Trainer: Gerald Ryan

Trainer Locations
Warrnambool, 3280
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
14th of 16
PINJ 18Nov04
Niquita Miss
(Belmont)
PINJ 18Nov04 1600m Good3 CL2 $7,400 David O'Heare 55kg Barrier 12
1st Accept the Rose 56.5kg, 2nd Office Secret 55.5kg 1:39.53, 9L, $12/$21
7th of 11
ASCT 04Nov04
Niquita Miss
(Belmont)
ASCT 04Nov04 1400m Firm2 F&M CL6 $15,000 Mr Brent Albuino 52.5kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 4
1st Happy Talk 53kg, 2nd Tribella 53.5kg 1:24.48, 8L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$31
10th of 14
PINJ 27Oct04
Niquita Miss
(Belmont)
PINJ 27Oct04 1200m Firm2 CL3 $7,600 Mr Brent Albuino 55kg Barrier 2
1st Glass Maker 53.5kg, 2nd Angel for Life 57kg 1:11.89, 5.25L, $21/$26
10th of 14
ASCT 20Oct04
Niquita Miss
(Belmont)
ASCT 20Oct04 1500m Firm2 F&M CL6 $15,000 Shaun O'Donnell 53kg Barrier 10
1st Miss Polygraph 55kg, 2nd Helicielo 52.5kg 1:29.27 (600m 35.31), 5.75L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $13/$21
4th of 10
NTHM 30Sep04
Niquita Miss
(Belmont)
NTHM 30Sep04 1400m Good3 CL1 $6,750 ($135) Shaun O'Donnell 57kg Barrier 6
1st Tory Channel (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Office Secret 54kg 1:23.33, 3.75L, $15/$15
5th of 6
NTHM 23Sep04
Niquita Miss
(Belmont)
NTHM 23Sep04 1300m Good3 CL3 $6,750 William Pike 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Payjax 56.5kg, 2nd Blue's Guitar 52.5kg 1:17.72, 4.75L, $21/$17/$17
8th of 8
BLMT 01Sep04
Niquita Miss
(Belmont)
BLMT 01Sep04 1000m Soft5 F&M CL6 $15,000 Shaun O'Donnell 55kg Barrier 2
1st Classic Chevron 55.5kg, 2nd Oleander 54kg 0:58.93 (600m 34.32), 6.75L, 4th@400m, $12/$13/$11
12th of 12
BLMT 28Jul04
Our Skimpy
(Belmont)
BLMT 28Jul04 1400m Good3 F&M CL6 $12,000 Mr Warren Hughes 54kg Barrier 7
1st Tycoon Ruby 54.5kg, 2nd Tiffany Island 54kg 1:24.61 (600m 35.06), 19.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $51/$51
13th of 14
KALG 03Jul04
Our Skimpy
(Belmont)
KALG 03Jul04 1400m Firm2 CL3 $5,600 Fauzi Shamsudin 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 1
1st Cristobal 57kg, 2nd Indrive 56.5kg 1:25.01, 5.5L, $17/$17
5th of 16
BLMT 23Jun04
Niquita Miss
(Belmont)
BLMT 23Jun04 1400m Soft5 F&M CL6 $12,000 ($120) Shaun O'Donnell 53.5kg Barrier 1
1st Scenic Mist 54.5kg, 2nd Street Jester 53kg 1:26.27 (600m 36.41), 2L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $10/$12
1st of 14
BLMT 09Jun04
Niquita Miss
(Belmont)
BLMT 09Jun04 1300m Soft5 CL6 $12,000 ($8,160) Shaun O'Donnell 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 9
2nd Corrugated Iron 55kg, 3rd Condition 54kg 1:19.76 (600m 35.56), 0.25L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $31/$61
8th of 8
BLMT 09Jun04
Our Skimpy
(Belmont)
BLMT 09Jun04 1650m Soft5 F&M CL6 $12,000 Mr Brent Albuino 52.5kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 5
1st Scenic Cruise 55kg, 2nd Twice (NZ) 54kg 1:43.60 (600m 35.91), 12L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $41/$41
6th of 8
NTHM 27May04
Our Skimpy
(Belmont)
NTHM 27May04 1600m Good3 CL3 $5,750 Mr Brent Albuino 53.5kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 5
1st Sun Konyah 53.5kg, 2nd Scuetto 57kg 1:37.35, 6L, $26/$41
10th of 11
BLMT 26May04
Niquita Miss
(Belmont)
BLMT 26May04 1000m Firm2 CL6 $12,000 Mr Paul King 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Uncle Brian 55.5kg, 2nd Cat in a Hat 52kg 0:58.83 (600m 34.25), 6.5L, 7th@400m, $17/$21
7th of 12
BLMT 12May04
Niquita Miss
(Belmont)
BLMT 12May04 1000m Good3 F&M CL6 $12,000 Shaun O'Donnell 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Star Tudor 53kg, 2nd Leica Spice 52.5kg 1:00.13 (600m 35.91), 3.25L, 7th@400m, $41/$51
6th of 9
NTHM 02May04
Niquita Miss
(Belmont)
NTHM 02May04 1000m Firm2 MDN-SW $5,250 Jeremy Hustwitt 55kg Barrier 8
1st Mythalo 55kg, 2nd Super Women 55kg 0:57.00, 12.5L $26
9th of 12
PINJ 28Apr04
Our Skimpy
(Belmont)
PINJ 28Apr04 1200m Firm2 CL1 $6,200 Ivo Fry 52.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 8
1st Kensington Lane 56kg, 2nd Blue Cotton Candy 53.5kg 1:12.97, 5.5L, $41/$41
13th of 14
BUNB 25Jan04
Dear Enigma
(Belmont)
BUNB 25Jan04 2000m Good3 CL2 $6,200 Shaun O'Donnell 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 10
1st Heedless 56.5kg, 2nd Our Pal Bluey 57kg 2:08.60, 6.5L, $21/$71
13th of 15
ASCT 14Jan04
Dear Enigma
(Belmont)
ASCT 14Jan04 2200m Firm2 CL6 $12,000 Miss Mariette Weiszbach 52.5kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 7
1st Old Glory 53kg, 2nd Taolani 53.5kg 2:19.31 (600m 35.50), 9.5L, 8th@800m, 15th@400m, $51/$71
10th of 13
PINJ 04Jan04
Dear Enigma
(Belmont)
PINJ 04Jan04 2000m Firm2 CL4 $7,000 Ms Jessica Roesler 53kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Interpreter 53kg, 2nd Prince Georgios 56.5kg 2:05.87, 7.25L, $21/$31
11th of 16
PINJ 26Dec03
Dear Enigma
(Belmont)
PINJ 26Dec03 1500m Firm2 CL2 $8,000 Mr Willie Arnold 52.5kg Barrier 1
1st Aiko 56kg, 2nd Court Queen 52.5kg 1:31.29, 5.5L, $31/$31
10th of 15
PINJ 17Dec03
Dear Enigma
(Belmont)
PINJ 17Dec03 1500m Firm2 CL3 $6,600 Shaun O'Donnell 53kg Barrier 4
1st Capel Lodge 55kg, 2nd Unchain 54kg 1:31.31, 4.25L, $91/$101
9th of 9
BLMT 10Dec03
Dear Enigma
(Belmont)
BLMT 10Dec03 1650m Firm2 C&G CL6 $12,000 Ivo Fry 52.5kg Barrier 1
1st Secret Link 57.5kg, 2nd Sudden Recovery 52.5kg 1:40.28 (600m 37.42), 14L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $61/$81
10th of 12
BLMT 16Jul03
Red Vintage
(Belmont)
BLMT 16Jul03 1000m Good3 C&G CL6 $11,000 Shaun O'Donnell 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 12
1st Bon Royalle 54kg, 2nd Our Big Marcus 55kg 0:58.62 (600m 34.83), 7.25L, 11th@800m, 12th@400m, $51/$51
12th of 12
NTHM 10Jul03
Red Vintage
(Albany)
NTHM 10Jul03 1000m Soft7 MDN-SW $4,750 Shaun O'Donnell 56kg Barrier 6
1st Pure Penny 53kg, 2nd Intambu 56kg 1:00.58, 19L, $9/$10/8-1
9th of 11
NTHM 01Aug02
Lustrious Star
(Albany)
NTHM 01Aug02 1400m Good3 CL1 $5,000 Mr Paul King 54kg Barrier 7
1st Kim Tilla 54kg, 2nd Brain Storm 53.5kg 1:26.27, 7L 12-1
11th of 11
NTHM 18Jul02
Lustrious Star
(Albany)
NTHM 18Jul02 1400m Good3 CL2 $4,500 Kevin Forrester 54kg Barrier 6
1st On a Wing 50kg, 2nd Glitzy Show 52.5kg 1:25.36, 11.5L 8-1
7th of 10
BLMT 10Jul02
Our Skimpy
(Albany)
BLMT 10Jul02 1650m Soft5 3Y CL6 $10,500 Mr Warren Hughes 52kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 2
1st Our Big Paddy 55.5kg, 2nd Halcyon Chief 50.5kg 1:41.87 (600m 34.96), 13.75L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, 20-1/20-1
4th of 16
NTHM 04Jul02
Lustrious Star
(Narrikup)
NTHM 04Jul02 1400m Good3 CL2 $4,500 ($90) Mr Paul King 54kg Barrier 6
1st Dance the Blues 51kg, 2nd Judonia 52.5kg 1:24.45, 2.75L 12-1
12th of 14
BLMT 29Jun02
Our Skimpy
(Albany)
BLMT 29Jun02 2000m Soft5 BELM OAKS Listed $41,000 Jason Oliver 55kg Barrier 7
1st Lady Knockout 55kg, 2nd Kim Lisa 55kg 2:07.44 (600m 36.46), 13.25L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m 66-1
4th of 7
NTHM 12Jun02
Our Skimpy
(Albany)
NTHM 12Jun02 1400m Good3 3Y CL1 $4,500 ($90) Mr Paul King 52.5kg Barrier 5
1st Launder 54.5kg, 2nd True Pac 55kg 1:24.59, 3.75L, 12-1/10-1/11-1
6th of 9
PINJ 26May02
Our Skimpy
(Albany)
PINJ 26May02 1600m Good3 3Y CL1 $5,200 Mr David Randall 52.5kg (cd 50.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Chanti Tropez 53kg, 2nd Dominic 53.5kg 1:40.66, 2.5L 20-1
9th of 12
NTHM 15May02
Our Skimpy
(Albany)
NTHM 15May02 1600m Good3 CL1 $4,750 Troy Turner 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Aerolith 53.5kg, 2nd Tantivy 53.5kg 1:37.11, 3.75L 20-1
10th of 12
PINJ 01May02
Achtung Lady
(Albany)
PINJ 01May02 1100m Firm2 3Y MDN-SW $5,000 Mr Peter Black 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Madam President 52kg, 2nd Paris Bank 55kg 1:06.80, 6L, 5-1/7-1
7th of 9
PINJ 28Apr02
Karuba Lass
(Albany)
PINJ 28Apr02 1300m Firm2 CL5 $4,000 Mr David Randall 52kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 3
1st Highlighted 53kg, 2nd Crystal Grey 57.5kg 1:19.51, 4.5L 14-1
9th of 9
PINJ 28Apr02
Our Skimpy
(Albany)
PINJ 28Apr02 1300m Firm2 CL5 $4,000 D Miller (Jnr) 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Highlighted 53kg, 2nd Crystal Grey 57.5kg 1:19.51, 7L 20-1
11th of 12
ABNY 20Apr02
Achtung Lady
(Albany)
ABNY 20Apr02 1200m Good3 CLD $3,550 Mr Stephen Sheehy 53.5kg Barrier 4
1st Speed Shot 50.5kg, 2nd Aussie's Record 55.5kg 1:11.43, 5.3L 3-1
2nd of 8
ABNY 20Apr02
Karuba Lass
(Albany)
ABNY 20Apr02 1400m Good3 CL5 $6,000 ($1,160) Mr David Randall 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 3
1st Baan Rim Pa 56.5kg, 3rd Rusti Jane 50kg 1:25.58, 2.25L 10-1
6th of 9
ABNY 20Apr02
Shirazel
(Albany)
ABNY 20Apr02 1500m Good3 MDN-SW $3,350 Mr Stephen Sheehy 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Dear Enigma 56kg, 2nd Scuetto 56kg 1:33.97, 4L 6-1
8th of 12
ABNY 20Apr02
Our Skimpy
(Albany)
ABNY 20Apr02 1200m Good3 CLD $3,550 Jason Oliver 53.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 3
1st Speed Shot 50.5kg, 2nd Aussie's Record 55.5kg 1:11.43, 2.75L 6-1
8th of 9
ABNY 20Apr02
Elle's Rose
(Albany)
ABNY 20Apr02 1500m Good3 MDN-SW $3,350 Miss Nicole Hopwood 54.5kg Barrier 8
1st Dear Enigma 56kg, 2nd Scuetto 56kg 1:33.97, 7.5L 3-1
10th of 10
ABNY 20Apr02
Red Vintage
(Albany)
ABNY 20Apr02 1200m Good3 CL4 $3,550 Mr Stephen Sheehy 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Hot Harmony 55kg, 2nd Uncle Eddy 50kg 1:11.22, 10.25L 14-1
11th of 12
ABNY 06Apr02
Our Skimpy
(Albany)
ABNY 06Apr02 1200m Good3 CL4 $3,550 Mr Stephen Sheehy 53kg Barrier 12
1st Cause for Envy 56.5kg, 2nd Piednippie Boy 56.5kg 1:09.79, 7.5L 16-1
10th of 10
ABNY 06Apr02
Red Vintage
(Albany)
ABNY 06Apr02 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $3,350 Mr Stephen Sheehy 56kg Barrier 10
1st Aussie's Record 56kg, 2nd Hopeland Greene 56kg 1:10.80, 13.75L 8-1
9th of 9
ABNY 30Mar02
Karuba Lass
(Albany)
ABNY 30Mar02 1600m Good3 CL3 $3,550 Mr Stephen Sheehy 53.5kg Barrier 9
1st Wild Edition 54.5kg, 2nd Lynbury Lass 51.5kg 1:37.08, 2.75L 12-1
3rd of 9
ABNY 24Mar02
Karuba Lass
(Albany)
ABNY 24Mar02 1400m Good3 CLD $3,550 ($345) Mr Stephen Sheehy 55kg Barrier 2
1st Rusti Jane 51kg, 2nd Millennium Boy 55.5kg 1:24.54, 2L 10-1
3rd of 7
KALG 16Mar02
Bo Didley
(Kalgoorlie)
KALG 16Mar02 1100m Firm2 HCP $7,000 ($700) Mr Aaron Yugovich 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 5
1st Bar Screamer 58kg, 2nd Bawcson 53kg 1:03.59, 2L 3-1
4th of 5
NORS 09Mar02
Bo Didley
(Albany)
NORS 09Mar02 1200m Good HCP $5,000 Suresh Suresh 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 4
1st A Dude 51.5kg, 2nd Decide 58kg 1:08.28, 4.5L 5-4
6th of 6
NORS 09Mar02
Shirazel
(Albany)
NORS 09Mar02 1900m Good NORS CUP $7,500 Mr Rod Kirkup 54kg Barrier 1
1st Night Watchman 55kg, 2nd Port Julius 54kg 2:00.52 6-1
9th of 10
ABNY 02Mar02
Elle's Rose
(Albany)
ABNY 02Mar02 1500m Good3 CLD $3,550 Miss Elly Dredge 53kg (cd 50kg) Barrier 7
1st Mr. Drum 56.5kg, 2nd Millennium Boy 55.5kg 1:30.35, 7L 14-1

Current Stable