Trainer: Brett Cavanough

Trainer Locations
Wellington, 2820
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
1st of 11
P MQ 22Mar19
Rosaria Caterina
(Scone)
P MQ 22Mar19 1108m Soft5 CL1 $22,000 ($11,200) Leah Kilner (a) 56kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 53
2nd Chaos Ball 56kg, 3rd Dancing Phryne 60.5kg 1:06.17 (600m 35.00), 4.15L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.60/$2.70/$2.40/$2.50
10th of 11
P MQ 22Mar19
Littlesnitz
(Scone)
P MQ 22Mar19 1512m Soft5 CL3 $22,000 ($500) Darryl McLellan 55kg Barrier 10 Rtg 57
1st Foxy's Foxinator 56kg, 2nd Surjin 61kg 1:32.28 (600m 36.46), 11.28L, 1st@800m, 4th@400m, $31/$21
8th of 11
P MQ 22Mar19
Reddies
(Scone)
P MQ 22Mar19 1512m Soft5 MDN $22,000 ($500) Ms Rachael Murray 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Tessa Burrito 58kg, 2nd Lucky for Some 58kg 1:32.82 (600m 37.62), 3.86L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $31/$41/$51/$61
6th of 8
P MQ 22Mar19
Tornado of Souls
(Scone)
P MQ 22Mar19 1008m Soft5 BM66 $22,000 ($540) Ms Grace Willoughby (a) 62.5kg (cd 60.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 69
1st Patriot 61.5kg, 2nd Neretva 58kg 0:59.31 (600m 34.67), 8.22L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $3.50/$5/$5.50/$6
1st of 12
SCNE 18Mar19
Collins Creek
(Scone)
SCNE 18Mar19 1600m Soft5 BM66 $22,000 ($11,200) Mitchell Bell 60kg Barrier 12 Rtg 64
2nd Christo 57kg, 3rd Nothing Too Hard 61kg 1:36.71 (600m 35.38), 0.33L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $3.70/$4.20/$3.80/$3.70
4th of 10
SCNE 18Mar19
Visibly
(Scone)
SCNE 18Mar19 1600m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($1,100) Grant Buckley 56.5kg Barrier 6
1st Timid 56.5kg, 2nd Alam Mo Na 58kg 1:37.67 (600m 35.43), 2.63L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5.50/$6.50/$7/$7.50
4th of 14
SCNE 18Mar19
Galina
(Scone)
SCNE 18Mar19 1300m Soft5 MDN-SW $22,000 ($1,100) Grant Buckley 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Duchess Of Lennox (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Tombolo 57kg 1:18.51 (600m 36.46), 3.8L, 12th@800m, 11th@400m, $2.40/$2.40/$2.45/$2.50
9th of 12
SCNE 18Mar19
Rosesay
(Scone)
SCNE 18Mar19 1400m Soft5 CL2 $22,000 ($500) Grant Buckley 54.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 57
1st Cool And Neat 60.5kg, 2nd Time Raid 58.5kg 1:23.74 (600m 35.59), 4.48L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $5.50/$6/$6.50/$7
10th of 10
SCNE 18Mar19
Pervenche
(Scone)
SCNE 18Mar19 1600m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($500) Mitchell Bell 56kg Barrier 1
1st Timid 56.5kg, 2nd Alam Mo Na 58kg 1:37.67 (600m 35.43), 12.24L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $26/$31/$26
7th of 11
RHIL 16Mar19
Gem Dealer
(Scone)
RHIL 16Mar19 1900m Heavy9 BM78 $125,000 ($3,500) Jay Ford 53kg Barrier 3 Rtg 61
1st Supernova (GB) 59.5kg, 2nd White Boots 57kg 2:02.81 (600m 37.06), 3.5L, 7th@800m, 4th@400m, $31/$31
12th of 15
RHIL 16Mar19
Bronte
(Scone)
RHIL 16Mar19 1200m Heavy10 MAGICNIGHT Group 3 $176,000 Robbie Dolan (a) 55.5kg Barrier 9
1st Kiamichi 55.5kg, 2nd Crystal Falls 55.5kg 1:13.24 (600m 36.59), 13.3L, 8th@800m, 15th@400m, $26/$41/$31/$41
11th of 11
RHIL 16Mar19
Brazen
(Scone)
RHIL 16Mar19 1500m Heavy9 AJAX Group 2 $202,000 Jay Ford 53kg Barrier 2 Rtg 78
1st Fifty Stars (IRE) 56.5kg, 2nd Mask of Time (IRE) 53kg 1:32.63 (600m 36.14), 13.6L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $61/$81/$91/$101
6th of 12
MREE 14Mar19
Crystal Queen
(Scone)
MREE 14Mar19 1300m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($540) Billy Cray 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Brooklyn Beach 58kg, 2nd Bandjin Rain 59kg 1:18.03 (600m 36.35), 3.76L, 4th@800m, 6th@400m, $5.50/$6.50/$7/$7.50
4th of 12
MREE 14Mar19
Loving Heart
(Scone)
MREE 14Mar19 1300m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($1,100) Jake Hull 56.5kg Barrier 10
1st Brooklyn Beach 58kg, 2nd Bandjin Rain 59kg 1:18.03 (600m 36.35), 1.86L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.40/$4.60/$4.80/$5
2nd of 12
MREE 14Mar19
Bandjin Rain
(Scone)
MREE 14Mar19 1300m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($3,900) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 59kg Barrier 6
1st Brooklyn Beach 58kg, 3rd Sadler's Rest 56.5kg 1:18.03 (600m 36.35), 1.09L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $3.40/$3.70/$3.40/$3.30
7th of 9
MREE 14Mar19
Pyro
(Scone)
MREE 14Mar19 1400m Good4 CG&E CL1 $22,000 ($500) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 42
1st Moree Dreaming 57kg, 2nd Augusta in April 55kg 1:24.04 (600m 36.78), 4.03L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $8/$7.50/$8/$7.50
6th of 8
TAMW 10Mar19
Reward the Chaser
(Scone)
TAMW 10Mar19 1200m Good4 BM66 $30,000 ($800) Darryl McLellan 58.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 61
1st Manabar 57.5kg, 2nd Majestic Pedrille 58.5kg 1:09.38 (600m 35.77), 8.26L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.40/$5/$4.80/$4.60
1st of 10
TAMW 10Mar19
Syd's Footprints
(Scone)
TAMW 10Mar19 1200m Good4 CL2-SW $30,000 ($20,725) Darryl McLellan 57.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 63
2nd Je Suis Tycoon 57kg, 3rd Burning Crown 57.5kg 1:09.93 (600m 36.30), 0.52L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.70/$4/$4.20/$4.40
6th of 12
TAMW 10Mar19
Galina
(Scone)
TAMW 10Mar19 1400m Good4 MDN $30,000 ($800) Grant Buckley 60kg Barrier 11
1st Final Crown 51.5kg, 2nd Al Pheroz 56kg 1:23.64 (600m 37.17), 131.97L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $2.10/$2.50/$2.60/$2.70
1st of 8
TUNC 09Mar19
Femtometre
(Scone)
TUNC 09Mar19 1500m Heavy10 CL2 $12,000 ($5,850) Jake Hull 58kg Barrier 7 Rtg 52
2nd Red Lily 58kg, 3rd Enlightened Boy 57.5kg 1:36.37, 0.71L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.20/$4.40/$4.60/$4.80
7th of 14
NCLE 09Mar19
Avalene
(Scone)
NCLE 09Mar19 1850m Good4 MDN-SW $35,000 ($1,000) Robert Thompson 57kg Barrier 8
1st Carif 57.5kg, 2nd King Of Seas (NZ) 57.5kg 1:53.75R (600m 35.63), 5.43L, 12th@800m, 11th@400m, $21/$26
5th of 7
TUNC 09Mar19
Littlesnitz
(Scone)
TUNC 09Mar19 1300m Soft5 BM66 $12,000 ($425) Luke Rolls 55kg Barrier 6 Rtg 58
1st Everly Girl 58.5kg, 2nd Mister Smartee 60kg 1:19.62, 2L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $31/$31
5th of 8
TUNC 09Mar19
Reddies
(Scone)
TUNC 09Mar19 1200m Soft5 MDN $12,000 ($425) Luke Rolls 57kg Barrier 8
1st Brooke 58.5kg, 2nd Listen Mate 59kg 1:13.00, 5.97L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $11/$14/$15/$16
3rd of 11
NCLE 09Mar19
Collins Creek
(Scone)
NCLE 09Mar19 1400m Soft6 BM64 $35,000 ($3,200) Darryl McLellan 57.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 57
1st Think Free 57.5kg, 2nd Hildalgo 54.5kg 1:24.21 (600m 35.81), 0.98L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $6/$6.50/$6/$5.50
3rd of 5
BGRA 09Mar19
Drama Series
(Scone)
BGRA 09Mar19 1100m Firm1 MDN-SW $8,000 ($665) Billy Cray 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Wish I Was Elvis 57.5kg, 2nd Paddy Winter 57kg 1:01.83, 11.18L $3
2nd of 8
SCNE 05Mar19
Rosesay
(Scone)
SCNE 05Mar19 1300m Good4 BM58 $22,000 ($3,900) Grant Buckley 57.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 55
1st Oakfield Geronimo 59kg, 3rd Mahboob 56.5kg 1:18.51 (600m 34.75), 0.33L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $2.60/$2.90/$3/$3.10
8th of 9
SCNE 05Mar19
Zealot
(Scone)
SCNE 05Mar19 1100m Good4 CL1 $22,000 ($500) Robert Thompson 56.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 55
1st Penny Dreadful 55.5kg, 2nd Cuban Sizzle 59.5kg 1:03.64 (600m 34.13), 7.34L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $4.20/$4.60/$4.80/$5
1st of 4
SCNE 05Mar19
Tornado of Souls
(Scone)
SCNE 05Mar19 900m Good4 CL2 $22,000 ($11,200) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 61.5kg (cd 60kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 65
2nd Power Rush (NZ) 59kg, 3rd Shark Alley 55kg 0:51.97 (600m 33.36), 2.43L, 1st@400m, $4/$4.20/$3.70/$3.60
1st of 12
ARMD 03Mar19
Reward the Chaser
(Scone)
ARMD 03Mar19 1300m Good3 CL3 $22,500 ($11,700) Ms Rachael Murray 56.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 57
2nd Swift And Shift 54.5kg, 3rd Mozart's Work 54kg 1:16.82 (600m 35.15), 0.38L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $5/$6/$4.20/$4.40
8th of 11
ARMD 03Mar19
Scherzare
(Scone)
ARMD 03Mar19 1100m Good3 BM58 $22,500 ($500) Matthew McGuren 56kg Barrier 9 Rtg 49
1st Victory Vibes 60kg, 2nd Shiver Me Timbers 55kg 1:03.77 (600m 34.72), 8.66L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $4.80/$4.80/$5/$5.50
5th of 9
ARMD 03Mar19
Crystal Queen
(Scone)
ARMD 03Mar19 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $22,500 ($720) Ms Louise Day (a) 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Gypsy Queen 56.5kg, 2nd Bon Vavont 58.5kg 1:05.26 (600m 34.75), 1.32L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $6/$7/$7.50/$8
9th of 11
MWBK 01Mar19
Pervenche
(Scone)
MWBK 01Mar19 1450m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($500) Ms Rachael Murray 54kg Barrier 10
1st Augusta in April 55kg, 2nd Schemer 56.5kg 1:27.49 (600m 36.00), 3.21L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $17/$21/$26/$31
7th of 8
MWBK 01Mar19
Littlesnitz
(Scone)
MWBK 01Mar19 1280m Good4 BM66 $22,000 ($500) Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 56kg Barrier 8 Rtg 60
1st Roman Typhoon 59kg, 2nd Rogue Runner 58.5kg 1:16.14 (600m 34.47), 9.44L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $101/$91/$81/$71
3rd of 10
RHIL 27Feb19
Gem Dealer
(Scone)
RHIL 27Feb19 1800m Good4 3Y BM74 $50,000 ($5,000) Jay Ford 53kg Barrier 5 Rtg 60
1st Costello 56.5kg, 2nd Shuffle Up 56kg 1:52.43 (600m 34.90), 1.2L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $41/$41
5th of 8
TAMW 26Feb19
Ramingining
(Scone)
TAMW 26Feb19 1200m Good3 BM58 $22,000 ($720) Ben Looker 57.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 52
1st Delchuzy 58.5kg, 2nd Heaven's High 54.5kg 1:11.02 (600m 36.29), 2.93L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $7/$8.50/$9/$9.50
2nd of 10
TAMW 26Feb19
Collins Creek
(Scone)
TAMW 26Feb19 1600m Good3 BM66 $22,000 ($3,900) Darryl McLellan 58.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 61
1st Ratler 57.5kg, 3rd Chuck'n'paul 55.5kg 1:35.34 (600m 37.65), 1.31L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $4/$4.40/$4.60/$4.40
3rd of 8
TAMW 26Feb19
Visibly
(Scone)
TAMW 26Feb19 1200m Good3 F&M-MDNSW $22,000 ($2,100) Ms Rachael Murray 57.5kg Barrier 3
1st Smart Moove 57.5kg, 2nd Final Crown 55kg 1:10.76 (600m 36.36), 2.8L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $5.50/$6/$6.50/$7
5th of 8
TAMW 26Feb19
Loving Heart
(Scone)
TAMW 26Feb19 1200m Good3 F&M-MDNSW $22,000 ($720) Jake Hull 57.5kg Barrier 5
1st Smart Moove 57.5kg, 2nd Final Crown 55kg 1:10.76 (600m 36.36), 4.42L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $5.50/$6.50/$7/$6.50
6th of 10
TAMW 26Feb19
Still Undaunted
(Scone)
TAMW 26Feb19 1200m Good3 OPEN BM84 $22,000 ($540) Ms Rachael Murray 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 70
1st Mighty Like 61.5kg, 2nd Mr Pumblechook 55.5kg 1:09.68 (600m 35.58), 2.05L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $9/$10/$9.50/$10
5th of 14
GUNN 23Feb19
Femtometre
(Scone)
GUNN 23Feb19 1300m Firm2 BM50 $12,000 ($425) Billy Cray 60kg Barrier 1 Rtg 52
1st Redirect 59.5kg, 2nd Moree Dreaming 60kg 1:17.73 (600m 36.12), 2.77L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $4.40/$4.20/$7.50/$8
8th of 9
GUNN 23Feb19
Empathy
(Scone)
GUNN 23Feb19 1000m Firm2 CL1 $12,000 ($375) Jake Hull 58.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 51
1st Shot At the Reward 56.5kg, 2nd One More Legend 60kg 0:57.01 (600m 34.05), 9.33L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $3.80/$4.40/$4.60/$4.80
5th of 12
GUNN 23Feb19
Pyro
(Scone)
GUNN 23Feb19 1400m Firm2 MDN $12,000 ($425) Billy Cray 59kg Barrier 6
1st Rockatoo 55.5kg, 2nd Shivkhani 55.5kg 1:23.57 (600m 36.49), 6.7L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.90/$4/$4.20/$4.40
6th of 9
SCNE 22Feb19
Tornado of Souls
(Scone)
SCNE 22Feb19 900m Good4 BM66 $22,000 ($540) Grant Buckley 61kg Barrier 4 Rtg 66
1st Squared 54kg, 2nd Dream Charge 61kg 0:51.06 (600m 32.80), 2.39L, 3rd@400m, $4.60/$4.80/$5/$5.50
2nd of 11
SCNE 22Feb19
Avalene
(Scone)
SCNE 22Feb19 1600m Good4 MDN HCP $22,000 ($3,900) Grant Buckley 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Magic Charlee 60kg, 3rd Schemer 56.5kg 1:38.77 (600m 35.18), 1.46L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $6/$8/$8.50/$9
11th of 12
SCNE 22Feb19
Pervenche
(Scone)
SCNE 22Feb19 1300m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 Darryl McLellan 56.5kg Barrier 12
1st Lonely Heart 56.5kg, 2nd Miss Eporetto 56.5kg 1:18.65 (600m 35.16), 9.76L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $8/$14/$16/$17
7th of 12
ORAN 16Feb19
Bandjin Rain
(Scone)
ORAN 16Feb19 1600m Good3 MDN HCP $22,000 ($500) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 58kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Larmour 55.5kg, 2nd Comzig 55.5kg 1:36.33, 4.29L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m, $5/$4.60/$4.80/$4.60
12th of 12
NCLE 16Feb19
Littlesnitz
(Scone)
NCLE 16Feb19 1200m Good3 BM64 $35,000 Christian Reith 57kg Barrier 12 Rtg 60
1st Nicconita 56.5kg, 2nd Al Mah Haha 60.5kg 1:10.01 (600m 33.57), 18.83L, 7th@800m, 12th@400m, $151/$101/$151
6th of 12
NCLE 16Feb19
Collins Creek
(Scone)
NCLE 16Feb19 1200m Good3 BM64 $35,000 ($1,100) Ms Jenny Duggan (a) 58kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 58
1st Nicconita 56.5kg, 2nd Al Mah Haha 60.5kg 1:10.01 (600m 33.57), 3.84L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m, $16/$14/$13/$12
10th of 11
ORAN 16Feb19
Drama Series
(Scone)
ORAN 16Feb19 1280m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Billy Cray 56.5kg Barrier 4
1st Boston Ivy 57kg, 2nd The Exchequer 59kg 1:15.79, 7.54L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $16/$20/$21/$26
11th of 13
RAND 16Feb19
Brazen
(Scone)
RAND 16Feb19 1600m Good4 BM88 $125,000 Jay Ford 55.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 79
1st Penske 58kg, 2nd Nicochet 52kg 1:34.19 (600m 35.57), 6.7L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $26/$31/$41

Current Stable