Trainer: Todd Howlett

Trainer Locations
Cranbourne, 3977
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
6th of 9
ECHA 07Nov00
Oleg
ECHA 07Nov00 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 Mr Malcolm Pay 57kg Barrier 7
1st Kurtray 55.5kg, 2nd Maybe Arch 54.5kg 1:36.92, 9.9L, 7-2/4-1
12th of 12
M V 16Sep00
Maguire (NZ)
M V 16Sep00 1600m Soft5 FEEHAN Group 2 $213,000 Nash Rawiller 57.5kg Barrier 7
1st Sunline (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Le Zagaletta 58kg 1:37.94 (600m 36.15), 15.9L, 3rd@800m, 7th@400m, 20-1/20-1
1st of 14
TRAR 15Sep00
Keep Trucking (NZ)
TRAR 15Sep00 1900m Heavy10 4UP MDN-SW $8,000 ($5,200) Mr Malcolm Pay 57kg Barrier 2
2nd Mr. Cigarman (NZ) 57kg, 3rd Liverpool (NZ) 57kg 2:03.83, 2.3L 12-1
6th of 14
SALE 07Sep00
Shulogha (NZ)
SALE 07Sep00 1700m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 Luke Currie 57kg Barrier 2
1st Stravana (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Hoof Footer 54kg 1:46.27, 5.1L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m 12-1
2nd of 14
SALE 07Sep00
Hoof Footer
SALE 07Sep00 1700m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 ($2,000) Rhys McLeod 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 1
1st Stravana (NZ) 57kg, 3rd Woosher 57kg 1:46.27, 1.3L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m 20-1
7th of 14
SALE 07Sep00
Keep Trucking (NZ)
SALE 07Sep00 1700m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 Mr Malcolm Pay 57kg Barrier 12
1st Stravana (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Hoof Footer 54kg 1:46.27, 7.4L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m 33-1
14th of 14
ST A 03Sep00
Oleg
ST A 03Sep00 2000m Soft5 MDN-SW $6,000 Rhys McLeod 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 1
1st Mr. King Pin (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Iced Brandy (NZ) 54.5kg 2:09.72, 20L, 5-2/3-1
7th of 16
CAUL 03Sep00
Maguire (NZ)
CAUL 03Sep00 1400m Soft7 MEMSIE Group 2 $200,600 Mr Chris Munce 57.5kg Barrier 8
1st Sunline (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Umrum 58kg 1:25.42 (600m 36.33), 5.4L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, 66-1/66-1
4th of 10
CRAN 29Aug00
Shulogha (NZ)
CRAN 29Aug00 1400m Heavy10 MDN-SW $8,000 ($400) Nash Rawiller 57kg Barrier 6
1st Maneroo 57kg, 2nd Bold Laird 57kg 1:29.67, 2.1L 6-1
5th of 7
BDLE 27Aug00
Keep Trucking (NZ)
BDLE 27Aug00 1600m Soft7 MDN-SW $6,000 Mr Brian Mason 57kg Barrier 4
1st Sapphire Grosve (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Pokane 57kg 1:44.15, 2.4L 12-1
4th of 11
DON 20Aug00
Sake Dancer (NZ)
DON 20Aug00 1200m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $6,000 ($300) Rhys McLeod 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Dominita 54.5kg, 2nd Scremus 56.5kg 1:11.14, 7.4L, 4-1/3-1
2nd of 14
SALE 18Aug00
Oleg
SALE 18Aug00 1700m Good3 MDN-SW $8,000 ($1,600) Rhys McLeod 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 12
1st Perignon 57kg, 3rd West View 57kg 1:46.50, 0.8L, 25-1/25-1
12th of 14
WNBL 13Aug00
Shulogha (NZ)
WNBL 13Aug00 1200m Soft5 MDN-SW $6,000 Wayne Hokai 57kg Barrier 7
1st Hard Edge (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Miss Pugachev 54.5kg 1:13.22, 10.9L 2-1
11th of 14
WNBL 13Aug00
Keep Trucking (NZ)
WNBL 13Aug00 1200m Soft5 MDN-SW $6,000 Mr Lucas Dowson 57kg Barrier 2
1st Motang Explorer 57kg, 2nd Irish Wings 57kg 1:13.52, 9.5L, 6-1/6-1
8th of 14
SALE 06Aug00
Oleg
SALE 06Aug00 1400m Good3 CGE MDN-SW $6,000 Rhys McLeod 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 13
1st Sleek Carat 57kg, 2nd West View 57kg 1:25.04, 10.4L, 12-1/16-1
5th of 14
SALE 06Aug00
Hoof Footer
SALE 06Aug00 1400m Good3 CGE MDN-SW $6,000 Vlad Duric 57kg Barrier 8
1st Sleek Carat 57kg, 2nd West View 57kg 1:25.04, 6.7L, 6-1/8-1/6-1
7th of 11
CAUL 30Jul00
Shulogha (NZ)
CAUL 30Jul00 1000m Heavy10 3YC&G 1MW $25,000 Mr Lonagan Milham (a) 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 4
1st Happy Ace 56kg, 2nd Prince Rubiton 54kg 1:01.15 (600m 36.42), 7.4L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, 14-1/16-1/12-1
10th of 13
CRAN 13Jul00
Oleg
CRAN 13Jul00 1300m Soft7 MDN-SW $10,000 Mr Vincent Hall 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 4
1st Willcannia 57kg, 2nd Florless 55.5kg 1:20.55, 14.4L, 8-1/10-1
11th of 15
BRAT 29Jun00
Oleg
BRAT 29Jun00 1200m Heavy10 3YCG MDN-SW $10,000 Mr Vincent Hall 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 15
1st Nutcracker (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Effervescent 56.5kg 1:14.60, 13.4L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, 33-1/33-1
3rd of 19
E FM 10Jun00
Maguire (NZ)
E FM 10Jun00 2400m Soft5 QLD DERBY Group 1 $448,000 ($45,000) John Marshall 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Freemason 55.5kg, 2nd Citra's Prince (NZ) 55.5kg 2:27.30 (600m 36.80), 2.8L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, 16-1/20-1
10th of 11
BDGO 03Jun00
Ben Dansare (NZ)
BDGO 03Jun00 2200m Soft7 CL2 $6,000 Rhys McLeod 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 11
1st Endymion (NZ) 52.5kg, 2nd Desert Thrill (NZ) 53.5kg 2:20.92, 21.8L, 20-1/25-1
6th of 13
BDGO 03Jun00
Waikiwi Gem (NZ)
BDGO 03Jun00 2200m Soft7 MDN-SW $6,000 Rhys McLeod 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Greased Lightning (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Big Indi 57kg 2:22.96, 7.7L, 50-1/50-1
1st of 13
E FM 03Jun00
Maguire (NZ)
E FM 03Jun00 2200m Firm2 3MW-LY $50,000 ($32,000) Mr Chris Munce 52kg Barrier 6
2nd Play Station 52.5kg, 3rd Zatella (NZ) 55kg 2:15.90 (600m 35.60), 0.2L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, 16-1/20-1
12th of 16
DOOM 27May00
Maguire (NZ)
DOOM 27May00 2020m Soft7 RGH HABIT Listed $101,000 Mr Chris Munce 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Kincourt (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Bear Raid (NZ) 55.5kg 2:06.06, 12.2L, 12th@800m, 13th@400m, 8-1/12-1
9th of 14
CRAN 18May00
Waikiwi Gem (NZ)
CRAN 18May00 1600m Soft7 MDN-SW $10,000 Lincoln Coffey 54.5kg Barrier 0
1st Khani (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Shawnee Chief (NZ) 57kg 1:40.08, 13.9L, 20-1/25-1
3rd of 8
FLEM 15May00
Ben Dansare (NZ)
FLEM 15May00 3500m Soft5 STPLE $22,000 ($2,200) Mr Brett Scott 62.5kg Barrier 5
1st Booster Hooves (NZ) 62.5kg, 2nd Paxtino 63kg 4:07.68, 7L, 6th@800m, 3rd@400m, 5-1/10-1
11th of 14
SEYM 14May00
Game Set Match (NZ)
SEYM 14May00 1200m Soft5 MDN-SW $10,000 Mr Matthew Enright 57kg Barrier 12
1st Kaaponic (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Straussman (NZ) 57kg 1:13.18, 11L, 3-1/4-1/7-2
1st of 10
M V 10May00
Maguire (NZ)
M V 10May00 2040m Soft7 CL6 $22,000 ($14,300) Damien Oliver 55kg Barrier 7
2nd Cayuse Gold 56kg, 3rd Perliffic 53kg 2:13.72, 0.2L, 4th@800m, 7-1/5-1
2nd of 8
CAUL 07May00
Cheetah's Cache (NZ)
CAUL 07May00 1700m Soft7 MARES CL6 $25,000 ($5,000) Mr Julian Harris 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 0
1st Sterling Quartet 51.5kg, 3rd Light Start 53kg 1:46.26, 1.5L, 4th@800m, 5-1/7-1/9-2
7th of 13
MORN 06May00
Waikiwi Gem (NZ)
MORN 06May00 1500m Heavy10 MDN-SW $6,000 Les Beer 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Etoile Polair 57kg, 2nd Mr. Giacomo 57kg 1:38.17, 11.7L 25-1
6th of 11
WNBL 02May00
Ben Dansare (NZ)
WNBL 02May00 3450m Soft5 BRIERLY $30,000 Mr Willy Harnett 61kg Barrier 9
1st Cool Groom (NZ) 65kg, 2nd March Past 63.5kg 4:07.11, 16.1L, 14-1/25-1
2nd of 10
ECHA 01May00
Maguire (NZ)
ECHA 01May00 1600m Soft5 CL2 $7,000 ($1,400) Mr Matthew Enright 58kg Barrier 8
1st Great Export 52kg, 3rd Hastings 54kg 1:37.69, 0.3L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m 3-1
5th of 16
CAUL 24Apr00
Super Crest (NZ)
CAUL 24Apr00 2425m Good3 HCP $40,000 ($800) Travis Creek 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Zabuan (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Our Position (NZ) 58kg 2:31.37, 6.1L, 5th@800m, 12-1/16-1
8th of 11
CAUL 22Apr00
Cheetah's Cache (NZ)
CAUL 22Apr00 1400m Soft5 MARES HCP $40,000 Travis Creek 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 8
1st Burning Clay (NZ) 52.5kg, 2nd Rustic Sal 51kg 1:24.45, 7.8L, 10th@800m, 14-1/25-1
7th of 9
WANG 17Apr00
Waikiwi Gem (NZ)
WANG 17Apr00 1400m Soft5 MDN-SW $7,150 Les Beer 54kg Barrier 6
1st Rice Farmer 57kg, 2nd Brassy Jim 57kg 1:26.49, 5.9L, 4-1/10-1
10th of 11
M V 15Apr00
Ben Dansare (NZ)
M V 15Apr00 3200m Soft5 HDLE $40,000 Wayne Smith 63kg Barrier 9
1st Loose Truth 63kg, 2nd Extra Jovial 65.5kg 3:48.42, 38.8L, 9th@800m, 50-1/66-1
9th of 16
SAND 09Apr00
Maguire (NZ)
SAND 09Apr00 1600m Good3 3Y 1MW $25,000 Steven King 54.5kg Barrier 12
1st Shining Path 55kg, 2nd Soviet Draw 57.5kg 1:36.00, 5.6L, 8th@800m, 15-1/20-1
Fell of 10
CAUL 08Apr00
Super Crest (NZ)
CAUL 08Apr00 3050m Soft5 HDLE $40,000 Mr Brett Scott 61kg Barrier 6
1st Montand 61.5kg, 2nd Our Poetic Star 63.5kg 3:20.49, 3rd@800m, 3-1/5-2
7th of 9
SAND 05Apr00
Shulogha (NZ)
SAND 05Apr00 1200m Soft7 3YC&G 1MW $22,000 Luke Nolen 52.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Rustic Mist 54.5kg, 2nd Tristalique 56kg 1:12.00, 4.5L, 1st@800m, 33-1/40-1
10th of 10
CAUL 01Apr00
Fire House (NZ)
CAUL 01Apr00 1100m Good3 2Y HCP $40,000 Mr Mark Flaherty 56kg Barrier 6
1st Queen 55kg, 2nd Bonzero 56kg 1:03.18, 13.6L, 8th@800m, 12-1/16-1
3rd of 5
WERR 25Mar00
Super Crest (NZ)
WERR 25Mar00 2000m Good3 HCP $8,300 ($800) Stuart Brownbill 63.5kg (cd 60.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Devon Valley Lady 50kg, 2nd Beau Ties 51kg 2:07.59, 0.7L, 5-4/6-4/11-8
1st of 12
SALE 23Mar00
Maguire (NZ)
SALE 23Mar00 1500m Firm2 CL1 $10,000 ($6,500) Mr Mark Flaherty 57.5kg Barrier 3
2nd Regal Sahib 52.5kg, 3rd Tynong Terror 53kg 1:31.09, 0.2L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m 7-4
3rd of 8
SAND 22Mar00
Ben Dansare (NZ)
SAND 22Mar00 3350m Good3 STPLE $22,000 ($2,200) Mr Brett Scott 62kg Barrier 4
1st March Past 62.5kg, 2nd Worthy Knight (NZ) 65.5kg 3:47.06, 15.4L 7-1
3rd of 13
SALE 13Mar00
Shulogha (NZ)
SALE 13Mar00 1100m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $6,000 ($600) Noel Callow 56.5kg Barrier 10
1st Malachite 56.5kg, 2nd China Viceroy 56.5kg 1:03.24, 9L, 6-1/8-1/6-1
2nd of 14
S CK 12Mar00
Super Crest (NZ)
S CK 12Mar00 2100m Good3 S CK CUP $31,000 ($6,000) Mr Mark Flaherty 61kg Barrier 5
1st Red Bustaan (GB) 52.5kg, 3rd Our Imposing (NZ) 52kg 2:12.40, 1L, 4-1/9-1
5th of 9
CRAN 09Mar00
Maguire (NZ)
CRAN 09Mar00 1300m Good3 CL1 $10,000 Mr Mark Flaherty 56.5kg Barrier 2
1st Judge's Chamber 55.5kg, 2nd Hidden Clause 56kg 1:16.69, 6.8L, 13-4/5-2/11-4
1st of 9
Y VL 05Mar00
Super Crest (NZ)
Y VL 05Mar00 1950m Good3 HCP $7,000 ($4,550) Stuart Brownbill 62kg (cd 59kg) Barrier 6
2nd Navajo Poet 54kg, 3rd Golden Form 52.5kg 1:59.99, 1.3L, 7-4/2-1/6-4
6th of 10
WMAI 27Feb00
Ben Dansare (NZ)
WMAI 27Feb00 2000m Good3 PIC-CL6 $640 Mr Adam Bodey 61kg Barrier 10
1st More Luskin 61.5kg, 2nd Illinois (NZ) 61.5kg 2:11.10, 6.6L 5-1
9th of 13
MORN 18Feb00
Super Crest (NZ)
MORN 18Feb00 1500m Good3 HCP $52,000 Damien Oliver 56.5kg Barrier 7
1st Arabian Magic 52kg, 2nd Theatre 59kg 1:30.49, 4.1L 16-1
6th of 8
WMAI 12Feb00
Ben Dansare (NZ)
WMAI 12Feb00 1600m Good3 PIC-CL6 $620 Mr Adam Bodey 62kg Barrier 5
1st Peking Dancer 63.5kg, 2nd Heroic Lover 66.5kg 1:44.20, 4.1L 8-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.