Trainer: Cody Morgan

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
1st of 14
MREE 15Dec18
Anaita
(Tamworth)
MREE 15Dec18 950m Soft5 CL2-SW $10,000 ($5,250) Josh Oliver 55kg Barrier 11 Rtg 55
2nd Shiver Me Timbers 53kg, 3rd Bullseye Score 55.5kg 0:55.36 (600m 34.84), 0.32L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $3.60/$3.80/$3.70/$3.90
11th of 11
MREE 15Dec18
Road to Bordeaux
(Tamworth)
MREE 15Dec18 1600m Soft5 CL1-SW $10,000 Josh Oliver 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Louisiana Man 55kg, 2nd Oh Why (NZ) 57kg 1:37.98 (600m 37.96), 25.38L, 1st@800m, 5th@400m, $21/$21
2nd of 10
RAND 15Dec18
Anchois
(Tamworth)
RAND 15Dec18 1000m Soft7 H'WAY-C3 $75,000 ($13,750) Sam Weatherley (a) 54.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 61
1st Sei Stella 56.5kg, 3rd Invincible Tammy 51kg 0:58.24 (600m 34.93), 2.8L, 6th@800m, 4th@400m, $10/$7/$6.50/$6
8th of 9
SCNE 14Dec18
The Mont
(Tamworth)
SCNE 14Dec18 900m Soft6 CL3 $22,000 ($500) Josh Oliver 56.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 57
1st Norske Code 54kg, 2nd Silver Melody 59.5kg 0:51.61 (600m 33.46), 10.68L, 8th@400m, $21/$15/$14/$13
3rd of 13
SCNE 14Dec18
Legendofoz
(Tamworth)
SCNE 14Dec18 1300m Soft6 CL2 $22,000 ($2,100) Ms Louise Day (a) 60.5kg (cd 59kg) Barrier 9 Rtg 62
1st Lope de Mango 54.5kg, 2nd Nothing Too Hard 61kg 1:17.59 (600m 35.03), 0.34L, 12th@800m, 9th@400m, $5.50/$9.50/$12/$13
7th of 9
SCNE 14Dec18
Strictly Legit
(Tamworth)
SCNE 14Dec18 900m Soft6 CL3 $22,000 ($500) Ms Louise Day (a) 58.5kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 9 Rtg 61
1st Norske Code 54kg, 2nd Silver Melody 59.5kg 0:51.61 (600m 33.46), 5.38L, 5th@400m, $2.60/$2.15/$2.30/$2.40
3rd of 14
GUNN 08Dec18
Keighley Sun
(Tamworth)
GUNN 08Dec18 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($2,100) Ms Cejay Graham (a) 57.5kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 8
1st Policy 57.5kg, 2nd Emmy's Our Girl 57kg 0:56.06, 1.83L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m, $6/$6.50/$7/$7
3rd of 10
SCNE 04Dec18
Strictly Legit
(Tamworth)
SCNE 04Dec18 1000m Good3 CL3 $22,000 ($2,100) Andrew Gibbons 58.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 61
1st Phuket 61.5kg, 2nd Meraki Miss 58.5kg 0:56.66 (600m 33.20), 1.4L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $3.50/$3/$3.40/$3.60
1st of 14
SCNE 04Dec18
Moobi
(Tamworth)
SCNE 04Dec18 1600m Good3 CL2 $22,000 ($11,200) Greg Ryan 59kg Barrier 2 Rtg 59
2nd Power of Wexford 54kg, 3rd Sharp Speedo 58.5kg 1:36.74 (600m 34.65), 2.18L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $1.75/$1.65/$1.95/$2
1st of 9
QUIR 25Nov18
Anchois
(Tamworth)
QUIR 25Nov18 1000m Good4 CL1 $22,000 ($11,200) Ben Looker 60.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 56
2nd Cocky Rocky 56kg, 3rd King Percy 58kg 0:57.47, 1.91L, 4th@800m, 1st@400m, $1.70/$1.70/$1.65/$1.70
10th of 13
QUIR 25Nov18
Road to Bordeaux
(Tamworth)
QUIR 25Nov18 1450m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Ben Looker 59kg Barrier 5
1st Resinite 57.5kg, 2nd Mr Intrepid 59kg 1:30.67, 9.31L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $17/$18/$7.50/$7
11th of 14
QUIR 25Nov18
Manabar
(Tamworth)
QUIR 25Nov18 1200m Good4 BM58 $22,000 Ben Looker 57kg Barrier 11 Rtg 50
1st Wisama 57.5kg, 2nd Daiquiri Lass 57kg 1:10.04, 4.51L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $15/$13/$14/$13
1st of 12
SCNE 19Nov18
Moobi
(Tamworth)
SCNE 19Nov18 1400m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($11,200) Greg Ryan 57.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 53
2nd Power of Wexford 55.5kg, 3rd Lucy's Legacy 54kg 1:21.91 (600m 33.90), 4.16L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.80/$4.20/$4.40/$5
1st of 9
SCNE 19Nov18
Anaita
(Tamworth)
SCNE 19Nov18 900m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($11,200) Andrew Gibbons 58kg Barrier 7
2nd Cash Factor 55kg, 3rd Hard Reality 57kg 0:51.23 (600m 32.70), 0.57L, 6th@400m, $3.40/$3.20/$3.40/$3.30
5th of 12
QUIR 13Nov18
Manabar
(Tamworth)
QUIR 13Nov18 1000m Good3 CG&E BM58 $22,000 ($720) Ms Louise Day (a) 57.5kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 51
1st Call Me Brad 58.5kg, 2nd Oh Why (NZ) 59kg 0:56.41 (600m 32.02), 4.66L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $4.40/$4.60/$4.40
9th of 10
ARMD 11Nov18
Mountebank
(Tamworth)
ARMD 11Nov18 1100m Good3 CL2 $22,000 ($500) Josh Oliver 58kg Barrier 2 Rtg 55
1st Blinkin Legend 54kg, 2nd Victory Vibes 54kg 1:02.72R, 11.78L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, $11/$12/$10/$11
5th of 12
MWBK 06Nov18
Moobi
(Tamworth)
MWBK 06Nov18 1450m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($720) Greg Ryan 58.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 54
1st Master of the Turf 57.5kg, 2nd Dundee Lee 56.5kg 1:27.06 (600m 37.14), 2.39L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, $3/$2.90/$3.50/$3.60
1st of 7
MWBK 06Nov18
Ozark
(Tamworth)
MWBK 06Nov18 900m Good3 BOWMANSPRT BM81 $25,200 ($13,050) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 64.5kg (cd 62.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 88
2nd Gunnaza 58kg, 3rd Professor Marx 60kg 0:51.47R (600m 33.42), 1.85L, 4th@400m, $1.90/$1.65/$1.95/$2.10
1st of 13
MWBK 06Nov18
Anchois
(Tamworth)
MWBK 06Nov18 1000m Good4 4Y+ MDN-SW $22,000 ($11,200) Ben Looker 59kg Barrier 2
2nd Philadora 57kg, 3rd The Sprooker 59kg 0:57.18 (600m 34.08), 2.58L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $2/$1.95/$1.90/$1.85
6th of 10
MWBK 06Nov18
Strictly Legit
(Tamworth)
MWBK 06Nov18 1000m Good4 CL3 $22,000 ($540) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 62
1st Iamacrumpet 54.5kg, 2nd Buddy Honest 57.5kg 0:56.77 (600m 33.38), 6.37L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $2.60/$2.70/$3/$3.20
2nd of 11
MREE 02Nov18
Anaita
(Tamworth)
MREE 02Nov18 950m Good3 MDN $22,000 ($3,900) Josh Oliver 56kg Barrier 7
1st Blackberry 54.5kg, 3rd Huey 59kg 0:54.63 (600m 34.08), 0.24L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.20/$3.80/$4.20/$4
2nd of 11
ARMD 27Oct18
Keighley Sun
(Tamworth)
ARMD 27Oct18 1100m Good3 MDN $10,000 ($1,730) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 11
1st Cocky Rocky 58.5kg, 3rd Delmore 59kg 1:05.29 (600m 35.99), 0.79L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.20/$5/$5.50/$5
3rd of 13
MWBK 23Oct18
Moobi
(Tamworth)
MWBK 23Oct18 1280m Good4 CL1 $22,000 ($2,100) Greg Ryan 58kg Barrier 1 Rtg 53
1st Big Reg 57kg, 2nd Litt Up 57.5kg 1:15.09 (600m 34.84), 0.55L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $6/$6.50/$7/$7.50
2nd of 13
GRAF 12Oct18
The Mont
(Tamworth)
GRAF 12Oct18 1115m Soft7 CG&E CL1 $22,000 ($3,900) Josh Oliver 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 55
1st Fair Dinkum 55.5kg, 3rd Marokawa 55.5kg 1:04.66 (600m 34.51), 0.67L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $7.50/$9.50/$10/$9.50
1st of 8
GUNN 06Oct18
Olifants
(Tamworth)
GUNN 06Oct18 1000m Good4 CL2 $10,000 ($5,250) Josh Oliver 59.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 56
2nd Newcastle Dancer 54kg, 3rd Onemore Warrior 55kg 0:56.94 (600m 33.55), 0.84L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.30/$2.25/$2.30/$2.25
5th of 11
GUNN 06Oct18
Keighley Sun
(Tamworth)
GUNN 06Oct18 1000m Good4 MDN $10,000 ($265) Josh Oliver 57kg Barrier 6
1st Hey Dude 57kg, 2nd Snafu 57kg 0:57.06 (600m 33.22), 6.67L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $4.40/$3.10/$3/$2.90
4th of 6
CBYC 29Sep18
Manabar
(Tamworth)
CBYC 29Sep18 800m Good CL3-TROP $5,000 Mr Nicholas Perrett 65.5kg Barrier 1
1st Another Plan 65.5kg, 2nd Raheen Lady 62kg 0:46.19, 5.38L $3
2nd of 2
CBYC 29Sep18
Semtex
(Tamworth)
CBYC 29Sep18 1200m Good CLB $5,000 ($1,000) Ms Maddison Wright 67kg Barrier 2
1st Poet's Spirit 62kg 1:14.28, 9.74L $1.40
1st of 13
DUBB 28Sep18
The Mont
(Tamworth)
DUBB 28Sep18 1000m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($11,200) Josh Oliver 59kg Barrier 6
2nd Ben Shoof (NZ) 58kg, 3rd Miss Academy 55kg 0:57.72, 1.98L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $4/$4.40/$4.60/$3.90
1st of 9
BRBA 22Sep18
Semtex
(Tamworth)
BRBA 22Sep18 1000m Good MDN-SW $6,000 ($3,305) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 2
2nd Mooinooi 57kg, 3rd Lighthorse 54.5kg 0:58.68, 2.85L $3.40
3rd of 8
CESS 17Sep18
Olifants
(Tamworth)
CESS 17Sep18 900m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($2,100) Andrew Gibbons 59.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 56
1st Rogue Runner 59.5kg, 2nd Lilith 60.5kg 0:51.04 (600m 33.12), 1.75L, 1st@400m, $4/$4.20/$4/$3.90
12th of 12
TAMW 11Sep18
Nardini Song
(Tamworth)
TAMW 11Sep18 1200m Good4 MDN $22,000 Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a) 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 12
1st Maui Princess 58.5kg, 2nd Little Geoffrey 57kg 1:10.86 (600m 36.57), 10.34L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $6/$13/$14/$16
3rd of 12
TAMW 11Sep18
The Mont
(Tamworth)
TAMW 11Sep18 1000m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($2,100) Josh Adams 59kg Barrier 2
1st Power Rush (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Havenot 54.5kg 0:57.48 (600m 35.00), 4.09L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4/$4.80/$5/$4.80
1st of 12
NMNE 12Aug18
Olifants
(Tamworth)
NMNE 12Aug18 800m Good4 MDN HCP $20,000 ($11,085) Josh Oliver 60kg Barrier 4
2nd Killer Queen 54kg, 3rd Bel Twista 57kg 0:46.82, 1.24L, 2nd@400m, $1.70/$1.65/$1.60
7th of 14
SCNE 10Aug18
Nardini Song
(Tamworth)
SCNE 10Aug18 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $40,000 ($500) Aaron Bullock 57kg Barrier 10
1st San Marco 59kg, 2nd Magic Ray 59kg 1:12.28 (600m 35.10), 8.67L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $3.40/$3.20/$3.40/$3.50
7th of 9
SCNE 10Aug18
Whirlwind Ascent
(Tamworth)
SCNE 10Aug18 1200m Good4 BM58 $30,000 ($400) Ms Louise Day (a) 58kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 52
1st Attila 60kg, 2nd Emily's Song 56.5kg 1:12.52 (600m 35.64), 4.87L, 6th@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.80/$3/$2.90/$2.80
4th of 11
MREE 19Jul18
Mr Pumblechook
(Tamworth)
MREE 19Jul18 1200m Good3 GWYDIR BM79 $20,000 ($885) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 73
1st Barricade 57.5kg, 2nd Rockatorio 54kg 1:09.45 (600m 34.80), 0.88L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.90/$3.20/$2.90/$2.80
4th of 11
MREE 19Jul18
Pat's Nipper
(Tamworth)
MREE 19Jul18 1600m Good3 CL1-SW $20,000 ($885) Josh Oliver 57.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 52
1st Daiquiri Lass 55.5kg, 2nd Happens Nomore 56kg 1:36.33 (600m 36.69), 3.27L, 9th@800m, 7th@400m, $2.80/$2.10/$2/$1.95
7th of 12
TAMW 09Jul18
Making Shadows
(Tamworth)
TAMW 09Jul18 1400m Good4 CL2 $20,000 ($300) Ben Looker 55.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 51
1st Smith 60kg, 2nd Written in Vain 56.5kg 1:23.91 (600m 37.25), 3.64L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $14/$17/$18/$19
4th of 12
TAMW 09Jul18
Pat's Nipper
(Tamworth)
TAMW 09Jul18 1400m Good4 CL2 $20,000 ($885) Josh Oliver 56.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 53
1st Smith 60kg, 2nd Written in Vain 56.5kg 1:23.91 (600m 37.25), 2.45L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $7/$8/$4.80/$5
6th of 14
MWBK 06Jul18
Red Axe (NZ)
(Tamworth)
MWBK 06Jul18 1000m Soft5 CL1 $20,000 ($300) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 11 Rtg 53
1st Big Legged Woman 57kg, 2nd Starrick 55.5kg 0:58.74 (600m 35.67), 3.34L, 6th@800m, 11th@400m, $18/$17/$18
8th of 11
GUNN 02Jul18
I Am You Are
(Tamworth)
GUNN 02Jul18 1000m Good3 BM65 $20,000 ($300) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 63kg (cd 60kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 69
1st Mr Bonjove 58kg, 2nd Sapience 51kg 0:57.28 (600m 34.08), 3.33L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $2.45/$3.50/$3.60/$3.50
2nd of 10
TAMW 29Jun18
Mr Pumblechook
(Tamworth)
TAMW 29Jun18 1200m Soft5 OPEN BM84 $30,000 ($5,790) Ms Louise Day (a) 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 71
1st Gadfly 54kg, 3rd Barricade 54.5kg 1:09.86 (600m 36.32), 0.78L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $6/$8/$6.50/$6
6th of 11
QUIR 23Jun18
Making Shadows
(Tamworth)
QUIR 23Jun18 1450m Good3 CL1 $10,000 ($250) Josh Oliver 59.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 52
1st Swift And Shift 59kg, 2nd Chekkapen 56kg 1:28.47 (600m 34.88), 3.74L, 6th@800m, 9th@400m, $3.60/$3.50/$4.20/$4
5th of 9
QUIR 12Jun18
Pat's Nipper
(Tamworth)
QUIR 12Jun18 1200m Good3 CG&E CL1 $20,000 ($520) Josh Oliver 58kg Barrier 5 Rtg 53
1st Smith 59kg, 2nd Keemon 58.5kg 1:08.92 (600m 34.63), 3.4L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $4.20/$3.70/$3.60/$3.50
4th of 9
QUIR 12Jun18
Red Axe (NZ)
(Tamworth)
QUIR 12Jun18 1200m Good3 CG&E CL1 $20,000 ($885) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 53
1st Smith 59kg, 2nd Keemon 58.5kg 1:08.92 (600m 34.63), 2.79L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.80/$4/$3.90/$4
9th of 9
TAMW 09Jun18
Vindicated
(Tamworth)
TAMW 09Jun18 1600m Good4 CL1-SW $10,000 ($250) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 45
1st Thomson River 56.5kg, 2nd House Wins 59kg 1:38.32 (600m 40.14), 16.35L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $4/$4.20/$4.40
4th of 12
TAMW 09Jun18
Making Shadows
(Tamworth)
TAMW 09Jun18 1200m Soft5 BM55 $10,000 ($440) Josh Oliver 59.5kg Barrier 12 Rtg 52
1st Uncle Wingnut 54.5kg, 2nd Epic Event 62.5kg 1:11.64 (600m 37.82), 1.17L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $6.50/$10/$11/$12
1st of 10
WELL 07Jun18
I Am You Are
(Tamworth)
WELL 07Jun18 900m Good3 BM65 $20,000 ($11,085) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 61kg (cd 58kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 65
2nd Bergdorf 57kg, 3rd Molasses 62kg 0:52.24, 1.13L, 4th@400m, $2.45/$2.40/$3/$3.10
9th of 14
ARMD 05Jun18
Yzerman
(Tamworth)
ARMD 05Jun18 1100m Good3 3Y+ MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Ben Looker 59kg Barrier 10
1st Grove Street 59kg, 2nd Shot At the Reward 59kg 1:04.83 (600m 34.87), 7.55L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.90/$4.20/$4/$4.20

Current Stable


    No active horses.