Trainer: Rodney Northam

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
1st of 13
NCLE 29Mar17
Red Knot
(Scone)
NCLE 29Mar17 1600m Good4 BM67 $40,000 ($22,200) Andrew Adkins (a) 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 12 Rtg 62
2nd Power Law (NZ) 56kg, 3rd Nothing Box 56.5kg 1:35.46 (600m 34.14), 1.87L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $7.50/$8.50/$7/$8
6th of 12
TAMW 28Mar17
Island Breeze
(Scone)
TAMW 28Mar17 1600m Soft6 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 57kg Barrier 2
1st Ticket to Riches 57kg, 2nd Sand Wedge 58.5kg 1:39.77 (600m 39.81), 4L, 11th@800m, 8th@400m $8.50
3rd of 8
TAMW 28Mar17
Bow River
(Scone)
TAMW 28Mar17 1400m Soft7 3Y MDN $20,000 ($1,890) Peter Graham 57kg Barrier 1
1st Wanting You 55kg, 2nd Cool Baby 55kg 1:26.29 (600m 38.16), 0.6L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m $9
1st of 12
TAMW 28Mar17
Nobody
(Scone)
TAMW 28Mar17 1200m Soft7 MDN $20,000 ($11,200) Greg Ryan 59kg Barrier 12
2nd Knees 58kg, 3rd Oscar the Grouch 58.5kg 1:11.99 (600m 37.73), 4L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m $1.60
2nd of 12
CBLE 27Mar17
Touch Sensitive
(Scone)
CBLE 27Mar17 1100m Firm2 FLYING $20,000 ($3,775) Daniel Northey 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 64
1st Darciwood (NZ) 59.5kg, 3rd Shadow Force 60kg 1:03.45, 1.6L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4/$4.40/$4.20/$3.80
6th of 14
CBLE 27Mar17
Mi Sassy
(Scone)
CBLE 27Mar17 1400m Firm2 BM54 $20,000 ($300) Luke Cumberland 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 44
1st Kyrgios 59kg, 2nd Security Code 58.5kg 1:22.66, 4.5L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $26/$26
1st of 13
SCNE 26Mar17
Grundalina
(Scone)
SCNE 26Mar17 1300m Soft7 MDN-SW $40,000 ($32,200) Daniel Northey 56.5kg Barrier 5
2nd Penny Dreadful 56.5kg, 3rd Maitre Dee 56.5kg 1:18.75 (600m 35.98), 5.8L, 6th@800m, 3rd@400m $12
2nd of 14
SCNE 26Mar17
After All That
(Scone)
SCNE 26Mar17 1300m Soft7 WILD CARD $50,000 ($10,000) Robert Thompson 57.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 70
1st Pelerin 56kg, 3rd All Summer Long 56kg 1:17.81 (600m 35.32), 0.3L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m $6.50
3rd of 13
SCNE 26Mar17
Maitre Dee
(Muswellbrook)
SCNE 26Mar17 1300m Soft7 MDN-SW $40,000 ($4,000) Robert Thompson 56.5kg Barrier 9
1st Grundalina 56.5kg, 2nd Penny Dreadful 56.5kg 1:18.75 (600m 35.98), 6.3L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m $3.40
2nd of 14
SCNE 21Mar17
Nobody
(Scone)
SCNE 21Mar17 1100m Soft5 MDN-SW $20,000 ($3,775) Grant Buckley 59kg Barrier 6
1st My Maggie 54kg, 3rd Zoeasy 56.5kg 1:04.16 (600m 35.17), 2.45L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m $3.60
2nd of 11
SCNE 21Mar17
Dreamnomore
(Scone)
SCNE 21Mar17 1400m Soft5 MDN $20,000 ($3,775) Daniel Northey 55.5kg Barrier 8
1st I Can Hear Music 57kg, 3rd Nyah 57kg 1:24.71 (600m 36.03), 1.57L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m $4.40
4th of 10
ARMD 20Mar17
He's Dreamin'
(Scone)
ARMD 20Mar17 1900m Soft7 ARMD CUP $41,000 ($1,900) Matthew Paget 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 70
1st Carry On Jake 53kg, 2nd Packen 54kg 2:02.83 (600m 39.06), 4.1L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m $12
11th of 14
RHIL 18Mar17
Big Money
(Scone)
RHIL 18Mar17 1100m Heavy10 THE GALAXY Group 1 $707,000 Robert Thompson 54.5kg Barrier 12 Rtg 104
1st Russian Revolution 51kg, 2nd Redzel 54.5kg 1:07.60 (600m 36.89), 10.3L, 14th@800m, 11th@400m, $31/$41/$51/$41
9th of 13
TAMW 14Mar17
Bow River
(Scone)
TAMW 14Mar17 1200m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Peter Graham 57kg Barrier 9
1st Barricade 57kg, 2nd Grundalina 55kg 1:10.32 (600m 36.80), 5.4L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m $7
2nd of 13
TAMW 14Mar17
Grundalina
(Scone)
TAMW 14Mar17 1200m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $20,000 ($3,775) Ms Leanne G Henry 55kg Barrier 4
1st Barricade 57kg, 3rd Eyota 57kg 1:10.32 (600m 36.80), 2.5L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m $4
7th of 13
WELL 12Mar17
Sargent Doakes
(Scone)
WELL 12Mar17 1100m Good3 TOWN PLATE $45,200 ($500) Daniel Northey 57kg Barrier 13 Rtg 79
1st Lake Lugarno (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Polskie Prince 54kg 1:02.91, 3.73L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m $7
3rd of 10
WELL 11Mar17
Island Breeze
(Scone)
WELL 11Mar17 1700m Good3 CL1-SW $10,000 ($875) Ms Leanne G Henry 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Diamond Costa 59kg, 2nd Dragon's Mist 54.5kg 1:45.18, 2.06L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m $5
10th of 10
W FM 08Mar17
He's Dreamin'
(Scone)
W FM 08Mar17 1600m Heavy8 BM72 $40,000 ($500) Ms Kathy O'Hara 57.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 71
1st Supply And Demand 57.5kg, 2nd Cismontane (NZ) 57.5kg 1:40.42 (600m 36.10), 13.2L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $71/$81
9th of 11
W FM 08Mar17
Professor Marx
(Scone)
W FM 08Mar17 1000m Heavy8 BM72 $40,000 ($500) Andrew Adkins (a) 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 62
1st Rose of Man 57.5kg, 2nd Alpen Rose (NZ) 55kg 0:58.65 (600m 34.97), 4.6L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $15/$16/$14/$13
5th of 14
SCNE 05Mar17
Dreamnomore
(Scone)
SCNE 05Mar17 1300m Soft6 MDN-SW $30,000 ($700) Chris O'Brien 56.5kg Barrier 12
1st Moobi 59kg, 2nd Mull Over 56.5kg 1:17.94 (600m 35.80), 2.38L, 12th@800m, 11th@400m $31
9th of 11
SCNE 05Mar17
Mi Sassy
(Scone)
SCNE 05Mar17 1100m Heavy8 CL1 $30,000 ($400) Ms Leanne G Henry 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 45
1st War Hero 57.5kg, 2nd Cleeve Hill 58.5kg 1:05.14 (600m 35.55), 11.33L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m $31
8th of 8
SCNE 05Mar17
Scarlet's Choice
(Scone)
SCNE 05Mar17 900m Soft6 CL3 $30,000 ($400) Ms Leanne G Henry 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 54
1st The Wasp 56.5kg, 2nd Difficult to Get 58kg 0:52.09, 6.53L, 4th@400m $18
7th of 14
SCNE 05Mar17
L'elu
(Scone)
SCNE 05Mar17 1400m Heavy8 H&NW CHAMP $150,000 ($2,000) Robert Thompson 54kg Barrier 11 Rtg 65
1st Caerless Choice 56kg, 2nd Nic's Vendetta 56kg 1:25.56 (600m 37.85), 1.45L, 11th@800m, 13th@400m $4.80
7th of 12
SCNE 05Mar17
Bow River
(Scone)
SCNE 05Mar17 1100m Soft6 3Y MDN-SW $40,000 ($500) Daniel Northey 57kg Barrier 6
1st Majestic Pedrille 55kg, 2nd Penny Dreadful 55kg 1:04.27 (600m 35.00), 5.48L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m $8.50
6th of 12
SCNE 05Mar17
Grundalina
(Scone)
SCNE 05Mar17 1100m Soft6 3Y MDN-SW $40,000 ($500) Ms Leanne G Henry 55kg Barrier 9
1st Majestic Pedrille 55kg, 2nd Penny Dreadful 55kg 1:04.27 (600m 35.00), 3.52L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m $21
4th of 14
SCNE 05Mar17
After All That
(Scone)
SCNE 05Mar17 1400m Heavy8 H&NW CHAMP $150,000 ($7,500) Paul King 57.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 70
1st Caerless Choice 56kg, 2nd Nic's Vendetta 56kg 1:25.56 (600m 37.85), 0.34L, 8th@800m, 11th@400m $21
4th of 12
SCNE 05Mar17
Maitre Dee
(Muswellbrook)
SCNE 05Mar17 1100m Soft6 3Y MDN-SW $40,000 ($1,900) Robert Thompson 55kg Barrier 7
1st Majestic Pedrille 55kg, 2nd Penny Dreadful 55kg 1:04.27 (600m 35.00), 2.7L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m $8
1st of 14
SCNE 05Mar17
Red Knot
(Scone)
SCNE 05Mar17 1600m Heavy8 BM60 $30,000 ($16,800) Serg Lisnyy 59.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 57
2nd Captain Scott (NZ) 60.5kg, 3rd Bench Star 58.5kg 1:38.51 (600m 37.08), 1.15L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m $3.20
2nd of 12
TAR 26Feb17
Yueldoo
(Scone)
TAR 26Feb17 1300m Soft7 4Y+ MDN-SW $40,000 ($8,000) Andrew Adkins (a) 59kg Barrier 9
1st The Free World 59kg, 3rd Jester Lionheart 59kg 1:19.54 (600m 37.31), 1.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m $2.60
6th of 7
TAR 26Feb17
Touch Sensitive
(Scone)
TAR 26Feb17 1000m Soft7 BM65 $30,000 ($400) Andrew Adkins (a) 56.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 65
1st Grammar School 56.5kg, 2nd Emperor of Oz 58kg 0:58.22 (600m 34.41), 4.6L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m $8.50
4th of 11
GUNN 25Feb17
Island Breeze
(Scone)
GUNN 25Feb17 1400m Good4 MDN $6,000 ($225) Ms Leanne G Henry 54.5kg Barrier 11
1st Snow Moon 55kg, 2nd Defying Luck 54.5kg 1:24.50, 8.2L $1.90
1st of 14
QUIR 24Feb17
Sargent Doakes
(Scone)
QUIR 24Feb17 1100m Good3 LIGHTNING $30,200 ($17,000) Chris O'Brien 57.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 75
2nd Desert Marshal 54kg, 3rd Alart 63kg 1:01.82 (600m 32.85), 0.2L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m $3.80
9th of 12
QUIR 24Feb17
Husswick
(Scone)
QUIR 24Feb17 1600m Good3 QUIR CUP $40,400 ($500) Robert Thompson 60kg Barrier 7 Rtg 72
1st Secret Web 54kg, 2nd Adaboy Ross 55.5kg 1:36.20 (600m 34.45), 4.2L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m $3.60
1st of 14
SCNE 17Feb17
Red Knot
(Scone)
SCNE 17Feb17 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 ($11,200) Serg Lisnyy 59kg Barrier 7
2nd Commandatore 59kg, 3rd Weavered 56.5kg 1:23.87 (600m 35.69), 6L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m $2.20
11th of 14
SCNE 17Feb17
Dreamnomore
(Scone)
SCNE 17Feb17 1100m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $20,000 Robert Thompson 55kg Barrier 13
1st Mac's Reward 57kg, 2nd Good Verdict 57kg 1:04.18 (600m 34.72), 6.3L, 9th@800m, 13th@400m $9
9th of 14
SCNE 17Feb17
Yueldoo
(Scone)
SCNE 17Feb17 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 59kg Barrier 2
1st Red Knot 59kg, 2nd Commandatore 59kg 1:23.87 (600m 35.69), 13L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m $9
6th of 14
SCNE 17Feb17
Bow River
(Scone)
SCNE 17Feb17 900m Good4 MDN $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 58kg Barrier 12
1st Gingersnap 55.5kg, 2nd Reprimand 56kg 0:52.20 (600m 33.77), 3.3L, 11th@400m $11
4th of 14
SCNE 17Feb17
Grundalina
(Scone)
SCNE 17Feb17 1100m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $20,000 ($900) Ms Leanne G Henry 55kg Barrier 4
1st Mac's Reward 57kg, 2nd Good Verdict 57kg 1:04.18 (600m 34.72), 3.1L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m $19
9th of 12
RAND 15Feb17
After All That
(Scone)
RAND 15Feb17 1000m Soft7 BM71 $40,000 ($500) Robert Thompson 57kg Barrier 1 Rtg 69
1st Fifteen Sunflowers 54.5kg, 2nd Realise Potential 57.5kg 0:59.38 (600m 35.82), 5.4L, 12th@800m, 11th@400m, $51/$51
8th of 8
RAND 15Feb17
He's Dreamin'
(Scone)
RAND 15Feb17 1600m Soft7 BM78 $40,000 ($500) Robert Thompson 56kg Barrier 7 Rtg 72
1st Obsidian (USA) 56kg, 2nd Invincible Knight 58kg 1:39.21 (600m 37.64), 18.6L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $31/$41/$51
2nd of 9
RAND 13Feb17
Big Money
(Scone)
RAND 13Feb17 1200m Good4 SOUTHCROSS Group 3 $151,000 ($28,500) Robert Thompson 57kg Barrier 5 Rtg 103
1st Le Romain 61kg, 3rd Snippets Land 56.5kg 1:10.39 (600m 34.43), 0.1L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, $9/$11/$12/$11
5th of 14
WCHA 10Feb17
Maitre Dee
(Muswellbrook)
WCHA 10Feb17 1000m Good4 MDN $32,000 ($760) Ms Leanne G Henry 54kg Barrier 9
1st The Lion 56.5kg, 2nd My Little Diva 52.5kg 0:58.27 (600m 35.09), 2L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m $21
7th of 13
MDGE 05Feb17
Yueldoo
(Scone)
MDGE 05Feb17 1200m Good3 4Y+ MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 59kg Barrier 12
1st The Renovation Man 59kg, 2nd Bow Tie Benny 57.5kg 1:13.79, 8.6L, 1st@800m, 4th@400m $2.70
8th of 14
MDGE 05Feb17
Seishin
(Scone)
MDGE 05Feb17 1400m Good3 MDN $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 55kg Barrier 8
1st She Excites 54.5kg, 2nd Sprezzatura 58kg 1:26.69, 6.5L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m $41
2nd of 13
RAND 04Feb17
L'elu
(Scone)
RAND 04Feb17 1200m Good4 HIGHWAY-C3 $60,000 ($12,000) Tim Clark 54.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 63
1st I Told Georgie 56kg, 3rd Clipper 53.5kg 1:11.15 (600m 35.96), 0.5L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $6/$6.50/$7/$7.50
9th of 13
RAND 04Feb17
Touch Sensitive
(Scone)
RAND 04Feb17 1200m Good4 HIGHWAY-C3 $60,000 ($750) Christian Reith 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 66
1st I Told Georgie 56kg, 2nd L'elu 54.5kg 1:11.15 (600m 35.96), 5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $21/$21
4th of 9
CANT 03Feb17
Husswick
(Scone)
CANT 03Feb17 1550m Good4 BM67 $40,000 ($1,900) Blaike McDougall (a) 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 66
1st Funloving 56kg, 2nd Smarty Pants 59kg 1:34.28 (600m 36.22), 6.2L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $5/$7.50/$7/$6.50
6th of 8
CANT 03Feb17
Sargent Doakes
(Scone)
CANT 03Feb17 1250m Good4 SSTAR-BM75 $80,000 ($1,200) Andrew Adkins (a) 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 66
1st Machinegun Jubs 55.5kg, 2nd Taj Mahal 55kg 1:14.40 (600m 35.02), 5.3L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $14/$19/$21/$19
2nd of 11
MWBK 02Feb17
Red Knot
(Scone)
MWBK 02Feb17 1280m Good3 CGE MDN-SW $20,000 ($3,775) Serg Lisnyy 59kg Barrier 4
1st Anticipate 58.5kg, 3rd Itsa Joke 58.5kg 1:17.35 (600m 34.15), 0.1L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m $1.90
4th of 6
RHIL 28Jan17
Big Money
(Scone)
RHIL 28Jan17 1200m Good3 EXPRESSWAY Group 2 $202,000 ($9,000) Hugh Bowman 58.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 104
1st Music Magnate (NZ) 58.5kg, 2nd Kuro (NZ) 58.5kg 1:09.48 (600m 34.02), 2.3L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $9/$11/$12/$13

Current Stable


    No active horses.