Trainer: Stephen Lee

Trainer Locations
Townsville, 4810
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
9th of 11
MWBK 06Oct02
Oz Power
(Broadmeadow)
MWBK 06Oct02 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 Andrew Gibbons 55.5kg Barrier 7
1st Danse Pas 55.5kg, 2nd Hot Sunset 54kg 0:59.04 (600m 34.49), 10.9L, $31/$17
14th of 14
MWBK 16Sep02
Oz Power
(Broadmeadow)
MWBK 16Sep02 1280m Good3 MDN $5,500 Allan Robinson 54.5kg Barrier 14
1st Gracerena 55kg, 2nd Trapper John 52.5kg 1:17.18 (600m 36.43), 12.1L, $21/$26/$17
9th of 12
TAR 18Aug02
Oz Power
(Broadmeadow)
TAR 18Aug02 1250m Good3 F&M MDN $6,000 Marlon Dolendo 57kg Barrier 12
1st Channon Spirit 55.5kg, 2nd Office Gossip 54.5kg 1:15.51, 12L, $8/$13
12th of 12
MWBK 30Apr02
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
MWBK 30Apr02 1280m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 Geoffrey Snowden 54kg Barrier 6
1st Storm Sign 55kg, 2nd Stylish Kingdom 58kg 1:16.94 (600m 35.80), 9L, $41/$71
13th of 14
MWBK 30Apr02
Ocean Princess
(Broadmeadow)
MWBK 30Apr02 1450m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 Geoffrey Snowden 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Our Poison Ivy 55.5kg, 2nd Manifest (NZ) 57.5kg 1:28.97 (600m 36.04), 11.6L, $41/$21/$26
9th of 9
QUIR 08Apr02
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
QUIR 08Apr02 1200m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 Geoffrey Snowden 54kg Barrier 5
1st Weron Jonny 55.5kg, 2nd Shank 54kg 1:10.36, 7.7L, $51/$51
7th of 10
QUIR 08Apr02
Ocean Princess
(Broadmeadow)
QUIR 08Apr02 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 Geoffrey Snowden 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Flying Cinders 52kg, 2nd Manifest (NZ) 57.5kg 1:10.13, 5.6L, $41/$51
13th of 13
CESS 14Mar02
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
CESS 14Mar02 1150m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 Graham Coleman 54kg Barrier 9
1st Brass Band 57.5kg, 2nd Catto 54.5kg 1:07.44, 10.4L $61
11th of 11
CESS 14Mar02
Ocean Princess
(Broadmeadow)
CESS 14Mar02 900m Good3 MDN $5,000 Graham Coleman 54kg Barrier 11
1st Magic Answer 56kg, 2nd Mishere 55kg 0:50.78, 11.8L $51
9th of 9
SCNE 13Jul01
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
SCNE 13Jul01 1300m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 Gregory Cribb 53kg Barrier 6
1st Rorydan 56.5kg, 2nd History King 55.5kg 1:17.79 (600m 36.49), 8L, 20-1/40-1
10th of 12
TAR 29Jun01
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
TAR 29Jun01 1004m Soft5 CLASS 1 $5,000 Marlon Dolendo 53kg Barrier 7
1st St. Tevoc 54kg, 2nd Birubi Belle 53.5kg 0:59.43, 6.4L, 14-1/25-1
9th of 11
CESS 18Jun01
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
CESS 18Jun01 1150m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 Jason Lee 53kg Barrier 9
1st Khisdar (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Salient Prince 54kg 1:07.14, 11L, 14-1/25-1
6th of 8
MWBK 28Nov00
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
MWBK 28Nov00 1280m Good3 CLASS 1 $6,000 Neil Rae 53kg Barrier 4
1st Dartbrook King 56.5kg, 2nd Pink Floyd 53.5kg 1:14.73R (600m 35.19), 7.5L, 10-1/14-1
5th of 7
TAR 07Nov00
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
TAR 07Nov00 1318m Soft5 CLASS 1 $4,000 Greg Wyndham 54kg Barrier 1
1st Double Run 54kg, 2nd Pasielles 53.5kg 1:20.16, 8.2L 5-2
8th of 12
TAR 30Oct00
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
TAR 30Oct00 1400m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 Peter Losh 53kg Barrier 10
1st Truly Tricky (NZ) 57.5kg, 2nd Sunburnt Boy 56.5kg 1:26.03, 5.7L 33-1
1st of 12
MWBK 10Oct00
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
MWBK 10Oct00 1280m Soft5 MDN $5,000 ($3,500) Peter Losh 53kg Barrier 6
2nd In Brief 54.5kg, 3rd The Lanky Yank 55kg 1:17.38 (600m 37.84), 1L 16-1
8th of 12
P MQ 26Sep00
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
P MQ 26Sep00 1400m Good3 MDN $5,000 Peter Losh 53.5kg Barrier 12
1st Russian Soldier 54kg, 2nd Starlaq 53kg 1:26.20 (600m 37.08), 8.4L 7-1
12th of 13
P MQ 26Sep00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
P MQ 26Sep00 1800m Good3 QUALITY $10,000 Peter Losh 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Cool Warrior 54.5kg, 2nd Fylo Bedow 53kg 1:52.49 (600m 37.84), 7.9L 33-1
6th of 8
W FM 10Sep00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
W FM 10Sep00 2400m Good3 3UP 1MW-LY $23,060 Mr Mitch Newman 52kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 3
1st My Shady Lady 52.5kg, 2nd Native Zephyr 52kg 2:27.92 (600m 36.63), 8.7L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, 100-1/200-1
2nd of 14
CESS 04Sep00
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
CESS 04Sep00 1350m Good3 MDN $5,000 ($850) Neil Rae 53kg Barrier 6
1st Silent Warrior 56.5kg, 3rd Yakka Bakkar 53kg 1:23.19, 3.5L 40-1
12th of 13
W FM 23Aug00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
W FM 23Aug00 2400m Good3 3UP1MW-LY $20,000 Andrew Gibbons 52kg Barrier 10
1st She's Neat (NZ) 61kg, 2nd Young Lang Syne (NZ) 54.5kg 2:29.11 (600m 37.13), 10.1L, 100-1/150-1
7th of 10
WCPE 12Aug00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
WCPE 12Aug00 1650m Soft5 CLASS 6-SW $5,030 Mr Murray Lord 55kg Barrier 3
1st Tumble Home 52kg, 2nd Bottle Shop Boy 56kg 1:43.95, 3.4L 12-1
5th of 8
WCPE 12Aug00
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
WCPE 12Aug00 1240m Soft5 MDN $4,030 Mr Murray Lord 53kg Barrier 3
1st Get the Loot 53.5kg, 2nd Fond Heart 54.5kg 1:14.65, 6.2L 20-1
8th of 11
P MQ 21Jul00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
P MQ 21Jul00 1800m Soft7 CLASS 6-SW $5,000 Bill Cardwell 55kg Barrier 2
1st Ready Now 55kg, 2nd Needle Eye 55kg 1:57.97 (600m 37.65), 8.2L 9-1
7th of 8
WYNG 13Jul00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
WYNG 13Jul00 1600m Soft5 CLASS 6 $9,000 Andrew Gibbons 53kg Barrier 7
1st Manzeal (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Town Hall (NZ) 55.5kg 1:40.44, 7.3L, 15-1/40-1
3rd of 9
P MQ 30Jun00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
P MQ 30Jun00 2000m Good3 CLASS 4 $5,000 ($500) Bill Cardwell 57kg Barrier 6
1st Vonyaimir 55.5kg, 2nd Eva 50.5kg 2:08.60, 2.5L 9-1
12th of 12
MWBK 23Jun00
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
MWBK 23Jun00 1000m Soft5 MDN $5,000 Neil Rae 53kg Barrier 12
1st Colonial Image 56.5kg, 2nd Hunter Halo 53.5kg 0:59.13, 10L 20-1
4th of 8
TAR 09Jun00
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
TAR 09Jun00 1000m Good3 MDN $5,000 ($150) Brian Carter 53kg Barrier 6
1st I Do Thee Wed 56kg, 2nd Never a Native 55.5kg 1:01.37, 2.9L, 14-1/20-1
11th of 11
GOSF 25May00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
GOSF 25May00 2100m Soft7 CLASS 4 $10,000 Shane Arnold 55kg Barrier 8
1st Star Varick 55kg, 2nd Blazing Arch 50.5kg 2:14.05, 60.8L 15-1
8th of 12
P MQ 22May00
Ocean Cruise
(Broadmeadow)
P MQ 22May00 1000m Soft7 MDN $5,000 Shane Arnold 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Noisy Dan 53kg, 2nd Star of Alquoz 53.5kg 1:00.88, 8.9L 40-1
1st of 8
KEMP 10May00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
KEMP 10May00 1900m Soft5 CLASS 6 $5,000 ($3,500) Shane Arnold 53kg Barrier 1
2nd Misty Stanza 53kg, 3rd Royalbenz 54kg 1:58.70, 3.5L 8-1
11th of 11
P MQ 29Apr00
Ocean Cruise
(Broadmeadow)
P MQ 29Apr00 1200m Soft5 MDN $4,000 Bill Cardwell 53kg Barrier 1
1st Tabetha 53.5kg, 2nd Smivers 53.5kg 1:14.81, 15.6L 50-1
2nd of 7
P MQ 29Apr00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
P MQ 29Apr00 1800m Soft5 CLASS 3 $5,000 ($900) Shane Arnold 54.5kg Barrier 7
1st Tele Point 53kg, 3rd Strides 50kg 1:54.87, 1L 11-4
7th of 11
HAWK 19Apr00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
HAWK 19Apr00 1800m Soft5 CLASS 3 $10,080 Dale Spriggs 53kg Barrier 4
1st Way Ahead (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Seaview Seattle 51kg 1:50.77, 4.3L, 16-1/33-1
2nd of 7
P MQ 09Apr00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
P MQ 09Apr00 1800m Heavy10 CLASS 3 $6,030 ($1,100) Shane Arnold 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Unique 56kg, 3rd Diamond Illusion 53kg 1:57.57, 0.2L, 5-1/6-1
12th of 13
NCLE 29Mar00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
NCLE 29Mar00 1500m Good3 CLASS 5 $17,960 Scott Thurlow 52kg Barrier 2
1st Coco Cobanna (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Stoway 54.5kg 1:32.53, 7.7L, 66-1/125-1
6th of 7
P MQ 11Mar00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
P MQ 11Mar00 1700m Good3 CLASS 3 $4,000 Scott Thurlow 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Conradin 56kg, 2nd Panford 55.5kg 1:46.46 (600m 35.16), 8L 5-1
7th of 8
P MQ 22Feb00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
P MQ 22Feb00 2000m Good3 CLASS 6 $5,000 Scott Thurlow 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Dolomites 55.5kg, 2nd Beyond Justice 53kg 2:02.91 (600m 36.36), 8L, 6-1/8-1/7-1
3rd of 7
SCNE 15Feb00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
SCNE 15Feb00 1600m Good3 CLASS 6-SW $5,000 ($350) Scott Thurlow 55kg Barrier 3
1st Parochial 55kg, 2nd Eligius 55kg 0:00.00, 1.7L 20-1
5th of 6
WYNG 23Jan00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
WYNG 23Jan00 1600m Good3 CLASS 4 $6,080 Scott Thurlow 52kg Barrier 4
1st Mr. Volcanic 52.5kg, 2nd Excalibur 56.5kg 1:38.86 (600m 34.76), 6.2L, 10-1/20-1
2nd of 14
P MQ 16Jan00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
P MQ 16Jan00 1400m Heavy10 CLASS 3 $5,000 ($900) Bill Cardwell 53kg Barrier 14
1st Dustina 54.5kg, 3rd Orekamay 53.5kg 1:27.58 (600m 37.86), 0.1L, 12-1/20-1
10th of 14
P MQ 04Jan00
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
P MQ 04Jan00 1200m Good3 CLASS 3 $5,025 Bill Cardwell 53kg Barrier 12
1st Mattina Suzie 57kg, 2nd Diamonds for Billy 53.5kg 1:12.75, 4.9L 50-1
11th of 13
CESS 21Dec99
Justazz
(Broadmeadow)
CESS 21Dec99 1350m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $6,000 Scott Thurlow 57kg Barrier 5
1st Country Star 57kg, 2nd Pitch Black 57kg 1:22.28, 6.3L 50-1
6th of 6
P MQ 06Dec99
Justazz
P MQ 06Dec99 1200m Good3 CLASS 3 $5,000 Scott Thurlow 53.5kg Barrier 3
1st Summer Tess 55kg, 2nd Kabisa 53.5kg 1:12.77 (600m 35.00), 6L, 8-1/33-1
11th of 13
SCNE 31Aug99
Ocean Cruise
(Broadmeadow)
SCNE 31Aug99 900m Good3 MDN $5,000 Gregory Cribb 53kg Barrier 8
1st Corps Commander 55.5kg, 2nd Mandee 53kg 0:51.53R, 11.6L, 100-1/150-1
8th of 12
TAR 30Aug99
Williamtown Glory
(Broadmeadow)
TAR 30Aug99 1300m Heavy10 MDN $5,000 Bill Cardwell 53kg Barrier 2
1st Panford 53.5kg, 2nd Rapid Firing 54.5kg 1:23.62, 13.1L 16-1
11th of 13
TAR 20Aug99
Williamtown Glory
TAR 20Aug99 1000m Soft5 MDN $5,150 Bill Cardwell 53kg Barrier 4
1st Wildie 53.5kg, 2nd Glenrock Switch 53.5kg 1:00.60, 6.7L, 20-1/33-1
15th of 17
SCNE 13Aug99
Ocean Cruise
(Broadmeadow)
SCNE 13Aug99 900m Soft5 MDN $5,000 Hugh Bowman 54kg Barrier 15
1st Stockwell 56kg, 2nd Brothers 57.5kg 0:52.15, 13.9L, 25-1/40-1
8th of 11
CESS 09Aug99
Williamtown Glory
CESS 09Aug99 900m Good3 MDN $5,000 Paul Falvey 53kg Barrier 7
1st Detect 54kg, 2nd Swansdown 56.5kg 0:52.87, 8.5L 66-1
7th of 11
TAMW 07Aug99
Deceive the Field
TAMW 07Aug99 1600m Good3 CLASS 3-SW $4,800 Tracey Bartley 57kg Barrier 10
1st Clarify 55kg, 2nd Commotion 54kg 1:37.32, 5.9L 5-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.