Trainer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
1st of 9
NCLE 16Feb19
Point Of Interest
(Randwick)
NCLE 16Feb19 900m Good3 2Y MDN $35,000 ($22,365) Ms Winona Costin 56kg Barrier 8
2nd Kibibi 56kg, 3rd Our Sweet Love 56kg 0:51.93 (600m 32.89), 0.57L, 7th@400m, $4.80/$5/$5.50/$6
1st of 13
RAND 16Feb19
Penske
(Flemington)
RAND 16Feb19 1600m Good4 BM88 $125,000 ($58,000) Joshua Parr 58kg Barrier 4 Rtg 84
2nd Nicochet 52kg, 3rd Harmattan 54kg 1:34.19 (600m 35.57), 2.3L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.40/$4.60/$4.60/$4.40
5th of 12
NCLE 16Feb19
Fearless Girl
(Randwick)
NCLE 16Feb19 1400m Good3 CL2 $35,000 ($1,280) Ms Winona Costin 56.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 64
1st Hit the Target 56.5kg, 2nd Oakfield Twilight 54.5kg 1:22.97 (600m 33.78), 3.53L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $6.50/$7.50/$8/$7.50
7th of 11
RAND 16Feb19
Fiery Red
(Randwick)
RAND 16Feb19 1100m Good4 PIERRO $150,000 ($3,500) Tim Clark 56kg Barrier 5
1st Tenley 54kg, 2nd All Cylinders 56kg 1:03.39 (600m 34.81), 3.5L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $4.60/$4.80/$5
7th of 11
RAND 16Feb19
Terminology
(Randwick)
RAND 16Feb19 1200m Good4 LGHTFINGER Group 2 $202,000 ($3,500) Adam Hyeronimus 56kg Barrier 11 Rtg 72
1st Nakeeta Jane 56kg, 2nd Madam Rouge 56kg 1:09.12 (600m 34.18), 2.2L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $11/$13/$10/$12
9th of 10
NCLE 16Feb19
Soviet
(Randwick)
NCLE 16Feb19 1600m Good3 CL1 $35,000 ($1,000) James Innes Jnr 58.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 57
1st Shuffle Up 59kg, 2nd Gem Dealer 57kg 1:38.26 (600m 34.34), 9.2L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $61/$61/$51/$41
11th of 11
RAND 16Feb19
Autumn
(Flemington)
RAND 16Feb19 1200m Good4 LGHTFINGER Group 2 $202,000 Sam Clipperton 56kg Barrier 6 Rtg 60
1st Nakeeta Jane 56kg, 2nd Madam Rouge 56kg 1:09.12 (600m 34.18), 5.5L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $51/$71/$61/$71
1st of 12
RAND 16Feb19
Alassio
(Randwick)
RAND 16Feb19 1200m Good4 TRISCAY Group 3 $161,000 ($84,000) Tim Clark 53kg Barrier 2 Rtg 88
2nd Manicure 53kg, 3rd I Am Excited 58kg 1:08.83 (600m 34.44), 0.2L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $9/$11/$10/$11
3rd of 11
M V 15Feb19
Fabrizio
(Flemington)
M V 15Feb19 2500m Good3 TORNEY CUP Listed $151,000 ($13,500) Stephen Baster 59.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 102
1st Vengeur Masque (IRE) 60kg, 2nd Naval Warfare (IRE) 56kg 2:37.98 (600m 35.27), 1.1L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $7.50/$8/$8.50
1st of 9
CANT 15Feb19
Call Me Royal
(Randwick)
CANT 15Feb19 1250m Good3 3Y BM64 $50,000 ($33,250) Joshua Parr 59.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 65
2nd Ballistica 57.5kg, 3rd Sundarbans (NZ) 60kg 1:13.06 (600m 35.43), 2.5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.60/$2.70/$2.80/$3
10th of 10
SANH 13Feb19
Fast Stepping
(Flemington)
SANH 13Feb19 1300m Good3 3Y BM64 $50,000 ($1,000) Mark Zahra 61kg Barrier 10 Rtg 66
1st Terbium 59.5kg, 2nd Helmaz 59kg 1:18.40, 4.25L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $8.50/$12/$13/$14
8th of 15
SANH 13Feb19
Just a Joke
(Flemington)
SANH 13Feb19 1800m Good3 BM64 $50,000 ($1,000) Stephen Baster 57kg Barrier 8 Rtg 58
1st Jungle Fish 58kg, 2nd La Belle Jude 56kg 1:51.46 (600m 35.81), 3.2L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $61/$71/$81
4th of 8
GOSF 12Feb19
Chocolatier (NZ)
(Randwick)
GOSF 12Feb19 1600m Good4 BM64 $35,000 ($1,980) Tim Clark 60kg Barrier 7 Rtg 62
1st Love Waves (NZ) 59kg, 2nd Bulletson 56.5kg 1:38.34 (600m 36.50), 1.66L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $2.50/$3/$3.10/$3
1st of 6
GOSF 12Feb19
Regal Stage
(Randwick)
GOSF 12Feb19 1200m Good4 MDN $35,000 ($16,740) Tim Clark 58kg Barrier 4
2nd Canzonet 57kg, 3rd She's So Savvy 55.5kg 1:11.97 (600m 35.45), 1.17L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $1.60/$1.50/$1.45/$1.40
4th of 9
GOSF 12Feb19
Wimlah
(Randwick)
GOSF 12Feb19 1100m Good4 F&M CL1 $35,000 ($1,980) Tim Clark 58.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 61
1st Queen Ablaze 58.5kg, 2nd Oh My Mimi 54kg 1:04.19 (600m 35.64), 1.24L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $3.10/$3.50/$3.60/$3.50
5th of 13
K GR 09Feb19
Aloneinabaa
(Randwick)
K GR 09Feb19 1400m Soft5 MDN $35,000 ($1,280) Billy Owen (a) 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Renalot 55kg, 2nd Loveseat (NZ) 54.5kg 1:24.50 (600m 35.71), 3.8L, 4th@800m, 6th@400m, $7/$8.50/$9/$9.50
2nd of 7
K GR 09Feb19
Grand Finalist
(Randwick)
K GR 09Feb19 1500m Soft5 BM64 $35,000 ($6,000) James Innes Jnr 61kg Barrier 6 Rtg 64
1st Captain Manering 60.5kg, 3rd Doosey 57kg 1:31.50 (600m 34.98), 0.8L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $6.50/$6.50
13th of 14
W FM 09Feb19
Espaaniyah
(Randwick)
W FM 09Feb19 1200m Soft6 MILLENNIUM Restricted Listed $2,034,000 Tim Clark 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Castelvecchio 56.5kg, 2nd Accession 56.5kg 1:11.97 (600m 36.37), 21L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $21/$31/$26/$31
10th of 12
W FM 09Feb19
Sondelon
(Randwick)
W FM 09Feb19 1600m Soft6 3&4Y BM78 $125,000 ($3,500) Tim Clark 57kg Barrier 8 Rtg 72
1st Cisco Bay 50.5kg, 2nd Animalia 55kg 1:38.43 (600m 37.92), 7L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $4.80/$5.50/$5/$5.50
10th of 10
CAUL 09Feb19
Arbeitsam
(Flemington)
CAUL 09Feb19 1600m Good4 CLYON CUP Group 3 $160,750 Stephen Baster 57kg Barrier 5 Rtg 103
1st Avilius (GB) 57.5kg, 2nd Sikandarabad (IRE) 56kg 1:37.08 (600m 36.30), 5.2L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $8/$8.50
8th of 13
K GR 09Feb19
Vosti
(Randwick)
K GR 09Feb19 1400m Soft5 MDN $35,000 ($1,000) Ms Winona Costin 58kg Barrier 5
1st Renalot 55kg, 2nd Loveseat (NZ) 54.5kg 1:24.50 (600m 35.71), 9.3L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $6/$7.50/$7/$7.50
7th of 12
W FM 09Feb19
Rapido Chaparro
(Flemington)
W FM 09Feb19 1600m Soft6 3&4Y BM78 $125,000 ($3,500) Adam Hyeronimus 57kg Barrier 6 Rtg 72
1st Cisco Bay 50.5kg, 2nd Animalia 55kg 1:38.43 (600m 37.92), 4.1L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $14/$19/$18/$19
6th of 6
W FM 09Feb19
Escaped
(Randwick)
W FM 09Feb19 1100m Heavy8 LONHRO Listed $140,500 ($4,000) Adam Hyeronimus 56kg Barrier 3
1st Bivouac 56kg, 2nd Cosmic Force 56kg 1:05.17 (600m 35.60), 17.8L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $10/$11/$12/$11
6th of 6
W FM 09Feb19
Master Ash
(Randwick)
W FM 09Feb19 1200m Soft7 ESK PRINCE Group 3 $161,000 ($4,000) Tim Clark 58.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 76
1st Gem Song 57kg, 2nd Purple Sector (NZ) 56kg 1:12.42 (600m 35.46), 3.8L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $6/$6.50/$7/$7.50
6th of 11
K GR 09Feb19
Fabulosa
(Randwick)
K GR 09Feb19 1000m Soft6 MDN-SW $35,000 ($1,100) Ms Winona Costin 56.5kg Barrier 6
1st Foxpack 56.5kg, 2nd Charm Offensive (NZ) 58.5kg 0:59.04 (600m 34.68), 2.4L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $13/$14/$10/$9.50
5th of 11
K GR 09Feb19
Major Wager
(Randwick)
K GR 09Feb19 1200m Soft6 CL2 $35,000 ($1,280) Ms Winona Costin 57kg Barrier 9 Rtg 66
1st Subban (NZ) 55kg, 2nd Nuke 57.5kg 1:10.48 (600m 34.57), 2L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4/$4.40/$4.60/$4.80
3rd of 8
W FM 09Feb19
Alassio
(Randwick)
W FM 09Feb19 1200m Soft7 BDRS CLSSC Group 2 $202,000 ($17,750) Tim Clark 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 79
1st Champagne Cuddles 55kg, 2nd Cool Passion 55.5kg 1:12.11 (600m 35.02), 1.7L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5.50/$5
3rd of 14
W FM 09Feb19
Dawn Passage
(Randwick)
W FM 09Feb19 1200m Soft6 MILLENNIUM Restricted Listed $2,034,000 ($195,000) Blake Shinn 56.5kg Barrier 7
1st Castelvecchio 56.5kg, 2nd Accession 56.5kg 1:11.97 (600m 36.37), 2.8L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $2.60/$2.70/$2.80/$2.70
2nd of 12
CAUL 09Feb19
Vinicunca
(Flemington)
CAUL 09Feb19 1100m Good4 BD/PREL F Group 2 $201,000 ($36,000) Stephen Baster 55.5kg Barrier 12 Rtg 74
1st Lyre 55.5kg, 3rd Athiri 55.5kg 1:04.39 (600m 34.60), 0.4L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $17/$15/$21/$20
2nd of 7
CANT 08Feb19
Sister Sledge
(Randwick)
CANT 08Feb19 1250m Heavy8 3Y MDN $50,000 ($8,950) Glyn Schofield 58kg Barrier 4
1st Rock 59kg, 3rd Front Sight 58.5kg 1:15.80 (600m 36.91), 0.3L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.70/$4/$4.20/$4.40
7th of 7
CANT 08Feb19
Lucand Lad
(Randwick)
CANT 08Feb19 1100m Heavy8 3Y BM64 $50,000 ($1,500) Adam Hyeronimus 61kg Barrier 3 Rtg 64
1st Spiritual Pursuit 57.5kg, 2nd Decor 58kg 1:05.02 (600m 35.77), 15.2L, 2nd@800m, 4th@400m, $2.40/$2.50
12th of 12
KENS 06Feb19
Gogol
(Randwick)
KENS 06Feb19 1000m Good4 2Y MDN-SW $50,000 Joshua Parr 57kg Barrier 1
1st Sun Patch 57kg, 2nd Super Oasis 55kg 0:56.84 (600m 34.05), 7.7L, 11th@800m, 12th@400m, $26/$19/$18/$17
2nd of 11
KENS 06Feb19
Got Your Six
(Randwick)
KENS 06Feb19 1100m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $50,000 ($8,950) Ms Rachel King 55kg Barrier 10
1st Trope 57kg, 3rd Flying Legend 57kg 1:02.86 (600m 33.90), 0.2L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $9.50/$10/$9.50
11th of 12
KENS 06Feb19
Come See
(Randwick)
KENS 06Feb19 1000m Good4 2Y MDN-SW $50,000 Tommy Berry 55kg Barrier 2
1st Sun Patch 57kg, 2nd Super Oasis 55kg 0:56.84 (600m 34.05), 6L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m, $31/$41/$31/$41
7th of 11
KENS 06Feb19
Adagirl
(Randwick)
KENS 06Feb19 1100m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $50,000 ($1,500) Michael Walker 55kg Barrier 4
1st Trope 57kg, 2nd Got Your Six 55kg 1:02.86 (600m 33.90), 4.2L, 7th@800m, 9th@400m, $8/$8.50/$9
5th of 12
KENS 06Feb19
Mr Dependable (NZ)
(Randwick)
KENS 06Feb19 1400m Good4 3Y MDN $50,000 ($2,000) Tim Clark 58kg Barrier 12
1st Final Award 58kg, 2nd Amangiri 56kg 1:21.31R (600m 34.83), 3.7L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $5.50/$4.60/$4.80/$5
5th of 8
KENS 06Feb19
Echo Princess
(Randwick)
KENS 06Feb19 1550m Good4 F&M BM76 $50,000 ($2,000) Ms Rachel King 53.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 61
1st Zourhea 54kg, 2nd Bring the Magic 56kg 1:30.50R (600m 35.00), 3.1L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $16/$14/$13/$12
5th of 11
KENS 06Feb19
Foreign Territory (NZ)
(Randwick)
KENS 06Feb19 1400m Good3 BM70 $50,000 ($2,000) Adam Hyeronimus 59kg Barrier 7 Rtg 66
1st Desert Lord 58.5kg, 2nd Kolding (NZ) 57.5kg 1:21.19R (600m 34.77), 3.3L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $5/$5.50/$6
4th of 8
K GR 05Feb19
Wide Spread Panic
(Randwick)
K GR 05Feb19 1400m Good3 F&M CL1 $35,000 ($1,980) Adam Hyeronimus 60kg Barrier 1 Rtg 63
1st Swiss 57kg, 2nd Better Take Cover 58.5kg 1:22.85 (600m 34.25), 5.9L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $5.50/$6.50/$7/$6.50
5th of 6
NCLE 02Feb19
Maid Marilyn
(Randwick)
NCLE 02Feb19 1600m Soft5 CL2 $35,000 ($1,280) Ms Winona Costin 59.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 69
1st I Arize 56kg, 2nd Found Out 56kg 1:37.72 (600m 34.36), 3.41L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4/$4.60/$4.80/$5
9th of 10
RHIL 02Feb19
Lakia
(Randwick)
RHIL 02Feb19 1100m Soft7 WIDDEN Group 3 $161,000 ($3,500) Adam Hyeronimus 54.5kg Barrier 10
1st Amercement 54.5kg, 2nd Rotator 54.5kg 1:05.91 (600m 35.76), 7.3L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $26/$31/$41
5th of 9
NCLE 02Feb19
Whiteley
(Randwick)
NCLE 02Feb19 1400m Soft5 BM64 $35,000 ($1,280) Ms Winona Costin 58.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 60
1st Alnaas 58kg, 2nd Oakfield Twilight 56kg 1:24.49 (600m 33.98), 0.92L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $7/$6.50/$7/$7.50
9th of 10
CANT 01Feb19
Sazavee
(Randwick)
CANT 01Feb19 1900m Soft6 BM70 $50,000 ($1,500) Kerrin McEvoy 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 60
1st Zip A Dee Doo Dah (NZ) 59.5kg, 2nd Californiafirebird 59.5kg 1:59.03 (600m 36.94), 8.4L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $12/$11/$12/$13
6th of 10
CANT 01Feb19
Zeppelin
(Randwick)
CANT 01Feb19 1900m Soft6 BM70 $50,000 ($1,650) Tim Clark 59kg Barrier 9 Rtg 66
1st Zip A Dee Doo Dah (NZ) 59.5kg, 2nd Californiafirebird 59.5kg 1:59.03 (600m 36.94), 3.7L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $7.50/$9.50/$9/$9.50
1st of 7
WERR 31Jan19
Fast Stepping
(Flemington)
WERR 31Jan19 1110m Good4 CL1 $22,000 ($12,100) Brett Prebble 58.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 62
2nd Leveraged 56.5kg, 3rd Melveen 58kg 1:05.74 (600m 35.56), 0.2L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.90/$3.50/$3.40/$3.50
6th of 9
GOSF 30Jan19
Pierro Rose
(Randwick)
GOSF 30Jan19 1000m Good4 2Y MDN-SW $35,000 ($1,100) Ms Rachel King 55kg Barrier 7
1st All Cylinders 57kg, 2nd Belitsa 55kg 0:58.46 (600m 34.77), 5.6L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $7/$8/$8.50/$9
7th of 8
GOSF 30Jan19
Smart Promise
(Randwick)
GOSF 30Jan19 1200m Good4 F&M MDN-SW $35,000 ($1,000) Adam Hyeronimus 56.5kg Barrier 5
1st Autumn 56.5kg, 2nd Lagarde 56.5kg 1:11.53 (600m 35.35), 5.13L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $26/$31
1st of 8
GOSF 30Jan19
Autumn
(Flemington)
GOSF 30Jan19 1200m Good4 F&M MDN-SW $35,000 ($22,365) Tim Clark 56.5kg Barrier 7
2nd Lagarde 56.5kg, 3rd Menagerie 56.5kg 1:11.53 (600m 35.35), 1.07L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $5.50/$6/$5.50
6th of 9
W FM 28Jan19
Couru
(Randwick)
W FM 28Jan19 1600m Heavy8 3Y BM64 $60,000 ($1,800) Adam Hyeronimus 55.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 57
1st Zavance 59.5kg, 2nd Silent Explorer 61kg 1:39.89 (600m 36.66), 4.7L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $16/$19/$20/$19
3rd of 6
W FM 28Jan19
Fabrizio
(Randwick)
W FM 28Jan19 2400m Soft7 AUST DAY Listed $151,000 ($13,250) Adam Hyeronimus 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 102
1st Etymology 55.5kg, 2nd Naval Warfare (IRE) 55kg 2:30.40 (600m 37.05), 1.5L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $13/$14/$13/$12

Current Stable


    No active horses.