Trainer: Jeff Englebrecht

Contact Details
Name: Jeff Englebrecht
Telephone: 02 6564 2083
Fax: 02 6564 2269
Email:
Trainer Locations
Bowraville, 2449
Bowraville, 2449
Taylors Arm, 1
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
4th of 4
BVLE 26Dec11
Lendl
(Bowraville)
BVLE 26Dec11 1000m Soft5 MDN-SW $3,500 Ms Codie McPherson 58kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 4
1st Magnetic Leeway 56kg, 2nd Tame Our Girl 56kg 0:59.79 (600m 34.86), 6.8L $3.20
9th of 12
TAR 20Nov11
Lendl
(Bowraville)
TAR 20Nov11 1007m Soft5 MDN-SW $10,000 Raymond Spokes 58kg Barrier 3
1st Onemore Eightmore 56.5kg, 2nd Jest Mamboo 56.5kg 0:59.95 (600m 35.95), 9.4L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $13/$17/$17
8th of 10
P MQ 27Sep09
Freds Folly
(Taylors Arm)
P MQ 27Sep09 1000m Good3 CG&E MDN $9,000 Raymond Spokes 57kg Barrier 4
1st All Court 58kg, 2nd Admiral Deemus 57.5kg 0:58.80, 7.5L, $16/$31
11th of 12
COFF 15Sep09
Freds Folly
(Taylors Arm)
COFF 15Sep09 1214m Good3 MDN $9,000 Mr Jesse Riley 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 6
1st Bangalow Boy 56kg, 2nd Always Straight 57kg 1:13.07 (600m 35.73), 12.9L, $21/$17
12th of 13
GRAF 10Feb09
Keepthedogsathome
GRAF 10Feb09 1609m Good3 MDN $9,000 Scott Thurlow 56kg Barrier 2
1st Watchword 58kg, 2nd Sea Town 56.5kg 1:36.84 (600m 36.08), 14.9L, $15/$17
8th of 11
ARMD 30Jan09
Keepthedogsathome
ARMD 30Jan09 1400m Good3 MDN $9,000 Ms Jessica Drury 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Mighty Zoe 53.5kg, 2nd Hammoon 54.5kg 1:24.11, 6.4L, $9/$10/$12
10th of 11
P MQ 18Jan09
Keepthedogsathome
P MQ 18Jan09 1400m Good3 MDN $9,000 Raymond Spokes 55kg Barrier 2
1st Spirit of Caplan 55kg, 2nd Tuscan Power 56.5kg 1:26.41 (600m 36.01), 10.1L, $26/$31
4th of 4
BVLE 03Jan09
Keepthedogsathome
BVLE 03Jan09 1370m Heavy10 F&M MDN-SW $3,500 Ms Belinda Hodder 57kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 3
1st Our Fairy Floss 57kg, 2nd Pictavia 52.5kg 1:31.40 (600m 40.00), 8.4L $5
3rd of 3
BVLE 26Dec08
Keepthedogsathome
BVLE 26Dec08 1370m Soft5 MDN-SW $3,500 ($350) Ms Belinda Hodder 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 3
1st River Blu 55kg, 2nd Admirals Crown 56.5kg 1:24.57 (600m 35.06), 10.6L $4
11th of 12
BLNA 17Jun08
Keepthedogsathome
BLNA 17Jun08 1610m Heavy10 MDN-SW $9,000 Garry Baker 56kg Barrier 9
1st Ransom Card 56.5kg, 2nd Lucky Call 58kg 1:45.34 (600m 41.70), 15.5L, $21/$21
6th of 8
WCPE 31May08
Keepthedogsathome
WCPE 31May08 1650m Soft7 MDN $4,000 Mathew Knight 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 7
1st Glenrock Tash 54kg, 2nd Stewart's Crossing 54kg 1:43.65, 9.4L $11
10th of 14
GRAF 16May08
Keepthedogsathome
GRAF 16May08 1200m Soft5 MDN $9,000 Micheal Hellyer 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 2
1st Plain Guy 54kg, 2nd Billjim Hero 55.5kg 1:11.05 (600m 36.03), 8.7L, $13/$21
6th of 7
P MQ 29Apr08
Keepthedogsathome
P MQ 29Apr08 1212m Heavy10 F&M MDN $9,000 Jamie Quinnell 57.5kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 7
1st Make an Impact 56kg, 2nd Bayou Cane 54.5kg 1:16.12 (600m 36.48), 16L, $10/$19
10th of 12
TAR 22May06
Never in the Mood
TAR 22May06 1007m Soft5 MDN-SW $6,000 Robert Thompson 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st Three Bob 53.5kg, 2nd Who's My Mum 55.5kg 0:59.99 (600m 35.93), 7.8L, $16/$17
11th of 12
KEMP 03May06
Never in the Mood
KEMP 03May06 1000m Good3 MDN $6,000 Robbie Brewer 54kg Barrier 6
1st Delwina Gold 55kg, 2nd Rohahn 57.5kg 0:58.99, 10.7L, $21/$21
8th of 11
TAR 07Feb06
Melstad
TAR 07Feb06 1000m Good3 E,C&G MDN $6,000 Dale Spriggs 54kg Barrier 5
1st October Sunrise 55.5kg, 2nd So the Cat Said 57kg 0:59.53 (600m 35.12), 7.9L, $11/$16
11th of 12
COFF 15Jan06
Melstad
COFF 15Jan06 800m Soft7 MDN $6,000 Marlon Dolendo 54kg Barrier 3
1st Barrafeld 55.5kg, 2nd River Born 54kg 0:47.96 (600m 35.80), 6.6L, $17/$21
11th of 12
P MQ 20Jun04
Melstad
P MQ 20Jun04 1000m Good3 3UP MDN-SW $5,000 Joe Galea 57.5kg Barrier 9
1st Joe's Horse 55.5kg, 2nd Solray 55.5kg 1:01.30 (600m 36.37), 3.6L, $10/$17
5th of 8
KEMP 13Jun04
Melstad
KEMP 13Jun04 1250m Good3 E&G MDN-SW $5,000 Joe Galea 57kg Barrier 2
1st Dane Fantasy 57kg, 2nd Vodstar 57kg 1:14.76, 5.4L, $7/$9
7th of 10
P MQ 31May04
Melstad
P MQ 31May04 1100m Good3 3UP MDN-SW $5,000 Joe Galea 57.5kg Barrier 4
1st Bingara 55.5kg, 2nd Medowie Duchess (NZ) 55.5kg 1:06.68 (600m 36.00), 5.2L, $10/$17/$11
8th of 14
P MQ 17May04
Melstad
P MQ 17May04 1200m Good3 E&G MDN-SW $5,000 Joe Galea 57kg Barrier 11
1st Tanilba Bay 57kg, 2nd Spudley Dudley 57kg 1:12.44, 3.6L, $17/$26
8th of 12
KEMP 05May04
Melstad
KEMP 05May04 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 Joe Galea 57.5kg Barrier 8
1st Waratah Spice 55.5kg, 2nd Bingara 55.5kg 0:59.30, 5.1L, $13/$21
12th of 12
KEMP 07Dec02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
KEMP 07Dec02 1250m Good3 CL3 $3,500 Adam Nicholls 54kg Barrier 10
1st Carl the Bull 56kg, 2nd Vanity Fair 55kg 1:14.75, 8.9L $21
5th of 6
P MQ 16Nov02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
P MQ 16Nov02 1200m Good3 CL2 $4,400 Bruce Compton 54kg Barrier 5
1st Tellapeer 56.5kg, 2nd Vanity Fair 51.5kg 1:12.86 (600m 35.49), 8.1L $6
7th of 10
GRAF 06Nov02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
GRAF 06Nov02 1400m Good3 CL2 $6,000 Peter Graham 54kg Barrier 3
1st New York New York 54.5kg, 2nd Space Cowboy 56.5kg 1:25.56 (600m 36.22), 2.6L, $8/$12
11th of 12
GRAF 25Oct02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
GRAF 25Oct02 1100m Good3 CL2 $7,000 Alan Abrahams 54kg Barrier 4
1st Cat Lady 55kg, 2nd Barclay's Lad 57.5kg 1:04.29 (600m 35.30), 9.5L, $11/$16
9th of 14
P MQ 11Oct02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
P MQ 11Oct02 1000m Good3 CL2 $10,400 Allan Robinson 54kg Barrier 13
1st Homegrown 56kg, 2nd Runves 56kg 0:59.90 (600m 34.75), 5.2L, $21/$41
8th of 8
COFF 05Oct02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
COFF 05Oct02 810m Good3 TRANS $3,500 Darron Coleman 54kg Barrier 6
1st Clock Off 57kg, 2nd Indian Quiver 53kg 0:47.33, 2.3L $13
4th of 6
LISM 26Sep02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
LISM 26Sep02 1200m Good3 CL2 $10,000 ($500) Zac Purton 54kg Barrier 6
1st Another Dane 55.5kg, 2nd Danemountain Miss 56kg 1:10.26 (600m 34.49), 3.1L, $7/$11/$10
12th of 12
WYNG 04Sep02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
WYNG 04Sep02 1100m Good3 CL2 $12,500 Terry Treichel 53kg Barrier 2
1st Island Storm 54.5kg, 2nd Life's Fortune 53.5kg 1:03.93 (600m 35.76), 8.6L, 7th@800m, 11th@400m, $21/$21
1st of 14
CSNO 11Aug02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
CSNO 11Aug02 1200m Firm2 CL1 $5,000 ($3,500) Terry Treichel 54kg Barrier 11
2nd Northern Jester 55.5kg, 3rd Ring Craig 58.5kg 1:12.53 (600m 37.27), 0.2L, $15/$26
7th of 10
GRAF 18Jul02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
GRAF 18Jul02 1000m Good3 CL1 $15,300 Graham Coleman 54kg Barrier 8
1st Dooda Hucklebuck 55.5kg, 2nd Hurricane Stroller 55.5kg 0:57.36 (600m 33.74), 5.8L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $13/$26
4th of 7
BVLE 07Jul02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
BVLE 07Jul02 1000m Good3 CL4 $7,000 ($350) Peter Graham 54kg Barrier 4
1st Midnight Sports 59.5kg, 2nd Cool Banana 56kg 0:58.06 (600m 34.00), 2L, $16/$41
6th of 11
GRAF 01Jun02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
GRAF 01Jun02 1000m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,000 Stephen Traecey 54kg Barrier 8
1st Bon Ami 51.5kg, 2nd Stars O' Gold 55.5kg 0:58.98 (600m 34.98), 6.5L $21
9th of 9
COFF 12May02
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
COFF 12May02 1012m Soft5 E&G CL1 $5,000 Graham Coleman 54kg Barrier 7
1st Screaming Eagle 58.5kg, 2nd Omar Khayyam 54kg 1:00.12, 14.4L, $10/$10
7th of 10
P MQ 11Aug01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
P MQ 11Aug01 1212m Good3 CLASS 3 $4,000 Graham Coleman 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Classic Dot Com 54kg, 2nd Wozza Ball (NZ) 53kg 1:13.26R (600m 36.45), 5.8L 33-1
10th of 11
COFF 29Jul01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
COFF 29Jul01 1400m Soft5 CLASS 1 $6,000 Stephen Traecey 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Nortyuki 54kg, 2nd Roman Dalliance 53.5kg 1:26.67 (600m 37.87), 8.5L, 16-1/33-1
7th of 9
GRAF 14Jul01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
GRAF 14Jul01 1200m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,200 Peter Graham 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Good Result 57.5kg, 2nd Ding Dong 53kg 1:10.56 (600m 35.66), 10.1L 7-1
5th of 12
TAR 29Jun01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
TAR 29Jun01 1004m Soft5 CLASS 1 $5,000 Graham Coleman 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 9
1st St. Tevoc 54kg, 2nd Birubi Belle 53.5kg 0:59.43, 4.3L, 8-1/12-1
11th of 13
GRAF 24Jun01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
GRAF 24Jun01 1200m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $5,000 Graham Coleman 55kg Barrier 6
1st Mountain Mist 54kg, 2nd Scarecrows 54.5kg 1:11.31 (600m 36.41), 7.7L, 15-1/16-1
5th of 14
P MQ 15Jun01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
P MQ 15Jun01 1000m Soft5 CLASS 1 $5,000 Peter Graham 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 14
1st Glenrock Brandy 53kg, 2nd Laurie's Mission 54kg 1:01.10 (600m 36.40), 2.2L, 12-1/20-1
7th of 8
GRAF 08Jun01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
GRAF 08Jun01 1100m Good3 E&G CL-1 $5,000 Graham Coleman 53kg Barrier 4
1st Scarecrows 55kg, 2nd Nuclear Sub 56.5kg 1:04.71 (600m 35.51), 8.2L, 12-1/10-1
4th of 13
GRAF 20Apr01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
GRAF 20Apr01 1200m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 ($200) Graham Coleman 53kg Barrier 9
1st Shystad 55kg, 2nd Stardew 55.5kg 1:11.03 (600m 36.43), 0.4L, 20-1/25-1/20-1
5th of 13
CSNO 06Apr01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
CSNO 06Apr01 1400m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 Michael Ahearn 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Row Boat 54.5kg, 2nd Tenderness 54.5kg 1:24.24 (600m 37.74), 3.3L 12-1
8th of 12
P MQ 01Apr01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
P MQ 01Apr01 1400m Soft7 CLASS 1 $5,030 Graham Coleman 53.5kg Barrier 3
1st Sky Hero 53kg, 2nd Fighting Queen 53.5kg 1:27.83 (600m 37.84), 9L, 8-1/12-1
5th of 9
P MQ 16Mar01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
P MQ 16Mar01 1400m Soft5 CLASS 1 $5,000 Graham Coleman 53.5kg Barrier 3
1st Isim 53kg, 2nd Archoo 55.5kg 1:26.65 (600m 35.90), 10.1L, 3-1/7-1
4th of 8
GRAF 01Mar01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
GRAF 01Mar01 1100m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 ($200) Graham Coleman 54kg Barrier 7
1st Millego 54.5kg, 2nd Classic Indeed 55kg 1:04.01 (600m 35.81), 3.7L, 7-1/9-1
1st of 12
P MQ 12Feb01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
P MQ 12Feb01 1012m Good3 MDN $5,000 ($3,500) Graham Coleman 53.5kg Barrier 6
2nd Wardsky 57kg, 3rd Step On It 55kg 1:01.04 (600m 35.76), 0.2L, 7-1/16-1/12-1
11th of 14
P MQ 14Jan01
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
P MQ 14Jan01 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 Peter Graham 55.5kg Barrier 11
1st Lunar Sea 56.5kg, 2nd Expressive Flyer 56.5kg 1:06.78 (600m 36.18), 7L, 10-1/16-1
5th of 8
BVLE 31Dec00
Edward Jack
(Bowraville)
BVLE 31Dec00 1000m Heavy10 E&G MDN $5,000 Graham Coleman 56kg Barrier 7
1st Heavenly Sky 53kg, 2nd O' So Dapper 52.5kg 1:03.60, 11.6L, 3-1/9-2