Trainer: Terry McCarthy

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
4th of 7
WOND 11Dec99
Ruffold
(Kumbia)
WOND 11Dec99 1465m Good CL3 $3,000 ($100) Chris Kearney 54kg Barrier 2
1st Cavallo Volante 56.5kg, 2nd With Impulsion 55kg 1:33.40, 4.2L 11-2
4th of 5
EIDS 27Nov99
Ruffold
(Kumbia)
EIDS 27Nov99 1350m Good3 CL3 $3,020 Ms Marita Babb 54kg Barrier 5
1st Voreeba 57.5kg, 2nd What Will Be 55.5kg 1:22.00, 2.8L 3-1
4th of 4
KUMB 02Nov99
Ruffold
(Kumbia)
KUMB 02Nov99 1000m Good3 HCP $2,850 ($100) Ms Marita Babb 54kg Barrier 2
1st Swift And Loyal 57.5kg, 2nd Truly Miss Truly 54.5kg 0:57.00, 8.5L 4-1
6th of 8
WOND 16Oct99
Ruffold
(Kumbia)
WOND 16Oct99 1000m Good CL5 $3,000 Shannon Apthorpe 54kg Barrier 1
1st Truly Miss Truly 55.5kg, 2nd Double Satin 54kg 0:59.30, 6.1L 4-1
8th of 8
GYMP 26Aug99
Ruffold
GYMP 26Aug99 2200m Good CL5 $5,100 Wiston Xuereb 54kg Barrier 2
1st I Was There 53kg, 2nd Ken's Family 53kg 2:19.40, 29.4L, 5-1/8-1
8th of 8
SCST 22Aug99
Ruffold
SCST 22Aug99 1800m Good3 CL3 $6,250 Wiston Xuereb 53kg Barrier 5
1st Proud Moments 56kg, 2nd Red Intro 55kg 1:51.79 (400m 24.12), 9.4L, 8-1/14-1
2nd of 8
GYMP 07Aug99
Ruffold
GYMP 07Aug99 1600m Soft CL4 $3,000 ($600) Mr Russell Thomas 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st God's Luck 54.5kg, 3rd Juffel Dancer 56.5kg 1:40.70, 1.5L 3-1
10th of 11
SCST 01Aug99
Ruffold
SCST 01Aug99 1600m Soft7 CL3 $6,250 Chris Kearney 53kg Barrier 11
1st Celtic Revenge (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Blue Reigns 53kg 1:43.55 (400m 24.99), 8.1L, 16-1/20-1
1st of 9
GYMP 10Jul99
Ruffold
GYMP 10Jul99 1500m Good CL3 $3,000 ($2,000) Mr Russell Thomas 55kg Barrier 7
2nd Bon Marauder 55.5kg, 3rd Bold Music 56.5kg 1:34.70, 1.8L 11-2
2nd of 5
BBRG 03Jul99
Ruffold
BBRG 03Jul99 1380m Good CL2 $3,000 ($600) Ms Kathy Vernham 56kg Barrier 3
1st God's Luck 52kg, 3rd Jane's Lane 55kg 1:24.90, 6L 9-4
5th of 9
GYMP 26Jun99
Ruffold
GYMP 26Jun99 850m Good CL4 $2,400 Mark Tarrant 54kg Barrier 1
1st Juffel Dancer 54kg, 2nd Knockfin Princess 57.5kg 0:52.40, 4.2L 4-1
4th of 9
GYMP 12Jun99
Ruffold
GYMP 12Jun99 1150m Soft CL2 $2,400 ($100) Mark Tarrant 58kg Barrier 9
1st Lennox Street 54kg, 2nd Bon Marauder 56.5kg 1:11.50, 4.5L 7-2
8th of 9
KUMB 22May99
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
KUMB 22May99 1400m Firm2 HCP $5,500 Ms Marita Babb 54kg Barrier 3
1st Amorist 55.5kg, 2nd Station Sunset 59kg 1:22.50, 10.2L 15-1
5th of 7
KUMB 22May99
Bell a Munda
(Kumbia)
KUMB 22May99 1200m Firm2 MDN $2,430 ($80) Ms Marita Babb 54kg Barrier 7
1st Samanarchie 54kg, 2nd Miss Wamuran 54kg 1:11.00, 5.9L 12-1
14th of 14
DALB 02May99
Bell a Munda
(Kumbia)
DALB 02May99 1100m Good3 MDN $5,000 Ms Marita Babb 54kg Barrier 12
1st Somali Magic 55.5kg, 2nd Sir Sahib 55kg 1:05.00, 16.6L 16-1
13th of 14
DALB 02May99
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
DALB 02May99 1400m Good3 HCP $12,000 Ms Marita Babb 54.5kg Barrier 12
1st Elite Machine 54.5kg, 2nd Fra Omega 56kg 1:22.60, 11.1L 16-1
3rd of 6
GYMP 01May99
Ruffold
GYMP 01May99 1150m Good CL6 $2,400 ($250) Michael Tolley 54kg Barrier 1
1st Golden Summit 57kg, 2nd Legend of Bersatu 56.5kg 1:11.80, 3.1L 3-1
2nd of 8
GYMP 17Apr99
Ruffold
GYMP 17Apr99 1000m Soft CL2 $2,400 ($450) Michael Tolley 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Craiglea Jade 56kg, 3rd Bon Marauder 54kg 1:01.90, 0.5L 6-4
1st of 6
GYMP 03Apr99
Ruffold
GYMP 03Apr99 850m Good CL1 $2,850 ($1,900) Michael Tolley 55kg Barrier 6
2nd Lava Rush (NZ) 52.5kg, 3rd Cav's Gift 56.5kg 0:52.90, 2L 5-4
5th of 5
KUMB 01Jan99
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
KUMB 01Jan99 1000m Soft5 HCP $2,380 ($80) Ms Marita Babb 55.5kg Barrier 1
1st Pride of Malta 55.5kg, 2nd Commentator 52.5kg 0:57.00, 8.4L 5-1
7th of 11
CHIN 19Dec98
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
CHIN 19Dec98 1400m Good3 HCP $3,750 Ms Marita Babb 53kg Barrier 4
1st Buzz Butler 53kg, 2nd The Korean 50.5kg 1:22.00, 3.4L 10-1
7th of 10
NNGO 05Dec98
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
NNGO 05Dec98 1200m Firm2 HCP $3,250 Ms Marita Babb 54kg Barrier 9
1st Call Me Benny 58.5kg, 2nd Ole Ace 55kg 1:11.10, 11L 6-1
4th of 7
KUMB 03Nov98
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
KUMB 03Nov98 1000m Good3 HCP $2,430 ($100) Ms Rebecca Kerwin 54kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Why Worry a Winner 54kg, 2nd Commentator 54kg 0:56.50, 2.1L 3-1
9th of 10
SCST 27Sep98
Ruffold
SCST 27Sep98 1300m Soft5 CL1 $6,250 Chris Kearney 54kg Barrier 9
1st Larger 53.5kg, 2nd England's Lad 55.5kg 1:19.22 (400m 24.80), 14.1L, 6-1/9-1
13th of 13
IPSW 03Sep98
Ruffold
IPSW 03Sep98 1200m Good3 CGE CL1 $6,250 Chris Kearney 53kg Barrier 13
1st Ashkara 53.5kg, 2nd Rocket Wheel 55.5kg 1:11.22, 9.5L, 8-1/12-1
1st of 12
GYMP 21Aug98
Ruffold
GYMP 21Aug98 1150m Good 3Y MDN $4,000 ($5,750) Chris Kearney 53kg Barrier 6
2nd Ms. Celerity 53kg, 3rd Hard Bid 54kg 1:12.60, 4.3L, 5-1/6-1
8th of 8
WOND 01Aug98
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
WOND 01Aug98 1465m Good HCP $3,110 Mr Peter Spry 55kg Barrier 8
1st Isabella's Joy 54kg, 2nd Prince Equus 57kg 1:31.20, 17.8L 9-2
4th of 9
SCST 26Jul98
Ruffold
SCST 26Jul98 1300m Soft7 2Y MDN $6,250 ($200) Chris Kearney 53kg Barrier 1
1st River Gypsy 53.5kg, 2nd Dawn Landing 50.5kg 1:20.36 (400m 24.72), 4.3L, 2-1/11-4
11th of 12
DALB 25Jul98
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
DALB 25Jul98 1200m Soft5 OPEN HCP $3,500 Trevor Watson 53kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Roman News 56.5kg, 2nd Majikarl 53kg 1:11.20, 17.6L 7-1
5th of 11
SCST 05Jul98
Ruffold
SCST 05Jul98 1200m Heavy10 2Y HCP $6,250 Chris Kearney 53kg Barrier 3
1st Irish Bunny 58kg, 2nd My Pal Al 54kg 1:16.88 (400m 26.10), 1.8L, 12-1/33-1
11th of 12
BDST 19Jun98
Ruffold
BDST 19Jun98 1200m Good3 2Y MDN $5,000 Chris Kearney 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st My Pal Al 54kg, 2nd Linacre Boy 53.5kg 1:11.61, 8.3L, 10-1/20-1
9th of 11
GAYN 13Jun98
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
GAYN 13Jun98 1900m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,700 Craig Erikson 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Blue Arrow (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Mick's Slave 52kg 1:57.50, 7.8L 7-1
7th of 7
GAYN 13Jun98
Marine Delight
(Kumbia)
GAYN 13Jun98 1200m Good3 CL1 $2,500 Mr Peter Spry 54kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Pietro's Paesano 56kg, 2nd Credit Queen 53.5kg 1:11.40, 8.1L 8-1
13th of 13
DALB 04Jun98
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
DALB 04Jun98 1400m Good3 OPEN HCP $14,000 Gary Geran 53kg Barrier 13
1st Noble Arch 53kg, 2nd Just Missed 53kg 1:24.70, 9.6L, 12-1/16-1/14-1
11th of 14
NNGO 30May98
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
NNGO 30May98 1600m Good3 NNGO CUP $7,500 Ms Monica Ryan 56.5kg Barrier 14
1st Our Bill 55.5kg, 2nd Pood's Image 56.5kg 1:36.30, 7.3L 7-1
12th of 14
NNGO 30May98
Bell a Munda
NNGO 30May98 1000m Good3 2Y MDN $2,750 Jason Hoopert 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st Salway Jewel 52kg, 2nd Major Factor 55kg 1:00.20, 18.7L 12-1
11th of 12
KUMB 23May98
Marine Delight
(Kumbia)
KUMB 23May98 1400m Good3 CL1 $2,430 Ms Monica Ryan 54.5kg Barrier 1
1st Feevagh 54.5kg, 2nd Inter Shadow 54.5kg 1:23.60, 13.9L 8-1
3rd of 11
KUMB 23May98
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
KUMB 23May98 1400m Good3 OPEN HCP $2,430 ($300) Ms Monica Ryan 57kg Barrier 11
1st Captain Silvea 59.5kg, 2nd Ocean Bound 54kg 1:23.00, 1.3L 3-1
10th of 10
BURR 09May98
Marine Delight
(Kumbia)
BURR 09May98 1200m Soft CL4 $3,700 Jason Hoopert 54kg Barrier 6
1st Chariot's Light 55kg, 2nd Our Bright Eyes 56kg 1:15.02, 21.1L 14-1
10th of 11
BURR 09May98
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
BURR 09May98 1600m Soft OPEN HCP $5,750 Paul Lindeberg 58kg Barrier 5
1st Just Missed 58kg, 2nd Kia Creek 54.5kg 1:52.02, 18.3L 5-1
7th of 9
WOND 25Apr98
Brilliant Blaze
(Kumbia)
WOND 25Apr98 1100m Good OPEN HCP $3,210 Chris Clarke 60.5kg Barrier 1
1st Ole Ace 57kg, 2nd Burra 54kg 1:05.70, 8.2L 10-1
11th of 11
KCOY 13Feb98
Ruffold
KCOY 13Feb98 1060m Soft5 2Y MDN $4,000 Chris Kearney 54.5kg Barrier 9
1st Mr. Sampson 56kg, 2nd Our Best 55kg 1:06.09, 7.2L 10-1
3rd of 12
KCOY 23Jan98
Ruffold
KCOY 23Jan98 1060m Good3 2Y MDN $4,000 ($1,250) Chris Kearney 54kg Barrier 6
1st Charmae 55.5kg, 2nd Bold Appeal (NZ) 54.5kg 1:04.83, 4L, 10-1/20-1
7th of 12
IPSW 17Dec97
Ruffold
IPSW 17Dec97 800m Good3 2Y MDN $6,250 Chris Kearney 55kg Barrier 2
1st Stanzaic 53kg, 2nd Rapid Princess 54.5kg 0:46.23, 7.9L, 6-1/12-1
8th of 10
IPSW 19Nov97
Ruffold
IPSW 19Nov97 1020m Heavy10 2Y MDN $6,250 Chris Kearney 56kg Barrier 10
1st Moet Miss 54.5kg, 2nd China Affair 55kg 1:02.78, 10.2L, 8-1/14-1
12th of 13
BDST 03Jul97
Brilliant Blaze
BDST 03Jul97 1400m Good3 OPEN HCP $20,000 Aarron Kennedy 53kg Barrier 13
1st Titerogue 54.5kg, 2nd St. Rautai (NZ) 55kg 1:22.49, 9.9L 14-1
8th of 11
IPSW 04Jun97
Brilliant Blaze
IPSW 04Jun97 1350m Soft5 OPEN HCP $35,300 Aarron Kennedy 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Centre Crest (NZ) 53.5kg, 2nd St. Rautai (NZ) 55kg 1:22.18, 5.9L, 33-1/50-1
11th of 14
E FM 21May97
Brilliant Blaze
E FM 21May97 1400m Soft5 WLTR $10,000 Aarron Kennedy 54kg Barrier 7
1st Paul's Folly 54kg, 2nd Monica (NZ) 54kg 1:25.00, 13.5L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, 8-1/12-1
4th of 10
E FM 15Apr97
Brilliant Blaze
E FM 15Apr97 1400m Firm2 WLTR $10,000 ($500) Jim Byrne 54kg Barrier 10
1st Dego Court 56kg, 2nd Nautical Boy 52.5kg 1:22.30 (600m 35.40), 0.9L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, 10-1/10-1
9th of 10
SCST 03Apr97
Brilliant Blaze
SCST 03Apr97 1300m Soft5 OPEN HCP $6,250 Glen Colless 53.5kg Barrier 9
1st Upheaval (NZ) 57.5kg, 2nd Baywulla 53kg 1:18.90 (400m 23.70), 6.9L, 4-1/5-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.