Trainer: Cody Morgan

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
9th of 10
ARMD 11Nov18
Mountebank
(Tamworth)
ARMD 11Nov18 1100m Good3 CL2 $22,000 ($500) Josh Oliver 58kg Barrier 2 Rtg 55
1st Blinkin Legend 54kg, 2nd Victory Vibes 54kg 1:02.72R, 11.78L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, $11/$12/$10/$11
1st of 7
MWBK 06Nov18
Ozark
(Tamworth)
MWBK 06Nov18 900m Good3 BOWMANSPRT BM81 $25,200 ($13,050) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 64.5kg (cd 62.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 88
2nd Gunnaza 58kg, 3rd Professor Marx 60kg 0:51.47R (600m 33.42), 1.85L, 4th@400m, $1.90/$1.65/$1.95/$2.10
1st of 13
MWBK 06Nov18
Anchois
(Tamworth)
MWBK 06Nov18 1000m Good4 4Y+ MDN-SW $22,000 ($11,200) Ben Looker 59kg Barrier 2
2nd Philadora 57kg, 3rd The Sprooker 59kg 0:57.18 (600m 34.08), 2.58L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $2/$1.95/$1.90/$1.85
5th of 12
MWBK 06Nov18
Moobi
(Tamworth)
MWBK 06Nov18 1450m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($720) Greg Ryan 58.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 54
1st Master of the Turf 57.5kg, 2nd Dundee Lee 56.5kg 1:27.06 (600m 37.14), 2.39L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m, $3/$2.90/$3.50/$3.60
6th of 10
MWBK 06Nov18
Strictly Legit
(Tamworth)
MWBK 06Nov18 1000m Good4 CL3 $22,000 ($540) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 62
1st Iamacrumpet 54.5kg, 2nd Buddy Honest 57.5kg 0:56.77 (600m 33.38), 6.37L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $2.60/$2.70/$3/$3.20
2nd of 11
MREE 02Nov18
Anaita
(Tamworth)
MREE 02Nov18 950m Good3 MDN $22,000 ($3,900) Josh Oliver 56kg Barrier 7
1st Blackberry 54.5kg, 3rd Huey 59kg 0:54.63 (600m 34.08), 0.24L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.20/$3.80/$4.20/$4
2nd of 11
ARMD 27Oct18
Keighley Sun
(Tamworth)
ARMD 27Oct18 1100m Good3 MDN $10,000 ($1,730) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 11
1st Cocky Rocky 58.5kg, 3rd Delmore 59kg 1:05.29 (600m 35.99), 0.79L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.20/$5/$5.50/$5
3rd of 13
MWBK 23Oct18
Moobi
(Tamworth)
MWBK 23Oct18 1280m Good4 CL1 $22,000 ($2,100) Greg Ryan 58kg Barrier 1 Rtg 53
1st Big Reg 57kg, 2nd Litt Up 57.5kg 1:15.09 (600m 34.84), 0.55L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $6/$6.50/$7/$7.50
2nd of 13
GRAF 12Oct18
The Mont
(Tamworth)
GRAF 12Oct18 1115m Soft7 CG&E CL1 $22,000 ($3,900) Josh Oliver 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 55
1st Fair Dinkum 55.5kg, 3rd Marokawa 55.5kg 1:04.66 (600m 34.51), 0.67L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $7.50/$9.50/$10/$9.50
1st of 8
GUNN 06Oct18
Olifants
(Tamworth)
GUNN 06Oct18 1000m Good4 CL2 $10,000 ($5,250) Josh Oliver 59.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 56
2nd Newcastle Dancer 54kg, 3rd Onemore Warrior 55kg 0:56.94 (600m 33.55), 0.84L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.30/$2.25/$2.30/$2.25
5th of 11
GUNN 06Oct18
Keighley Sun
(Tamworth)
GUNN 06Oct18 1000m Good4 MDN $10,000 ($265) Josh Oliver 57kg Barrier 6
1st Hey Dude 57kg, 2nd Snafu 57kg 0:57.06 (600m 33.22), 6.67L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $4.40/$3.10/$3/$2.90
4th of 6
CBYC 29Sep18
Manabar
(Tamworth)
CBYC 29Sep18 800m Good CL3-TROP $5,000 Mr Nicholas Perrett 65.5kg Barrier 1
1st Another Plan 65.5kg, 2nd Raheen Lady 62kg 0:46.19, 5.38L $3
2nd of 2
CBYC 29Sep18
Semtex
(Tamworth)
CBYC 29Sep18 1200m Good CLB $5,000 ($1,000) Ms Maddison Wright 67kg Barrier 2
1st Poet's Spirit 62kg 1:14.28, 9.74L $1.40
1st of 13
DUBB 28Sep18
The Mont
(Tamworth)
DUBB 28Sep18 1000m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($11,200) Josh Oliver 59kg Barrier 6
2nd Ben Shoof (NZ) 58kg, 3rd Miss Academy 55kg 0:57.72, 1.98L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $4/$4.40/$4.60/$3.90
1st of 9
BRBA 22Sep18
Semtex
(Tamworth)
BRBA 22Sep18 1000m Good MDN-SW $6,000 ($3,305) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 2
2nd Mooinooi 57kg, 3rd Lighthorse 54.5kg 0:58.68, 2.85L $3.40
3rd of 8
CESS 17Sep18
Olifants
(Tamworth)
CESS 17Sep18 900m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($2,100) Andrew Gibbons 59.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 56
1st Rogue Runner 59.5kg, 2nd Lilith 60.5kg 0:51.04 (600m 33.12), 1.75L, 1st@400m, $4/$4.20/$4/$3.90
12th of 12
TAMW 11Sep18
Nardini Song
(Tamworth)
TAMW 11Sep18 1200m Good4 MDN $22,000 Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a) 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 12
1st Maui Princess 58.5kg, 2nd Little Geoffrey 57kg 1:10.86 (600m 36.57), 10.34L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $6/$13/$14/$16
3rd of 12
TAMW 11Sep18
The Mont
(Tamworth)
TAMW 11Sep18 1000m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($2,100) Josh Adams 59kg Barrier 2
1st Power Rush (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Havenot 54.5kg 0:57.48 (600m 35.00), 4.09L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4/$4.80/$5/$4.80
1st of 12
NMNE 12Aug18
Olifants
(Tamworth)
NMNE 12Aug18 800m Good4 MDN HCP $20,000 ($11,085) Josh Oliver 60kg Barrier 4
2nd Killer Queen 54kg, 3rd Bel Twista 57kg 0:46.82, 1.24L, 2nd@400m, $1.70/$1.65/$1.60
7th of 9
SCNE 10Aug18
Whirlwind Ascent
(Tamworth)
SCNE 10Aug18 1200m Good4 BM58 $30,000 ($400) Ms Louise Day (a) 58kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 52
1st Attila 60kg, 2nd Emily's Song 56.5kg 1:12.52 (600m 35.64), 4.87L, 6th@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.80/$3/$2.90/$2.80
7th of 14
SCNE 10Aug18
Nardini Song
(Tamworth)
SCNE 10Aug18 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $40,000 ($500) Aaron Bullock 57kg Barrier 10
1st San Marco 59kg, 2nd Magic Ray 59kg 1:12.28 (600m 35.10), 8.67L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $3.40/$3.20/$3.40/$3.50
4th of 11
MREE 19Jul18
Pat's Nipper
(Tamworth)
MREE 19Jul18 1600m Good3 CL1-SW $20,000 ($885) Josh Oliver 57.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 52
1st Daiquiri Lass 55.5kg, 2nd Happens Nomore 56kg 1:36.33 (600m 36.69), 3.27L, 9th@800m, 7th@400m, $2.80/$2.10/$2/$1.95
4th of 11
MREE 19Jul18
Mr Pumblechook
(Tamworth)
MREE 19Jul18 1200m Good3 GWYDIR BM79 $20,000 ($885) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 73
1st Barricade 57.5kg, 2nd Rockatorio 54kg 1:09.45 (600m 34.80), 0.88L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.90/$3.20/$2.90/$2.80
4th of 12
TAMW 09Jul18
Pat's Nipper
(Tamworth)
TAMW 09Jul18 1400m Good4 CL2 $20,000 ($885) Josh Oliver 56.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 53
1st Smith 60kg, 2nd Written in Vain 56.5kg 1:23.91 (600m 37.25), 2.45L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $7/$8/$4.80/$5
7th of 12
TAMW 09Jul18
Making Shadows
(Tamworth)
TAMW 09Jul18 1400m Good4 CL2 $20,000 ($300) Ben Looker 55.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 51
1st Smith 60kg, 2nd Written in Vain 56.5kg 1:23.91 (600m 37.25), 3.64L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $14/$17/$18/$19
6th of 14
MWBK 06Jul18
Red Axe (NZ)
(Tamworth)
MWBK 06Jul18 1000m Soft5 CL1 $20,000 ($300) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 11 Rtg 53
1st Big Legged Woman 57kg, 2nd Starrick 55.5kg 0:58.74 (600m 35.67), 3.34L, 6th@800m, 11th@400m, $18/$17/$18
8th of 11
GUNN 02Jul18
I Am You Are
(Tamworth)
GUNN 02Jul18 1000m Good3 BM65 $20,000 ($300) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 63kg (cd 60kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 69
1st Mr Bonjove 58kg, 2nd Sapience 51kg 0:57.28 (600m 34.08), 3.33L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $2.45/$3.50/$3.60/$3.50
2nd of 10
TAMW 29Jun18
Mr Pumblechook
(Tamworth)
TAMW 29Jun18 1200m Soft5 OPEN BM84 $30,000 ($5,790) Ms Louise Day (a) 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 71
1st Gadfly 54kg, 3rd Barricade 54.5kg 1:09.86 (600m 36.32), 0.78L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $6/$8/$6.50/$6
6th of 11
QUIR 23Jun18
Making Shadows
(Tamworth)
QUIR 23Jun18 1450m Good3 CL1 $10,000 ($250) Josh Oliver 59.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 52
1st Swift And Shift 59kg, 2nd Chekkapen 56kg 1:28.47 (600m 34.88), 3.74L, 6th@800m, 9th@400m, $3.60/$3.50/$4.20/$4
5th of 9
QUIR 12Jun18
Pat's Nipper
(Tamworth)
QUIR 12Jun18 1200m Good3 CG&E CL1 $20,000 ($520) Josh Oliver 58kg Barrier 5 Rtg 53
1st Smith 59kg, 2nd Keemon 58.5kg 1:08.92 (600m 34.63), 3.4L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $4.20/$3.70/$3.60/$3.50
4th of 9
QUIR 12Jun18
Red Axe (NZ)
(Tamworth)
QUIR 12Jun18 1200m Good3 CG&E CL1 $20,000 ($885) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 58kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 53
1st Smith 59kg, 2nd Keemon 58.5kg 1:08.92 (600m 34.63), 2.79L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.80/$4/$3.90/$4
4th of 12
TAMW 09Jun18
Making Shadows
(Tamworth)
TAMW 09Jun18 1200m Soft5 BM55 $10,000 ($440) Josh Oliver 59.5kg Barrier 12 Rtg 52
1st Uncle Wingnut 54.5kg, 2nd Epic Event 62.5kg 1:11.64 (600m 37.82), 1.17L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $6.50/$10/$11/$12
9th of 9
TAMW 09Jun18
Vindicated
(Tamworth)
TAMW 09Jun18 1600m Good4 CL1-SW $10,000 ($250) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 45
1st Thomson River 56.5kg, 2nd House Wins 59kg 1:38.32 (600m 40.14), 16.35L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $4/$4.20/$4.40
1st of 10
WELL 07Jun18
I Am You Are
(Tamworth)
WELL 07Jun18 900m Good3 BM65 $20,000 ($11,085) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 61kg (cd 58kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 65
2nd Bergdorf 57kg, 3rd Molasses 62kg 0:52.24, 1.13L, 4th@400m, $2.45/$2.40/$3/$3.10
1st of 8
ARMD 05Jun18
Mr Pumblechook
(Tamworth)
ARMD 05Jun18 1100m Good3 WINTERDASH BM81 $20,000 ($11,085) Ms Louise Day (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 66
2nd Iwatani (NZ) 56kg, 3rd Knight Templar 59.5kg 1:03.44 (600m 34.51), 0.38L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.20/$4.20/$3.90/$3.80
9th of 14
ARMD 05Jun18
Yzerman
(Tamworth)
ARMD 05Jun18 1100m Good3 3Y+ MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Ben Looker 59kg Barrier 10
1st Grove Street 59kg, 2nd Shot At the Reward 59kg 1:04.83 (600m 34.87), 7.55L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.90/$4.20/$4/$4.20
5th of 14
ARMD 05Jun18
Dharamsala
(Tamworth)
ARMD 05Jun18 1100m Good3 CL1 $20,000 ($520) Ben Looker 57.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 50
1st Rose of Eastbourne 54.5kg, 2nd New Alliance 59kg 1:03.98 (600m 35.48), 1.74L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $6/$5.50/$5/$4.80
1st of 13
GUNN 27May18
Unbiased
(Tamworth)
GUNN 27May18 1600m Good3 GUNN CUP BM81 $40,450 ($22,420) Ben Looker 59.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 78
2nd Rockatorio 54kg, 3rd Congelator 52kg 1:35.96 (600m 35.14), 1.35L, 7th@800m, 4th@400m, $3.30/$3/$3.30/$3.60
5th of 13
GUNN 27May18
Vindicated
(Tamworth)
GUNN 27May18 1400m Good3 CL1 $30,000 ($680) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 45
1st Duble Gaze 56kg, 2nd Hammoon Dancer 54.5kg 1:23.17 (600m 37.03), 4.09L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $11/$12/$13
8th of 8
RHIL 19May18
Gagosian
(Tamworth)
RHIL 19May18 1200m Good4 HIGHWAY-C2 $60,000 ($750) Jean Van Overmeire (a) 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 59
1st Dia de Reyes (NZ) 59kg, 2nd Coup de Main 58.5kg 1:11.45 (600m 34.94), 5.8L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $14/$18/$18/$19
6th of 13
TAMW 15May18
Vindicated
(Tamworth)
TAMW 15May18 1200m Good4 CL1 $20,000 ($300) Ms Louise Day (a) 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 46
1st Willyama 55.5kg, 2nd Peloso Lass 57.5kg 1:10.22 (600m 36.40), 2.74L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $7.50/$7/$7.50/$8
1st of 14
TAMW 15May18
Red Axe (NZ)
(Tamworth)
TAMW 15May18 1000m Good4 CGEMDN-SW $20,000 ($11,085) Ms Wendy Peel (a) 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 11
2nd Grove Street 59kg, 3rd Shot At the Reward 59kg 0:57.49 (600m 35.16), 2.62L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $4.40/$4.80/$3.80/$3.90
2nd of 16
SCNE 11May18
Unbiased
(Tamworth)
SCNE 11May18 1400m Good4 COUNTRYCUP $80,600 ($15,835) Chris Williams (a) 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 13 Rtg 78
1st After All That 60.5kg, 3rd My Tagoson 54.5kg 1:22.19 (600m 35.16), 3.37L, 7th@800m, 4th@400m, $7.50/$9/$8.50/$9
1st of 14
DUBB 06May18
Pat's Nipper
(Tamworth)
DUBB 06May18 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 ($16,710) Josh Oliver 59kg Barrier 14
2nd Bangkok 57kg, 3rd Nanpop 57.5kg 1:18.14, 0.32L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $5.50/$4.60/$4.80/$4.60
2nd of 10
TAMW 29Apr18
Gagosian
(Tamworth)
TAMW 29Apr18 1200m Good4 CL2 $30,000 ($5,790) Chris Williams (a) 58kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 58
1st Washington George 54.5kg, 3rd Invincible Bot 59kg 1:10.04 (600m 36.85), 0.32L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $5/$5.50/$5/$4.80
9th of 13
TAMW 29Apr18
I Am You Are
(Tamworth)
TAMW 29Apr18 1000m Good3 JOHN CLIFT $50,250 ($625) Ms Louise Day (a) 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 65
1st In Good Time 57.5kg, 2nd Azzie's Ready 59kg 0:56.48 (600m 34.77), 5.02L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $4.20/$4.60/$4/$4.20
10th of 14
TAMW 29Apr18
Licenced to Win
(Tamworth)
TAMW 29Apr18 1000m Good4 MDN-SW $40,000 ($500) Chris Williams (a) 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 5
1st Peloso Lass 56.5kg, 2nd Pamplemousse 58.5kg 0:57.98 (600m 36.24), 4.07L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $4.40/$5/$4.60/$4.40
12th of 14
TAMW 29Apr18
Trainsaw
(Tamworth)
TAMW 29Apr18 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $30,000 Andrew Gibbons 58.5kg Barrier 10
1st Mark My Word 59kg, 2nd Such a Hussy 57kg 1:23.23 (600m 37.03), 8.58L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $51/$81/$91/$101
3rd of 7
ARMD 25Apr18
Vindicated
(Tamworth)
ARMD 25Apr18 1400m Good4 CL1 $6,000 ($450) Josh Oliver 56kg Barrier 1 Rtg 46
1st Cuthbert Gold (NZ) 54kg, 2nd House Wins 54kg 1:25.33 (600m 38.45), 3L $2.50
6th of 8
ARMD 25Apr18
Wonderlic
(Tamworth)
ARMD 25Apr18 1100m Good4 MDN $6,000 ($225) Josh Oliver 57kg Barrier 7
1st Honour Your Offer 57kg, 2nd Bus Ticket 59kg 1:05.34 (600m 35.97), 12.83L $1.80

Current Stable


    No active horses.