Trainer: Angela Davies

Trainer Locations
Cranbourne, 3977
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
1st of 3
BALN 26Jan97
Frogabolla Boy
BALN 26Jan97 1600m Good3 PIC-MDN $500 ($350) Mr Raymond Douglas 62kg Barrier 3
2nd He's a Doozie 61kg, 3rd Bougher 64.5kg 1:43.50, 0.5L 1-1
2nd of 7
ALEX 19Jan97
Frogabolla Boy
ALEX 19Jan97 1300m Good3 PIC-MDN $500 ($120) Mr Raymond Douglas 61.5kg (cd 62kg) Barrier 2
1st Kalugin 61kg, 3rd Pride of Eolian 63kg 1:18.70, 1.3L 5-2
9th of 10
MANS 26Dec96
Brandyanna Bay
MANS 26Dec96 1200m Soft5 CGE MDN-SW $4,500 Paul Den Hertog 57kg Barrier 9
1st Radiology 57kg, 2nd Our Amigo 54.5kg 1:12.40, 10.8L 9-1
8th of 11
PAK 29Aug96
Frogabolla Boy
PAK 29Aug96 2800m Heavy10 MDN HDL-SW $8,000 Mr Kevin Wynne 65kg Barrier 9
1st Lover's Road 65kg, 2nd Tall Rumour 65kg 3:29.20, 96L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, 25-1/50-1
7th of 7
WKBL 26Aug96
Woodsmoke
WKBL 26Aug96 2860m Soft5 HDLE-RC2 $7,100 Mr Kevin Wynne 64kg Barrier 2
1st Yokel (NZ) 67kg, 2nd Deviate 61.5kg 3:15.00, 34.5L, 16-1/25-1
2nd of 4
OAKL 21Jul96
Frogabolla Boy
OAKL 21Jul96 3200m Heavy10 PTP-MDN $1,000 ($200) Rob Kirkpatrick 67kg Barrier 2
1st He's Our Sam 69kg, 3rd Show Me More 65kg 4:47.50, 20L 2-1
7th of 12
SEYM 11Jul96
Woodsmoke
SEYM 11Jul96 2800m Heavy10 HDLE-RC2 $8,000 Mr Kevin Wynne 61kg Barrier 7
1st Art 'n' Les 61.5kg, 2nd St. James 61kg 3:17.30, 26.3L, 25-1/33-1
8th of 12
TRAR 06Jul96
Brandyanna Bay
TRAR 06Jul96 1430m Soft7 MDN-SW $5,000 Mr Paul Saunders 57kg Barrier 5
1st Montana Magic 56.5kg, 2nd Toy Diamond 55.5kg 1:31.80 (800m 52.30), 9.7L, 20-1/25-1
9th of 11
WKBL 29Jun96
Frogabolla Boy
WKBL 29Jun96 2860m Soft7 HDLE-RC2 $5,100 Mr Keith Rawiller 63kg Barrier 3
1st River Tough 63.5kg, 2nd Yirleena Lad 62kg 3:20.00, 39.5L 20-1
8th of 11
WKBL 29Jun96
Woodsmoke
WKBL 29Jun96 2860m Soft7 HDLE-RC2 $5,100 Mr Kevin Wynne 63kg Barrier 1
1st River Tough 63.5kg, 2nd Yirleena Lad 62kg 3:20.00, 34.5L 20-1
11th of 16
BRAT 25Jun96
Brandyanna Bay
BRAT 25Jun96 1600m Heavy10 MDN-SW $6,000 Danny Kavanagh 57kg Barrier 14
1st Count Tristram (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Mutual Benefit (NZ) 56.5kg 1:50.00, 19.8L, 2nd@800m, 5th@400m, 33-1/40-1
11th of 12
STAW 21Jun96
Woodsmoke
STAW 21Jun96 2900m Heavy10 HDLE $7,200 Mr Kevin Wynne 61kg Barrier 7
1st Noholme Bandit 61kg, 2nd Carram Dahar (NZ) 65kg 3:22.40, 42.1L, 8-1/16-1
10th of 12
KILM 20Jun96
Frogabolla Boy
KILM 20Jun96 2800m Heavy10 MDN HDL-SW $8,000 Mr Kevin Wynne 65kg Barrier 3
1st Moghul (NZ) 65kg, 2nd Crack a Can 62.5kg 3:25.70, 47.6L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, 25-1/50-1
5th of 10
TRAR 27May96
Brandyanna Bay
TRAR 27May96 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 Mr Ken Scott 57kg Barrier 1
1st Brigadier Red (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Contrary Rose 55.5kg 1:13.00, 4.7L, 10-1/15-1
5th of 13
PAK 18May96
Brandyanna Bay
PAK 18May96 1400m Soft5 MDN-SW $5,000 Mr Ken Scott 57kg Barrier 5
1st Sic 'em Rosy 55.5kg, 2nd Plomar 56.5kg 1:28.00, 8L, 33-1/100-1
9th of 13
MOE 25Apr96
Brandyanna Bay
MOE 25Apr96 1200m Soft7 MDN-SW $5,000 Douglas Arnold 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 7
1st Family of Mine 55.5kg, 2nd Grey Sheers 55.5kg 1:14.40, 22.8L, 20-1/50-1
5th of 7
BALN 08Apr96
Woodsmoke
BALN 08Apr96 1200m Soft5 PIC-CLD $650 Mr Russell Treloar 62kg (cd 63kg) Barrier 2
1st Zigzag 69.5kg, 2nd Makarios 62kg 1:12.50, 9.5L 10-1
7th of 15
GEEL 10Feb96
Bletchette
GEEL 10Feb96 1500m Soft5 CL1 $5,250 Arthur Robertson 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Magic Hawk (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Royal Ovation 57kg 1:33.80, 2.1L 14-1
7th of 14
MOE 03Feb96
Bletchette
MOE 03Feb96 1600m Good3 CL1 $5,000 Arthur Robertson 53.5kg Barrier 10
1st Silent Man 55.5kg, 2nd Pazazamatazz 55kg 1:37.50, 12.6L, 6-1/7-1
5th of 14
SEYM 20Jan96
Bletchette
SEYM 20Jan96 1300m Good3 CL1 $5,000 Arthur Robertson 53kg Barrier 14
1st Biscarhythm 56kg, 2nd Tristart 54kg 1:18.80, 1.7L 25-1
9th of 13
BDGO 11Jan96
Bletchette
BDGO 11Jan96 1300m Good3 CL1 $7,000 Sam Hyland 53.5kg Barrier 6
1st Co-Partners (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Gifted Pearl 53.5kg 1:17.30, 8.6L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m 25-1
8th of 11
HTON 06Nov95
Woodsmoke
HTON 06Nov95 3100m Soft5 HDLE $6,000 Mr Kevin Wynne 62kg Barrier 8
1st Peacemaker (NZ) 63.5kg, 2nd Minstrel Man (NZ) 61.5kg 3:33.30, 26.2L, 20-1/25-1
7th of 12
WERR 01Nov95
Bletchette
WERR 01Nov95 2000m Good3 CL1 $10,000 Arthur Robertson 52.5kg Barrier 7
1st Splinter (NZ) 53.5kg, 2nd Kailey Star (NZ) 54kg 2:04.00, 6.6L, 7-1/16-1/15-1
1st of 12
SALE 21Oct95
Bletchette
SALE 21Oct95 1550m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 ($3,250) Arthur Robertson 55.5kg Barrier 5
2nd Boortkoi Lucky 54kg, 3rd Peking Dancer 54kg 1:35.90, 1.3L 5-2
11th of 12
CAST 14Oct95
Woodsmoke
CAST 14Oct95 3000m Good3 HDLE $4,650 Mr Kevin Wynne 63kg Barrier 7
1st Crown Verse 62kg, 2nd Peacemaker (NZ) 63.5kg 3:18.50R, 59.8L 20-1
6th of 12
CRAN 11Oct95
Bletchette
CRAN 11Oct95 1600m Good3 F&M-CL3 $15,250 Sam Hyland 51kg Barrier 10
1st French Resort 56.5kg, 2nd Gilded Saint (NZ) 51kg 1:37.20, 4.2L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, 20-1/33-1
2nd of 12
Y VL 03Oct95
Bletchette
Y VL 03Oct95 1500m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 ($1,200) Vlad Duric 55.5kg Barrier 4
1st Amiralbahr 57kg, 3rd Swell Time Girl 52kg 1:32.80, 1L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, 3-1/9-2
10th of 11
ECHA 01Oct95
Frogabolla Boy
ECHA 01Oct95 2100m Good3 MDN-SW $4,000 Mr Darryn Yates 57kg Barrier 1
1st Revered (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Crack a Can 57kg 2:13.90, 13.8L 10-1
3rd of 14
BDGO 23Sep95
Bletchette
BDGO 23Sep95 1400m Soft5 F&M MDN-SW $5,000 ($500) Danny Kavanagh 55.5kg Barrier 11
1st Kinder Girl 55.5kg, 2nd Hidden Menace 55.5kg 1:26.00, 4.7L, 8-1/10-1
Fell of 13
CAST 16Sep95
Woodsmoke
CAST 16Sep95 3000m Good3 HDLE $4,600 Mr Kevin Wynne 62kg Barrier 13
1st Arranger Star (NZ) 62.5kg, 2nd Bartender 66kg 3:22.40 14-1
5th of 11
CAST 16Sep95
Frogabolla Boy
CAST 16Sep95 2000m Good3 CL1 $4,100 Andrew Kermond 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 10
1st River Tough 53kg, 2nd Tawston (NZ) 52.5kg 2:06.70, 5.9L 16-1
8th of 12
STAW 09Sep95
Frogabolla Boy
STAW 09Sep95 2000m Good3 CL1 $4,250 Mr Clint Julius (a) 52kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 2
1st Lord Locksley 58kg, 2nd River Tough 51.5kg 2:03.80R, 12.4L 25-1
5th of 11
STAW 09Sep95
Woodsmoke
STAW 09Sep95 2900m Good3 HDLE-RC2 $4,200 Mr Kevin Wynne 63kg Barrier 2
1st Dusty Grey 63.5kg, 2nd Pompeii Heir (NZ) 65kg 3:10.40, 26L 10-1
8th of 14
BDLE 26Aug95
Frogabolla Boy
BDLE 26Aug95 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $4,000 Mr Ken Scott 57kg Barrier 8
1st Manon 55.5kg, 2nd Barry's Misfortune (NZ) 57kg 1:38.00, 7.3L 16-1
3rd of 9
CRAN 24Aug95
Bletchette
CRAN 24Aug95 1600m Soft5 MDN-SW $6,000 ($600) Danny Kavanagh 55.5kg Barrier 7
1st Follow Suit 55.5kg, 2nd Past Master 57kg 1:41.20, 1.8L, 6th@800m, 2nd@400m, 5-1/8-1
Lost Rider of 12
STAW 18Aug95
Woodsmoke
STAW 18Aug95 2900m Soft5 WIMM HDLE $7,200 Mr Kevin Wynne 63kg Barrier 10
1st Leading Bounty (NZ) 66.5kg, 2nd Monivae Major 66.5kg 3:14.80 20-1
2nd of 10
TAT 14Aug95
Bletchette
TAT 14Aug95 1400m Soft5 F&M MDN-SW $5,000 ($1,000) Danny Kavanagh 55.5kg Barrier 2
1st Full Sunset 55.5kg, 3rd Elusive Glory 52kg 1:27.10, 2L, 3-1/7-2
8th of 8
GEEL 05Aug95
Woodsmoke
GEEL 05Aug95 2200m Heavy10 CL3 $6,000 Danny Kavanagh 52.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 1
1st Truancy (NZ) 49.5kg, 2nd Rare Nothing 52.5kg 2:29.60, 11.6L 12-1
2nd of 14
BDGO 01Aug95
Bletchette
BDGO 01Aug95 1400m Heavy10 MDN-SW $6,000 ($1,200) Danny Kavanagh 55.5kg Barrier 14
1st Best Cavalry 57kg, 3rd Rakprice 57kg 1:32.70, 0.8L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, 4-1/13-2
13th of 14
BDLE 15Jul95
Frogabolla Boy
BDLE 15Jul95 2000m Good3 MDN-SW $4,000 Mr Craig Williams 57kg Barrier 13
1st Finlandia 55kg, 2nd Midnight Success 54kg 2:09.30, 17.5L 12-1
4th of 13
Y VL 13Jul95
Bletchette
Y VL 13Jul95 1200m Heavy10 MDN-SW $6,000 ($300) Danny Kavanagh 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Pride of Kris 57kg, 2nd By His Grace 57kg 1:19.40, 9.8L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, 5-1/13-2
5th of 11
MORN 08Jul95
Woodsmoke
MORN 08Jul95 2400m Heavy10 CL2 $5,000 C Reeve 52kg Barrier 10
1st Rodajo 54.5kg, 2nd Proud Wealth 52kg 2:48.40, 6.3L, 6-1/12-1
2nd of 14
MORN 29Jun95
Woodsmoke
MORN 29Jun95 1500m Heavy10 CL1 $7,000 ($1,400) C Reeve 52kg Barrier 1
1st Fledge (NZ) 57kg, 3rd Zam's Fortune (NZ) 53kg 1:41.20, 1L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, 25-1/50-1
6th of 14
STAW 23Jun95
Bletchette
STAW 23Jun95 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 Danny Kavanagh 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Regal's Glory (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Mistletoe 53.5kg 1:19.80, 6.4L, 6-1/10-1/9-2
11th of 14
DON 02Jun95
Woodsmoke
DON 02Jun95 2000m Good3 CL1 $6,000 C Reeve 52kg Barrier 7
1st Master Discovery 53.5kg, 2nd Rocking (NZ) 52kg 2:06.20, 7.3L 15-1
2nd of 12
AVOC 13May95
Woodsmoke
AVOC 13May95 1800m Soft7 CL1 $4,000 ($800) Mr Juan Maddox 53kg Barrier 4
1st Gilligan (NZ) 54.5kg, 3rd Princess Regent 53kg 1:58.00, 0.3L 12-1
3rd of 10
BALN 17Apr95
Woodsmoke
BALN 17Apr95 1200m Heavy10 PIC-CLD $460 ($50) Ms K Briggs 61.5kg Barrier 2
1st Sterling Park 62kg, 2nd Rapdans 61.5kg 1:15.80, 3.5L 14-1
8th of 9
TAT 04Feb95
Just Simon
TAT 04Feb95 1400m Good3 CL1 $3,500 T Kruger 52kg Barrier 9
1st Viva Willow 55kg, 2nd Bondi Jack 54kg 1:24.80, 6.4L 15-1
4th of 8
YEA 14Jan95
Just Simon
YEA 14Jan95 1200m Good3 PIC-CLD $500 Ms Kathryn Kircos 61kg Barrier 8
1st Speed Prevails 64kg, 2nd Highton Lane 61kg 1:14.70, 5.5L 10-1
8th of 8
GBWR 07Jan95
Just Simon
GBWR 07Jan95 1100m Good3 CL1 $4,850 Ms Rhonda Comitti 52kg Barrier 4
1st Mr. Divine 56.5kg, 2nd Lord Arion 54.5kg 1:05.50, 17.3L 16-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.