Trainer: Greg Kilner

Trainer Locations
North Dandalup, 6207
Harvey, 6220
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
5th of 16
PINJ 28Dec01
Answer Me Blue
(North Dandalup)
PINJ 28Dec01 1400m Firm2 CL1 $5,200 Jason Brown 54kg Barrier 5
1st My Angelina (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Ultimate Showdown (NZ) 52.5kg 1:24.08, 2.25L 7-1
6th of 12
ASCT 13Dec01
Answer Me Blue
(North Dandalup)
ASCT 13Dec01 1400m Firm2 CG&E CL6 $10,500 Mr Peter Farrell 52kg Barrier 2
1st Silent Guns 55kg, 2nd Native Regent 51kg 1:24.27 (600m 36.43), 5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, 10-1/12-1/8-1
7th of 16
BUNB 06Dec01
Answer Me Blue
(North Dandalup)
BUNB 06Dec01 1200m Soft5 CL1 $5,200 Mr Peter Farrell 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Special Covet 52.5kg, 2nd Shep 53kg 1:13.01, 3L 4-1
2nd of 12
PINJ 21Nov01
Answer Me Blue
(North Dandalup)
PINJ 21Nov01 1200m Good3 CL2 $5,400 ($1,080) Mr Peter Farrell 54kg Barrier 12
1st Tribu Star 52kg, 3rd Urastat 54kg 1:12.18, 0.45L 8-1
5th of 11
ASCT 31Oct01
Answer Me Blue
(North Dandalup)
ASCT 31Oct01 1200m Firm2 C&G CL6 $10,500 ($210) Mr Peter Farrell 52kg Barrier 1
1st Star of Angel 52.5kg, 2nd Elegantly Black 53.5kg 1:11.58 (600m 34.87), 3.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m 16-1
7th of 14
BLMT 10Oct01
Answer Me Blue
(North Dandalup)
BLMT 10Oct01 1000m Firm2 CG&E CL6 $10,500 Mr Peter Farrell 52kg Barrier 2
1st Falsely Accused 52kg, 2nd Djeunot 52kg 0:58.15 (600m 34.02), 4.75L, 4th@400m, 10-1/8-1
6th of 10
NTHM 10Jul01
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
NTHM 10Jul01 1600m Good3 CL3 $4,500 Jason Whiting 52kg Barrier 4
1st Angel Lea 50kg, 2nd De La Hoya 54.5kg 1:38.67, 6.25L 10-1
5th of 13
BLMT 04Jul01
Answer Me Blue
(North Dandalup)
BLMT 04Jul01 1400m Good3 3Y CL6 $10,000 Mr Tim Stubberfield 54kg Barrier 1
1st Main Stage 52.5kg, 2nd True Steel 53.5kg 1:24.39 (600m 36.29), 2.5L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, 10-1/11-1/15-2
12th of 15
BLMT 23Jun01
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
BLMT 23Jun01 1600m Firm2 3MW $25,000 Michael Ryan 52kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Willy Be Good 52kg, 2nd Toy Prince 52kg 1:38.37 (600m 35.92), 9L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m 66-1
2nd of 12
NTHM 21Jun01
Answer Me Blue
(North Dandalup)
NTHM 21Jun01 1250m Good3 CL2 $4,600 ($900) Jason Brown 53.5kg Barrier 9
1st Astravorn 53kg, 3rd Majestic Belle 52.5kg 1:14.77, 2L 3-1
6th of 14
BLMT 06Jun01
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
BLMT 06Jun01 1300m Good3 C&G CL6 $10,000 Michael Ryan 52kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 11
1st Deek (NZ) 53.5kg, 2nd Barclay's Gold 55kg 1:17.59 (600m 36.03), 7.25L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m 20-1
1st of 14
NTHM 04Jun01
Answer Me Blue
(North Dandalup)
NTHM 04Jun01 1250m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 ($3,500) Mr Tim Stubberfield 56kg Barrier 13
2nd Car Roo Bar 53kg, 3rd Glitzy Show 54.5kg 1:17.27, 3L, 4-1/6-1
3rd of 12
NTHM 17May01
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
NTHM 17May01 1250m Good3 CL4 $5,100 ($500) Mr Peter Farrell 52kg Barrier 1
1st De La Hoya 49kg, 2nd Dauberlane 54.5kg 1:14.41, 1.75L 12-1
5th of 12
PINJ 16May01
Answer Me Blue
(North Dandalup)
PINJ 16May01 1200m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $4,300 Mr Peter Farrell 55kg Barrier 4
1st Jayanbee Rare 55kg, 2nd Kitty Kite 55kg 1:13.53, 3.25L 8-1
10th of 11
ASCT 05Mar01
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
ASCT 05Mar01 1600m Firm2 CL6 $10,000 Mr Peter Farrell 52kg Barrier 2
1st Timeslot 52.5kg, 2nd Seattle Fling 53.5kg 1:37.00 (600m 35.28), 7.75L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m 25-1
8th of 11
BUNB 25Feb01
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
BUNB 25Feb01 1200m Firm2 CL3 $5,500 Mr Peter Farrell 52.5kg Barrier 1
1st National Boy 52kg, 2nd Pride of the Park 54kg 1:12.20, 3.75L 16-1
11th of 11
BUNB 04Feb01
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
BUNB 04Feb01 1200m Firm2 CL3 $5,800 Jason Brown 53.5kg Barrier 10
1st Lulugui 57kg, 2nd Manwell 52kg 1:12.70, 8.25L 8-1
9th of 13
BLMT 23Aug00
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
BLMT 23Aug00 1400m Firm2 CGE CL6 $10,000 Paul Harvey 52kg Barrier 7
1st Great Beau 52kg, 2nd Business Boom 52kg 1:24.29, 8L, 4th@800m 9-4
3rd of 16
BLMT 02Aug00
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
BLMT 02Aug00 1400m Soft5 3UP Cl6 $10,000 ($900) Paul Harvey 52kg Barrier 2
1st Never Blue 58kg, 2nd Coltrane 49kg 1:25.23, 0.75L, 7th@800m 6-1
11th of 14
BLMT 12Jul00
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
BLMT 12Jul00 1650m Good3 3UP CL6 $10,000 Craig Staples 52kg Barrier 9
1st Finito 52kg, 2nd Voranto 52kg 1:42.09, 4.5L, 7th@800m 6-1
1st of 10
NTHM 20Jun00
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
NTHM 20Jun00 1400m Soft5 Cl2 $4,000 ($2,800) Jason Brown 52.5kg Barrier 4
2nd Newtown Magic 52.5kg, 3rd Zermatt (NZ) 52kg 1:26.14, 3.25L 8-1
5th of 10
NTHM 16May00
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
NTHM 16May00 1250m Firm2 Cl3 $3,600 Mr Peter Farrell 54kg Barrier 9
1st Antikirama 53kg, 2nd Captain Bignote 50.5kg 1:13.63, 2.75L 20-1
9th of 14
BUNB 19Mar00
Make a Mint
(North Dandalup)
BUNB 19Mar00 1100m Firm2 3Y MDN-SW $5,000 D Miller (Jnr) 53.5kg Barrier 2
1st Le Perancis 55kg, 2nd Hirosaki 55kg 1:04.28, 7.25L 10-1
3rd of 12
BUNB 25Nov99
Make a Mint
BUNB 25Nov99 1100m Firm2 3Y MDN-SW $4,750 ($425) Jason Brown 53.5kg Barrier 2
1st Metal Mak 55kg, 2nd Here Comes Baylo 55kg 1:04.58, 1.5L 7-1
11th of 11
BLMT 23Sep99
Mr. Atomic
(North Dandalup)
BLMT 23Sep99 1300m Good3 CGE CL6 $8,500 D Miller (Jnr) 54.5kg Barrier 11
1st Country Blazer 54kg, 2nd Bern Gold 55.5kg 1:18.33 (600m 34.85), 16.8L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, 10-1/14-1
2nd of 11
NTHM 16Sep99
Make a Mint
NTHM 16Sep99 1000m Good3 3YF CL1 $5,500 ($990) Craig Staples 55kg Barrier 3
1st Surperino 55.5kg, 3rd Clautay 53.5kg 0:58.19, 3L 6-1
11th of 13
BUNB 07Apr99
Rawsome
(North Dandalup)
BUNB 07Apr99 1670m Firm2 MDN-SW $4,750 M P Ryan (a) 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 7
1st Bontala 54.5kg, 2nd Saluki Gold 51.5kg 1:44.47, 5L 33-1
8th of 11
BUNB 14Feb99
Triumphant Cossack
(North Dandalup)
BUNB 14Feb99 1670m Firm2 CL5 $6,500 Mr Peter Farrell 52kg Barrier 6
1st Chancellor 51kg, 2nd Another Velebit 52kg 0:00.00, 8.5L 20-1
13th of 16
PINJ 31Jan99
Triumphant Cossack
(North Dandalup)
PINJ 31Jan99 1400m Firm2 CL5 $7,500 Mr Peter Farrell 52.5kg Barrier 16
1st Zoff's Delight 55kg, 2nd Pierro 55kg 1:24.94, 6.8L 14-1
12th of 14
BLMT 05Oct98
Rawsome
BLMT 05Oct98 1200m Good3 3UP CL6 $8,500 M P Ryan (a) 52kg (cd 49.5kg) Barrier 8
1st The Limpet 52kg, 2nd Sarab's Wonder 56kg 1:11.92 (600m 35.59), 10.3L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m 25-1
12th of 14
BLMT 22Jul98
Kingston Kid (NZ)
(North Dandalup)
BLMT 22Jul98 1650m Good3 3Y&UP CL6 $7,000 Grant Lemos 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 14
1st Paiglow 55.5kg, 2nd High Destiny 51.5kg 1:41.16 (600m 37.03), 10.8L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m 33-1
11th of 14
NTHM 09Jul98
Kingston Kid (NZ)
(North Dandalup)
NTHM 09Jul98 1600m Firm2 CL2 $4,000 Dennis Gundry 53.5kg Barrier 2
1st Naranga 54kg, 2nd Dela Ventosa 52kg 1:36.72, 6.3L 12-1
3rd of 10
NTHM 18Jun98
Kingston Kid (NZ)
(North Dandalup)
NTHM 18Jun98 1600m Good3 CL1 $4,000 ($360) Dennis Gundry 52kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 6
1st My Zapherine 54kg, 2nd Fayjen Girl 51kg 1:37.82, 2.8L 16-1
8th of 10
BLMT 17Jun98
Triumphant Cossack
BLMT 17Jun98 2400m Soft5 3Y&UP CL6 $7,000 Grant Lemos 52.5kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Aztec King 54.5kg, 2nd Ken's Turn (NZ) 54kg 2:36.22 (600m 37.86), 8.5L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, 6-1/7-1
10th of 14
BLMT 27May98
Triumphant Cossack
BLMT 27May98 1600m Good3 3Y&UP CL6 $7,000 David O'Heare 53kg Barrier 11
1st Kavorca 53kg, 2nd Shylari 51kg 1:37.75 (600m 35.93), 11.3L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m 16-1
12th of 13
BLMT 18May98
Triumphant Cossack
BLMT 18May98 1600m Good3 3Y&UP CL6 $7,000 Mr Jason Miller 52kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Paiglow 52kg, 2nd Rarest River (NZ) 56kg 1:37.39, 11.5L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m 14-1
9th of 12
YORK 14May98
Kingston Kid (NZ)
(North Dandalup)
YORK 14May98 1900m Firm2 CL4 $5,000 Mr Peter Farrell 53kg Barrier 3
1st Sound Advice 52kg, 2nd Werocata Lass 51.5kg 1:58.68, 9.8L 10-1
12th of 14
BUNB 15Apr98
Concordial
(North Dandalup)
BUNB 15Apr98 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $4,000 D Miller (Jnr) 56kg Barrier 2
1st Lady Caroline 54.5kg, 2nd Shenanigans 56kg 1:12.80, 17.3L 66-1
7th of 8
K GR 11Apr98
Mr. Atomic
K GR 11Apr98 1400m Soft7 CLASS 2 $10,035 Jon Grisedale 53.5kg Barrier 3
1st Star Clip (NZ) 53.5kg, 2nd Highest Order 56kg 1:25.36, 5L 15-2
8th of 10
NGIN 04Apr98
Concordial
(North Dandalup)
NGIN 04Apr98 1200m Firm2 MDN-SW $3,600 Mr Peter Farrell 56kg Barrier 10
1st Till Now 51.5kg, 2nd Mackanrow 56kg 1:12.15, 15L 10-1
6th of 14
ASCT 04Apr98
Triumphant Cossack
ASCT 04Apr98 1400m Firm2 3UP FM-3MW $22,000 Patrick Carbery 52kg Barrier 8
1st Northern Blizzard 53kg, 2nd Novelty Bet 54kg 1:25.00 (600m 35.90), 4.3L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m 10-1
3rd of 9
PINJ 01Apr98
Kingston Kid (NZ)
PINJ 01Apr98 1500m Firm2 CL1 $5,000 ($500) Mr Peter Farrell 53kg Barrier 6
1st Misty for Me 56kg, 2nd Romany Mist 53kg 1:32.41, 0.8L 10-1
6th of 12
ASCT 21Mar98
Triumphant Cossack
ASCT 21Mar98 1400m Good3 F&M SPRINT $22,200 Patrick Carbery 52kg Barrier 4
1st Bravo Zulu 52.5kg, 2nd Bella Diva (NZ) 52kg 1:25.99 (600m 35.81), 2.5L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m 20-1
10th of 10
BUNB 19Mar98
Concordial
BUNB 19Mar98 1200m Firm2 CL1 $6,000 Mr Jason Miller 55kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Crying Freeman 54.5kg, 2nd Lady Caroline 53kg 1:12.00, 16L 25-1
7th of 11
ASCT 07Mar98
Triumphant Cossack
ASCT 07Mar98 1400m Firm2 3UP FM-3MW $22,000 Patrick Carbery 52kg Barrier 11
1st Miss Conquistador 56.5kg, 2nd Surpriser 51.5kg 1:23.76 (600m 35.25), 3.8L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m 15-1
9th of 10
CANT 04Mar98
Mr. Atomic
CANT 04Mar98 1550m Good3 3YO-NMW $18,000 Justin Sheehan 54kg Barrier 7
1st Sound 55kg, 2nd Express Flyer (NZ) 50.5kg 1:32.68 (600m 36.51), 6.4L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, 12-1/16-1/15-1
1st of 13
BLMT 27Sep97
Triumphant Cossack
BLMT 27Sep97 1600m Firm2 MARES-3MW $25,000 ($17,500) Ricky Farrell 52kg (cd 49kg) Barrier 9
2nd Vain Action 51.5kg, 3rd Imagine If 52kg 1:36.92, 0.4L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m 10-1
9th of 10
NTHM 18Sep97
Philrodic
(North Dandalup)
NTHM 18Sep97 1600m Firm2 CL2 $4,500 Mr Jason Miller 52kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 2
1st Kid Kablonski 56kg, 2nd Ever Hopeful 53kg 1:36.40, 12.5L 50-1
5th of 8
NTHM 18Sep97
Kingston Kid (NZ)
NTHM 18Sep97 1400m Firm2 CL3 $4,500 Mr Tim Stubberfield 53.5kg Barrier 7
1st Just On Ice 53kg, 2nd Captive Star (NZ) 51.5kg 1:24.84, 2.3L 8-1
5th of 9
NTHM 11Sep97
Triumphant Cossack
NTHM 11Sep97 2200m Firm2 CL2 $4,500 Mr John Claite 53.5kg Barrier 6
1st Mealup Boy 53.5kg, 2nd Sack Son (NZ) 53.5kg 2:17.52, 2.5L 9-2

Current Stable


    No active horses.