
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
ECHA 24Jun96 1600m Heavy10 CL1 $6,000 Mr Darryn Yates 54kg Barrier 4
1st Toydarri 53.5kg, 2nd Gumby 53.5kg 1:42.80, 5.3L, 8-1/10-1
5th of 12
MILD 15Jun96
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MILD 15Jun96 1200m Good3 CL1 $4,600 Mr Darryn Yates 55kg Barrier 4
1st Solo Lord 57kg, 2nd Chainmail 55.5kg 1:11.90, 5.2L 5-1
4th of 6
TAMW 14Jun96
Respond
(Mudgee)
TAMW 14Jun96 1600m Good3 CLASS 3 $4,000 ($160) Harry Troy 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Bon Figilo 58kg, 2nd Hoge's Gift 54kg 1:38.25, 4.6L, 6-4/7-4/6-4
9th of 17
BRAT 16May96
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
BRAT 16May96 1200m Good3 CL1 $7,000 Mr Darryn Yates 52.5kg Barrier 1
1st Goldarco 56kg, 2nd Yokohama 53.5kg 1:11.30, 8.9L, 15th@800m, 16th@400m, 33-1/50-1/33-1
5th of 11
TAMW 09May96
Respond
(Mudgee)
TAMW 09May96 1600m Good3 CLASS 2 $5,100 ($100) Scott Seamer 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Mack 'n' Me 56.5kg, 2nd Daily Envoy 56.5kg 1:38.31, 3.6L, 5-2/7-2/3-1
3rd of 12
CESS 25Apr96
Respond
(Mudgee)
CESS 25Apr96 1550m Good3 CLASS 2 $4,000 ($200) Mr Shane Treweek 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Rent a Crowd 56.5kg, 2nd Smokey Victory 56.5kg 1:37.10, 3.9L 7-1
1st of 6
CESS 16Apr96
Respond
(Mudgee)
CESS 16Apr96 1550m Good3 CLASS 2 $4,400 ($3,400) Corey Brown 54kg Barrier 6
2nd Aladin (NZ) 55kg, 3rd Rent a Crowd 56.5kg 1:36.00, 0.3L, 4-1/2-1
2nd of 8
NCLE 08Apr96
Respond
(Mudgee)
NCLE 08Apr96 1600m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 ($800) Darryl McLellan 52.5kg Barrier 7
1st Let's Buy the Mint 53.5kg, 3rd Sunshine Express 54kg 1:36.76 (600m 36.00), 3.5L, 7-1/10-1
3rd of 14
SCNE 29Mar96
Respond
(Mudgee)
SCNE 29Mar96 1200m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,000 ($400) B Franks 54kg Barrier 4
1st Smokey Victory 55kg, 2nd The Flying Finn 54.5kg 1:12.35, 2.8L 8-1
5th of 9
NCLE 16Mar96
Respond
(Mudgee)
NCLE 16Mar96 1300m Good3 3YO&UPCL-1 $5,000 Mr Mark Newnham 52kg Barrier 1
1st Volokai 54.5kg, 2nd Jenny's Kingdom 49.5kg 1:17.74, 6.9L 7-1
5th of 9
NCLE 24Feb96
Respond
(Mudgee)
NCLE 24Feb96 1200m Good3 CLASS 2 $6,000 Darryl McLellan 52.5kg Barrier 7
1st Smooth Planet 52.5kg, 2nd Rebel Shiva 54kg 1:11.76, 2.5L 10-1
3rd of 9
MWBK 05Feb96
Respond
(Mudgee)
MWBK 05Feb96 1000m Good3 CLASS 2 $4,000 ($400) Len Todd 53.5kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Palace Bound (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Premier Ruby 57kg 0:58.10, 1.5L 25-1
7th of 10
GBWR 06Jan96
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
GBWR 06Jan96 1200m Soft7 CL1 $5,350 Mr Darryn Yates 57kg Barrier 6
1st Gala Crown 56.5kg, 2nd Star of Montrose 52.5kg 1:15.00, 5.2L 4-1
1st of 10
KRNG 26Dec95
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
KRNG 26Dec95 1100m Firm2 MDN-SW $4,351 ($2,863) Mr Darryn Yates 57kg Barrier 6
2nd Express Kid 54.5kg, 3rd Jaadam 51.5kg 1:04.20, 0.3L 5-2
6th of 7
MWBK 25Jul95
Respond
(Mudgee)
MWBK 25Jul95 1250m Good3 CLASS 2 $3,000 B Franks 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Mighty Ridge 54kg, 2nd Durness (NZ) 57kg 1:14.50, 6.5L, 20-1/25-1
9th of 11
CESS 04Jul95
Respond
(Mudgee)
CESS 04Jul95 1150m Good3 CLASS 1 $3,500 B Franks 55.5kg Barrier 9
1st We Did It 57kg, 2nd Legendarne 55.5kg 1:09.40, 7.7L, 12-1/16-1
8th of 10
MORN 10Jun95
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
MORN 10Jun95 1200m Heavy10 3Y MDN-SW $5,000 Ivan Culliver 55kg Barrier 1
1st Our Rickster 55kg, 2nd Ganadero 55kg 1:18.60, 26.5L, 7-2/8-1/6-1
2nd of 13
S CK 27May95
Rocky's Comet
(Mackay)
S CK 27May95 1000m Heavy10 MDN-SW $3,500 ($700) Ivan Culliver 56.5kg Barrier 7
1st Sister Regent 52.5kg, 3rd Best Cavalry 57kg 1:08.60, 0.5L 11-2
Fell of 16
NCLE 31Jan95
Respond
(Mudgee)
NCLE 31Jan95 1600m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,500 Malcolm Ollerton 55kg Barrier 12
1st Flyover 53.5kg, 2nd Trusting (NZ) 55kg 1:38.71, 8-1/15-1/14-1

Current Stable