Trainer: Troy O'Neile

Trainer Locations
Seymour, 3660
Kilmore, 3764
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
11th of 11
TAMW 09Jul18
Mr Butcher
(Tamworth)
TAMW 09Jul18 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 Ms Louise Day (a) 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 11
1st Highton 59kg, 2nd Keeva 57kg 1:12.04 (600m 36.95), 7.65L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $13/$16/$15/$16
8th of 11
QUIR 23Jun18
Bianbitten
(Tamworth)
QUIR 23Jun18 1450m Good3 CL1 $10,000 ($250) Ms Lexi McPherson (a) 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 42
1st Swift And Shift 59kg, 2nd Chekkapen 56kg 1:28.47 (600m 34.88), 4.4L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $26/$8.50/$8/$7.50
9th of 12
QUIR 12Jun18
She's Sharp As
(Tamworth)
QUIR 12Jun18 1200m Good3 F&M CL1 $20,000 ($300) Jeff Kehoe 54kg Barrier 9 Rtg 42
1st Bangkok 59kg, 2nd Blinkin Legend 57kg 1:08.68 (600m 33.95), 7.23L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $71/$151/$101/$151
2nd of 8
WELL 07Jun18
Try 'n' Run a Muck
(Tamworth)
WELL 07Jun18 1400m Good3 OPEN $20,000 ($3,740) Mathew Cahill 56kg Barrier 6 Rtg 69
1st Galaxy Warrior 61kg, 3rd No Escape 52.5kg 1:23.76, 0.97L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.20/$3.30/$3.20/$3.10
10th of 13
GUNN 27May18
Bianbitten
(Tamworth)
GUNN 27May18 1400m Good3 CL1 $30,000 ($400) Jake Pracey-Holmes 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 42
1st Duble Gaze 56kg, 2nd Hammoon Dancer 54.5kg 1:23.17 (600m 37.03), 7.73L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, $51/$81/$71/$81
5th of 13
GUNN 27May18
Try 'n' Run a Muck
(Tamworth)
GUNN 27May18 1600m Good3 GUNN CUP $40,450 ($980) Jake Pracey-Holmes 55.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 70
1st Unbiased 59.5kg, 2nd Rockatorio 54kg 1:35.96 (600m 35.14), 2.82L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $7.50/$6/$6.50/$6
13th of 14
TAMW 15May18
Paddy Winter
(Tamworth)
TAMW 15May18 1000m Good4 CGEMDN-SW $20,000 Carla Dougherty (a) 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 4
1st Red Axe (NZ) 56kg, 2nd Grove Street 59kg 0:57.49 (600m 35.16), 15.55L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $41/$41/$51/$61
4th of 16
SCNE 11May18
Try 'n' Run a Muck
(Tamworth)
SCNE 11May18 1400m Good4 COUNTRYCUP $80,600 ($3,750) Corey Brown 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 71
1st After All That 60.5kg, 2nd Unbiased 54.5kg 1:22.19 (600m 35.16), 3.97L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $17/$26/$21/$26
2nd of 9
BINN 05May18
She's Sharp As
(Tamworth)
BINN 05May18 1100m Firm2 BM 48 HCP $6,000 ($1,000) Jake Pracey-Holmes 56kg Barrier 3 Rtg 42
1st Drawn to You 53.5kg, 3rd King of the Creek 57kg 1:04.29, 0.38L $3.50
7th of 11
TAMW 29Apr18
Bianbitten
(Tamworth)
TAMW 29Apr18 1200m Good4 JARDEL CUP $35,300 ($400) Josh Oliver 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 42
1st Mystic Moon 61kg, 2nd Tycoon Street 60kg 1:10.23 (600m 36.05), 5.06L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $41/$61/$71/$81
7th of 14
TAMW 29Apr18
Mr Butcher
(Tamworth)
TAMW 29Apr18 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $30,000 ($400) Greg Ryan 59kg Barrier 6
1st Mark My Word 59kg, 2nd Such a Hussy 57kg 1:23.23 (600m 37.03), 5.17L, 8th@800m, 10th@400m, $31/$26
5th of 12
ARMD 25Apr18
She's Sharp As
(Tamworth)
ARMD 25Apr18 1100m Good4 BM 50 HCP $6,000 ($225) Jodi Worley 55kg Barrier 4 Rtg 42
1st Smokey Eye 59.5kg, 2nd Exotic Art 59.5kg 1:05.40 (600m 36.12), 1.63L $6
3rd of 10
MERR 21Apr18
She's Sharp As
(Tamworth)
MERR 21Apr18 1000m Good3 BM 48 HCP $8,000 ($670) Jake Pracey-Holmes 56kg Barrier 1 Rtg 42
1st Roulette Belle 57kg, 2nd King of the Creek 56kg 1:02.64, 4.81L $3.40
11th of 11
MWBK 20Apr18
Mr Butcher
(Tamworth)
MWBK 20Apr18 1750m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 Allan Chau 59kg Barrier 11
1st She's Just Sayin' 56.5kg, 2nd Fanny Chenal 57kg 1:47.47 (600m 37.29), 20L, 3rd@800m, 10th@400m, $20/$21/$26
5th of 14
ARMD 15Apr18
Try 'n' Run a Muck
(Tamworth)
ARMD 15Apr18 1400m Good4 GUYRA CUP $30,600 ($680) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 55.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 71
1st Exilia Miss (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Niccobelle 57.5kg 1:23.78 (600m 37.66), 0.98L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $9/$8.50/$10/$9
2nd of 6
WLDA 07Apr18
She's Sharp As
(Tamworth)
WLDA 07Apr18 1170m Firm1 CL1 $6,000 ($1,000) Josh Oliver 54.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 2 Rtg 42
1st I'll Tell You How 55kg, 3rd Sanjay 59kg 1:07.94, 0.71L $3.50
3rd of 13
TAMW 06Apr18
Mr Butcher
(Tamworth)
TAMW 06Apr18 1600m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 ($1,870) Matthew McGuren 59kg Barrier 1
1st High Delight (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Augusta in April 59kg 1:36.88 (600m 37.82), 1.95L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $15/$14/$13
8th of 14
MWBK 01Apr18
Try 'n' Run a Muck
(Tamworth)
MWBK 01Apr18 1280m Good4 BALMORAL $35,000 ($400) Robert Thompson 54.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 72
1st Niccobelle 54kg, 2nd Mishani Honcho 59kg 1:15.19 (600m 36.30), 4.57L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $9/$9.50/$9
8th of 12
MWBK 01Apr18
Madam Yoko
(Tamworth)
MWBK 01Apr18 1280m Good4 MDN-SW $40,000 ($500) Noel Callow 57kg Barrier 4
1st Daiquiri Lass 56.5kg, 2nd Ancascocha 57kg 1:16.82 (600m 35.68), 5.09L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $3.70/$3.90/$4/$4.20
13th of 13
ARMD 19Mar18
Mr Determinator
(Tamworth)
ARMD 19Mar18 1100m Good3 MDN $20,000 Ms Olivia Pickering (a) 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 3
1st Bridgetta Rose 58kg, 2nd Abb Roy 55.5kg 1:04.31 (600m 35.28), 26.47L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, $20/$26/$31/$41
5th of 13
SCNE 18Mar18
Mr Butcher
(Tamworth)
SCNE 18Mar18 1400m Good4 MDN $30,000 ($680) Ms Rachel King (a) 54.5kg Barrier 10
1st I Wear Prada 55.5kg, 2nd Augusta in April 58kg 1:23.52 (600m 36.45), 2.6L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $31/$51/$61/$71
2nd of 12
SCNE 18Mar18
Madam Yoko
(Tamworth)
SCNE 18Mar18 1100m Good4 MDN-SW $40,000 ($7,920) Noel Callow 57kg Barrier 12
1st Shiver Me Timbers 56.5kg, 3rd Snippets of Rain 58.5kg 1:05.60 (600m 36.10), 0.5L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $31/$41/$51
9th of 12
TAMW 26Feb18
Madam Yoko
(Tamworth)
TAMW 26Feb18 1200m Soft6 F&M-MDNSW $20,000 ($300) Ms Melissa Brown 58kg Barrier 11
1st Lips 'n' Lashes 58kg, 2nd Blinkin Legend 57.5kg 1:11.21 (600m 37.31), 7.7L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $11/$13/$14/$15
4th of 10
TAMW 26Feb18
Mr Butcher
(Tamworth)
TAMW 26Feb18 1200m Soft6 CGE MDN-SW $20,000 ($885) Josh Oliver 59kg Barrier 3
1st Another Nomore 59kg, 2nd Nothing Too Hard 58.5kg 1:12.15 (600m 37.11), 1.96L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $31/$26/$21
8th of 11
GUNN 24Feb18
She's Sharp As
(Tamworth)
GUNN 24Feb18 1200m Good3 CL1 HCP $10,000 ($250) Jeff Kehoe 54kg Barrier 5 Rtg 43
1st Oscar the Grouch 57.5kg, 2nd Coop 'n' Demp 54kg 1:10.86 (600m 35.43), 5.7L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $21/$26/$31
1st of 7
WCHA 10Feb18
She's Sharp As
(Tamworth)
WCHA 10Feb18 1200m Firm2 CL1 HCP $6,000 ($3,305) Jeff Kehoe 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 35
2nd Rock Springs 53kg, 3rd Blinkin Heavenly 55.5kg 1:12.18 (600m 36.50), 0.07L $4
1st of 11
WCHA 09Feb18
Try 'n' Run a Muck
(Tamworth)
WCHA 09Feb18 1440m Firm2 WALCHA CUP $35,000 ($19,555) Jake Pracey-Holmes 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 67
2nd Hammoon Dream 55.5kg, 3rd Loud Enough 56kg 1:26.15 (600m 35.15), 0.11L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $5.50/$4.40/$4.20/$4
11th of 14
WCHA 09Feb18
Mr Butcher
(Tamworth)
WCHA 09Feb18 1000m Firm2 MARTIN MDN $32,000 Jake Pracey-Holmes 55kg Barrier 4
1st Carry On Ringo 55.5kg, 2nd Shiver Me Timbers 56kg 0:57.88 (600m 34.61), 4.62L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $41/$51
8th of 14
WCHA 09Feb18
Madam Yoko
(Tamworth)
WCHA 09Feb18 1000m Firm2 MARTIN MDN $32,000 ($400) Ms Melissa Brown 57kg Barrier 6
1st Carry On Ringo 55.5kg, 2nd Shiver Me Timbers 56kg 0:57.88 (600m 34.61), 2.1L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, $41/$51/$61
2nd of 7
BGRA 27Jan18
She's Sharp As
(Tamworth)
BGRA 27Jan18 1300m Firm1 MDN $6,000 ($1,000) Geoffrey Snowden 57kg Barrier 6
1st Celona 55kg, 3rd Thinkyoucandance 57kg 1:17.42, 0.24L $5
2nd of 13
TAMW 25Jan18
Try 'n' Run a Muck
(Tamworth)
TAMW 25Jan18 1200m Good3 BM70 $30,000 ($5,790) Jake Pracey-Holmes 58.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 65
1st Bullet Kid 59kg, 3rd Grammar School 58.5kg 1:09.63 (600m 38.03), 0.45L, 7th@800m, 5th@400m, $5.50/$4.20/$5.50/$5
7th of 7
GL I 13Jan18
Exotic Art
(Armidale)
GL I 13Jan18 1400m Good3 GL I CUP $16,500 ($250) Ms Leanne G Henry 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 52
1st Devlann 55kg, 2nd Mishani Stealth 61kg 1:22.74 (600m 36.22), 14.07L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $51/$61/$71
4th of 7
MWBK 12Jan18
Magic Gracie
MWBK 12Jan18 1280m Good3 BM60 $20,000 ($885) Luke Cumberland 58.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 59
1st Di's Diamond 59kg, 2nd Leica's Lass 59kg 1:16.12 (600m 34.16), 3.85L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $8/$11/$12/$13
2nd of 9
GILG 07Jan18
Try 'n' Run a Muck
(Tamworth)
GILG 07Jan18 1600m Good3 GILG CUP $35,000 ($6,840) Anthony Cavallo 55kg Barrier 6 Rtg 65
1st Artistic Beauty 58.5kg, 3rd Nissile 54kg 1:37.05, 1.99L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3/$3.30/$3.10/$3
5th of 12
TAMW 05Jan18
She's Sharp As
(Tamworth)
TAMW 05Jan18 1200m Good3 F&M MDN-SW $20,000 ($520) Allan Chau 58kg Barrier 12
1st Saint Helena 58kg, 2nd Nardini Song 55kg 1:10.71 (600m 37.51), 5.69L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $14/$15/$16/$15
5th of 8
INVL 01Jan18
Magic Gracie
INVL 01Jan18 1200m Good4 CL3 $20,000 ($520) Josh Oliver 56.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 59
1st Epic Decision 57.5kg, 2nd Herecum da Drums 54kg 1:11.02 (600m 36.15), 1.77L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.90/$4/$3.50/$3.40
4th of 14
INVL 01Jan18
Try 'n' Run a Muck
(Tamworth)
INVL 01Jan18 1400m Good4 INVL CUP $35,000 ($1,630) Jake Pracey-Holmes 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 65
1st Loud Enough 52kg, 2nd Carry On Jake 56.5kg 1:22.40 (600m 36.53), 1.83L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.40/$3.50/$3.40/$3.30
8th of 14
INVL 01Jan18
Rockatorio
(Moree)
INVL 01Jan18 1400m Good4 BATTLERS $20,000 ($300) Ms Rachael Murray 55.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 49
1st Victory Lass 55.5kg, 2nd Clipaholic 54kg 1:23.10 (600m 37.82), 4.75L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $10/$11
8th of 13
SCNE 30Dec17
Exotic Art
(Armidale)
SCNE 30Dec17 1300m Soft7 BM55 $20,000 ($300) Ms Chloe Baker (a) 58.5kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 54
1st Madame Pauline 58kg, 2nd Monday's Expert 58kg 1:18.93 (600m 36.35), 8.21L, 12th@800m, 9th@400m, $61/$71
2nd of 6
QUIR 26Dec17
Bianbitten
(Tamworth)
QUIR 26Dec17 1450m Good3 F&M BM54 $6,000 ($1,000) Ms Melissa Brown 55kg Barrier 6 Rtg 42
1st Felicette 55kg, 3rd Hellhole 59.5kg 1:28.83 (600m 34.13), 0.58L $6
6th of 7
QUIR 26Dec17
Lady Vidia
(Julia Creek)
QUIR 26Dec17 1100m Good3 CL1 $6,000 ($225) Ms Melissa Brown 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 41
1st Manabar 54kg, 2nd The Gun 59kg 1:02.38 (600m 33.16), 9.08L $8
5th of 5
QUIR 26Dec17
Keepa Coming
QUIR 26Dec17 1450m Good3 CG&E BM50 $6,000 ($225) Ms Melissa Brown 59kg Barrier 4 Rtg 46
1st Sir Aussie 54.5kg, 2nd Schindler 56.5kg 1:27.37 (600m 34.54), 7.27L $6
8th of 12
ARMD 19Dec17
She's Sharp As
(Tamworth)
ARMD 19Dec17 1100m Good3 4Y+MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Luke Cumberland 57kg Barrier 9
1st Fiery Eminence 57kg, 2nd Bushie's Crumpet 57kg 1:03.52 (600m 34.71), 10.1L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $11/$17/$19/$21
1st of 14
ARMD 19Dec17
Magic Gracie
ARMD 19Dec17 1300m Good3 CL3 $20,000 ($11,085) Josh Oliver 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 55
2nd Rosetta's Comet 53.5kg, 3rd Clipaholic 54kg 1:16.44 (600m 35.69), 0.5L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $7.50/$6.50/$6/$5.50
11th of 12
ARMD 19Dec17
Bianbitten
(Tamworth)
ARMD 19Dec17 1100m Good3 CL1 $20,000 Ms Melissa Brown 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 42
1st Sausalito 58.5kg, 2nd The Lion 58.5kg 1:03.21 (600m 34.43), 13.55L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $41/$61/$71/$81
4th of 10
MREE 16Dec17
Exotic Art
(Armidale)
MREE 16Dec17 1200m Good3 BM60 $10,000 ($440) Josh Oliver 56.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 55
1st Medal Afrique 59kg, 2nd I Am Dynamic 54kg 1:10.20, 2.54L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, $20/$13/$12/$11
11th of 13
SCNE 15Dec17
Keepa Coming
SCNE 15Dec17 1400m Good4 BM55 $20,000 Ms Melissa Brown 57.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 48
1st St Luke 60kg, 2nd Commandatore 60kg 1:25.03 (600m 36.67), 11.55L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m, $51/$41/$51/$61
5th of 9
GUNN 09Dec17
Rockatorio
(Moree)
GUNN 09Dec17 1600m Good4 XMAS - BM65 $20,000 ($520) Luke Cumberland 54kg Barrier 9 Rtg 49
1st Kilmarnock 59kg, 2nd Wild Cavalier 59.5kg 1:36.35, 1.66L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $21/$21
7th of 10
MWBK 08Dec17
Exotic Art
(Armidale)
MWBK 08Dec17 1000m Good3 BM60 $30,000 ($400) Ben Looker 57kg Barrier 6 Rtg 56
1st Moccasin Miss 59.5kg, 2nd Star Aspiration 57kg 0:57.08 (600m 33.83), 9.11L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, $41/$51/$41/$51
2nd of 10
TAMW 04Dec17
Magic Gracie
TAMW 04Dec17 1000m Soft7 CL3 $20,000 ($3,740) Josh Oliver 54kg Barrier 5 Rtg 53
1st Tully Ho 54.5kg, 3rd Dee You See Kay 50kg 0:57.41 (600m 36.36), 0.21L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, $31/$41/$31