Trainer: Rodney Northam

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
4th of 14
TAMW 30Apr17
After All That
(Scone)
TAMW 30Apr17 1400m Good4 TAMW CUP $101,750 ($4,500) Robert Thompson 54kg Barrier 11 Rtg 75
1st Timeless Prince 58.5kg, 2nd Mapmaker 54kg 1:22.81 (600m 36.47), 1.46L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m $4
1st of 14
TAMW 30Apr17
Dreamnomore
(Scone)
TAMW 30Apr17 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $30,000 ($21,800) Robert Thompson 56.5kg Barrier 4
2nd School Fee 59kg, 3rd Sierra Negra 58.5kg 1:24.07 (600m 38.07), 0.6L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m $4.40
5th of 10
TAMW 30Apr17
He's Dreamin'
(Scone)
TAMW 30Apr17 2100m Good4 MORNINGTON $40,500 ($1,000) Robert Thompson 56.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 67
1st Allzin 58kg, 2nd Avroson 54kg 2:14.62 (600m 36.32), 1.44L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m $8
6th of 14
TAMW 30Apr17
Big Ben the Clock
(Scone)
TAMW 30Apr17 1000m Good4 MDN-SW $40,000 ($500) Daniel Northey 58.5kg Barrier 8
1st As Yawood 56.5kg, 2nd Grand Peril 57kg 0:57.65 (600m 35.64), 3.2L, 11th@800m, 12th@400m $9
8th of 14
TAMW 30Apr17
Bow River
(Scone)
TAMW 30Apr17 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $30,000 ($400) Greg Ryan 58.5kg Barrier 2
1st Dreamnomore 56.5kg, 2nd School Fee 59kg 1:24.07 (600m 38.07), 4.08L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m $4
12th of 13
TAMW 30Apr17
Nobody
(Scone)
TAMW 30Apr17 1200m Good4 CL2 $30,000 Robert Thompson 55kg Barrier 5 Rtg 54
1st Sadhika 54.5kg, 2nd Assurity 55kg 1:10.98 (600m 36.59), 5.85L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m $2.50
1st of 8
BINN 29Apr17
Fly Lightly
(Scone)
BINN 29Apr17 1000m N/A MDN-SW $6,000 ($4,590) Daniel Northey 56.5kg Barrier 6
2nd Make Some Moolah 57kg, 3rd Dream Fling 55kg 0:57.64R, 4.29L $2
5th of 8
HAWK 29Apr17
Don't Doubt Her
(Scone)
HAWK 29Apr17 1100m Good3 HIGHWAY-C3 $60,000 ($1,500) Corey Brown 53kg Barrier 6 Rtg 58
1st Wanna Get a What 59kg, 2nd Ruthless Agent (NZ) 58kg 1:02.87 (600m 33.74), 4.76L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $6/$8/$8.50/$9
11th of 12
BINN 29Apr17
Mi Sassy
(Scone)
BINN 29Apr17 1700m N/A BM45 $6,000 Daniel Northey 57kg Barrier 1 Rtg 41
1st Naoko 56kg, 2nd Blitzableiter 53.5kg 1:48.45, 15.73L $6
6th of 14
DUBB 23Apr17
Lady Guissel
(Scone)
DUBB 23Apr17 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Serg Lisnyy 57kg Barrier 10
1st Annecy 56.5kg, 2nd Raise a Drop 56.5kg 1:16.12, 6.2L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m $3
8th of 16
DUBB 23Apr17
Tia (NZ)
(Scone)
DUBB 23Apr17 1600m Good3 BM55 $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 58.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 55
1st Western Parade 60kg, 2nd Spirited Character 60kg 1:35.56, 4.48L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m $26
6th of 13
MWBK 21Apr17
Born in Barcelona
(Scone)
MWBK 21Apr17 1000m Good4 FINLAND $25,000 ($350) Daniel Northey 55kg Barrier 1
1st Leaven of Malice 55.5kg, 2nd Excelamour 56.5kg 0:58.05 (600m 34.74), 4L, 11th@800m, 6th@400m $12
5th of 11
MWBK 21Apr17
My Tagoson
(Scone)
MWBK 21Apr17 1280m Good4 CL1 $20,000 ($535) Robert Thompson 59.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 57
1st Armageddon On It 54kg, 2nd Lunar Duchess 57.5kg 1:16.55 (600m 35.95), 1.8L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m $4.40
5th of 9
NCLE 20Apr17
Nobody
(Scone)
NCLE 20Apr17 1400m Good4 CG&E CL1 $30,000 ($700) Brenton Avdulla 55kg Barrier 2 Rtg 54
1st Level Eight 59.5kg, 2nd Mr Tickets 57kg 1:24.55 (600m 34.84), 5.74L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $5/$7/$4.60/$4
3rd of 11
TAR 18Apr17
Caribbean Song
(Scone)
TAR 18Apr17 1257m Soft6 2Y HCP $20,000 ($1,890) Matthew Paget 54kg Barrier 4
1st Dragoneight 56kg, 2nd Final Frontier 57.5kg 1:14.74R (600m 36.78), 2.3L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m $9
4th of 12
TAR 18Apr17
Dreamnomore
(Scone)
TAR 18Apr17 1614m Soft6 MDN-SW $20,000 ($900) Matthew Paget 56.5kg Barrier 1
1st Lady Montoya 56.5kg, 2nd Queen Elektra 57kg 1:40.78R (600m 36.71), 0.6L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m $8.50
5th of 8
CANT 17Apr17
Red Knot
(Scone)
CANT 17Apr17 1900m Soft6 BM70 $50,000 ($1,250) Andrew Adkins (a) 59.5kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 67
1st Kiseki Dane 53.5kg, 2nd Up 'n' Rolling (NZ) 58kg 2:02.57 (600m 39.67), 5L, 4th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.20/$4.80/$4.20/$4
3rd of 11
TAMW 17Apr17
He's Dreamin'
(Scone)
TAMW 17Apr17 2100m Good3 MORN PREL $20,000 ($1,890) Matthew Paget 58kg Barrier 3 Rtg 67
1st Bob's a Dazzler 56kg, 2nd Uncle Sugar (NZ) 58kg 2:12.69 (600m 36.81), 3.14L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m $8
4th of 12
TAMW 17Apr17
Hot Vinni
(Scone)
TAMW 17Apr17 1200m Good3 CUP PREL $20,000 ($900) Greg Ryan 55kg Barrier 7 Rtg 72
1st It's a Shamozzle 62.5kg, 2nd Hammoon Boy 54kg 1:10.46 (600m 35.61), 0.35L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m $8
5th of 11
TAMW 17Apr17
Lady Segolene
(Scone)
TAMW 17Apr17 1200m Good3 MDN $20,000 ($535) Greg Ryan 58.5kg Barrier 2
1st Gripped 59kg, 2nd Knees 58kg 1:10.93 (600m 36.79), 2.58L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m $1.80
10th of 11
TAMW 17Apr17
Scarlet's Choice
(Scone)
TAMW 17Apr17 1200m Good3 CL3 $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 54.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 57
1st Eye On America 58kg, 2nd Mr Bonjove 57kg 1:09.84 (600m 35.74), 5.84L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m $8
2nd of 7
MREE 15Apr17
Fly Lightly
(Scone)
MREE 15Apr17 950m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 ($1,000) Daniel Northey 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st California Raider 58.5kg, 3rd Make Some Moolah 57kg 0:54.01 (600m 33.90), 0.41L $2.20
5th of 5
MREE 15Apr17
Mi Sassy
(Scone)
MREE 15Apr17 1600m Good3 BM53 $6,000 ($225) Geoffrey Snowden 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 43
1st Medal of Glory 52.5kg, 2nd Track Flash 61kg 1:36.28 (600m 36.30), 5.11L $3
7th of 10
RAND 15Apr17
Grundalina
(Scone)
RAND 15Apr17 1400m Heavy8 JAMES CARR Group 3 $151,000 ($2,250) Peter Wells 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 60
1st Raiment 56kg, 2nd Invincibella 54kg 1:26.75 (600m 37.79), 10.2L, 8th@800m, 10th@400m, $91/$101
3rd of 14
MWBK 13Apr17
Bow River
(Scone)
MWBK 13Apr17 1500m Soft6 MDN-SW $20,000 ($1,890) Greg Ryan 58.5kg Barrier 3
1st Paeonia (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Just Bute 56.5kg 1:32.30 (600m 36.03), 0.61L, 6th@800m, 3rd@400m $5.50
10th of 11
MWBK 13Apr17
Tia (NZ)
(Scone)
MWBK 13Apr17 1450m Soft6 CL2 $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 56kg Barrier 8 Rtg 56
1st Ti Tan Tiger 56.5kg, 2nd Aerojet 57.5kg 1:28.52 (600m 35.66), 6.25L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m $9
2nd of 7
W FM 05Apr17
Grundalina
(Scone)
W FM 05Apr17 1400m Heavy10 3YF BM67 $40,000 ($8,000) Andrew Adkins (a) 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 56
1st Egg Tart 60.5kg, 3rd Kawaikini 55.5kg 1:30.04 (600m 38.29), 3L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $8.50/$10/$8/$7.50
7th of 7
W FM 05Apr17
He's Dreamin'
(Scone)
W FM 05Apr17 2200m Heavy10 BM78 $40,000 ($500) Andrew Adkins (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 69
1st More Energy 54.5kg, 2nd Paragon 54.5kg 2:27.14 (600m 41.13), 12.9L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $10/$11/$12/$13
5th of 13
SCNE 03Apr17
Born in Barcelona
(Scone)
SCNE 03Apr17 1000m Soft7 2Y HCP $20,000 ($535) Paul King 54.5kg Barrier 1
1st My Maggie 56kg, 2nd Matchfox 57kg 0:59.26 (600m 34.95), 2.05L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m $21
2nd of 11
SCNE 03Apr17
Lady Segolene
(Scone)
SCNE 03Apr17 1100m Soft7 3Y+ MDN $20,000 ($3,775) Robert Thompson 57kg Barrier 7
1st Munjai 56kg, 3rd Frank's Reward 54.5kg 1:05.79 (600m 35.55), 0.27L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m $3.50
6th of 13
SCNE 03Apr17
Caribbean Song
(Scone)
SCNE 03Apr17 1000m Soft7 2Y HCP $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 54.5kg Barrier 12
1st My Maggie 56kg, 2nd Matchfox 57kg 0:59.26 (600m 34.95), 2.21L, 9th@800m, 7th@400m $71
9th of 14
SCNE 03Apr17
Hot Vinni
(Scone)
SCNE 03Apr17 1100m Soft7 APRIL SPR $20,000 ($300) Paul King 55.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 73
1st Royal Tudor 62kg, 2nd Three Sheets 59kg 1:04.15 (600m 34.16), 5.38L, 13th@800m, 12th@400m $17
1st of 6
NMNE 02Apr17
Scarlet's Choice
(Scone)
NMNE 02Apr17 1100m Good3 F&M CL3 $20,000 ($16,200) Daniel Northey 55kg Barrier 3 Rtg 53
2nd French Halo 56kg, 3rd Alone With You 56.5kg 1:04.01, 0.9L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $9/$6/$6.50/$7
4th of 14
NMNE 02Apr17
Dreamnomore
(Scone)
NMNE 02Apr17 1300m Good3 MDN $20,000 ($900) Daniel Northey 57kg Barrier 10
1st Bow Tie Benny 55kg, 2nd Yu Jin 55.5kg 1:16.60, 2.3L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $2.80/$3/$3.20
2nd of 16
RAND 01Apr17
After All That
(Scone)
RAND 01Apr17 1400m Heavy8 CTRY CHAMP $502,500 ($86,000) Robert Thompson 56kg Barrier 16 Rtg 72
1st Free Standing 56kg, 3rd Not for Export 56kg 1:26.63 (600m 38.59), 2.5L, 13th@800m, 14th@400m, $18/$10/$11/$12
1st of 13
NCLE 29Mar17
Red Knot
(Scone)
NCLE 29Mar17 1600m Good4 BM67 $40,000 ($22,200) Andrew Adkins (a) 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 12 Rtg 62
2nd Power Law (NZ) 56kg, 3rd Nothing Box 56.5kg 1:35.46 (600m 34.14), 1.87L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $7.50/$8.50/$7/$8
3rd of 8
TAMW 28Mar17
Bow River
(Scone)
TAMW 28Mar17 1400m Soft7 3Y MDN $20,000 ($1,890) Peter Graham 57kg Barrier 1
1st Wanting You 55kg, 2nd Cool Baby 55kg 1:26.29 (600m 38.16), 0.6L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m $9
1st of 12
TAMW 28Mar17
Nobody
(Scone)
TAMW 28Mar17 1200m Soft7 MDN $20,000 ($11,200) Greg Ryan 59kg Barrier 12
2nd Knees 58kg, 3rd Oscar the Grouch 58.5kg 1:11.99 (600m 37.73), 4L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m $1.60
6th of 12
TAMW 28Mar17
Island Breeze
(Scone)
TAMW 28Mar17 1600m Soft6 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 57kg Barrier 2
1st Ticket to Riches 57kg, 2nd Sand Wedge 58.5kg 1:39.77 (600m 39.81), 4L, 11th@800m, 8th@400m $8.50
2nd of 12
CBLE 27Mar17
Touch Sensitive
(Rockhampton)
CBLE 27Mar17 1100m Firm2 FLYING $20,000 ($3,775) Daniel Northey 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 64
1st Darciwood (NZ) 59.5kg, 3rd Shadow Force 60kg 1:03.45, 1.6L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4/$4.40/$4.20/$3.80
6th of 14
CBLE 27Mar17
Mi Sassy
(Scone)
CBLE 27Mar17 1400m Firm2 BM54 $20,000 ($300) Luke Cumberland 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 44
1st Kyrgios 59kg, 2nd Security Code 58.5kg 1:22.66, 4.5L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $26/$26
1st of 13
SCNE 26Mar17
Grundalina
(Scone)
SCNE 26Mar17 1300m Soft7 MDN-SW $40,000 ($32,200) Daniel Northey 56.5kg Barrier 5
2nd Penny Dreadful 56.5kg, 3rd Maitre Dee 56.5kg 1:18.75 (600m 35.98), 5.8L, 6th@800m, 3rd@400m $12
2nd of 14
SCNE 26Mar17
After All That
(Scone)
SCNE 26Mar17 1300m Soft7 WILD CARD $50,000 ($10,000) Robert Thompson 57.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 70
1st Pelerin 56kg, 3rd All Summer Long 56kg 1:17.81 (600m 35.32), 0.3L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m $6.50
3rd of 13
SCNE 26Mar17
Maitre Dee
(Muswellbrook)
SCNE 26Mar17 1300m Soft7 MDN-SW $40,000 ($4,000) Robert Thompson 56.5kg Barrier 9
1st Grundalina 56.5kg, 2nd Penny Dreadful 56.5kg 1:18.75 (600m 35.98), 6.3L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m $3.40
2nd of 14
SCNE 21Mar17
Nobody
(Scone)
SCNE 21Mar17 1100m Soft5 MDN-SW $20,000 ($3,775) Grant Buckley 59kg Barrier 6
1st My Maggie 54kg, 3rd Zoeasy 56.5kg 1:04.16 (600m 35.17), 2.45L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m $3.60
2nd of 11
SCNE 21Mar17
Dreamnomore
(Scone)
SCNE 21Mar17 1400m Soft5 MDN $20,000 ($3,775) Daniel Northey 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st I Can Hear Music 57kg, 3rd Nyah 57kg 1:24.71 (600m 36.03), 1.57L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m $4.40
4th of 10
ARMD 20Mar17
He's Dreamin'
(Scone)
ARMD 20Mar17 1900m Soft7 ARMD CUP $41,000 ($1,900) Matthew Paget 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 70
1st Carry On Jake 53kg, 2nd Packen 54kg 2:02.83 (600m 39.06), 4.1L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m $12
11th of 14
RHIL 18Mar17
Big Money
(Scone)
RHIL 18Mar17 1100m Heavy10 THE GALAXY Group 1 $707,000 Robert Thompson 54.5kg Barrier 12 Rtg 104
1st Russian Revolution 51kg, 2nd Redzel 54.5kg 1:07.60 (600m 36.89), 10.3L, 14th@800m, 11th@400m, $31/$41/$51/$41
9th of 13
TAMW 14Mar17
Bow River
(Scone)
TAMW 14Mar17 1200m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Peter Graham 57kg Barrier 9
1st Barricade 57kg, 2nd Grundalina 55kg 1:10.32 (600m 36.80), 5.4L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m $7
2nd of 13
TAMW 14Mar17
Grundalina
(Scone)
TAMW 14Mar17 1200m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $20,000 ($3,775) Ms Leanne G Henry 55kg Barrier 4
1st Barricade 57kg, 3rd Eyota 57kg 1:10.32 (600m 36.80), 2.5L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m $4

Current Stable


    No active horses.