Trainer: Rodney Robb

Trainer Locations
Innisfail, 4860
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
11th of 12
BUNB 22Dec02
Glass Maker
(Wagin)
BUNB 22Dec02 1100m Firm2 MDN-SW $4,800 Troy Jackman 54.5kg Barrier 12
1st Rosetta Mission 51.5kg, 2nd Grey Cat 52kg 1:05.61, 23L, 12-1/12-1
13th of 14
PINJ 18Dec02
Iron Monger
(Wagin)
PINJ 18Dec02 1200m Firm2 CL2 $5,400 Troy Jackman 54kg Barrier 3
1st Quasarock 55.5kg, 2nd Sapphire Star 54kg 1:11.76, 15.5L 20-1
7th of 10
MT B 17Dec02
Admiral Black
(Wagin)
MT B 17Dec02 1200m Firm2 CLD $4,200 Mr Matthew Giadresco 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 1
1st Prequel 53kg, 2nd Leetide 54.5kg 1:11.69, 5L 14-1
10th of 10
BUNB 10Dec02
Indian Angel
(Wagin)
BUNB 10Dec02 1100m Firm2 CL3 $5,650 Kevin Forrester 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Opening Gambit 52.5kg, 2nd Early Express 53kg 1:05.83, 6.5L 40-1
9th of 9
MT B 27Nov02
Indian Angel
(Wagin)
MT B 27Nov02 1100m Firm2 CLD $4,200 Miss Nicole Hopwood 53kg Barrier 9
1st Sapphire Star 50kg, 2nd Alencon 54kg 1:05.42, 14.75L 20-1
3rd of 13
MT B 27Nov02
Glass Maker
(Wagin)
MT B 27Nov02 1200m Firm2 MDN-SW $4,000 ($390) Miss Leanne Howlett 54.5kg Barrier 2
1st Classy Corvette 54.5kg, 2nd Nova Scotia 54.5kg 1:11.68, 2.75L 6-1
6th of 6
MT B 13Nov02
Indian Angel
(Wagin)
MT B 13Nov02 1100m Firm2 CL2 $4,200 Jim Lemon 53kg Barrier 1
1st Ron Bon Jungle 53kg, 2nd Gun Barrel Blue 54kg 1:05.98, 8.75L 14-1
9th of 12
BRME 13Jul02
Peppagem
(Wagin)
BRME 13Jul02 1300m Good MDN-SW $4,500 Graham Davies 55kg Barrier 2
1st Spicy Debutante 55kg, 2nd Teeth 56.5kg 1:17.47, 10.25L 16-1
8th of 12
BRME 06Jul02
Peppagem
(Wagin)
BRME 06Jul02 1300m Good MDN-SW $4,500 Graham Davies 55kg Barrier 2
1st Crusoe's Reef 56.5kg, 2nd Spicy Debutante 55kg 1:17.05, 11L 10-1
11th of 12
BRME 06Jul02
Vlaming
(Wagin)
BRME 06Jul02 1300m Good MDN-SW $4,500 Kim Gladwin 56.5kg Barrier 4
1st Crusoe's Reef 56.5kg, 2nd Spicy Debutante 55kg 1:17.05, 15L 12-1
6th of 11
BRME 06Jul02
Admiral Black
(Wagin)
BRME 06Jul02 1200m Good CLD $4,000 Kim Gladwin 55kg Barrier 10
1st Hoolagain 55.5kg, 2nd Boussac 58kg 1:11.26, 4.75L 10-1
5th of 12
BRME 22Jun02
Admiral Black
(Wagin)
BRME 22Jun02 1300m Good CLD $4,000 Kim Gladwin 55.5kg Barrier 10
1st Rhett 55.5kg, 2nd Cruising By 57.5kg 1:17.58, 2.75L 8-1
2nd of 6
DRBY 15Jun02
Rapid Rancher
(Wagin)
DRBY 15Jun02 1500m Good NMW-LY $5,000 ($1,000) Mr Peter Black 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Sarab's Wonder 57kg, 3rd Poetic Glory 56kg 1:30.91, 3L 1-1
9th of 12
MRBA 10Jun02
Ol' Winemaker
(Innisfail)
MRBA 10Jun02 1210m Firm2 CL2 $7,000 Luke Nelson 57kg Barrier 4
1st Mondial (NZ) 59kg, 2nd Sea Legend 53.5kg 1:10.88, 4.7L $13
4th of 10
BRME 08Jun02
Admiral Black
(Wagin)
BRME 08Jun02 1100m Good CLD $4,000 Kim Gladwin 55.5kg Barrier 4
1st Jarnot 57kg, 2nd Boussac 57.5kg 1:04.05, 3.5L 12-1
10th of 12
BRME 08Jun02
Who It Is
(Wagin)
BRME 08Jun02 1300m Good CL2-SW $6,000 Kim Gladwin 58.5kg Barrier 7
1st Jameson 54.5kg, 2nd Right Turn 57.5kg 1:17.18, 5.75L 12-1
9th of 12
BRME 08Jun02
Vlaming
(Wagin)
BRME 08Jun02 1100m Good MDN-SW $4,000 Kim Gladwin 56.5kg Barrier 9
1st Knights Honour 56.5kg, 2nd Crusoe's Reef 56.5kg 1:05.30, 8.5L 12-1
8th of 12
BRME 01Jun02
Who It Is
(Wagin)
BRME 01Jun02 1200m Fast CL4 $6,500 Kim Gladwin 56kg Barrier 1
1st Kruz 55kg, 2nd Man Alive 56kg 1:10.81, 4L 4-1
11th of 12
BUNB 24Apr02
Indian Angel
(Wagin)
BUNB 24Apr02 1200m Good3 CL1 $5,200 William Pike 52kg (cd 49kg) Barrier 4
1st Maggoro 54.5kg, 2nd Precious Resource 55.5kg 1:13.12, 12L 33-1
10th of 10
BUNB 10Apr02
Indian Angel
(Wagin)
BUNB 10Apr02 1100m Firm2 CL2 $5,200 Miss Nicole Hopwood 52kg Barrier 5
1st Miami Express 53kg, 2nd Pig Iron Yeats 54.5kg 1:06.27, 11L, 14-1/20-1
8th of 8
PING 16Mar02
Silver Secret
(Wagin)
PING 16Mar02 1700m Good CLD $3,250 Miss Nicole Hopwood 54kg Barrier 8
1st Jungle Fame 51kg, 2nd Moordiyap 57kg 1:48.13, 20.5L 12-1
7th of 9
ABNY 02Mar02
Silver Secret
(Wagin)
ABNY 02Mar02 1800m Good3 MDN-SW $3,350 Jim Lemon 56kg Barrier 1
1st Arctic Nations 54.5kg, 2nd Brilliant Company 54kg 1:54.68, 8L 10-1
12th of 14
ASCT 20Feb02
Iron Monger
(Wagin)
ASCT 20Feb02 1400m Firm2 CG&E CL6 $10,500 Mr Willie Arnold 52.5kg Barrier 5
1st Orange William 55.5kg, 2nd Sulo Warrior 54kg 1:24.18 (600m 35.62), 4.5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, 25-1/40-1
7th of 13
PINJ 17Feb02
Silver Secret
(Wagin)
PINJ 17Feb02 1300m Firm2 MDN-SW $5,000 Jason Oliver 56kg Barrier 6
1st Gun Barrel Blue 56kg, 2nd Blue Be True 54kg 1:19.01, 10.75L 25-1
3rd of 10
MRBA 16Feb02
Ol' Winemaker
(Innisfail)
MRBA 16Feb02 1010m Good3 CL2 $3,220 ($320) Luke Nelson 57kg Barrier 2
1st Game Defects 56kg, 2nd Weber's Find 56kg 0:58.49, 4.5L $4.60
6th of 10
MT B 07Feb02
Silver Secret
(Wagin)
MT B 07Feb02 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $4,000 Mrs Misty Bazeley 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 4
1st Bring It Home Babe 54.5kg, 2nd Gun Barrel Blue 56kg 1:05.13, 7L 16-1
2nd of 8
INNI 02Feb02
Ol' Winemaker
(Innisfail)
INNI 02Feb02 1100m Good3 CL3 $5,000 ($1,000) Luke Nelson 54.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 5
1st Miss Thredbo 56.5kg, 3rd Splitter 56.5kg 1:04.73, 2.3L $15
4th of 8
ABNY 27Jan02
Iron Monger
(Wagin)
ABNY 27Jan02 1200m Good3 CLD $3,550 ($100) Mr Grant Lemos 56kg Barrier 5
1st Lakota Chief 54.5kg, 2nd Wild Edition 55kg 1:10.08, 4L 4-1
7th of 8
ABNY 13Jan02
Rock About
(Wagin)
ABNY 13Jan02 1400m Good3 HCP $3,850 Darrin Skerrett 53kg Barrier 5
1st Pay Station 53kg, 2nd Sir Donald 56kg 1:23.96, 4.25L 7-1
12th of 15
BUNB 13Jan02
Iron Monger
(Wagin)
BUNB 13Jan02 1200m Good3 CL1 $5,200 Mr Grant Lemos 55kg Barrier 9
1st Rainforest Sonata 51kg, 2nd Final Affair 50.5kg 1:12.54, 5.25L 7-1
6th of 12
MT B 05Jan02
Rock About
(Wagin)
MT B 05Jan02 1100m Good3 HCP $4,500 Darrin Skerrett 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Adarka Grey 55.5kg, 2nd Beyond the Sunset 54.5kg 1:05.49, 4.75L 12-1
12th of 13
ABNY 26Dec01
Glass Maker
(Wagin)
ABNY 26Dec01 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 Shaun O'Donnell 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Downhill 56kg, 2nd Rebel Heart 52.5kg 1:04.01, 8.75L 2-1
3rd of 9
ABNY 26Dec01
Rock About
(Wagin)
ABNY 26Dec01 1200m Good3 HCP $5,000 ($500) Darrin Skerrett 53kg Barrier 9
1st Beyond the Sunset 53.5kg, 2nd Risky Rancher 54kg 1:10.23, 2L 16-1
14th of 14
BUNB 12Dec01
So I'm Told
(Wagin)
BUNB 12Dec01 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $4,800 Troy Jackman 56kg Barrier 14
1st Wandoo Park 56kg, 2nd Island View 51.5kg 1:12.46, 13L, 20-1/40-1
8th of 11
ASCT 08Dec01
Rock About
(Wagin)
ASCT 08Dec01 1000m Firm2 3MW $26,500 Peter Knuckey 52kg Barrier 3
1st Kaprats 53.5kg, 2nd Le Tru Noir 51.5kg 0:57.98 (600m 34.62), 10.25L, 5th@400m, 66-1/66-1
2nd of 16
ASCT 01Dec01
Rapid Rancher
(Wagin)
ASCT 01Dec01 1600m Firm2 3MW $26,500 ($4,770) Michael Ryan 52kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Stage Whisper 56kg, 3rd Desert Dreamer 56kg 1:36.14 (600m 35.72), 0.5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m 14-1
10th of 10
MT B 29Nov01
So I'm Told
(Wagin)
MT B 29Nov01 1100m Good3 CL3 $4,200 Mr Grant Lemos 53kg Barrier 6
1st Keltwing 54.5kg, 2nd All My Pleasure 54kg 1:05.60, 10L 20-1
12th of 15
BUNB 25Nov01
Rock About
(Wagin)
BUNB 25Nov01 1200m Good3 NMW-LY $7,300 Mr Grant Lemos 52kg Barrier 10
1st Albany Boy 49kg, 2nd Look of Success 57.5kg 1:13.30, 5.5L, 33-1/50-1
9th of 10
ABNY 17Nov01
So I'm Told
(Wagin)
ABNY 17Nov01 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $3,600 Mr Grant Lemos 56kg Barrier 4
1st Stockie's Yarn 56kg, 2nd Millennium Star 54.5kg 0:58.38, 11.25L 10-1
6th of 6
ABNY 17Nov01
Rock About
(Wagin)
ABNY 17Nov01 1100m Good3 HCP $8,500 Mr Grant Lemos 53kg Barrier 6
1st True And Correct 53kg, 2nd Baan Rim Pa 53.5kg 1:05.25, 5.5L 16-1
2nd of 13
PINJ 14Nov01
Rapid Rancher
(Wagin)
PINJ 14Nov01 1400m Firm2 CL6 $10,300 ($2,000) Michael Ryan 54kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Grosvenor Lane (NZ) 53kg, 3rd Zakarak 52.5kg 1:24.72, 0.45L 7-2
2nd of 12
ASCT 08Nov01
Rapid Rancher
(Wagin)
ASCT 08Nov01 1600m Firm2 CG&E CL6 $10,500 ($1,890) Michael Ryan 53.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Star Joker 55kg, 3rd De Bilt 50.5kg 1:37.36 (600m 35.87), 0.75L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m 11-1
8th of 8
BUNB 06Nov01
Rock About
(Wagin)
BUNB 06Nov01 1100m Firm2 SC HCP $7,300 Michael Ryan 52kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Adarka Grey 52.5kg, 2nd Even So 52kg 1:05.41, 11L 16-1
5th of 6
INNI 20Oct01
Raffo Rules
(Innisfail)
INNI 20Oct01 1100m Good3 CL3 $5,200 Ted Kowald 53.5kg Barrier 3
1st Newsworthy 56kg, 2nd Game Defects 52.5kg 1:04.52, 4.1L $17
11th of 11
NTHM 09Oct01
In Romania
(Wagin)
NTHM 09Oct01 1250m Firm2 MDN-SW $4,250 Mr Peter Farrell 56kg Barrier 4
1st Jerryluca 56kg, 2nd Botanix 56kg 1:15.44, 10.25L, 25-1/25-1
4th of 4
INNI 06Oct01
Raffo Rules
(Innisfail)
INNI 06Oct01 1100m Good3 CL3 $3,000 Justin Lewis 55.5kg Barrier 1
1st Prohibited 56.5kg, 2nd Priceless Dancer 55.5kg 1:05.02, 7.3L $6
10th of 10
CRNS 15Sep01
Raffo Rules
(Innisfail)
CRNS 15Sep01 1500m Good3 CL3 $4,000 Mrs Donna Philpot 53.5kg Barrier 2
1st St. Cairns 56kg, 2nd Bundaleer 53kg 1:30.85, 10.8L, $21/$21
5th of 12
CRNS 25Aug01
Raffo Rules
(Innisfail)
CRNS 25Aug01 1250m Good3 CL2 $4,000 Ted Kowald 53.5kg Barrier 3
1st Polar Snip 55kg, 2nd Matinsk 54kg 1:16.28, 2.5L, $13/$15
6th of 6
INNI 18Aug01
Raffo Rules
(Innisfail)
INNI 18Aug01 1500m Good3 CL4 $3,000 Justin Lewis 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Tremadoc 55.5kg, 2nd Kenflow 56.5kg 1:31.31, 7.3L $11
1st of 6
BRME 11Aug01
Iron Monger
(Wagin)
BRME 11Aug01 1000m Good CLD $4,000 ($2,800) Mr Grant Lemos 57kg Barrier 2
2nd Ravadaz 55.5kg, 3rd Cyclone Ben 57kg 0:59.13, 1L 5-4

Current Stable


    No active horses.