Trainer: John Shelton

Trainer Locations
Bairnsdale, 3875
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
1st of 5
WAND 03Jun00
Swift And Loyal
(Dalby)
WAND 03Jun00 1200m Fast HCP $3,800 ($2,400) Ms Rebecca Kerwin 53.5kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 2
2nd Felton Flyer 54.5kg, 3rd Nordic Knight 54kg 1:10.86, 4.3L, 1-1/9-10
8th of 11
SCST 28May00
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
SCST 28May00 1600m Soft7 CL3 $7,250 Michael Cahill 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Thornalley (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Mighty Eel 55kg 1:41.50 (400m 25.58), 3.7L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, 16-1/20-1/16-1
5th of 9
DALB 25May00
Swift And Loyal
(Dalby)
DALB 25May00 1100m Good3 HCP $5,000 Andre Gillette 53kg Barrier 1
1st Car Club 55kg, 2nd Lomax 59kg 1:04.73, 1.4L, 10-1/20-1
3rd of 5
JAND 06May00
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
JAND 06May00 1500m Good CL3 $3,000 ($400) Ms Rebecca Kerwin 53.5kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 5
1st Pumpy 56kg, 2nd Linda Lush Lips (NZ) 55kg 1:33.13, 2.8L 3-1
12th of 14
DALB 30Apr00
Swift And Loyal
(Dalby)
DALB 30Apr00 1400m Good3 HCP $12,500 Mr Shaun Nolen 53kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Stay Me Broke (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Elite Machine 54kg 1:23.03, 4.3L, 6-1/12-1
1st of 9
DALB 30Apr00
Mister Swift
(Dalby)
DALB 30Apr00 1300m Good3 CL3 $9,770 ($6,470) Mr Shaun Nolen 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 1
2nd Vain Nediym 53kg, 3rd Briar's Army 55.5kg 1:17.70, 0.8L, 9-4/6-4
8th of 9
DALB 30Apr00
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
DALB 30Apr00 1300m Good3 CL3 $9,770 Ken Waller 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Mister Swift 54kg, 2nd Vain Nediym 53kg 1:17.70, 6.1L, 8-1/16-1
1st of 5
FLIN 22Apr00
Swift And Loyal
(Dalby)
FLIN 22Apr00 1200m Good HCP $5,250 ($3,400) L Mccoy (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 3
2nd Heath's Fox 54.5kg, 3rd King Atlantis 53kg 1:11.25, 1.8L 6-4
1st of 10
IPSW 19Apr00
Mister Swift
(Dalby)
IPSW 19Apr00 1523m Soft5 CL1 $7,600 ($5,200) Mr Shaun Nolen 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 6
2nd All Native 55kg, 3rd Paisley Park 51kg 1:34.20, 1.8L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, 7-2/4-1/3-1/7-2
4th of 6
KCOY 07Apr00
Swift And Loyal
(Dalby)
KCOY 07Apr00 1200m Good3 HCP $7,300 ($400) Nathan Evans (a) 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 6
1st Exciting Macedonia 54kg, 2nd River Reach 58.5kg 1:09.81, 4.6L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, 3-1/4-1/11-2
9th of 9
DALB 06Apr00
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
DALB 06Apr00 1400m Good3 CL3 $5,000 Scott Galloway 54.5kg Barrier 9
1st Port Vale 55kg, 2nd Pumpy 55kg 1:24.90, 4.8L, 4-1/13-2
11th of 14
DALB 06Apr00
Expiyallahdoshus
(Dalby)
DALB 06Apr00 1400m Good3 MDN-WFA $16,000 Ken Waller 58kg Barrier 11
1st Kwila Star 55.5kg, 2nd Praydo 55.5kg 1:24.30, 5.6L, 16-1/25-1
2nd of 16
TWBA 30Mar00
Mister Swift
(Dalby)
TWBA 30Mar00 1300m Good3 CL1 $10,000 ($2,000) Mr Shaun Nolen 55kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 14
1st Rigil Kent 55kg, 3rd She's Pretty 52kg 1:19.97 (600m 36.97), 0.2L, 12-1/16-1
3rd of 8
BELL 25Mar00
Swift And Loyal
(Dalby)
BELL 25Mar00 1300m Firm2 HCP $4,000 ($400) Trevor Watson 55kg Barrier 3
1st Flying Feathers 54.5kg, 2nd Bold Music 52.5kg 1:18.39R, 2.9L, 7-4/4-1
9th of 11
TWBA 23Mar00
Expiyallahdoshus
(Dalby)
TWBA 23Mar00 1307m Soft7 MDN $11,250 Michael Aspinall 55kg Barrier 7
1st King Salute 54kg, 2nd Piggery Hill 54kg 1:24.07 (600m 39.88), 12.9L, 6-1/11-1/12-1
4th of 10
CHIN 11Mar00
Swift And Loyal
(Dalby)
CHIN 11Mar00 1200m Good3 HCP $3,700 Trevor Watson 54.5kg Barrier 9
1st Car Club 59.5kg, 2nd Danzallegro (NZ) 57.5kg 1:10.40, 3.4L 3-1
5th of 7
DALB 02Mar00
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
DALB 02Mar00 1780m Good3 CL3 $5,400 Mr Shaun Nolen 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Century Express 53kg, 2nd Moet Miss 55.5kg 1:50.18, 6.2L, 3-1/3-1
8th of 14
DALB 02Mar00
Expiyallahdoshus
(Dalby)
DALB 02Mar00 1200m Good3 MDN $5,300 Ms Rebecca Kerwin 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Northern Fire 55.5kg, 2nd Rockin' Halo 54kg 1:12.26, 2.9L 10-1
5th of 7
GCST 26Feb00
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
GCST 26Feb00 1800m Good3 CL3 $7,500 Neil Jolly 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 5
1st All in Rhythm 53kg, 2nd Halogen (NZ) 56kg 1:51.05 (600m 36.69), 2.4L, 4-1/9-2
2nd of 7
TWBA 12Feb00
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
TWBA 12Feb00 1875m Good3 CL3 $6,875 ($1,375) Davin Green 56kg Barrier 6
1st Sir Kramer 50kg, 3rd Gerry's Gold (NZ) 54.5kg 1:58.08, 1.5L 6-4
4th of 9
TWBA 10Feb00
Swift And Loyal
(Dalby)
TWBA 10Feb00 1200m Good3 HCP $11,250 ($560) Ken Waller 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Bimbadeen 58kg, 2nd Harvey's Report 51.5kg 1:12.83, 3.8L 12-1
4th of 12
E FM 03Feb00
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
E FM 03Feb00 1849m Good3 CL3 $11,000 ($700) Scott Galloway 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Man's a Fool 54.5kg, 2nd Certain Sound 54.5kg 1:53.60 (600m 35.60), 2.6L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m 50-1
6th of 10
IPSW 19Jan00
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
IPSW 19Jan00 1500m Good3 CL3 $7,600 Scott Galloway 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Karpanda 53.5kg, 2nd Maningrida 54.5kg 1:30.51, 6.7L, 25-1/50-1
12th of 12
DOOM 15Jan00
Swift And Loyal
DOOM 15Jan00 1200m Soft5 2MW $24,000 Michael Pelling 52.5kg Barrier 7
1st Cronick 51.5kg, 2nd Overfond 55.5kg 1:10.96 (600m 35.66), 17.6L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m 20-1
12th of 12
IPSW 08Jan00
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
IPSW 08Jan00 1350m Good3 CL3 $10,000 Michael Aspinall 53kg Barrier 12
1st Canterbury Downs 53kg, 2nd Boston 55.5kg 1:20.41, 13.5L, 15-1/25-1
13th of 16
IPSW 08Jan00
Expiyallahdoshus
(Dalby)
IPSW 08Jan00 1200m Good3 MDN $20,000 Michael Aspinall 55kg Barrier 7
1st Surprise Attack 55kg, 2nd Golden Vista 54.5kg 1:11.77, 6.6L 11-1
4th of 11
DALB 23Dec99
Expiyallahdoshus
(Dalby)
DALB 23Dec99 1000m Good3 MDN $4,600 ($100) Michael Aspinall 56kg Barrier 2
1st She's a Taan 50kg, 2nd Buglet 53.5kg 0:00.00, 7L 1-1
3rd of 11
DALB 23Dec99
Swift And Loyal
DALB 23Dec99 1200m Good3 HCP $5,000 ($500) Ken Waller 54kg Barrier 11
1st Golden Eye 56kg, 2nd Toasted Gold 56.5kg 1:10.44, 3.6L 14-1
7th of 11
DOOM 21Dec99
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
DOOM 21Dec99 1350m Soft5 CGE CL3 $10,000 Scott Galloway 53.5kg Barrier 11
1st Silver Bullet 54kg, 2nd Kendark (NZ) 56.5kg 1:20.48 (600m 35.56), 7.6L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, 20-1/50-1
9th of 13
TWBA 16Dec99
Swift And Loyal
TWBA 16Dec99 1200m Good3 HCP $10,000 Ken Waller 53kg Barrier 8
1st Bimbadeen 56.5kg, 2nd Golden Eye 54.5kg 1:12.54, 9.7L 33-1
3rd of 8
IPSW 08Dec99
Expiyallahdoshus
IPSW 08Dec99 1200m Good3 MDN $6,250 ($600) Glen Colless 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st Air of Mystique 54kg, 2nd Bull Power 53.5kg 1:12.35, 2.1L, 4-6/4-5
1st of 8
WARA 04Dec99
Swift And Loyal
WARA 04Dec99 1200m Good3 HCP $3,000 ($2,000) Mr Shaun Nolen 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 4
2nd Truly Miss Truly 53.5kg, 3rd Felton Flyer 54.5kg 1:10.63, 1.8L 2-1
9th of 12
GATT 25Nov99
Swift And Loyal
GATT 25Nov99 1085m Good3 GATT CUP $15,000 Ms Rebecca Kerwin 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 11
1st Magic Step 51kg, 2nd Benedict 57kg 1:04.22, 6.8L 25-1
1st of 4
KUMB 02Nov99
Swift And Loyal
KUMB 02Nov99 1000m Good3 HCP $2,850 ($1,850) Mr Shaun Nolen 59kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 3
2nd Truly Miss Truly 54.5kg, 3rd Lucky Yil 57.5kg 0:57.00, 1.5L 4-6
2nd of 14
DALB 08Oct99
Mister Swift
(Dalby)
DALB 08Oct99 1400m Good3 CL2 $5,000 ($900) Mr Shaun Nolen 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 5
1st Taunton Crusher 53kg, 3rd Noble Jewels 55kg 1:24.20, 0.5L 10-1
1st of 8
DALB 16Sep99
Mister Swift
(Dalby)
DALB 16Sep99 1400m Good3 MDN $4,600 ($3,200) Mr Shaun Nolen 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 4
2nd Relate 54kg, 3rd Randolph 54kg 1:26.20, 1.5L, 5-4/4-5
4th of 13
SCST 29Aug99
Mister Swift
(Dalby)
SCST 29Aug99 1600m Soft5 MDN $6,250 ($200) Gary Palmer 55.5kg Barrier 10
1st Fang 53kg, 2nd Cerulean 53kg 1:40.72 (400m 26.09), 2.6L, 9-2/8-1
8th of 13
GCST 14Aug99
Mister Swift
(Dalby)
GCST 14Aug99 1400m Good3 MDN $6,250 Ms Rebecca Kerwin 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 3
1st Mystic Lady 53.5kg, 2nd Alannite 54kg 1:24.83 (600m 38.20), 5.2L, 6-1/9-1
9th of 9
DOOM 17Jul99
Treccia
(Dalby)
DOOM 17Jul99 1615m Heavy10 NMW $22,500 James Baker 52kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 3
1st Larious 52.5kg, 2nd Smooth Lewy 52.5kg 1:44.69 (600m 39.06), 6.8L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, 12-1/14-1/10-1
4th of 11
GATT 08Jul99
Treccia
(Dalby)
GATT 08Jul99 1470m Soft5 CL3 $5,000 ($100) Michael Aspinall 55kg Barrier 6
1st Spicy Letters (NZ) 53.5kg, 2nd Majestic Rhythm 55kg 1:31.16, 2.3L, 4-1/6-1/4-1
3rd of 13
ROCK 19Jun99
Mister Swift
ROCK 19Jun99 1400m Firm2 MDN $10,000 ($1,000) Wally Welburn 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Irish Connection 57kg, 2nd Paris Encore 55.5kg 1:23.75, 1L 20-1
12th of 13
ROCK 19Jun99
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
ROCK 19Jun99 1600m Firm2 CL4 $10,000 Matthew Paget 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Princess Nediym 57kg, 2nd Carlton Lad 57kg 1:35.90, 12.1L 14-1
5th of 13
ROCK 19Jun99
Treccia
(Dalby)
ROCK 19Jun99 1600m Firm2 CL4 $10,000 ($200) Wally Welburn 53kg Barrier 2
1st Princess Nediym 57kg, 2nd Carlton Lad 57kg 1:35.90, 1.5L 6-1
11th of 11
ROCK 12Jun99
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
ROCK 12Jun99 1600m Firm2 CL5 $6,500 Michael Aspinall 53kg Barrier 6
1st Spanish Accent 55.5kg, 2nd Desert Action (NZ) 58.5kg 1:35.36, 15.8L 8-1
2nd of 13
ROCK 12Jun99
Treccia
(Dalby)
ROCK 12Jun99 1400m Firm2 CL3 $6,500 ($1,300) Wally Welburn 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Chindancer 57.5kg, 3rd Red Heavy 54.5kg 1:23.48, 0.2L 7-1
10th of 14
ROCK 05Jun99
Mister Swift
ROCK 05Jun99 1200m Good3 MDN $6,500 Wally Welburn 56.5kg Barrier 4
1st Ace 55kg, 2nd Eulalie Lane 57.5kg 1:10.83, 7.4L 5-1
3rd of 14
ROCK 05Jun99
Sir Sahib
(Dalby)
ROCK 05Jun99 1200m Good3 MDN $6,500 ($700) Anthony Pattillo 58kg Barrier 12
1st Ace 55kg, 2nd Eulalie Lane 57.5kg 1:10.83, 3.3L 4-1
2nd of 12
ROCK 29May99
Treccia
(Dalby)
ROCK 29May99 1600m Firm2 CL4 $10,000 ($2,000) Michael Aspinall 54kg Barrier 1
1st Carlton Lad 55.5kg, 3rd Seahawk Miss 55kg 1:36.31, 1.3L 14-1
8th of 13
GCST 29May99
Expiyallahdoshus
GCST 29May99 1400m Good3 MDN $6,250 Matthew Bennett 57kg Barrier 6
1st You're All On (NZ) 53.5kg, 2nd Live in Faith 55.5kg 1:24.49 (600m 36.26), 7L 9-2
3rd of 7
GCST 22May99
Mac's Response
(Dalby)
GCST 22May99 1600m Heavy10 CL3 $7,000 ($600) Scott Galloway 53.5kg Barrier 3
1st Arch's Charger (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Moringa's Prince 52.5kg 1:50.81 (600m 43.00), 3.5L, 7-2/4-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.