Trainer: John Steinmetz

Trainer Locations
Cranbourne, 3977
Pakenham, 3810
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
12th of 12
CRAN 23Dec01
Burzam
(Cranbourne)
CRAN 23Dec01 1600m Good3 CL1 $6,000 Ms Jade Darose 52.5kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Go Commando (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Nashor (NZ) 55kg 1:36.23, $12/$13
2nd of 8
BALN 15Dec01
Burzam
(Cranbourne)
BALN 15Dec01 1600m Good3 PIC-TRPY2 $780 ($240) Mr Jeffrey Wenn 62.5kg Barrier 8
1st Credible 63.5kg, 3rd Seatoun Boy 62kg 1:40.82, 0.5L $3.50
2nd of 9
WMAI 01Dec01
Burzam
(Cranbourne)
WMAI 01Dec01 1500m Soft7 PIC-TRPY2 $780 ($220) Mr Jeffrey Wenn 61.5kg Barrier 2
1st Pyramul's Image 64.5kg, 3rd Flying Millie 62kg 1:39.84, 0.1L $10
7th of 11
BALN 10Nov01
Burzam
(Cranbourne)
BALN 10Nov01 1200m Good3 PIC-TRPY $1,000 Mr Jeffrey Wenn 61kg (cd 62.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Alephea 59kg, 2nd Rubenson 64kg 1:13.50, 7.8L $5.50
9th of 10
TRAR 17Mar01
Burzam
(Cranbourne)
TRAR 17Mar01 1430m Soft7 F&M CL1 $6,000 Ms Jade Darose 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 1
1st Serene Waters 55kg, 2nd Appelez Vous 58kg 1:32.18, 23.9L, $12/$13
8th of 14
CRAN 08Mar01
Burzam
(Cranbourne)
CRAN 08Mar01 1300m Good3 CL1 $10,000 Ms Jade Darose 52.5kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 13
1st Full On Fraar 58kg, 2nd Rocky Le Beau 56.5kg 1:18.01, 6.4L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $31/$51
6th of 12
MORN 27Feb01
Burzam
(Cranbourne)
MORN 27Feb01 1000m Good3 CL1 $8,000 Ms Jade Darose 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 9
1st Future Perfect 57kg, 2nd Gold Lady 52kg 0:58.69, 9.6L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $6/$7.50
5th of 10
TRAR 11Feb01
Burzam
(Cranbourne)
TRAR 11Feb01 1100m Good3 CL1 $6,000 Ms Jade Darose 54kg Barrier 7
1st Gala Snip 54.5kg, 2nd Al Buraque 55.5kg 1:04.90, 2.4L, $9/$12
10th of 10
M V 06Aug00
Concert
(Cranbourne)
M V 06Aug00 1600m Soft5 MARE1MW-LY $25,000 Stephen Baster 55kg Barrier 3
1st Jugah's Fortune 55kg, 2nd Danson D'Or 52kg 1:41.50 (600m 37.18), 17.1L, 6th@800m, 10th@400m, 50-1/100-1
10th of 13
CRAN 05Aug99
Calm Beau
(Cranbourne)
CRAN 05Aug99 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $9,500 Ms Rachel Bruhn (a) 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 9
1st Besharri 57kg, 2nd Social Belle 54.5kg 1:12.89, 10.5L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, 25-1/33-1
13th of 15
MORN 22Jul99
Calm Beau
MORN 22Jul99 1200m Heavy10 MDN-SW $6,000 Brian Park 57kg Barrier 7
1st Elecampagne (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Tainui Queen 54.5kg 1:17.23, 17.8L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, 33-1/50-1
6th of 6
BALN 13Apr98
Beneficial (NZ)
(Cranbourne)
BALN 13Apr98 2000m Soft5 PIC CL6 $750 Ms Leanne Cooper 61kg Barrier 2
1st Paxtino 61kg, 2nd Lord Foster (NZ) 65.5kg 2:09.60, 21L 7-1
10th of 11
MOE 08Apr98
Beneficial (NZ)
(Cranbourne)
MOE 08Apr98 2900m Good3 MDNHDLE-SW $6,000 Mr Nick Harnett 65kg Barrier 11
1st Jonesy's Flyer 65kg, 2nd Ton of Polish 65kg 3:11.83, 43.7L, 3rd@800m, 7th@400m 40-1
Failed to Finish of 10
SAND 29Mar98
Beneficial (NZ)
(Cranbourne)
SAND 29Mar98 2800m Good3 HDLE $25,000 Mr Nick Harnett 61kg (cd 61.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Bullwinkle 62kg, 2nd Le Melezin (NZ) 62kg 3:02.07 (600m 38.59), 10th@800m, 10th@400m 66-1
9th of 9
MORN 02Mar98
Beneficial (NZ)
MORN 02Mar98 1500m Good3 CL1 $6,500 Arthur Robertson 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Liberating 58kg, 2nd Kingston View 54kg 1:32.60, 19.3L, 50-1/66-1
13th of 14
S CK 19Jan98
Calm Beau
S CK 19Jan98 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 Mr Steven Noll 54.5kg Barrier 5
1st Western Jade 53kg, 2nd Antonic 57kg 1:39.90, 9.9L, 10-1/12-1
4th of 9
SALE 01Jan98
Calm Beau
SALE 01Jan98 1500m Good3 CGE MDN-SW $5,000 ($250) Mr Steven Noll 54.5kg Barrier 1
1st Alkira 54.5kg, 2nd Road Rager (NZ) 55kg 1:33.40, 6.9L, 8-1/10-1
7th of 12
TRAR 26May97
Chemoz (NZ)
TRAR 26May97 1900m Soft5 OPEN HCP $10,500 Arthur Robertson 54kg Barrier 10
1st Tristolier 53.5kg, 2nd Sir Rosebank (NZ) 53kg 1:59.69 (400m 26.72), 6.5L, 10-1/16-1
12th of 12
CAUL 24May97
Chemoz (NZ)
CAUL 24May97 2000m Soft5 OPEN HCP $37,000 Arthur Robertson 53kg Barrier 7
1st Blue Sun (NZ) 52kg, 2nd Jam City 50kg 2:05.32 (600m 36.83), 15.9L, 10th@800m, 12th@400m, 66-1/140-1
9th of 14
CRAN 08May97
Chemoz (NZ)
CRAN 08May97 2025m Heavy10 OPEN HCP $16,300 Arthur Robertson 54kg Barrier 10
1st Australis Bazaar 53kg, 2nd Show Respect 56kg 2:11.20, 16.9L, 11th@800m, 9th@400m, 25-1/33-1
10th of 14
CRAN 24Apr97
Chemoz (NZ)
CRAN 24Apr97 1580m Good3 WLTR $16,250 Arthur Robertson 55kg Barrier 14
1st Invictain 54kg, 2nd Silver Metal 57.5kg 1:37.00, 9L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, 25-1/40-1
12th of 13
PAK 10Apr97
Chemoz (NZ)
PAK 10Apr97 1400m Good3 WLTR $14,500 Arthur Robertson 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Silver Metal 55.5kg, 2nd Navajo Poet 53kg 1:24.70, 9.4L, 12-1/20-1
7th of 12
MOE 01Feb97
Chemoz (NZ)
MOE 01Feb97 2050m Good3 OPEN HCP $8,000 Lee Smith 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Bright Spot 50.5kg, 2nd Anichka 51.5kg 2:05.90, 14.7L, 3-1/9-2
3rd of 7
CRAN 22Jan97
Chemoz (NZ)
CRAN 22Jan97 2025m Soft7 OPEN HCP $16,250 ($1,600) Lee Smith 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 6
1st Mrs. Krause (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Sari Club 59kg 2:09.60, 8.5L, 6th@800m, 3rd@400m, 5-1/11-2/5-1
1st of 11
BDLE 11Jan97
Chemoz (NZ)
BDLE 11Jan97 2000m Good3 HIB CUP $8,100 ($5,475) Mr John Hulls 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 3
2nd Cost a Quid 54kg, 3rd Mister Medusa 50kg 2:05.20, 2.8L 8-11
1st of 9
MORN 04Jan97
Chemoz (NZ)
MORN 04Jan97 2000m Good3 OPEN HCP $8,000 ($5,200) Lee Smith 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 8
2nd Mooniemia 51kg, 3rd Call to Order 54kg 2:04.50R, 2.5L, 7-2/13-4
2nd of 8
S CK 28Dec96
Chemoz (NZ)
S CK 28Dec96 2100m Firm2 OPEN HCP $7,000 ($1,400) Arthur Robertson 56kg Barrier 5
1st Mooniemia 54kg, 3rd Wandeen Dream 55kg 2:13.50, 0.8L, 2-1/3-1
6th of 12
CAUL 26Dec96
Chemoz (NZ)
CAUL 26Dec96 2425m Good3 1MW-LY $37,000 Vlad Duric 52kg Barrier 10
1st Pharagrove (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Joint Venture (NZ) 53kg 2:30.76 (600m 36.42), 4.1L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, 20-1/25-1
4th of 15
SAND 15Dec96
Chemoz (NZ)
SAND 15Dec96 2447m Good3 1MW-LY $25,000 ($1,250) Arthur Robertson 54kg Barrier 11
1st Oat Crusher 58kg, 2nd Derwent 54kg 2:30.90 (600m 35.64), 2.6L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, 25-1/33-1
2nd of 8
BLLA 06Dec96
Chemoz (NZ)
BLLA 06Dec96 2155m Soft5 OPEN HCP $10,800 ($2,100) Mr Geoff Bamford 53kg Barrier 3
1st Waiter's Eyes 50kg, 3rd Reebadyce 53kg 2:17.80, 1.8L 10-1
4th of 13
CRAN 01Dec96
Chemoz (NZ)
CRAN 01Dec96 2025m Good3 OPEN HCP $8,250 ($400) Arthur Robertson 52.5kg Barrier 4
1st Oat Crusher 55.5kg, 2nd Our Comanchero (NZ) 54.5kg 2:07.20, 4.2L, 16-1/25-1
8th of 14
TAT 08Nov96
Chemoz (NZ)
TAT 08Nov96 1600m Good3 OPEN HCP $10,700 David Chipman 52kg Barrier 12
1st Dancing Jug 59kg, 2nd Double Platinum 55kg 1:36.30, 3.9L, 33-1/40-1
8th of 12
AVOC 19Oct96
Chemoz (NZ)
AVOC 19Oct96 1800m Good3 AVOCA CUP $7,500 Paul Den Hertog 53kg Barrier 12
1st Locharn 53kg, 2nd Eagle's Aspect 52kg 1:51.10, 5.2L 10-1
11th of 14
HTON 11Oct96
Beneficial (NZ)
HTON 11Oct96 2200m Soft7 CL4 $9,000 Mr Andrew J Payne 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Drackas 56.5kg, 2nd Next to Rise 55.5kg 2:21.20, 36.1L, 10-1/15-1
5th of 8
CLAC 04Oct96
Chemoz (NZ)
CLAC 04Oct96 1600m Heavy10 OPEN HCP $11,000 Mr Jason Patton 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 2
1st Paranoid 49kg, 2nd Knightly Sword 56.5kg 1:46.90, 7.7L, 14-1/16-1
9th of 10
MT G 26Sep96
Beneficial (NZ)
MT G 26Sep96 2050m Soft7 CL4 $3,600 John Dertilis 52.5kg (cd 49.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Next to Rise 52.5kg, 2nd Noble Mate 52.5kg 2:16.45, 13.5L, 8-1/9-1/8-1
6th of 9
PAK 24Sep96
Chemoz (NZ)
PAK 24Sep96 1400m Heavy10 OPEN HCP $14,000 Arthur Robertson 52kg Barrier 7
1st Knightly Sword 54kg, 2nd Benbara Knight (NZ) 56.5kg 1:36.50, 6.7L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m 50-1
3rd of 7
CAST 16Sep96
Beneficial (NZ)
CAST 16Sep96 2000m Soft7 CL5 $10,000 ($1,000) John Dertilis 53.5kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Pride's Wonder 54kg, 2nd Aceland 53.5kg 2:08.50, 1.6L, 33-1/50-1
9th of 12
BRAT 05Sep96
Beneficial (NZ)
BRAT 05Sep96 1600m Heavy10 CL1 $11,000 Michael Heagney 52kg Barrier 1
1st Lord Ochre 54.5kg, 2nd Count Grazmir 51.5kg 1:51.50, 22.5L, 9th@800m, 12th@400m, 33-1/50-1
8th of 9
PAK 29Aug96
Chemoz (NZ)
PAK 29Aug96 1400m Heavy10 WLTR $14,800 Mr Jason Patton 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Festival King 54.5kg, 2nd Knightly Sword 55.5kg 1:36.90, 17.4L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, 25-1/50-1
14th of 14
WKBL 26Aug96
Beneficial (NZ)
WKBL 26Aug96 1600m Soft5 CL1 $8,150 John Dertilis 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 2
1st Providing Light 55.5kg, 2nd Abstaining Tiger 54.5kg 1:40.90, 14.9L, 25-1/33-1
8th of 9
S CK 11Feb96
Chemoz (NZ)
S CK 11Feb96 1600m Heavy10 OPEN HCP $7,300 David Chipman 55kg Barrier 8
1st Tickled (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Glencairn 52.5kg 1:45.70, 17L, 10-1/12-1
9th of 12
WANG 26Jan96
Chemoz (NZ)
WANG 26Jan96 1400m Good3 WLTR $6,250 David Chipman 56kg Barrier 11
1st Chief Pindarri 56.5kg, 2nd Pearl Rose 51.5kg 1:24.70, 6.8L 9-1
3rd of 6
BBT 01Jan96
Chemoz (NZ)
BBT 01Jan96 1800m Soft5 BBT CUP $12,000 ($1,100) Mamdouh Dakiz 55.5kg Barrier 4
1st Bickers Court 53.5kg, 2nd Icy Comfort 56.5kg 1:53.40, 2.6L 2-1
1st of 9
MANS 26Dec95
Chemoz (NZ)
MANS 26Dec95 1750m Good3 OPEN HCP $6,000 ($3,900) David Chipman 56kg Barrier 8
2nd Signal Red 54kg, 3rd Barrister Brown (NZ) 56kg 1:46.30, 3L 4-1
1st of 8
HSHM 17Dec95
Chemoz (NZ)
HSHM 17Dec95 2150m Good3 OPEN HCP $7,200 ($3,075) Sam Buhagiar 52kg Barrier 5
1st Surfing Ace (NZ) 52.5kg, 3rd Northern Contender 52kg 2:15.70, 7-1/8-1
1st of 7
WMAI 09Dec95
Chemoz (NZ)
WMAI 09Dec95 1500m Good3 PIC-CL6 $650 ($450) Mr Russell Treloar 66.5kg Barrier 1
2nd Crimson Silk 66kg, 3rd Raamison 63kg 1:36.30, 0.1L 7-2
8th of 9
CRAN 10Oct95
Chemoz (NZ)
CRAN 10Oct95 2050m Good3 CL5 $12,000 Mr Steven Noll 51kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 5
1st St. Kilda Beach 52kg, 2nd Tristolier 51kg 2:06.70, 12.1L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, 20-1/25-1
7th of 9
WANG 30Sep95
Chemoz (NZ)
WANG 30Sep95 2000m Good3 OPEN HCP $7,200 Mr Steven Noll 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Veritable Lad 52kg, 2nd Foxeyes (NZ) 52.5kg 2:03.60, 4.3L, 10-1/12-1
9th of 11
MORN 09Sep95
Chemoz (NZ)
MORN 09Sep95 1600m Soft7 CL6 $7,000 Simon Snell 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 1
1st Davington 56kg, 2nd Cool Hand Luke 53.5kg 1:40.90, 10.7L, 10-1/15-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.