Trainer: Morgan Butler

Trainer Locations
Gold Coast, 4217
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
1st of 10
GCST 29Oct11
God's Cobba
GCST 29Oct11 1400m Good3 CL1 $10,000 ($6,500) Dale Missen 58kg Barrier 3 Rtg 60
2nd Summer Good 57kg, 3rd Russian Royalty 54kg 1:23.58 (600m 35.87), 2L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $2.60/$3.20/$3.20
4th of 12
GCST 29Sep11
God's Cobba
GCST 29Sep11 1200m Good3 CL1 $10,000 ($500) Justin Stanley 56kg Barrier 1 Rtg 60
1st General Shareef 58kg, 2nd Beggin 56kg 1:11.45 (600m 36.05), 3.3L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, $18/$31/$18
7th of 11
GCST 16Jul11
Litsa's Faith
GCST 16Jul11 1200m Soft7 2Y MDN-SW $10,000 Dale Missen 57kg Barrier 2
1st Ticket to Dream 55kg, 2nd Ritzy's Boy 57kg 1:14.76 (600m 36.60), 7.7L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $8.50/$12/$15
12th of 13
IPSW 15Jul11
Mia Forza
IPSW 15Jul11 1350m Good3 2Y MDN-SW $10,000 Michael Palmer 55kg Barrier 6
1st Biggles 57kg, 2nd Dreamy Dazzler 55kg 1:20.68 (600m 35.21), 14.7L, 1st@800m, 5th@400m, $31/$31
9th of 12
DOOM 22Jun11
Mia Forza
DOOM 22Jun11 1030m Good3 2YF MDN-SW $13,000 Michael Palmer 56kg Barrier 9
1st C'est Lorraine 56kg, 2nd Atlantis Gem 56kg 1:00.84 (600m 34.87), 8.1L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$31
10th of 14
GCST 12May11
God's Cobba
GCST 12May11 1800m Soft6 CL1 $10,000 Justin Stanley 56kg Barrier 11 Rtg 62
1st Grey Assignment 58kg, 2nd Savannah's Choice 54.5kg 1:52.23 (600m 36.84), 8.1L, 13th@800m, 11th@400m, $17/$17
7th of 11
GCST 23Apr11
God's Cobba
GCST 23Apr11 1400m Soft6 CL1 $10,000 Justin Stanley 56.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 63
1st Go the Blaze 53.5kg, 2nd Skilful Rain 55.5kg 1:29.12 (600m 39.08), 5.3L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $5/$8.50/$8.50
1st of 13
GCST 02Apr11
God's Cobba
GCST 02Apr11 1400m Soft6 3Y MDN-SW $10,000 ($6,500) Justin Stanley 57kg Barrier 11
2nd Birds of Song 55.5kg, 3rd Lady Carlson 55kg 1:26.42 (600m 37.26), 0.4L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $11/$11
3rd of 12
GCST 26Mar11
God's Cobba
GCST 26Mar11 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 ($1,000) Justin Stanley 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Emvoss 56.5kg, 2nd Miss Judge 54.5kg 1:10.23 (600m 34.03), 3.3L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $16/$21
5th of 10
GEEL 16May00
Bridge House
GEEL 16May00 2200m Soft5 HCP $14,000 Danny Nikolic 56.5kg Barrier 4
1st My Boy Tommy 52kg, 2nd Sir Hummer (NZ) 56.5kg 2:17.97, 3.8L, 7-2/7-2
13th of 16
WERR 12May00
Parole Time
WERR 12May00 1100m Soft5 3Y CL1 $8,000 Travis Creek 53.5kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 15
1st Phin de Vie 55kg, 2nd On High Street (NZ) 52.5kg 1:05.12, 7.7L 25-1
3rd of 14
TER 11May00
Old Red
TER 11May00 1600m Soft5 MDN-SW $6,000 ($600) Mr Matthew Enright 57kg Barrier 12
1st I'm a Superstar (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Revenant (NZ) 52.5kg 1:40.16, 3.8L 6-1
13th of 16
WNBL 04May00
Regal Quest
WNBL 04May00 1200m Good3 2Y HCP $12,200 Wayne Hokai 57.5kg Barrier 4
1st Kenset 56kg, 2nd Fire Alert 57.5kg 1:12.38, 10.2L 14-1
9th of 16
WNBL 04May00
Bridge House
WNBL 04May00 2200m Good3 WNBL CUP $80,000 Wayne Hokai 52.5kg Barrier 5
1st Majestic Avenue 54kg, 2nd Collins Street 53kg 2:16.12R, 9.4L 25-1
6th of 8
M V 29Apr00
Tre Re
M V 29Apr00 1200m Good3 3Y HCP $40,000 Dale Missen 52kg (cd 49kg) Barrier 2
1st Judge's Chamber 53kg, 2nd Suraya 50kg 1:12.38, 6.4L, 5th@800m, 12-1/33-1
8th of 13
GEEL 27Apr00
Stockwatch
GEEL 27Apr00 1200m Good3 CL4 $10,000 Mark Miller 53.5kg Barrier 9
1st Operate (NZ) 53.5kg, 2nd Spirit of Voodoo 55kg 1:10.69, 6.2L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, 7-1/8-1
5th of 12
BDGO 26Apr00
Old Red
BDGO 26Apr00 1300m Good3 3YC&G MDN-SW $10,000 Nash Rawiller 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Hurdy Gurdy 56.5kg, 2nd None for the Road 56.5kg 1:18.09, 2.9L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, 14-1/25-1
6th of 12
M V 20Apr00
Tre Re
M V 20Apr00 1200m Good3 3YC&G 1MW $25,000 David Oliver 54kg Barrier 12
1st Malachite 54.5kg, 2nd Haggle 55kg 1:13.30, 5.9L, 10th@800m, 20-1/20-1
9th of 12
PAK 13Apr00
Parole Time
PAK 13Apr00 1000m Soft5 CL1 $10,000 Michael Clarke 57kg Barrier 10
1st Casamber 53.5kg, 2nd Beetroop 55kg 0:58.33, 4.7L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, 6-1/7-1
6th of 12
HTON 12Apr00
Stockwatch
HTON 12Apr00 1100m Good3 CL3 $10,075 Michael Clarke 56kg Barrier 4
1st Tough Sword 50.5kg, 2nd Lanema 55kg 1:03.88, 6.8L, 5-4/7-4
7th of 14
HTON 11Apr00
Old Red
HTON 11Apr00 1100m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $8,050 Nash Rawiller 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Tall Stories 56.5kg, 2nd Sistine Sensation 54kg 1:03.95, 6.2L, 8-1/12-1
2nd of 6
HTON 11Apr00
Bridge House
HTON 11Apr00 1600m Good3 HCP $14,100 ($2,800) Nash Rawiller 56.5kg Barrier 1
1st Nassiray (NZ) 53.5kg, 3rd Teatotally 56kg 1:38.48, 1.3L, 2-5/1-2
8th of 14
GEEL 02Apr00
Ascot Farm
GEEL 02Apr00 2200m Soft5 MDN-SW $10,000 Michael Clarke 57kg Barrier 14
1st Master Mason 56.5kg, 2nd Zarbomb 57kg 2:18.69, 11.2L 25-1
9th of 9
GEEL 02Apr00
Tre Re
GEEL 02Apr00 1100m Soft5 3Y-CL1 $10,000 Michael Clarke 56kg Barrier 3
1st Sudaam 58kg, 2nd Just Like Kelly 56kg 1:05.07, 13.2L 6-1
13th of 16
ALB 31Mar00
Big Talker
ALB 31Mar00 2000m Good3 ALBURY CUP $56,000 Steven Sharman 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 15
1st Ekalaka 55.5kg, 2nd Talination 52kg 2:00.72, 9.9L, 20-1/30-1
1st of 8
BRAT 30Mar00
Bridge House
BRAT 30Mar00 1600m Good3 HCP $13,000 ($8,450) Nash Rawiller 56kg Barrier 6
2nd Duddo Road 54kg, 3rd Another Excuse 54kg 1:40.30, 0.8L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, 5-4/11-8/10-9
10th of 12
WERR 25Mar00
Mistrac
WERR 25Mar00 1600m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $6,000 Mr Leigh Blake (a) 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 14
1st Mondial (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Bountiful Babe 54kg 1:38.24, 11L, 33-1/40-1
10th of 12
SAND 19Mar00
Bridge House
SAND 19Mar00 1400m Good3 1MW-LY $25,000 Danny Nikolic 54kg Barrier 8
1st Classic Harmony 53.5kg, 2nd Axis 56kg 1:22.80 (600m 35.06), 5.1L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, 16-1/16-1
9th of 14
HTON 17Mar00
Ascot Farm
HTON 17Mar00 2200m Good3 MDN-SW $8,000 Craig Robertson 57kg Barrier 8
1st Zulu Shuffle (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Zarbomb 57kg 2:21.46, 5.2L, 5-1/7-1
11th of 13
GEEL 14Mar00
Parole Time
GEEL 14Mar00 1200m Good3 CL1 $8,000 Michael Clarke 56.5kg Barrier 11
1st Real Boy 56.5kg, 2nd Gala Chief 55.5kg 1:11.47, 7.5L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, 12-1/14-1
6th of 10
FLEM 13Mar00
Big Talker
FLEM 13Mar00 1700m Firm2 1MW-LY $40,000 Danny Nikolic 54kg Barrier 2
1st Super Impressive (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Classic Secret 56.5kg 1:42.20, 4.7L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, 7-1/8-1
7th of 10
CLAC 10Mar00
Mistrac
CLAC 10Mar00 1600m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $8,000 Mr Paul Saunders 54kg Barrier 3
1st Queen Isolde 54kg, 2nd Hobgoblin 56.5kg 1:38.76, 12.4L 40-1
2nd of 8
FLEM 27Feb00
Big Talker
FLEM 27Feb00 1625m Soft5 4UP CL6 $25,000 ($3,750) Damien Oliver 54kg Barrier 2
1st The Collector (NZ) 56kg, 2nd Tristace (NZ) 54kg 1:37.91 (600m 34.50), 3.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m 12-1
8th of 9
KYNE 22Feb00
Monsieur Killy
(Toowoomba)
KYNE 22Feb00 1850m Heavy10 3Y MDN-SW $9,000 Nash Rawiller 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Local Deputy (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Poscoh 56.5kg 2:09.91, 34.8L, 2nd@800m, 5th@400m, 5-1/6-1
1st of 9
CLAC 21Feb00
Parole Time
CLAC 21Feb00 1100m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $7,000 ($9,450) Michael Clarke 56.5kg Barrier 8
2nd Warped 56.5kg, 3rd Miss Pugachev 54kg 1:06.95, 3L 2-1
3rd of 12
CLAC 21Feb00
Ascot Farm
CLAC 21Feb00 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $7,000 ($700) Michael Clarke 57kg Barrier 2
1st Deb's Miracle 56.5kg, 2nd Poetic Mist 54kg 1:39.70, 5.8L 2-1
11th of 12
SEYM 15Feb00
Mistrac
SEYM 15Feb00 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $9,000 Michael Barlow 54kg Barrier 9
1st Gold Cruise 56.5kg, 2nd Yula Goodnight 54kg 1:16.02, 14.9L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m 66-1
4th of 13
SEYM 15Feb00
Big Talker
SEYM 15Feb00 1400m Good3 HCP $11,000 ($550) Mr Clint Massey 53.5kg Barrier 13
1st Dominating (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Bangerang Brave 58kg 1:23.27, 1.8L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m 33-1
8th of 10
BDGO 03Feb00
Ascot Farm
BDGO 03Feb00 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 Michael Clarke 57kg Barrier 4
1st The Right Advice (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Never Dull 56.5kg 1:23.77, 8.6L, 4th@800m, 7th@400m 11-2
4th of 10
CAMP 26Jan00
Bay Tilla
CAMP 26Jan00 1400m Soft5 F&M CL1 $5,500 ($275) Mr Clint Massey 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st Just a Little Bit 53.5kg, 2nd Dianne's Miss 55.5kg 1:26.28, 10.1L 6-4
11th of 12
CAUL 23Jan00
Never Decree (NZ)
CAUL 23Jan00 2482m Good3 CL6 $25,000 Stephen Baster 56kg Barrier 3
1st Aberdeen Rose (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Reindeer Rock 55.5kg 2:36.04 (600m 37.53), 13L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, 5-1/7-1
3rd of 10
WNBL 21Jan00
Ascot Farm
WNBL 21Jan00 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $8,000 ($800) Michael Clarke 57kg Barrier 1
1st Go Wild 55.5kg, 2nd Daisey Dancer 54.5kg 1:24.10, 2.6L, 9-4/5-2
3rd of 10
TER 14Jan00
Bay Tilla
TER 14Jan00 1400m Good3 CL3 $9,000 ($900) Mr Paul Saunders 52.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 7
1st Portia 55kg, 2nd Land Attack 54.5kg 1:24.35, 1.9L, 5-1/13-2
4th of 10
M V 13Jan00
Never Decree (NZ)
M V 13Jan00 3000m Good3 1MW-LY $25,000 ($1,250) Dale Missen 53.5kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Chemwood (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Shane's Castle 55.5kg 3:10.19R (600m 36.85), 10.6L, 9th@800m, 6th@400m 20-1
8th of 8
FLEM 09Jan00
Yelgun Dusk
FLEM 09Jan00 1608m Good3 3Y 1MW $25,000 Danny Nikolic 56kg Barrier 7
1st Taleer 55kg, 2nd Colonnade 55.5kg 1:37.54 (600m 35.28), 18.4L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, 14-1/16-1
10th of 14
BRAT 06Jan00
Ascot Farm
BRAT 06Jan00 1500m Good3 CGE MDN-SW $10,000 Michael Clarke 57kg Barrier 8
1st Ascot Road 55.5kg, 2nd Pluto 55.5kg 1:32.90, 8L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m 9-1
3rd of 13
M V 03Jan00
Never Decree (NZ)
M V 03Jan00 2040m Good3 MARE 1MWLY $22,000 ($2,200) Dale Missen 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 4
1st Ostria 54kg, 2nd Plata Ora 54kg 2:08.88 (600m 37.13), 3.3L, 6th@800m, 4th@400m, 10-1/12-1
6th of 11
CRAN 30Dec99
Bay Tilla
CRAN 30Dec99 1400m Soft5 CL1 $10,000 Mr Clint Massey 53kg Barrier 7
1st Royal Effort (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Dynasty Dash 53kg 1:26.00, 3.7L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m 12-1
11th of 15
CRAN 30Dec99
Bailey's Spirit
(Longreach)
CRAN 30Dec99 1400m Soft5 3Y MDN-SW $10,000 Mr Clint Massey 56.5kg Barrier 1
1st Emveepee 56.5kg, 2nd Stanza Bid 56.5kg 1:24.88, 11.7L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m 16-1
1st of 11
GEEL 26Dec99
Yelgun Dusk
GEEL 26Dec99 1507m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 ($3,900) Mr Paul Saunders 55.5kg Barrier 5
2nd Hot Saki 57kg, 3rd Star Elma 57kg 1:32.18, 1.3L, 20-1/50-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.