Trainer: Mitch Newman

Trainer Locations
Harden, 2587
Wagga Wagga, 2650
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
10th of 10
WAGG 25Jan02
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 25Jan02 1200m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,000 Mr Drew Hawthorn 54kg Barrier 8
1st Let's Jive 54.5kg, 2nd Baby Bear 54.5kg 1:09.38 (600m 34.17), 7.2L, $26/$41
9th of 10
TUMT 19Jan02
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMT 19Jan02 1400m Good3 TUMUT CUP $12,400 Andrew Bloomfield 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Tav's Fury 55kg, 2nd Stanmark 57kg 1:22.30, 4.4L $13
3rd of 6
WAGG 29Dec01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 29Dec01 1600m Firm2 OPEN HCP $4,000 ($400) Mr Drew Hawthorn 53.5kg Barrier 2
1st Rice Farmer 53.5kg, 2nd Abbadab 54kg 1:36.61 (600m 35.35), 3.3L $7
1st of 3
TUMT 26Dec01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMT 26Dec01 1600m Firm2 OPEN HCP $4,150 ($2,950) Mr Drew Hawthorn 53kg Barrier 3
2nd Opponent (NZ) 55.5kg, 3rd Casiraghi 58kg 1:37.40, 0.8L $4
5th of 10
WAGG 17Dec01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 17Dec01 1400m Firm2 CLASS 6 $5,000 John Scorse 53.5kg Barrier 6
1st Anteego 56kg, 2nd Treasury 55.5kg 1:23.57 (600m 34.92), 2.9L $17
7th of 8
HRDN 01Dec01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
HRDN 01Dec01 1400m Firm2 PIC CUP $7,650 Terry Cosgrove 60kg Barrier 7
1st Abbadab 61kg, 2nd Sir Vague 64.5kg 1:24.00, 7.6L $16
4th of 6
HRDN 01Dec01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
HRDN 01Dec01 1100m Firm2 PIC CL6 $3,800 ($100) Terry Cosgrove 64.5kg Barrier 3
1st Aventius 63kg, 2nd Corridor Whispers 60kg 1:06.40, 1.8L $3
2nd of 8
GUND 24Nov01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
GUND 24Nov01 1100m Good3 CLASS 6 $4,800 ($960) Andrew Bloomfield 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Pop's Prospect 55kg, 3rd Skinner's Revenge 53.5kg 1:03.90, 3.5L $4
3rd of 7
YUNG 10Nov01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
YUNG 10Nov01 1200m Good3 CLASS 6 $4,500 ($450) Andrew Bloomfield 54kg Barrier 1
1st Shigeru Snip 54.5kg, 2nd Throwdown 56kg 1:10.10, 1L $4.40
3rd of 5
TUMT 03Nov01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMT 03Nov01 1600m Good3 CLASS 6-SW $4,650 ($450) Brad Clark 57kg Barrier 4
1st Moon Rebel 52kg, 2nd Swindler's Way 57kg 1:37.40, 3.3L 8-1
5th of 6
COOT 26Oct01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
COOT 26Oct01 1600m Good3 CLASS 6 $5,000 Shane Pawsey 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Gump 57kg, 2nd Supervault 53.5kg 1:37.10, 7L, 20-1/25-1
5th of 7
YUNG 13Oct01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
YUNG 13Oct01 1400m Good3 PIC CUP $3,700 Terry Cosgrove 60.5kg Barrier 4
1st Strictly Family 67kg, 2nd No Rhythm 60kg 1:23.50, 3.3L 8-1
5th of 8
COOT 06Oct01
Don Filemon
COOT 06Oct01 1200m Firm2 OPEN HCP $3,500 Andrew Bloomfield 54kg Barrier 6
1st Another Timah 57.5kg, 2nd Gump 53.5kg 1:11.30, 3.5L 10-1
5th of 6
WAGG 28Sep01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 28Sep01 1200m Good3 PIC-HCP $4,100 Terry Cosgrove 60.5kg Barrier 6
1st Strictly Family 64.5kg, 2nd Northey 60.5kg 1:10.23 (600m 35.71), 6.9L 5-1
2nd of 6
GOUL 15Jun01
Don Filemon
GOUL 15Jun01 1600m Soft5 CLASS 6-SW $5,026 ($900) Grant Buckley 56kg Barrier 2
1st Abstained 52kg, 3rd Something Sarah 52kg 1:36.92 (600m 38.29), 4.5L, 7-4/5-2
2nd of 9
GOUL 29May01
Don Filemon
GOUL 29May01 1400m Good3 CLASS 6-SW $5,026 ($900) Grant Buckley 56kg Barrier 6
1st New Squeeze 55kg, 3rd Miss Lane 53.5kg 1:24.08 (600m 36.12), 3.5L, 5-2/7-2/11-4
1st of 11
WAGG 29Apr01
Don Filemon
WAGG 29Apr01 1400m Good3 CLASS 6 $7,000 ($4,600) Andrew Bloomfield 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 1
2nd Bowled 59kg, 3rd Rice Farmer 55kg 1:22.98 (600m 35.84), 1.5L, 12-1/15-1
8th of 12
TUMT 22Apr01
Don Filemon
TUMT 22Apr01 1200m Soft5 OPEN HCP $10,300 Robert Beattie 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Timed 53.5kg, 2nd Valley Warrior 59.5kg 1:11.30, 4.2L, 20-1/25-1
6th of 6
TUMT 22Apr01
Maniacal
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMT 22Apr01 1000m Soft7 2YO HCP $5,150 Robert Beattie 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Break of Day 54kg, 2nd Reassured 54.5kg 0:58.70, 20.1L, 11-1/30-1
7th of 8
TUMT 22Apr01
Bright Punta
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMT 22Apr01 1000m Soft5 MDN $5,150 Robert Beattie 56kg Barrier 1
1st Franco Lira 52kg, 2nd Dancing Diamond 54.5kg 1:00.20, 9.5L, 5-1/6-1
12th of 12
LEET 04Apr01
Maniacal
(Wagga Wagga)
LEET 04Apr01 1000m Firm2 2YO CL-D $5,800 Andrew Bloomfield 53kg Barrier 11
1st August Reign 52kg, 2nd Zakynthos Lodge 52.5kg 0:59.10, 12L, 16-1/50-1
7th of 8
YUNG 31Mar01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
YUNG 31Mar01 1000m Firm2 CLASS 6 $4,500 Andrew Bloomfield 55kg Barrier 3
1st Almost a Legend 53.5kg, 2nd He's Family 53.5kg 0:54.59, 6.3L 3-1
8th of 8
YUNG 31Mar01
Miss Madel
YUNG 31Mar01 1000m Firm2 MDN $4,500 Andrew Bloomfield 55kg Barrier 3
1st For the Lady 53kg, 2nd Raging Rapids 52kg 0:56.13, 15.3L 20-1
8th of 10
GUND 09Mar01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
GUND 09Mar01 1100m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,000 Andrew Bloomfield 53kg Barrier 7
1st For Granted 52kg, 2nd Optima 57kg 1:03.00, 6.2L, 12-1/12-1
5th of 9
WAGG 03Mar01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 03Mar01 1200m Good3 CLASS 6 $4,200 Andrew Bloomfield 54.5kg Barrier 8
1st Tap Him 54kg, 2nd Symbol King 59kg 1:10.71 (600m 35.48), 1.5L 6-1
4th of 7
TUMB 17Feb01
Rough Fingers
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMB 17Feb01 1200m Firm2 MDN $4,000 ($100) Robert Beattie 53kg Barrier 4
1st St. Benedict 51kg, 2nd Maxi 54kg 1:12.00, 3.1L 6-1
1st of 5
TUMB 17Feb01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMB 17Feb01 1020m Firm2 CLASS 6 $4,000 ($2,700) Robert Beattie 56kg Barrier 4
2nd Noble Cheyenne 54.5kg, 3rd Sex Appeal 58kg 0:58.40R, 0.8L 6-4
10th of 13
COWR 04Feb01
Rough Fingers
(Wagga Wagga)
COWR 04Feb01 1000m Good3 MDN $5,125 Andrew Bloomfield 53kg Barrier 8
1st De Via Dolorosa 53.5kg, 2nd Rodeo High 56kg 0:58.69, 8.7L, 20-1/20-1
11th of 12
GUND 03Feb01
Body Shield
(Wagga Wagga)
GUND 03Feb01 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $4,000 Andrew Bloomfield 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Mindola 53.5kg, 2nd Ebony's Pride 54.5kg 0:58.60, 10.1L 16-1
6th of 14
WAGG 26Jan01
Rough Fingers
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 26Jan01 1200m Good3 MDN $5,000 Nathan Patchett 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 3
1st Fairy Dream 56kg, 2nd Iridium Way 53.5kg 1:10.89 (600m 35.64), 4.7L, 15-1/25-1
6th of 8
ALB 20Jan01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
ALB 20Jan01 1000m Good3 CLASS 6 $4,000 Andrew Bloomfield 55kg Barrier 2
1st Symbol King 56kg, 2nd For Granted 55.5kg 0:58.79, 5.3L 9-2
2nd of 8
TUMT 13Jan01
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMT 13Jan01 1200m Firm2 CLASS 6-SW $5,150 ($1,100) Nathan Patchett 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 7
1st Sponge 55kg, 3rd Macqueen 55kg 1:09.50, 0.8L 4-1
5th of 8
TUMB 06Jan01
Rough Fingers
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMB 06Jan01 1400m Firm2 MDN $4,000 Mr Gerald Brown 53kg Barrier 5
1st Eire Head 53.5kg, 2nd Table Wraps 53kg 1:24.60R, 9.7L 12-1
5th of 8
TUMB 06Jan01
Body Shield
(Wagga Wagga)
TUMB 06Jan01 1020m Firm2 MDN $4,000 Mr Gerald Brown 53kg Barrier 5
1st Huba 51.5kg, 2nd Delatite Miss 55kg 0:59.60, 6.1L 12-1
1st of 8
WAGG 30Dec00
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 30Dec00 1200m Good3 CLASS 6 $4,000 ($2,600) Nathan Patchett 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 3
2nd Sea Causeway 52kg, 3rd Symbol King 56kg 1:10.62 (600m 34.21), 0.2L 12-1
6th of 9
WAGG 30Dec00
Rough Fingers
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 30Dec00 1200m Good3 MDN $4,000 Nathan Patchett 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 6
1st El Barto 54.5kg, 2nd Evans Lane 56kg 1:10.60, 4.8L 20-1
11th of 11
WAGG 24Dec00
Show Us Arthur
WAGG 24Dec00 1400m Firm2 CLASS 3 $5,000 Robert Beattie 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Tiger Country 53kg, 2nd Intergold 55kg 1:25.19 (600m 36.11), 11.9L, 14-1/20-1
6th of 7
WAGG 24Dec00
Merry Punta
WAGG 24Dec00 1200m Firm2 OPEN HCP $5,000 Robert Beattie 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Baby Bear 53kg, 2nd Our Floral Prince 57.5kg 1:11.34 (600m 35.08), 6.4L, 4-1/9-2
6th of 6
WAGG 24Dec00
Don Filemon
WAGG 24Dec00 1600m Firm2 CLASS 6 $5,000 Andrew Bloomfield 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Opponent (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Murranji 53kg 1:37.65 (600m 36.77), 14L, 7-2/5-1
7th of 10
WAGG 24Dec00
Bright Punta
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 24Dec00 1000m Firm2 MDN $5,000 Andrew Bloomfield 57kg Barrier 8
1st Look Alert 57kg, 2nd Heaven Pict 53.5kg 0:59.60 (600m 35.26), 9.5L, 6-1/15-1
7th of 12
COOT 16Dec00
Rough Fingers
(Wagga Wagga)
COOT 16Dec00 1000m Firm2 MDN $4,000 Andrew Bloomfield 53kg Barrier 10
1st Smokey Seattle 54.5kg, 2nd Tammy Faye (NZ) 53kg 0:58.80, 6.7L 20-1
7th of 11
WAGG 08Dec00
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 08Dec00 1000m Firm2 CLASS 6 $5,000 Andrew Bloomfield 53kg Barrier 10
1st Sporting Queen 57kg, 2nd Wardeck 56kg 0:56.87 (600m 33.26), 2.9L, 20-1/33-1
1st of 12
WAGG 08Dec00
Don Filemon
WAGG 08Dec00 1600m Firm2 CLASS 3 $5,000 ($3,300) Andrew Bloomfield 55kg Barrier 8
2nd Paddington Time 54.5kg, 3rd Thurible (NZ) 53.5kg 1:36.94 (600m 35.03), 0.2L, 7-1/12-1
6th of 12
WAGG 08Dec00
Body Shield
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 08Dec00 1200m Firm2 MDN $5,120 Robert Beattie 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Iron Bullet 53kg, 2nd Another Dual 54kg 1:11.06 (600m 36.49), 2.4L, 14-1/20-1
8th of 12
WAGG 08Dec00
Show Us Arthur
WAGG 08Dec00 1200m Firm2 CLASS 3 $5,200 Mr Gerald Brown 53kg Barrier 12
1st Inner Circle 56kg, 2nd Son of Grace 55kg 1:10.12 (600m 33.81), 6.4L, 25-1/25-1
10th of 12
WAGG 08Dec00
Hay Ruby
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 08Dec00 1400m Firm2 CLASS 1 $5,000 Robert Beattie 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Firing Pin 57.5kg, 2nd Extra Loose 56.5kg 1:23.02 (600m 35.37), 11.4L, 40-1/40-1
10th of 11
WAGG 08Dec00
Strictly Family
(Wagga Wagga)
WAGG 08Dec00 1600m Firm2 OPEN HCP $12,200 Robert Beattie 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Pride Rock 60kg, 2nd Born to Dance 57.5kg 1:35.59 (600m 34.67), 5.7L, 33-1/33-1
8th of 9
HRDN 02Dec00
Strictly Family
(Wagga Wagga)
HRDN 02Dec00 1400m Good3 PIC-CUP $7,700 Ms Susan Langfield 67.5kg Barrier 8
1st Count Bobby 66kg, 2nd Piewac 60kg 1:24.40, 10L 4-1
5th of 7
HRDN 02Dec00
The Prince And You
(Wagga Wagga)
HRDN 02Dec00 1100m Good3 PIC-CL6 $3,715 Ms Susan Langfield 62kg Barrier 7
1st Achill Lass 67kg, 2nd Kruddler 60kg 1:06.50, 4.6L 6-1
8th of 8
HRDN 02Dec00
Body Shield
(Wagga Wagga)
HRDN 02Dec00 1200m Good3 PIC-MDN $2,915 Ms Susan Langfield 62kg Barrier 8
1st Ibibaby 60kg, 2nd For the Lady 62kg 1:14.00, 8.3L 3-1