Trainer: Chris Waller

Trainer Locations
Strathalbyn, 5255
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
9th of 9
PNLA 11Jan01
Strong Performer
(Strathalbyn)
PNLA 11Jan01 1700m Good3 CL2 $4,000 Clare Lindop 54kg Barrier 2
1st Persian Sting 54kg, 2nd Ravanar 54.5kg 1:41.75R, 15.3L, 25-1/33-1
11th of 13
SBYN 03Jan01
Strong Performer
(Strathalbyn)
SBYN 03Jan01 1600m Good3 CL1 $6,250 Justin Potter 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 10
1st Gatton 53kg, 2nd Sheer 53.5kg 1:39.36, 10.2L, 60-1/100-1
9th of 13
M BR 27Dec00
Strong Performer
(Strathalbyn)
M BR 27Dec00 1400m Good3 CL1 $6,250 Justin Potter 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 11
1st Spring Dance 54kg, 2nd Jeune's Heart 56kg 1:25.21, 9.1L, 100-1/100-1
11th of 12
BORD 17Dec00
Strong Performer
(Strathalbyn)
BORD 17Dec00 1100m Good3 CL3 $2,750 Justin Potter 53kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Beat the Odds 55kg, 2nd Caldora 50.5kg 1:04.23, 7.5L 40-1
9th of 11
NCLE 15Aug00
Pearl Maiden
(Hawkesbury)
NCLE 15Aug00 1600m Soft5 CLASS 1 $7,080 Paul Matthews 52kg Barrier 3
1st No Mean Feat 53kg, 2nd Air D'Amor 54kg 1:39.83 (600m 36.74), 12.5L, 50-1/66-1
8th of 9
NCLE 15Aug00
High Drum
(Hawkesbury)
NCLE 15Aug00 1200m Soft5 CLASS 3 $9,080 Paul Matthews 52kg Barrier 4
1st Tropaion 51.5kg, 2nd Stately Dane 54kg 1:12.89 (600m 36.11), 4.7L, 66-1/100-1
11th of 11
K GR 29Jul00
High Drum
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 29Jul00 1300m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $8,415 Craig Rixon 56kg Barrier 5
1st Kirkstall Lane 53kg, 2nd Sporadic 55kg 1:18.11R, 20.3L 33-1
6th of 8
K GR 29Jul00
Pearl Maiden
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 29Jul00 1400m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,115 Paul Hammersley 52kg (cd 49kg) Barrier 3
1st Salinsky 52.5kg, 2nd Wish Me Luck 51kg 1:24.95, 8.8L 33-1
7th of 9
CESS 11Jul00
Miss High Life
(Hawkesbury)
CESS 11Jul00 900m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,000 Dean Tanti 53kg Barrier 2
1st Clever Trader 53kg, 2nd Captain's Knock 54.5kg 0:51.34, 4.5L, 33-1/50-1/25-1
11th of 14
CESS 11Jul00
Pearl Maiden
(Hawkesbury)
CESS 11Jul00 1550m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,000 Dean Tanti 53.5kg Barrier 3
1st Silent Impact (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Pallada (NZ) 55kg 1:35.41, 5.5L, 14-1/16-1/15-1
13th of 13
K GR 08Jul00
High Drum
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 08Jul00 1400m Soft5 CLASS 3 $8,080 Mr Shane Moses 52.5kg Barrier 4
1st Shamrocks 57.5kg, 2nd Scaramouche 49kg 1:24.63, 19.5L 33-1
7th of 11
HAWK 29Jun00
Pearl Maiden
(Hawkesbury)
HAWK 29Jun00 1500m Soft5 CLASS 2 $13,080 Dean Greville 52kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 11
1st Temecula (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Cafe Pompeii (NZ) 56.5kg 1:33.09, 6.7L, 16-1/25-1
9th of 12
WYNG 22Jun00
High Drum
(Hawkesbury)
WYNG 22Jun00 1350m Soft5 CLASS 3 $6,155 Mr Mitch Newman 54kg Barrier 9
1st Rose of Asti 55kg, 2nd In Return 53kg 1:21.34, 13.4L 16-1
7th of 10
WYNG 22Jun00
Miss High Life
(Hawkesbury)
WYNG 22Jun00 1000m Soft5 CLASS 1 $6,155 Mr Mitch Newman 52kg Barrier 1
1st Palace Consort 52.5kg, 2nd Take the Stand (NZ) 56kg 0:58.81, 10.2L 100-1
8th of 11
RHIL 14Jun00
Pearl Maiden
(Hawkesbury)
RHIL 14Jun00 1500m Good3 MARES-NMW $20,075 Mr Chris Munce 52kg Barrier 4
1st Vast 53.5kg, 2nd Boboli (NZ) 54.5kg 1:31.37, 6.6L, 14-1/40-1/30-1
3rd of 9
CESS 06Jun00
Pearl Maiden
(Hawkesbury)
CESS 06Jun00 1550m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,000 ($350) Craig Agnew 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Crowley 55.5kg, 2nd Pallada (NZ) 53kg 1:36.04, 1.8L, 4-1/8-1
4th of 9
CESS 06Jun00
High Drum
(Hawkesbury)
CESS 06Jun00 1150m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $6,000 ($150) Mr Nathan Cumberland 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 9
1st Cool Chick (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Raminco 57kg 1:08.32, 2.4L, 7-2/8-1
9th of 9
CESS 06Jun00
Miss High Life
(Hawkesbury)
CESS 06Jun00 900m Good3 HCP $6,000 Craig Agnew 53kg Barrier 5
1st Seaford 58.5kg, 2nd Proven True 53kg 0:50.48, 10.1L, 33-1/50-1
3rd of 10
GOUL 23May00
Pearl Maiden
(Hawkesbury)
GOUL 23May00 1400m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,025 ($400) Craig Agnew 53kg Barrier 9
1st Royal Heir 55.5kg, 2nd Spin the Wheel 53kg 1:23.59, 4.7L, 16-1/12-1
6th of 13
NOWR 12May00
Pearl Maiden
(Hawkesbury)
NOWR 12May00 1100m Soft5 CLASS 1 $5,000 Craig Agnew 53kg Barrier 1
1st Inordinate 57.5kg, 2nd Beautiway 53.5kg 1:04.53, 3.3L 8-1
9th of 10
GAWL 25Apr00
Honey Toy
(Strathalbyn)
GAWL 25Apr00 1400m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $5,250 Kypros Louca (a) 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 1
1st Leave the Nest 55.5kg, 2nd Froze 55.5kg 1:23.51, 10.9L, 60-1/150-1
8th of 11
SBYN 12Apr00
Honey Toy
(Strathalbyn)
SBYN 12Apr00 1200m Soft5 4UP MDN-SW $6,000 Ms Cheree Buchiw (a) 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Venetian Habit 54.5kg, 2nd Lord Roseland 57kg 1:14.67, 11.6L, 50-1/50-1
2nd of 11
K GR 25Mar00
High Drum
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 25Mar00 1400m Soft7 CLASS 3 $15,035 ($2,300) Mitch Newman (a) 52kg Barrier 2
1st Murphy's Law 54.5kg, 3rd The Mule's Brother (NZ) 56kg 1:25.69, 2L, 15-1/16-1
5th of 7
CLRE 19Mar00
Honey Toy
(Strathalbyn)
CLRE 19Mar00 1700m Good3 MDN-SW $3,500 Kypros Louca (a) 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Amenique 54.5kg, 2nd Blestre 57kg 1:48.69, 13.5L, 20-1/33-1
7th of 10
CANT 13Mar00
High Drum
(Hawkesbury)
CANT 13Mar00 1550m Soft7 4UPE&G-1MW $20,075 Grant Buckley 52kg Barrier 7
1st Forbill 56kg, 2nd Family Shot 53kg 1:35.69 (600m 38.30), 6.5L, 30-1/80-1
8th of 8
GOUL 04Mar00
Miss High Life
(Hawkesbury)
GOUL 04Mar00 900m Good3 CLASS 2 $6,270 Paul Matthews 53kg Barrier 3
1st Pash 55.5kg, 2nd Tjunction 51.5kg 0:51.72 (600m 33.42), 6.2L 14-1
12th of 13
SBYN 01Mar00
Honey Toy
(Strathalbyn)
SBYN 01Mar00 1350m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 Jarrod Marks 54.5kg Barrier 5
1st Rocky Mount 54kg, 2nd Archway Lass 53.5kg 1:23.50, 14.1L, 80-1/100-1/50-1
7th of 7
SBYN 01Mar00
Strong Performer
(Strathalbyn)
SBYN 01Mar00 1600m Good3 CL1 $6,250 Jarrod Marks 54.5kg Barrier 7
1st My Billie Jean 54.5kg, 2nd Touch of Grey 54.5kg 1:39.76, 10.6L 30-1
4th of 8
CANT 27Feb00
High Drum
(Hawkesbury)
CANT 27Feb00 1580m Good3 3YO&UP CL4 $22,075 ($880) Grant Buckley 52kg Barrier 4
1st Our Eeyore (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Mighty Pedrille 53kg 1:35.39 (600m 35.77), 5.3L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m 50-1
6th of 9
CESS 21Feb00
Miss High Life
(Hawkesbury)
CESS 21Feb00 900m Good3 CLASS 4 $6,000 Dean Greville 53kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Towards the Stars 56.5kg, 2nd Mr. Mohican 56kg 0:50.66, 6.2L 33-1
9th of 9
NARA 13Feb00
Strong Performer
(Strathalbyn)
NARA 13Feb00 1100m Good3 CL1 $4,000 Mrs Raygan Koch 52kg Barrier 8
1st Jamaican Spirit 52.5kg, 2nd Caldora 51kg 1:07.30, 6.6L 20-1
1st of 9
K GR 12Feb00
High Drum
(Hawkesbury)
K GR 12Feb00 1500m Good3 CLASS 2 $6,080 ($4,700) Dean Greville 52kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 4
2nd Kirkstall Lane 52kg, 3rd Titania 52kg 1:31.24, 0.1L 15-1
11th of 12
CESS 01Feb00
Miss High Life
(Hawkesbury)
CESS 01Feb00 1150m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,000 Craig Rixon 53.5kg Barrier 6
1st Raminco 54kg, 2nd Potter's Choice 56.5kg 1:07.62, 14.1L 12-1
6th of 9
CESS 01Feb00
High Drum
(Hawkesbury)
CESS 01Feb00 1350m Good3 CLASS 2 $6,000 Dean Tanti 53.5kg Barrier 8
1st Landrover 54.5kg, 2nd Smart Wave 54kg 1:21.98, 6.8L 11-2
5th of 10
BORD 29Jan00
Honey Toy
(Strathalbyn)
BORD 29Jan00 1300m Firm2 MDN-SW $2,500 Mrs Raygan Koch 54.5kg Barrier 10
1st Mazuma Mirage 57kg, 2nd Oysters 54kg 1:19.40, 7.7L 20-1
16th of 16
V PK 19Jan00
Strong Performer
(Strathalbyn)
V PK 19Jan00 1650m Good3 CL1 $6,250 Clare Lindop 52kg Barrier 11
1st Real Shanty 52.5kg, 2nd Work And Turn 56kg 1:40.93, 12.2L, 17th@800m, 17th@400m 50-1
1st of 10
CESS 17Jan00
High Drum
(Hawkesbury)
CESS 17Jan00 1350m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,000 ($2,750) Dean Tanti 53kg Barrier 2
1st Shallamorn 55kg, 3rd Heir to Victory 53kg 1:22.39, 13-2/8-1
1st of 10
CESS 17Jan00
Miss High Life
(Hawkesbury)
CESS 17Jan00 900m Good3 MDN $5,000 ($3,700) Craig Rixon 53.5kg Barrier 1
2nd Johnstone Brigg 54.5kg, 3rd Lucille Gwen 55.5kg 0:51.64, 1L 4-1
10th of 14
WYNG 06Jan00
Miss High Life
(Hawkesbury)
WYNG 06Jan00 1000m Good3 MDN $5,080 Andrew Gibbons 52kg Barrier 12
1st Artheena 54.5kg, 2nd Archaea 55kg 0:57.93 (600m 34.45), 13.4L 50-1
6th of 13
WYNG 06Jan00
High Drum
(Hawkesbury)
WYNG 06Jan00 1350m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,080 Andrew Gibbons 52kg Barrier 7
1st Grand Success 56.5kg, 2nd Virilite 53.5kg 1:19.76 (600m 36.12), 5.3L 40-1
9th of 12
SBYN 05Jan00
Strong Performer
(Strathalbyn)
SBYN 05Jan00 1600m Good3 CL1 $6,250 Mrs Raygan Koch 52kg Barrier 5
1st I'm Next 52kg, 2nd Tartan Army 55.5kg 1:39.38, 6.9L 60-1
3rd of 11
CESS 21Dec99
Miss High Life
(Hawkesbury)
CESS 21Dec99 900m Good3 MDN $5,000 ($400) Craig Rixon 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Timeless Image 55.5kg, 2nd Lucille Gwen 54.5kg 0:51.85, 0.7L, 8-1/16-1
5th of 11
CESS 21Dec99
High Drum
CESS 21Dec99 1350m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,000 Craig Rixon 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Papal 56kg, 2nd Ivory Smile 54.5kg 1:22.66, 1.9L, 5-1/7-1
4th of 11
GOUL 10Dec99
Miss High Life
(Hawkesbury)
GOUL 10Dec99 1200m Soft7 MDN $5,020 ($100) Craig Rixon 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3
1st New Squeeze 53.5kg, 2nd Islander (NZ) 55kg 1:12.75 (600m 36.54), 8.6L, 16-1/20-1
4th of 8
GOUL 10Dec99
High Drum
GOUL 10Dec99 1000m Soft7 CLASS 1 $5,020 ($100) Craig Rixon 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Francia 56.5kg, 2nd Spanish Light 53kg 0:57.13, 3.3L, 5-1/16-1
6th of 7
NCLE 09Dec99
Pearl Maiden
(Hawkesbury)
NCLE 09Dec99 1600m Good3 CLASS 1 $10,080 Paul Matthews 52kg Barrier 2
1st Lord Mayor 52.5kg, 2nd Alassany 52.5kg 1:36.50 (600m 36.01), 12.2L, 20-1/33-1
6th of 6
BATH 15Nov99
Kevronnel
(Hawkesbury)
BATH 15Nov99 1800m Good3 CLASS 2 $5,020 Grant Buckley 53kg Barrier 5
1st Kay Gee (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Gum Leaf 54kg 1:53.18, 10.2L, 14-1/20-1
6th of 11
BATH 15Nov99
Pearl Maiden
(Hawkesbury)
BATH 15Nov99 1200m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,020 Craig Rixon 54.5kg Barrier 10
1st Zosima (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Capkai 54kg 1:10.62, 8.5L 20-1
4th of 11
BATH 15Nov99
High Drum
BATH 15Nov99 1200m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,020 ($250) Jon Grisedale 53.5kg Barrier 2
1st Zosima (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Capkai 54kg 1:10.62, 4.6L, 16-1/25-1
6th of 8
K GR 30Oct99
High Drum
K GR 30Oct99 1200m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,115 Paul Matthews 53.5kg Barrier 7
1st Taralga's Time 53.5kg, 2nd Dolly's Princess 55.5kg 1:12.40 (600m 34.98), 3.2L 6-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.