Trainer: Tony Gollan

Trainer Locations
Eagle Farm, 4009
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
15th of 16
DOOM 07Feb98
Quesada
(Eagle Farm)
DOOM 07Feb98 1200m Good3 2Y HCP $22,500 J Taylor 52kg Barrier 9
1st Damika 53.5kg, 2nd Stanzaic 56.5kg 1:10.56 (600m 35.43), 19.9L, 16th@800m, 16th@400m, 125-1/160-1
9th of 11
IPSW 28Jan98
Quesada
(Eagle Farm)
IPSW 28Jan98 1200m Good3 2Y MDN $6,250 Adam Nicholls 53.5kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Pegaso 56kg, 2nd Image of Success 54.5kg 1:12.99, 10.3L, 12-1/25-1
8th of 11
IPSW 28Jan98
Mulder
(Eagle Farm)
IPSW 28Jan98 2150m Soft5 CL1 $7,000 Adam Nicholls 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 10
1st Bold Dan 53.5kg, 2nd Syberite 54.5kg 2:15.20, 27.9L, 25-1/33-1
6th of 9
IPSW 21Jan98
Mulder
(Eagle Farm)
IPSW 21Jan98 2150m Good3 MDN $6,250 J Taylor 53.5kg Barrier 5
1st Bold Dan 54kg, 2nd Majestic Rhythm 54kg 2:15.66, 8.4L, 14-1/12-1/14-1
6th of 14
IPSW 15Jan98
Mulder
(Eagle Farm)
IPSW 15Jan98 1666m Soft7 MDN $6,250 Paul Thureson 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 5
1st French Chatter 54.5kg, 2nd St. Leen 55kg 1:44.55, 5.8L, 33-1/66-1
13th of 13
GCST 20Dec97
My Friend Jack
(Eagle Farm)
GCST 20Dec97 1300m Good3 MDN $6,250 Chris Kearney 56kg Barrier 11
1st Bella Excelsior 55kg, 2nd Mister Winn 56.5kg 1:18.00 (600m 37.46), 22.8L, 33-1/60-1
12th of 13
GCST 20Dec97
Mulder
(Eagle Farm)
GCST 20Dec97 1300m Good3 MDN $6,250 Paul Thureson 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 7
1st Bella Excelsior 55kg, 2nd Mister Winn 56.5kg 1:18.00 (600m 37.46), 13.8L, 25-1/100-1
12th of 12
GCST 06Dec97
My Friend Jack
(Eagle Farm)
GCST 06Dec97 1200m Good3 MDN $6,250 Mr Ken Pope 57kg Barrier 11
1st Smacker (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Go Kathryn 53kg 1:11.84 (600m 36.14), 18.1L, 10-1/20-1
11th of 11
ESK 21Nov97
Ruthless Chief
(Eagle Farm)
ESK 21Nov97 1200m Good3 MDN $4,000 Ian Coombes 57kg Barrier 3
1st Feevagh 53.5kg, 2nd Black On Red 53kg 1:11.86, 24.7L, 10-1/33-1
10th of 10
ESK 21Nov97
Mulder
ESK 21Nov97 1460m Good3 MDN $4,000 D Griffin 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 2
1st Impulsive King 53kg, 2nd Bengal Lad 53kg 1:32.24, 9.2L, 14-1/25-1/16-1
8th of 12
IPSW 12Nov97
Mulder
IPSW 12Nov97 1200m Good3 MDN $6,250 Adam Nicholls 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 7
1st Hot in the City 56.5kg, 2nd Amy Do 53.5kg 1:12.44, 9.3L 33-1
10th of 10
IPSW 05Nov97
Ruthless Chief
(Eagle Farm)
IPSW 05Nov97 1350m Soft7 MDN $6,250 Ian Coombes 58kg Barrier 8
1st Superficially 53.5kg, 2nd Black Galaxy 53.5kg 1:26.65, 49.3L, 20-1/25-1
5th of 5
SCST 04Nov97
Quesada
SCST 04Nov97 1000m Good3 2YF MDN $6,250 Terry Treichel 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Heart of Angels 55.5kg, 2nd She's in Town 52kg 1:00.55, 11.9L 5-1
9th of 10
GCST 01Nov97
Mulder
GCST 01Nov97 1110m Good3 MDN $6,250 Adam Nicholls 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 3
1st Frontrunner (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Hot in the City 54.5kg 1:05.95 (600m 36.50), 9.2L, 10-1/25-1
6th of 12
DOOM 02Aug97
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
DOOM 02Aug97 2200m Good3 CL6 $22,500 Brian York 53.5kg Barrier 9
1st Sirocco (NZ) 50.5kg, 2nd Baroque Red 53kg 2:15.10 (600m 36.92), 3.8L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, 3-1/4-1
4th of 11
DOOM 19Jul97
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
DOOM 19Jul97 2200m Good3 CL6 $22,500 ($1,000) Brian York 53kg Barrier 2
1st Hasty Gal 53kg, 2nd Double Duke 54kg 2:15.81 (600m 34.88), 2.3L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, 4-1/5-1
4th of 16
DOOM 28Jun97
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
DOOM 28Jun97 2020m Soft5 CL6 $22,500 ($1,000) Brent Thomson 53kg Barrier 7
1st Russian Trader 55kg, 2nd Delta Dance 57kg 2:05.35 (600m 36.94), 1.4L, 13th@800m, 14th@400m, 10-1/12-1
8th of 9
DOOM 14Jun97
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
DOOM 14Jun97 2200m Good3 CL6 $22,500 Brian York 53.5kg Barrier 2
1st Highorojay 50.5kg, 2nd Planet Hollywood (NZ) 56kg 2:17.55 (600m 36.93), 2.9L, 5-2/13-4
2nd of 12
E FM 07Jun97
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
E FM 07Jun97 2218m Good3 1MW $40,000 ($8,000) Brian York 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 8
1st In the Fast Lane 52.5kg, 3rd Double Duke 54kg 2:20.70 (600m 36.90), 0.3L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m 11-2
5th of 20
DOOM 24May97
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
DOOM 24May97 2200m Good3 CL6 $30,000 ($500) Christian Reith 52kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Dannemora (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Delta Dance 57kg 2:15.60 (600m 37.06), 2.2L, 14th@800m, 15th@400m 33-1
5th of 13
DOOM 10May97
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
DOOM 10May97 1615m Soft5 F&M HCP $30,000 ($500) Glen Colless 55kg Barrier 13
1st Calm Abiding 55kg, 2nd Spectacular Light 55kg 1:39.28 (600m 35.53), 3.7L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, 20-1/25-1
9th of 9
SCST 19Apr97
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
SCST 19Apr97 1600m Good3 CL5 $6,250 Mr Ken Pope 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st Little Rob 53.5kg, 2nd Master Dancer 53.5kg 1:38.27, 7.4L 5-2
5th of 14
GCST 29Mar97
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
GCST 29Mar97 1400m Good3 CL5 $15,000 Michael Cahill 55.5kg Barrier 14
1st Our Mr. Coachman 53.5kg, 2nd Medieval Magic 53kg 1:22.45 (600m 36.85), 2.6L, 10-1/14-1
6th of 10
DOOM 13Mar97
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
DOOM 13Mar97 1350m Good3 CL5 $10,000 Christian Reith 57kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Morato Magic 55kg, 2nd Totally Vain 53kg 1:19.74, 3.6L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, 7-1/8-1/6-1
6th of 12
E FM 30Nov96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
E FM 30Nov96 1820m Firm2 CL6 $22,500 Nathan Day 54.5kg Barrier 9
1st Tats 51kg, 2nd Spy Key 54.5kg 1:48.40 (600m 35.60), 7.7L, 12th@800m, 9th@400m 7-1
4th of 12
E FM 16Nov96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
E FM 16Nov96 1600m Firm2 CL6 $22,500 ($1,000) Nathan Day 53.5kg Barrier 12
1st Titerogue 55kg, 2nd Regal Raj 52kg 1:35.70 (600m 35.10), 4.5L, 12th@800m, 11th@400m 12-1
5th of 11
E FM 09Nov96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
E FM 09Nov96 1600m Good3 CL6 $22,500 ($500) Nathan Day 54kg Barrier 7
1st Titerogue 52.5kg, 2nd Spy Key 53kg 1:35.20 (600m 34.80), 7.6L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, 4-1/9-2
2nd of 10
E FM 26Oct96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
E FM 26Oct96 1600m Firm2 1MW $22,500 ($4,250) Nathan Day 53kg Barrier 9
1st Habitual (NZ) 50.5kg, 3rd Spy Key 52.5kg 1:34.60 (600m 35.70), 0.2L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, 6-1/7-1
1st of 15
E FM 12Oct96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
E FM 12Oct96 1500m Good3 NMW $22,500 ($14,500) Nathan Day 52.5kg Barrier 4
2nd Cross Peace 53kg, 3rd Labarde 56.5kg 1:29.20 (600m 37.50), 1.5L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m 12-1
3rd of 7
E FM 05Oct96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
E FM 05Oct96 1500m Good3 1MW $22,500 ($2,250) Brent Thomson 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Super Dane 49.5kg, 2nd Our Oneiro 54kg 1:30.30 (600m 34.80), 3.1L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m 16-1
5th of 12
E FM 24Sep96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
E FM 24Sep96 1400m Good3 CL4 $10,000 ($200) Mr Ken Pope 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Super Dane 52kg, 2nd Shape Up 53.5kg 1:23.80, 2.4L, 8-1/15-1
6th of 9
GCST 14Sep96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
GCST 14Sep96 1400m Good3 F&M CL3 $7,000 David Furner 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Thorngrove 53.5kg, 2nd Cenglow 54kg 1:24.05 (600m 36.22), 2.2L, 13-4/4-1
3rd of 12
DOOM 27Aug96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
DOOM 27Aug96 1200m Good3 F&M CL3 $10,000 ($1,000) Keith Mahoney 55kg Barrier 2
1st Paconis 55kg, 2nd Afire 53.5kg 1:10.50 (600m 35.83), 1.5L, 7-1/10-1
6th of 11
DOOM 03Jul96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
DOOM 03Jul96 1350m Good3 F&M CL4 $10,000 Mark Smith-Lester 53.5kg Barrier 5
1st Miss Candy 53.5kg, 2nd Isabella's Joy 53kg 1:20.56 (600m 35.12), 2.7L, 8-1/14-1
3rd of 9
DOOM 19Jun96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
DOOM 19Jun96 1650m Soft7 CL3 $10,000 ($1,000) Mark Smith-Lester 54.5kg Barrier 9
1st Prince Dalderby (NZ) 56kg, 2nd Reignbeau Brave (NZ) 56kg 1:41.05 (600m 36.82), 3.1L, 6-1/7-1/6-1
2nd of 12
SCST 08Jun96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
SCST 08Jun96 1400m Heavy10 CL3 $5,000 ($900) B Harding 54.5kg Barrier 1
1st Vanessa Jane 53kg, 3rd Merry Waltz 56kg 1:30.94, 0.8L 7-1
3rd of 16
SCST 30May96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
SCST 30May96 1600m Good3 CL3 $5,000 ($450) Mark Smith-Lester 54kg Barrier 15
1st Enrichment (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Fiery Valiant 53kg 1:38.32 (400m 24.27), 2.1L, 10-1/14-1
1st of 12
ESK 18May96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
ESK 18May96 1200m Soft5 CL2 $3,600 ($2,400) Mark Deguara 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 11
2nd Sahara Magic 51kg, 3rd Over the Bay 57kg 1:12.02, 0.3L 4-1
5th of 9
SCST 27Apr96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
SCST 27Apr96 1600m Heavy10 CL2 $5,000 Davin Green 54kg Barrier 3
1st Tallowood Park 53.5kg, 2nd Mister Sunshine 53.5kg 1:47.11, 7.8L 10-1
1st of 8
SCST 13Apr96
Crustacean
(Eagle Farm)
SCST 13Apr96 1200m Soft5 F&M CL1 $5,000 ($3,500) B Harding 53.5kg Barrier 2
2nd Allez Rose 55.5kg, 3rd Joyful Jess 53kg 1:13.04, 0.2L 7-2
9th of 12
GCST 10Feb96
Crustacean
GCST 10Feb96 1300m Good3 CL1 $7,000 Graham Watson 54kg Barrier 3
1st Snayu 53.5kg, 2nd Our Aggressor 53kg 1:17.83 (600m 37.07), 7.3L 9-2
8th of 11
IPSW 01Feb96
Crustacean
IPSW 01Feb96 1500m Good3 CL1 $8,000 Graham Watson 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Let's Get Excited 57.5kg, 2nd Starjenski 55kg 1:31.10, 7.3L, 7-2/3-1
2nd of 16
GCST 20Jan96
Crustacean
GCST 20Jan96 1400m Good3 F&M CL1 $7,000 ($1,400) Graham Watson 54.5kg Barrier 16
1st Mage 55kg, 3rd Starshine Express 55.5kg 1:22.99 (600m 36.17), 0.5L 12-1
6th of 12
SCST 01Jan96
Crustacean
SCST 01Jan96 1200m Good3 F&M CL1 $5,000 Mr Ken Pope 55kg Barrier 4
1st Our Lady Joan 53kg, 2nd Matissa 53.5kg 1:12.79, 5.7L 7-2
3rd of 12
GCST 23Dec95
Crustacean
GCST 23Dec95 1200m Soft7 CL1 $7,000 ($700) Graham Watson 53kg Barrier 10
1st Break the Ice 53.5kg, 2nd Alshinbay 53kg 1:13.78 (600m 38.44), 1L 8-1
1st of 13
SCST 29Jul95
Crustacean
SCST 29Jul95 1400m Good3 2Y MDN $5,000 ($3,500) Ms C Tremayne 52kg Barrier 4
2nd Ciccone 52.5kg, 3rd Booroomgan 52.5kg 1:25.62, 3L 10-1
8th of 14
GCST 22Jul95
Crustacean
GCST 22Jul95 1200m Good3 2Y MDN $6,250 Graham Watson 53kg Barrier 11
1st Divisibility 56kg, 2nd Off the Tap 55kg 1:11.22 (600m 36.22), 7.2L 8-1
10th of 13
E FM 28Jun95
Crustacean
E FM 28Jun95 1400m Good3 2Y MDN $10,000 Alan Russell 53kg Barrier 1
1st Silver Arch 57kg, 2nd Molokai Nick 54.5kg 1:24.60 (600m 36.40), 4.1L, 12-1/33-1/20-1
8th of 13
IPSW 14Jun95
Crustacean
IPSW 14Jun95 1200m Firm2 2Y MDN $6,250 Alan Russell 53.5kg Barrier 9
1st Escapee 55.5kg, 2nd Golden Silence 56.5kg 1:11.60, 7.8L, 7-1/10-1
3rd of 13
GCST 20May95
Crustacean
GCST 20May95 1200m Heavy10 2Y MDN $6,250 ($700) Mr Shane Howison 54kg Barrier 2
1st Just Missed 54.5kg, 2nd Sahara Time 54kg 1:15.12, 3.5L 7-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.