Trainer: Albert Stapleford

Trainer Locations
Kaniva, 3419
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
13th of 13
WKBL 15Aug98
Abrantes
WKBL 15Aug98 1600m Good3 HCP $7,000 Ron Aitken 55kg Barrier 3
1st Kublai Khan 54kg, 2nd In Lobs Pound 56.5kg 1:38.00, 7.6L 50-1
11th of 12
V PK 18Jul98
Abrantes
V PK 18Jul98 1600m Good3 2MW-SW $17,500 Ms Christine Puls 56kg Barrier 9
1st Muthaiga 52.5kg, 2nd Tana's Lad 54kg 1:40.46, 10.1L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, 50-1/60-1
11th of 12
MORP 04Jul98
Abrantes
MORP 04Jul98 1600m Soft5 OPEN HCP $17,500 Ms Christine Puls 52.5kg Barrier 5
1st Mr. Kildaine 53.5kg, 2nd Change of Fortune (NZ) 53kg 1:39.07 (600m 36.69), 11.9L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m 100-1
16th of 16
GEEL 17Jun98
Abrantes
GEEL 17Jun98 1400m Soft5 OPEN HCP $30,500 Mr Garry Murphy 53kg Barrier 1
1st Plushka 56.5kg, 2nd Mustang Red (NZ) 58kg 1:23.78, 25.6L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, 100-1/125-1
7th of 12
BORD 31Jan98
Bartholomew
BORD 31Jan98 1900m Good3 CL1 $2,750 Jamie Lambert 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Panama Express 54.5kg, 2nd Dance Action 55kg 1:59.60, 7.6L 12-1
6th of 14
NARA 22Jan98
Bartholomew
NARA 22Jan98 1430m Good3 MDN $3,250 Philip Cole 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 8
1st Theban 57kg, 2nd Mr. Logical 53.5kg 1:28.10, 5.8L, 20-1/25-1
8th of 14
STAW 20Jul97
Meggie's Hope
STAW 20Jul97 1300m Soft5 3Y MDN-SW $5,000 Brian Park 53.5kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Teatotally 53.5kg, 2nd Raffi 54kg 1:20.00, 9.7L 8-1
6th of 8
MT G 05Jun97
Bartholomew
MT G 05Jun97 2050m Good3 MDN $4,680 Ms Raygan Rayner 55.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 3
1st Kashangi 56kg, 2nd Big Thoughts 56.5kg 2:13.40, 10.4L, 7-1/12-1
9th of 13
DON 28Apr97
Bartholomew
DON 28Apr97 1620m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 Tony Merrifield (a) 55.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 13
1st Our Gift 57kg, 2nd Forest Prince 57kg 1:40.00, 8.7L, 16-1/20-1
6th of 9
NARA 17Apr97
Bartholomew
NARA 17Apr97 1100m Good3 MDN $3,500 Ms Christine Puls 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Victory Heart 57.5kg, 2nd Raffinnies 56kg 1:04.90, 7.6L, 8-1/12-1
Failed to Finish of 7
PNLA 06Mar97
Abrantes
PNLA 06Mar97 1700m Good3 M'CENT CUP $6,385 Geoff O'Loughlin 56kg Barrier 5
1st Grey Louie 57.5kg, 2nd Pitapat's Pride 51kg 1:45.04, 5-1/8-1
11th of 12
HSHM 17Feb97
Abrantes
HSHM 17Feb97 1800m Good3 OPEN HCP $10,650 Ms Bernadette Payne 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Quatra Gambie 53kg, 2nd Chattalk 52kg 1:48.70, 16.4L, 10-1/12-1
6th of 12
WNBL 03Feb97
Abrantes
WNBL 03Feb97 1300m Good3 OPEN HCP $12,000 Ms Kim Arnold 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 1
1st Neat Habit 58kg, 2nd Swift Encounter 55kg 1:18.20, 4.8L, 7-1/8-1
5th of 10
TER 17Jan97
Abrantes
TER 17Jan97 1200m Good3 FLYING $11,000 Ms Kim Arnold 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Starduster 52kg, 2nd Neat Habit 58kg 1:10.50, 2.7L, 8-1/6-1
11th of 12
MTNG 12Oct96
Bartholomew
MTNG 12Oct96 1400m Firm2 MDN-SW $5,600 Tony Merrifield (a) 53.5kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 11
1st Bartagunyah Girl 50.5kg, 2nd Close Enough 57kg 1:25.60, 12L 8-1
6th of 14
MT G 26Sep96
Bartholomew
MT G 26Sep96 1580m Heavy10 MDN $3,200 Geoff O'Loughlin 53.5kg Barrier 2
1st Artistic Rose (NZ) 51kg, 2nd Noble Keep 56.5kg 1:41.39, 11.1L 6-1
4th of 14
CAST 14Sep96
Bartholomew
CAST 14Sep96 1400m Heavy10 MDN-SW $4,075 ($200) Ms Kim Arnold 53.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 14
1st Janaway 55.5kg, 2nd Shear Water 53.5kg 1:27.90, 3.4L 8-1
10th of 11
WNBL 30Dec95
Live On Dreams
WNBL 30Dec95 1400m Good3 3Y-CL2 $7,330 Ms Christine Puls 52kg Barrier 5
1st Strictly Jazz 50kg, 2nd Lady Spy 53.5kg 1:24.10, 8.1L 25-1
7th of 7
BRAT 23Nov95
Live On Dreams
BRAT 23Nov95 1400m Good3 3Y-CL2 $7,000 John Didham 52.5kg Barrier 5
1st Aussie Luck (NZ) 53.5kg, 2nd Old Tin Shed 51.5kg 1:27.30, 10.1L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, 33-1/66-1
10th of 10
KYNE 05Oct95
Live On Dreams
KYNE 05Oct95 1200m Good3 3Y-CL1 $7,000 Ms Christine Puls 52kg Barrier 7
1st Kahuna Queen 55kg, 2nd Thai Boxer 56kg 1:12.00, 18.9L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, 40-1/66-1
3rd of 13
MORP 02Oct95
Abrantes
MORP 02Oct95 1500m Soft5 N-2MW-SW $15,000 ($1,500) Ms A Barr 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 9
1st Southern Kin 55kg, 2nd Venetian Square 54.5kg 1:31.26 (600m 35.98), 1.8L 12-1
5th of 9
HTON 22Sep95
Live On Dreams
HTON 22Sep95 1100m Soft5 3Y-CL1 $6,000 Mr Andrew J Payne 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Mikado Magic 56kg, 2nd Centennial Court 53.5kg 1:07.20, 5.6L, 2-1/5-2/9-4
2nd of 16
CHEL 16Sep95
Abrantes
CHEL 16Sep95 1313m Good3 1MW $15,000 ($2,700) Ms A Barr 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 8
1st Venetian Square 55kg, 3rd Torchbearer 51kg 1:17.80, 0.5L, 25-1/33-1
1st of 12
STAW 09Sep95
Live On Dreams
STAW 09Sep95 1100m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $4,000 ($2,600) Ms Christine Puls 53.5kg Barrier 11
2nd Star of Amlyn 53.5kg, 3rd Stirling Bill 55kg 1:05.80, 1.3L 12-1
7th of 12
OAKB 17Apr95
Abrantes
OAKB 17Apr95 2150m Soft5 OAKB CUP Listed $38,600 Peter Shepherd 50.5kg Barrier 9
1st I Like Beer 50.5kg, 2nd Red Zaam (NZ) 55kg 2:16.40, 7.4L, 15-1/20-1
13th of 15
HTON 05Apr95
Abrantes
HTON 05Apr95 2200m Soft5 HTON CUP $40,750 Vlad Duric 53.5kg Barrier 7
1st Force Toss (ARG) 55kg, 2nd Athapascan Miss 51kg 2:16.80, 23.1L, 2nd@800m, 13th@400m, 14-1/20-1
3rd of 11
MORP 01Apr95
Abrantes
MORP 01Apr95 2027m Good3 DAIRY VALE Group 3 $35,800 ($3,500) Jason Holder 50kg Barrier 9
1st Rasputin's Revenge (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Royal Excuse 50kg 2:06.00, 3.6L, 33-1/40-1/33-1
7th of 10
CAMP 20Mar95
Abrantes
CAMP 20Mar95 2200m Good3 CAMP CUP $17,850 Ms Rhonda Comitti 56kg Barrier 7
1st Attorney General 53kg, 2nd Sky Stream 51kg 2:14.70, 7.5L, 6-1/9-1
2nd of 10
EHPE 11Mar95
Abrantes
EHPE 11Mar95 2000m Good3 EHPE CUP $10,700 ($2,000) Heath Keighley 58.5kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 2
1st Quatra Gambie 53.5kg, 3rd Perfect Script 56kg 2:02.80, 0.1L 2-1
2nd of 14
TER 03Mar95
Abrantes
TER 03Mar95 1850m Good3 OPEN HCP $10,620 ($2,000) Ms Rhonda Comitti 56.5kg Barrier 1
1st Daff-Mor 51.5kg, 3rd Dublin Lad 57kg 1:51.24R, 1.3L, 4-1/9-2/7-2
4th of 12
MORP 11Feb95
Abrantes
MORP 11Feb95 2000m Firm2 2MW $15,000 ($450) Ms Rhonda Comitti 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 9
1st Military Academy 52.5kg, 2nd I Like Beer 56.5kg 2:02.34, 2.2L, 1st@800m, 5-1/45-10/5-1
1st of 10
MORP 28Jan95
Abrantes
MORP 28Jan95 2014m Firm2 2MW $15,000 ($10,350) Ms Rhonda Comitti 52.5kg (cd 49.5kg) Barrier 4
2nd Our White Knight 51kg, 3rd Blue Sun (NZ) 52.5kg 2:05.11, 1.8L, 1st@800m, 5-1/7-1/6-1
1st of 9
MURT 16Jan95
Abrantes
MURT 16Jan95 2000m Firm2 WIMM CUP $9,500 ($6,350) Ms Rhonda Comitti 55.5kg Barrier 4
2nd Talaheni 51kg, 3rd Sunny Vale 56kg 2:02.50, 1.3L, 9-2/6-1
2nd of 7
MURT 02Jan95
Abrantes
MURT 02Jan95 2000m Good3 OPEN HCP $8,150 ($1,600) K Arnold 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 7
1st Stoney Rises 57.5kg, 3rd Blakey 52.5kg 2:03.40, 0.4L 3-1
4th of 13
MORP 31Dec94
Abrantes
MORP 31Dec94 2000m Firm2 NMW $15,000 ($450) Ms Rhonda Comitti 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 13
1st Kalamill 52.5kg, 2nd Tere Panga 53kg 2:04.21, 0.9L, 6-1/8-1
4th of 13
PENS 26Dec94
Abrantes
PENS 26Dec94 1850m Good3 PENS CUP $17,800 ($850) Ms Rhonda Comitti 51kg Barrier 4
1st Black Ninja 54kg, 2nd Bushel (NZ) 51.5kg 1:53.00, 1.9L 10-1
5th of 12
MORP 10Dec94
Abrantes
MORP 10Dec94 2014m Firm2 OPEN HCP $17,200 Heath Keighley 51kg (cd 48.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Wrangler Boy 51kg, 2nd Wild Vision 51kg 2:03.93, 1.9L, 50-1/60-1
1st of 11
EHPE 03Dec94
Abrantes
EHPE 03Dec94 1850m Good3 OPEN HCP $4,500 ($2,925) Sam Buhagiar 52kg Barrier 4
2nd Hudson Bay 53kg, 3rd Bold Kissinger 53kg 1:53.50, 0.2L 12-1
7th of 10
NHIL 19Nov94
Abrantes
NHIL 19Nov94 1650m Firm2 KANIVA CUP $4,600 Ms Bernadette Payne 52.5kg Barrier 3
1st Don't Dance 57kg, 2nd Croobyar Road 53.5kg 1:41.60R, 6.2L 6-1
5th of 10
DON 12Nov94
Abrantes
DON 12Nov94 1620m Good3 CL4 $3,600 Ms Bernadette Payne 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Blazing Lover 53.5kg, 2nd Capitol Justice 52.5kg 1:38.70, 5.3L 7-2
1st of 5
WKBL 01Nov94
Abrantes
WKBL 01Nov94 1550m Good3 CL3 $3,700 ($2,440) Ms Bernadette Payne 57kg Barrier 4
2nd Blazing Lover 57.5kg, 3rd Brilliantissimo 53.5kg 1:36.30, 0.1L 5-2
2nd of 12
MILD 15Oct94
Abrantes
MILD 15Oct94 1400m Good3 CL3 $3,200 ($640) Justin Haitana 57.5kg Barrier 9
1st Water Magic 55kg, 3rd Sidero (NZ) 53kg 1:23.10, 1.3L 9-2
10th of 13
MORP 03Oct94
Abrantes
MORP 03Oct94 1100m Soft5 0-2MW-SW $15,200 Ms Bernadette Payne 53kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 12
1st Humam (IRE) 53kg, 2nd Keepara Princess 53kg 1:05.98, 7L, 20-1/25-1
9th of 12
HSHM 07May94
Abrantes
HSHM 07May94 1800m Good3 CL3 $3,650 Ms Carolyn Mason 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 6
2nd Lennox Castle 54kg, 3rd Mar de Ville 53kg 0:00.00, 12.2L 11-4
4th of 14
V PK 23Apr94
Abrantes
V PK 23Apr94 1800m Good3 2MW $12,000 ($360) Jason Holder 51kg (cd 49.5kg) Barrier 14
1st My Tristalad (NZ) 52kg, 3rd Tod's Gift 51kg 1:49.79, 2.9L, 50-1/60-1
8th of 13
HTON 13Apr94
Abrantes
HTON 13Apr94 1400m Soft7 3Y-CL5 $20,100 Dean Yendall 52kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Maddi's Turf 52kg, 2nd Grey Louie 52kg 1:24.00, 8.2L, 12-1/15-1
3rd of 6
DON 09Apr94
Abrantes
DON 09Apr94 1620m Good3 CL3 $3,400 ($320) Bill Darrington 57kg Barrier 5
1st Benjason 53.5kg, 2nd Water Magic 56.5kg 1:38.30, 2.3L 9-4
1st of 9
WYCH 26Mar94
Abrantes
WYCH 26Mar94 1400m Firm2 CL2 $3,900 ($2,570) Ron Aitken 57kg Barrier 3
2nd Camilla Bay 52kg, 3rd Mctaggart 52.5kg 1:23.50, 0.8L 4-1
1st of 12
EHPE 12Mar94
Abrantes
EHPE 12Mar94 1200m Firm2 CL2 $4,600 ($3,025) Bill Darrington 55kg Barrier 5
2nd Aree Dancer 57kg, 3rd Gem of the Sea 52.5kg 1:11.30, 0.1L 7-1
6th of 11
V PK 19Feb94
Abrantes
V PK 19Feb94 1400m Firm2 3Y HCP $15,000 Ms Christine Puls 52.5kg (cd 49.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Sportsbeat 54.5kg, 2nd Chantilly Dancer 51kg 1:25.03, 7.4L, 20-1/33-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.