Trainer: Kris Lees

Contact Details
Name: Kris Lees
Telephone: 02 6652 7431
Fax:
Email:
Trainer Locations
Bowraville, 2449
Coffs Harbour, 2450
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
14th of 14
PT A 03Jul03
Metal Gold
PT A 03Jul03 1850m Good HCP $4,200 Bradley Vale 57kg Barrier 13
1st Red Paddy 56.5kg, 2nd Freak Out 53kg 1:56.09, 42.7L, $5/$7.5/$7
1st of 8
PT A 19Jun03
Metal Gold
PT A 19Jun03 1600m Good HCP $4,200 ($2,940) Bradley Vale 55.5kg Barrier 1
2nd North Corner 49.5kg, 3rd Red Paddy 57kg 1:35.45, 4.2L, $4.2/$6
5th of 11
MILD 01Jun03
Metal Gold
MILD 01Jun03 1800m Good3 HCP $8,000 Dean Yendall 56kg Barrier 10
1st Rusty Dusty Grey 56.5kg, 2nd Mesere 56.5kg 1:52.34, 2L, $12/$11/$13
5th of 7
QORN 17May03
Metal Gold
QORN 17May03 1900m Good QORN CUP $5,190 Robert Faehr 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 1
1st Red Paddy 53.5kg, 2nd Baudin 53.5kg 1:58.00, 3.8L 5-1
4th of 10
PT A 11May03
Metal Gold
PT A 11May03 1600m Good HCP $4,200 Robert Faehr 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Benarber 52.5kg, 2nd Baudin 53kg 1:35.03, 7.9L, $3.2/$4.60
3rd of 9
PT A 23Apr03
Metal Gold
PT A 23Apr03 1500m Good HCP $4,200 ($420) Robert Faehr 57kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 5
1st Rorting 52kg, 2nd Puravalour 52.5kg 1:28.63, 1L, $6/$5.50
3rd of 12
BR H 22Mar03
Metal Gold
BR H 22Mar03 1200m Good OPEN HCP $20,900 ($2,000) Robert Faehr 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 9
1st Tova 58.5kg, 2nd Service Sheet 54kg 1:11.60, 3L, $10/$10
1st of 8
BR H 16Nov02
Metal Gold
BR H 16Nov02 1600m Good OPEN HCP $7,400 ($4,950) Robert Faehr 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 1
2nd Tee Off Time 51.5kg, 3rd Jimmy's Edge 52.5kg 1:36.80, 1L $2.60
1st of 5
WENT 05Nov02
Metal Gold
WENT 05Nov02 1840m Good WENT CUP $7,000 ($4,830) Robert Faehr 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 3
2nd Bitski 54kg, 3rd Kwaitpa 54kg 1:54.24, 1.5L $2.50
5th of 8
CLRE 27Oct02
Metal Gold
CLRE 27Oct02 1700m Good3 CL6 $8,000 Mr Jon O'connor 52.5kg Barrier 4
1st Chaltom 55.5kg, 2nd Dapperstan 53.5kg 1:46.07, 10.1L, 16-1/16-1
2nd of 7
POON 05Oct02
Metal Gold
POON 05Oct02 1550m Good POON CUP $6,700 ($1,200) Ms Karen Helms 54kg Barrier 3
1st Jocosity 56kg, 3rd Showranch 54kg 1:35.80, 3L $9
10th of 14
MILD 07Sep02
Metal Gold
MILD 07Sep02 1400m Good3 CL5 $10,000 Ms Christine Cole 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Check Our Beez 54.5kg, 2nd Yunkingcole 54.5kg 1:24.91, 5.5L, $31/$31
4th of 8
PT A 25Aug02
Metal Gold
PT A 25Aug02 1200m Good CL4 $4,000 Clare Lindop 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Wilds of Virginia 55kg, 2nd Kensarm 55kg 1:10.35, 4.4L, 12-1/15-1
8th of 10
BKVA 23Aug00
Metal Gold
BKVA 23Aug00 1400m Soft7 CL5 $7,000 Wayne Kerford 52kg Barrier 5
1st Jacks 52.5kg, 2nd Dee's Dancer 53.5kg 1:26.81 (600m 37.35), 6.1L, 14-1/20-1/14-1
2nd of 10
PT A 10Aug00
Metal Gold
PT A 10Aug00 1200m Good CL4 $4,000 ($800) David Zawitkowski 56kg Barrier 4
1st Gunsmoke Harry 50kg, 3rd Rose of Barossa 53kg 1:12.88, 0.7L 45-10
3rd of 7
PT A 20Jul00
Metal Gold
PT A 20Jul00 1600m Good CL4 $4,000 ($400) Ben Claridge 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Jealts Express 54.5kg, 2nd Oxford Des 52kg 1:36.88, 4.6L, 6-4/18-10
3rd of 7
PT A 05Jul00
Metal Gold
PT A 05Jul00 1850m Good CL4 $4,600 ($460) Shayne Cahill 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Jealts Express 53kg, 2nd Lead On 54.5kg 1:55.85, 3.4L, 2-1/7-2/2-1
1st of 8
PT A 22Jun00
Metal Gold
PT A 22Jun00 1600m Good CL3 $4,000 ($2,800) Jason Holder 56kg Barrier 6
2nd Saradraan 52kg, 3rd Flaming Footprints 51kg 1:37.25, 0.1L 3-1
2nd of 9
PT A 08Jun00
Metal Gold
PT A 08Jun00 1200m Good CL4 $4,000 ($800) Jason Holder 53.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 3
1st Lugosi 56.5kg, 3rd Mighty Hawk 55.5kg 1:10.87, 2.5L, 7-1/9-1
1st of 11
MILD 29Jul99
Metal Gold
MILD 29Jul99 1900m Good3 CL2 $6,500 ($4,225) Mr Richard Jolly 56.5kg Barrier 4
2nd Caribbean Blue (NZ) 54.5kg, 3rd Voodoo Jo 55.5kg 2:02.10, 1L, 6-1/8-1
5th of 7
PT A 22Jul99
Metal Gold
PT A 22Jul99 1850m Good CL2 $4,000 David Tootell 56kg Barrier 7
1st Gates Fly 53kg, 2nd Miss Macbrae 53kg 1:55.00, 4.3L, 2-1/28-10
1st of 7
PT A 24Jun99
Metal Gold
PT A 24Jun99 1850m Good CL1 $4,400 ($3,080) Mr Jon O'connor 55kg Barrier 6
2nd Miss Macbrae 52.5kg, 3rd I'm Next 56kg 1:54.70, 2L, 2-1/9-4/22-10
3rd of 13
PT A 10Jun99
Metal Gold
PT A 10Jun99 1600m Good CL2 $4,000 ($400) Mr Jon O'connor 53kg Barrier 1
1st Steel Run 51.5kg, 2nd Dantiara 53.5kg 1:35.60, 2.5L, 8-1/10-1/9-1
6th of 12
PT A 06May99
Metal Gold
PT A 06May99 1200m Good CL2 $4,000 Mr Jon O'connor 55kg Barrier 10
1st Assassin 54.5kg, 2nd Grey Heirea 56kg 1:10.00, 7.3L, 6-1/13-2/45-10
1st of 6
BR H 14Nov98
Metal Gold
BR H 14Nov98 1400m Good CLASS 2 $3,550 ($2,325) Dean Yendall 53kg Barrier 4
2nd Romarin 53kg, 3rd Rising River 54.5kg 1:25.20, 5L 7-4
7th of 12
MILD 03Nov98
Metal Gold
MILD 03Nov98 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $4,500 Dean Yendall 55.5kg Barrier 11
1st Panoramic Prince 57kg, 2nd Our Life 54kg 1:25.10, 2.9L 5-1
6th of 11
MILD 18Oct98
Metal Gold
MILD 18Oct98 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $5,000 Peter Shepherd 53.5kg Barrier 5
1st Barfi 52kg, 2nd Sancutoo 57kg 0:59.30, 3.5L, 4-1/7-1
5th of 5
PENS 08Feb98
Metal Gold
PENS 08Feb98 1000m Soft5 2Y MDN-SW $5,150 Mr Allan Peterson 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Allendale Rose 55.5kg, 2nd Kilowna 51.5kg 1:00.80, 9.8L 3-1