Trainer: Paul Cave

Trainer Locations
Gayndah, 4625
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
7th of 10
BELL 24Nov01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
BELL 24Nov01 1200m Good3 MDN $3,322 Lee Roberts 55kg Barrier 9
1st Tondelayo 53.5kg, 2nd Cool Magi 55kg 1:10.81, 7.8L, 3-1/9-1
3rd of 7
MONT 17Nov01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
MONT 17Nov01 1000m Good3 MDN $3,000 ($400) Mr Mark Lehmann 58kg Barrier 7
1st Post Mark 57kg, 2nd Bartok 55.5kg 1:00.50, 6L 3-1
3rd of 5
GAYN 06Nov01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
GAYN 06Nov01 1000m Good3 MDN $3,200 ($300) Chris Kearney 56kg Barrier 1
1st My Cracker 58kg, 2nd Agreeability 54kg 0:57.60, 2.1L 5-2
4th of 7
THAN 14Jul01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
THAN 14Jul01 800m Good3 MDN $3,250 Mr Mark Unwin 58kg Barrier 4
1st Fine Mist 57kg, 2nd Lyons Street 56.5kg 0:45.45, 6L 5-2
3rd of 6
WOND 30Jun01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
WOND 30Jun01 1000m Good MDN $3,000 ($300) Chris Kearney 57.5kg Barrier 5
1st A Little Time 54.5kg, 2nd Tippervale 52kg 1:00.70, 6.2L 2-1
2nd of 7
EIDS 23Jun01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
EIDS 23Jun01 1030m Good3 MDN $3,600 ($800) Chris Kearney 56.5kg Barrier 6
1st Grandie Jack 54kg, 3rd Roth County 54.5kg 1:03.00, 1L 2-1
2nd of 6
GAYN 09Jun01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
GAYN 09Jun01 1000m Good3 MDN $3,650 ($700) Chris Kearney 56kg Barrier 1
1st Yallah Vista 55.5kg, 3rd Tallis 54.5kg 0:59.00, 0.1L 2-1
2nd of 5
MONT 02Jun01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
MONT 02Jun01 1000m Good3 MDN $3,000 ($600) Mark Barnham 57.5kg Barrier 4
1st Soul 'n Spirit 56kg, 3rd Roth County 57.5kg 0:59.07, 1L 7-4
3rd of 9
GAYN 19May01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
GAYN 19May01 1000m Good3 Mdn $3,400 ($350) Chris Kearney 55kg Barrier 3
1st Let's Celebrate 54.5kg, 2nd Welsh Piper 52kg 0:58.50, 0.6L 6-1
9th of 9
BBRG 12May01
Don't Bother Me
(Gayndah)
BBRG 12May01 1212m Good CL2 $3,500 Chris Clarke 54kg Barrier 2
1st Maktig Waiaigra Nu 52.5kg, 2nd Snaawin 55kg 1:13.00, 25.7L 25-1
6th of 8
MT P 05May01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
MT P 05May01 1200m Good3 MDN $3,600 Chris Kearney 56kg Barrier 8
1st Smokey Crystal 54.5kg, 2nd Al Chanel 51.5kg 1:11.55, 5.6L 7-2
8th of 8
MT P 05May01
Don't Bother Me
(Gayndah)
MT P 05May01 1000m Good3 CL2 $3,700 Chris Clarke 54kg Barrier 4
1st Miss Morley 54.5kg, 2nd Royal Bada 55.5kg 0:58.71, 12.4L 12-1
5th of 5
MONT 21Apr01
Don't Bother Me
(Gayndah)
MONT 21Apr01 1000m Good3 CL2 $3,000 Mark Barnham 56kg Barrier 5
1st Jamaica Park 58.5kg, 2nd Charlotte Syn 56.5kg 0:59.00, 13.7L 4-1
3rd of 6
MONT 21Apr01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
MONT 21Apr01 1200m Good3 CL1 $3,000 ($400) Chris Kearney 55kg Barrier 6
1st Bennihi 59.5kg, 2nd Sheer Edge 53kg 1:10.08R, 4L 5-2
3rd of 10
NNGO 14Apr01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
NNGO 14Apr01 1200m Firm2 MDN $3,200 ($350) Clayton Schumacher 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Survival Slave 54kg, 2nd Debbie's Pride 54.5kg 1:12.90, 1.6L 6-1
2nd of 9
TARM 31Mar01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
TARM 31Mar01 1000m Good MDN $3,700 ($740) Chris Kearney 53kg Barrier 2
1st Slanger 53.5kg, 3rd Smartingly 53kg 1:00.31, 1.3L, 6-1/7-1
6th of 11
BELL 24Mar01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
BELL 24Mar01 900m Good3 MDN $3,622 Chris Kearney 53kg Barrier 3
1st General Merit 55.5kg, 2nd Vizier 53.5kg 0:51.13, 3.4L, 8-1/12-1
6th of 6
EIDS 24Feb01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
EIDS 24Feb01 1030m Good3 MDN $2,900 Chris Kearney 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Jamaica Park 56.5kg, 2nd Smile Lido 57kg 1:00.20R, 6.5L 3-1
3rd of 8
GAYN 10Feb01
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
GAYN 10Feb01 1000m Good3 MDN $3,900 ($400) Chris Kearney 54kg Barrier 1
1st Halucis 54kg, 2nd Jamaica Park 55.5kg 0:58.40, 0.9L 8-1
7th of 8
BBRG 25Nov00
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
BBRG 25Nov00 1212m N/A MDN $3,000 Ian Coombes 57kg Barrier 3
1st Magic Moon 54kg, 2nd Faraway Lady 55.5kg 1:16.00, 10.4L 5-1
7th of 7
BBRG 25Nov00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
BBRG 25Nov00 1212m N/A HCP $3,000 Ian Coombes 54kg Barrier 4
1st King's Call 58kg, 2nd Cool Baron 57kg 1:14.60, 8.7L 10-1
9th of 10
SCST 12Nov00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
SCST 12Nov00 1300m Good3 HCP $6,250 Chris Kearney 53kg Barrier 2
1st Annunciation (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Mr. Centrefold 53.5kg 1:17.62 (400m 23.61), 10.3L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, 80-1/80-1
3rd of 6
MT P 28Oct00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
MT P 28Oct00 1400m Firm2 HCP $3,100 ($400) Chris Kearney 54kg Barrier 1
1st Cardinia 56kg, 2nd Oberlech 57.5kg 1:23.72, 2.3L 2-1
3rd of 4
MT P 28Oct00
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
MT P 28Oct00 1000m Firm2 MDN $3,000 ($400) Chris Kearney 55.5kg Barrier 1
1st The Manageress 54kg, 2nd Temptation 51kg 0:59.00, 0.5L 6-4
8th of 9
THAN 21Oct00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
THAN 21Oct00 1200m Good3 HCP $3,250 Ms Cathryn Johnston 55kg Barrier 6
1st Cardinia 58kg, 2nd Lokie's Courage 59.5kg 1:09.85, 8.5L 20-1
5th of 8
THEO 14Oct00
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
THEO 14Oct00 1000m Good3 MDN $3,000 Mr Mark Lehmann 58kg Barrier 1
1st Hula Sharp 57kg, 2nd Marbango 57kg 0:59.05, 6.6L 7-4
3rd of 6
THAN 30Sep00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
THAN 30Sep00 1200m Good3 HCP $3,250 ($400) Wayne Tomsett 55kg Barrier 1
1st Pilgrims' Mystery 56kg, 2nd Dashing Express 57.5kg 1:10.16, 2.5L 7-1
2nd of 8
THAN 30Sep00
Flame Walker
(Gayndah)
THAN 30Sep00 1075m Good3 MDN $3,250 ($650) Mrs Shayla Evans 57kg Barrier 4
1st Raging Partner 56.5kg, 3rd Idybidy Genius 56.5kg 1:04.50, 3.5L 7-1
8th of 9
BBRG 22Jul00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
BBRG 22Jul00 1380m Good HCP $4,600 Chris Clarke 54kg Barrier 5
1st Galloper Giles (NZ) 51kg, 2nd Cardinia 54.5kg 1:24.60, 13.5L 14-1
5th of 6
THAN 01Jul00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
THAN 01Jul00 1300m Good3 HCP $3,250 Wayne Tomsett 56kg Barrier 5
1st Stylish Leader 58kg, 2nd Pilgrims' Mystery 56kg 1:16.07, 2L 4-1
5th of 7
EIDS 17Jun00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
EIDS 17Jun00 1640m Good3 HCP $4,920 Chris Clarke 54kg Barrier 4
1st Myferno 54kg, 2nd Stylish Leader 55.5kg 1:43.49, 5.1L 3-1
8th of 9
BBRG 01Jun00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
BBRG 01Jun00 1380m Good HCP $8,200 Chris Clarke 53kg Barrier 6
1st Lucky Laurie 53.5kg, 2nd Topiym 53kg 1:23.20, 17.2L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m 12-1
4th of 7
GAYN 20May00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
GAYN 20May00 1900m Good3 HCP $5,800 ($100) Chris Clarke 53kg Barrier 2
1st Grappelli 51.5kg, 2nd Strongarm 55.5kg 2:03.00, 13L 8-1
5th of 11
BURR 13May00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
BURR 13May00 1600m Fast HCP $5,750 Chris Clarke 54kg Barrier 9
1st Ole Sundowner 54kg, 2nd Stay Me Broke (NZ) 58.5kg 1:38.71, 4.5L, 7-1/10-1
2nd of 5
BBRG 29Apr00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
BBRG 29Apr00 1380m Good HCP $2,800 ($500) Chris Clarke 54kg Barrier 5
1st Master Carrington 58kg, 3rd Wharf Street 54.5kg 1:25.00, 3.8L, 7-2/6-1
5th of 6
BBRG 15Apr00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
BBRG 15Apr00 1212m Good HCP $2,800 Chris Clarke 54.5kg Barrier 5
1st Master Carrington 59.5kg, 2nd Washy 54kg 1:14.10, 7.6L, 5-1/7-1
7th of 7
GAYN 25Mar00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
GAYN 25Mar00 1400m Good3 HCP $3,800 Miss Gretel Wilson 54kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Stay Me Broke (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Master Carrington 56.5kg 1:24.30, 5.7L 6-1
5th of 5
THAN 18Mar00
Twig Match
(Gayndah)
THAN 18Mar00 1200m Good3 HCP $3,350 Wayne Tomsett 58kg Barrier 2
1st Stylish Leader 52.5kg, 2nd Absolute Power 54.5kg 1:09.87, 4L 3-1
5th of 11
BBRG 08May99
Twig Match
BBRG 08May99 1090m Good HCP $3,400 Mark Tarrant 57kg Barrier 6
1st Aller Aller 59.5kg, 2nd Our Silver Lining 58kg 1:04.10, 9.4L 5-2
1st of 2
BBRG 24Apr99
Twig Match
BBRG 24Apr99 1212m Good HCP $2,200 ($1,700) Mark Tarrant 56.5kg Barrier 2
2nd Nachtmusik 54kg 1:14.50, 4.3L 1-2
1st of 7
GYMP 17Apr99
Twig Match
GYMP 17Apr99 1150m Soft HCP $2,500 ($1,700) J Flanders 55kg Barrier 7
2nd Golden Summit 54kg, 3rd Bright Reason 54kg 1:11.90, 0.8L 3-1
2nd of 5
NNGO 03Apr99
Twig Match
NNGO 03Apr99 1200m Good3 HCP $3,350 ($500) Darrel Tarrant 55kg Barrier 4
1st Fra Omega 61kg, 3rd Call Me Benny 60.5kg 1:11.10, 3.5L 7-4
5th of 5
MONT 14Nov98
Miner's Dance
(Gayndah)
MONT 14Nov98 1000m Soft5 CL2 $2,500 Mr Peter Spry 56.5kg Barrier 5
1st Fontainebleau 56.5kg, 2nd Spectacular Force 57kg 1:01.00, 4.4L 5-1
4th of 5
GAYN 03Nov98
Miner's Dance
(Gayndah)
GAYN 03Nov98 1000m Good3 CL2 $2,700 ($100) Tim Brown 54kg Barrier 5
1st Royal Beau 57.5kg, 2nd Tricky Sunset 55kg 0:58.70, 4L 5-1
16th of 17
E FM 19Sep98
Twig Match
E FM 19Sep98 1200m Good3 1MW $22,500 Stathi Katsidis 52.5kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 7
1st Celestino 54kg, 2nd Sir Single 55.5kg 1:10.00 (600m 35.10), 8.5L, 7th@800m, 11th@400m, 33-1/50-1
9th of 11
SCST 30Aug98
Twig Match
SCST 30Aug98 1300m Soft7 HCP $8,000 Miss Laura Cronan 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 1
1st Count Bobby 50.5kg, 2nd Serdste 55kg 1:18.60 (400m 24.47), 8.5L, 12-1/16-1
3rd of 8
TWBA 22Aug98
Twig Match
TWBA 22Aug98 1200m Soft7 HCP $7,000 ($700) Miss Laura Cronan 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 8
1st Drumlanrig 55kg, 2nd Lord Rush 55kg 1:17.97 (600m 38.93), 1.6L 4-1
7th of 8
WOND 01Aug98
In Awe
(Gayndah)
WOND 01Aug98 1465m Good HCP $3,110 Chris Clarke 54kg Barrier 1
1st Isabella's Joy 54kg, 2nd Prince Equus 57kg 1:31.20, 13.8L 6-1
5th of 11
BBRG 01Aug98
Twig Match
BBRG 01Aug98 1600m Good BBRG CUP $12,000 Miss Laura Cronan 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Duneism 57kg, 2nd Our Super 55kg 1:40.10, 6.3L 5-1
7th of 13
DOOM 18Jul98
Twig Match
DOOM 18Jul98 1615m Firm2 1MW $22,500 J Taylor 54kg Barrier 2
1st Planet King 54.5kg, 2nd O' So Handy 54kg 1:35.28R (600m 35.61), 2.5L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, 12-1/16-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.