Trainer: Myron Cooper

Trainer Locations
Bundaberg, 4670
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
7th of 11
BBRG 25Jul20
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 25Jul20 1380m Soft BM55 $7,450 Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a) 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 52
1st Joe Albert 61kg, 2nd Lucky Machu 59.5kg 1:25.13, 10L $5
5th of 5
BBRG 25Jul20
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 25Jul20 1380m Soft HCP $7,450 Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a) 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 77.5
1st Fab's Cowboy 62.5kg, 2nd Ten Taubada's 58kg 1:24.96, 10.75L $8
5th of 11
BBRG 30Jun20
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 30Jun20 1212m Good 0 - 60 $10,000 ($275) Ms Isabella Teh (a) 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 53
1st Crisscross 58.5kg, 2nd Nine Cigars 61kg 1:15.69, 2.05L, 11th@800m, 7th@400m, $21/$26/$21/$26
6th of 7
BBRG 30Jun20
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 30Jun20 1212m Good HCP $10,000 ($100) Ms Isabella Teh (a) 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 78
1st Fab's Cowboy 61.5kg, 2nd Al's Briefs 60.5kg 1:14.96, 4.75L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.40/$9/$9.50/$10
4th of 10
BBRG 02Jun20
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 02Jun20 1090m Good BM55 $10,000 ($475) Ms Isabella Rabjones (a) 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 54
1st Nine Cigars 61.5kg, 2nd Belastro 58.5kg 1:06.55, 8L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $8.50/$9/$7.50/$7
1st of 5
BBRG 02Jun20
Ubirr Rock
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 02Jun20 1380m Good BM65 $10,000 ($5,750) Ms Isabella Rabjones (a) 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 56
2nd Mahratta 56kg, 3rd Joe Albert 56.5kg 1:27.42, 0.5L, 5th@800m, 2nd@400m, $5.50/$6.50/$4.20/$4
5th of 8
BBRG 19May20
Ubirr Rock
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 19May20 1212m Good BM60 $10,000 ($275) Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a) 61kg (cd 58kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 57
1st Gossiaux 58.5kg, 2nd Crisscross 57.5kg 1:14.73, 5.5L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $7/$12/$14/$15
5th of 5
BBRG 19May20
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 19May20 1380m Good HCP $10,000 ($275) Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a) 61kg (cd 58kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 78
1st Ten Taubada's 58.5kg, 2nd Clouds 60kg 1:24.98, 11.75L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $1.95/$2.60/$2.70/$2.80
4th of 8
BBRG 05May20
Ubirr Rock
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 05May20 1600m Good BM55 $10,000 ($475) Ms Gemma Steele 62kg Barrier 3 Rtg 57
1st Joe Albert 57.5kg, 2nd Elusive Element 56kg 1:40.01, 5.5L, 3rd@800m, 1st@400m, $2.45/$2.40/$2.50/$2.60
1st of 11
BBRG 19Apr20
Ubirr Rock
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 19Apr20 1380m Soft BM55 $10,000 ($14,250) Ms Gemma Steele 60kg Barrier 3 Rtg 53
2nd Elusive Element 56kg, 3rd Little Drummer Boy 54.5kg 1:23.46, 3.8L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m, $11/$9.50/$13/$14
5th of 7
BBRG 07Apr20
Ubirr Rock
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 07Apr20 850m Soft 0 - 60 $10,000 ($275) Ms Gemma Steele 59kg Barrier 4 Rtg 54
1st After The Storm 57.5kg, 2nd Big Shaka 61kg 0:49.25, 7.15L, 7th@400m, $8.50/$10/$7.50/$7
1st of 5
ROCK 27Feb20
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 27Feb20 1400m Good4 HCP $17,000 ($9,450) Ms Madeleine Wishart (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 76
2nd Poetic Heart 55.5kg, 3rd Coral Bay 58kg 1:26.18 (600m 33.59), 2.25L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $2.40/$3.30/$3.20/$3.10
6th of 9
ROCK 15Feb20
Ubirr Rock
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 15Feb20 1600m Soft5 BM60 $15,000 ($300) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 55
1st Mustarrid 64kg, 2nd Legal Ties 58.5kg 1:39.76 (600m 38.79), 5.6L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $7/$7.50/$6/$5.50
2nd of 8
ROCK 15Feb20
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 15Feb20 1400m Soft5 HCP $15,000 ($2,700) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 76
1st Poetic Heart 54kg, 3rd Mason's Chance 56.5kg 1:24.99 (600m 36.03), 3.25L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $2.50/$2.45/$2.70/$2.60
2nd of 11
ROCK 28Jan20
Ubirr Rock
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 28Jan20 1500m Soft7 BM55 $17,000 ($3,100) Matthew McGillivray 58.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 54
1st Meatball 61kg, 3rd Siege of Ennis 54kg 1:33.52 (600m 37.54), 0.2L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $6.50/$7/$7.50/$8
1st of 6
ROCK 28Jan20
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 28Jan20 1400m Soft5 CL6-SW $17,000 ($9,450) Matthew McGillivray 57kg Barrier 6 Rtg 74.5
2nd Steelz Time 54.5kg, 3rd Guissola 57.5kg 1:25.49 (600m 35.16), 0.3L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $4/$3.40/$3.30/$3.40
8th of 12
ROCK 08Jan20
Ubirr Rock
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 08Jan20 1600m Good4 BM65 $19,000 ($400) Nathan Day 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 55
1st Legal Ties 54kg, 2nd Luvya Beak 57kg 1:36.86 (600m 34.84), 3.4L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $51/$81/$21/$26
13th of 13
SCST 20Dec19
Ubirr Rock
(Bundaberg)
SCST 20Dec19 1400m Good4 0 - 62 $21,000 Matthew McGillivray 56.5kg Barrier 12 Rtg 57
1st Testa Boom 57.5kg, 2nd Soldiers (NZ) 59kg 1:24.23 (600m 35.96), 8.4L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $61/$51/$61
5th of 12
SCST 08Dec19
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
SCST 08Dec19 1200m Good4 BM75 $21,000 ($650) Matthew McGillivray 55.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 72.5
1st Mr Strachan 59.5kg, 2nd Precipitate 55kg 1:11.22 (600m 34.90), 1.5L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $14/$18/$19/$18
6th of 9
BBRG 07Dec19
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 07Dec19 1380m Good BM55 $7,450 Thomas Doyle (a) 60kg Barrier 7 Rtg 55
1st Gambit 58.5kg, 2nd Keep On Rocking 60kg 1:24.07, 17.5L $3.50
5th of 6
BBRG 07Dec19
Pearl's Lad
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 07Dec19 1212m Good HCP $7,450 Gregory Hayes (a) 55kg Barrier 2 Rtg 68
1st Al's Briefs 59kg, 2nd Mista Busy 55kg 1:15.17, 7.75L $3.40
3rd of 9
BBRG 07Dec19
Ubirr Rock
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 07Dec19 1380m Good BM55 $7,450 ($700) Gregory Hayes (a) 61kg (cd 58kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 57
1st Gambit 58.5kg, 2nd Keep On Rocking 60kg 1:24.07, 9L $5
1st of 6
GYMP 23Nov19
Pearl's Lad
(Bundaberg)
GYMP 23Nov19 1030m Good BM65 $10,000 ($6,500) Gregory Hayes (a) 60kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 65
2nd Lil Ruby Rose 60kg, 3rd Brad the Lad 55kg 1:02.40 (600m 37.94), 0.8L $2.80
4th of 7
GYMP 23Nov19
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
GYMP 23Nov19 1470m Good BM60 $12,300 ($600) Gregory Hayes (a) 58kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 56
1st Shinnecock 58.5kg, 2nd Flinders Dragon 55kg 1:32.35 (600m 39.95), 13.2L $2.90
1st of 6
BBRG 05Nov19
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 05Nov19 1380m Soft BM60 $7,450 ($5,000) Ms Louise Dillon (a) 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 53
2nd Kalangadoo Chrome 59.5kg, 3rd Synonyms 55kg 1:24.43, 0.5L $5
5th of 6
BBRG 05Nov19
Pearl's Lad
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 05Nov19 1090m Soft HCP $7,450 Ms Louise Dillon (a) 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 65
1st Al's Briefs 57.5kg, 2nd Gendebien 59kg 1:03.25, 12.9L $3.10
3rd of 8
GYMP 26Oct19
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
GYMP 26Oct19 1470m Good BM55 $10,000 ($1,000) Ms Kelly Gates 59kg Barrier 2 Rtg 53
1st Shinnecock 59kg, 2nd Demesne 55.5kg 1:32.02 (600m 39.54), 11.75L $3.40
1st of 7
GYMP 26Oct19
Pearl's Lad
(Bundaberg)
GYMP 26Oct19 1030m Good BM60 $10,000 ($6,500) Ms Louise Dillon (a) 61kg (cd 59kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 62
2nd Lil Ruby Rose 63kg, 3rd Dansu 61.5kg 1:02.87 (600m 38.33), 0.5L $2.40
6th of 7
ROCK 10Oct19
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 10Oct19 1300m Good3 BM65 $19,000 ($400) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 54.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 54
1st Quidni 56.5kg, 2nd Paua 59kg 1:17.48 (600m 34.19), 3.9L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $10/$11/$12/$11
6th of 8
ROCK 10Oct19
Pearl's Lad
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 10Oct19 1050m Good3 BM69 $19,000 ($400) Thomas Doyle (a) 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 63
1st Hidden Goddess 55kg, 2nd Frugal 58.5kg 1:01.33 (600m 34.22), 1.9L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $8/$11/$12/$13
1st of 7
ROCK 03Oct19
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 03Oct19 1300m Good4 CL5 $19,000 ($10,500) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 59kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 72
2nd Extreme Witness 57.5kg, 3rd Ruffy Road 54kg 1:18.33 (600m 35.77), 3L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, $1.95/$2.20/$2.05/$2
4th of 10
ROCK 19Sep19
Ubirr Rock
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 19Sep19 1400m Good4 CL2-SW $19,000 ($900) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 59kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 58
1st Paua 59kg, 2nd Celosia 55.5kg 1:23.48 (600m 34.86), 3.2L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $20/$21/$26
4th of 8
ROCK 19Sep19
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 19Sep19 1200m Good4 CL4 $19,000 ($900) Thomas Doyle (a) 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 54
1st Toxophily 55.5kg, 2nd Hidden Goddess 56kg 1:10.41 (600m 34.30), 3.1L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $5.50/$8/$7/$6.50
2nd of 8
ROCK 19Sep19
Pearl's Lad
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 19Sep19 1050m Good4 BM60 $19,000 ($3,300) Thomas Doyle (a) 60.5kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 63
1st Rather Silky 58kg, 3rd Santisimo 56.5kg 1:00.69 (600m 33.57), 1.75L, 1st@800m, 3rd@400m, $7.50/$8/$5/$5.50
1st of 5
ROCK 19Sep19
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 19Sep19 1400m Good4 CL6-SW $19,000 ($10,500) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 70
2nd Mista Busy 57.5kg, 3rd San Vincenzo 59kg 1:22.72 (600m 34.65), 1.5L, 3rd@800m, 1st@400m, $2.30/$2.40/$1.75/$1.70
4th of 6
BBRG 07Sep19
Ubirr Rock
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 07Sep19 1600m Good BM60 $7,450 ($350) Ms Hannah Phillips 60kg Barrier 5 Rtg 59
1st Elusive Element 55kg, 2nd Synonyms 55kg 1:41.16, 12L $1.60
5th of 13
SCST 06Sep19
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
SCST 06Sep19 1200m Good4 CG&E 0 - 60 $21,000 ($650) Mark Du Plessis 56.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 54
1st Doom 58.5kg, 2nd Richetti 59kg 1:11.86 (600m 36.13), 2.6L, 13th@800m, 12th@400m, $16/$18/$12/$13
1st of 10
BBRG 27Jul19
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 27Jul19 1212m Good BM60 $7,450 ($5,000) Thomas Doyle (a) 55.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 50
2nd Dark Force 55kg, 3rd Prince Manitou 58kg 1:14.09, 1L $5.50
7th of 8
SCST 14Jul19
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
SCST 14Jul19 1400m Soft6 CL2 $21,000 ($400) Ron Goltz 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 51
1st Rising King 54kg, 2nd Magic Mystery (NZ) 55.5kg 1:26.20 (600m 36.49), 4.3L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $7/$9.50/$10/$11
1st of 9
ROCK 05Jul19
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 05Jul19 1500m Soft5 CL3 $20,000 ($11,000) Ms Elyce Smith (a) 59kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 67
2nd Kings County 54kg, 3rd Toxophily 55.5kg 1:32.78 (600m 34.82), 0.1L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5/$5.50/$5/$5.50
3rd of 9
ROCK 23Jun19
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 23Jun19 1400m Good4 BM69 $19,000 ($1,700) Thomas Doyle (a) 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 67
1st Scrabble (NZ) 61.5kg, 2nd Trerice 61kg 1:23.59 (600m 34.03), 0.6L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $4/$4.40/$4.20/$4.40
1st of 8
GYMP 22Jun19
Pearl's Lad
(Bundaberg)
GYMP 22Jun19 1030m Good BM65 $7,950 ($5,165) Thomas Doyle (a) 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 59
2nd He's a Witness 58kg, 3rd More Worldly 60.5kg 1:04.04 (600m 38.75), 0.4L $3.20
5th of 12
ROCK 21Jun19
Red Heavy
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 21Jun19 1200m Good4 CL2 $17,000 ($500) Thomas Doyle (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 52
1st Cavellton 57kg, 2nd Magic Wu 59.5kg 1:10.77 (600m 34.50), 2.95L, 7th@800m, 9th@400m, $15/$17/$14/$13
2nd of 9
ROCK 07Jun19
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 07Jun19 1400m Good4 BM69 $19,000 ($3,300) Thomas Doyle (a) 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 66
1st Scrabble (NZ) 59.5kg, 3rd Like 'em Sassy 54kg 1:23.28, 0.2L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m, $3/$2.90/$3/$2.90
1st of 6
GLAD 01Jun19
Pearl's Lad
(Bundaberg)
GLAD 01Jun19 1194m Good 0 - 60 $7,450 ($5,000) Thomas Doyle (a) 60kg (cd 58.5kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 56
2nd Miss Miles 59kg, 3rd Rainbow Sparkles 55kg 1:12.01, 5.5L $2.50
3rd of 7
ROCK 21May19
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 21May19 1400m Good4 BM65 $19,000 ($1,700) Mrs Hannah Richardson 58kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 66
1st Jayaqua 59kg, 2nd Toxophily 54kg 1:24.07 (600m 35.05), 1.35L, 7th@800m, 5th@400m, $3.10/$3.20/$2.60/$2.50
3rd of 8
ROCK 11May19
Ruby Ray
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 11May19 1600m Good4 BM60 $17,000 ($1,600) Thomas Doyle (a) 60kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 66
1st Rhyola 59kg, 2nd Hulk Henry 55kg 1:35.91 (600m 35.26), 1.2L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $2.60/$2.70
2nd of 10
ROCK 11May19
Daunting Queen
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 11May19 1300m Good4 BM65 $16,500 ($3,000) Thomas Doyle (a) 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 66
1st Mr Phenomenal 55.5kg, 3rd My Cousin Bossy 61.5kg 1:17.71 (600m 33.87), 3.5L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $4.20/$5/$5.50/$5
1st of 12
ROCK 11May19
Pearl's Lad
(Bundaberg)
ROCK 11May19 1050m Good4 BM60 $16,500 ($9,200) Thomas Doyle (a) 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 55
2nd Tevye 59.5kg, 3rd Kruger 56kg 1:00.80 (600m 34.12), 0.75L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $19/$11/$10/$9.50
1st of 6
BBRG 04May19
Ruby Ray
(Bundaberg)
BBRG 04May19 1600m Good BM60 $7,450 ($5,000) Ms Minonette Kennedy (a) 59kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 62
2nd Chicago Nights 55.5kg, 3rd Persistent Shadow 59.5kg 1:42.25, 8.75L $2