Trainer: Aaron Clarke

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
2nd of 12
BATH 23Jun17
Alabasta Bay
(Braidwood)
BATH 23Jun17 1350m N/A BM55 $20,000 ($3,775) Adrian Layt 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 46
1st Ready Fire Aim 61kg, 3rd Cheeky Bella 58kg 1:20.75R, 1.29L, $10/$11
12th of 12
BATH 23Jun17
Bells Creek
(Braidwood)
BATH 23Jun17 1408m Good4 MDN $20,000 Adrian Layt 54kg Barrier 5
1st O'driscoll (NZ) 58kg, 2nd Triple Hill 55kg 1:24.07, 29.9L, 4th@800m, 8th@400m, $21/$26/$31/$41
5th of 9
SAPH 11Jun17
Bells Creek
(Braidwood)
SAPH 11Jun17 1400m Heavy8 MDN $20,000 ($535) Michael Travers 55.5kg Barrier 2
1st Monterey Magic 55.5kg, 2nd Titaness 57.5kg 1:25.82 (600m 38.11), 10.57L, 8th@800m, 5th@400m, $17/$21/$26/$31
2nd of 9
SAPH 11Jun17
Striking Lago
(Braidwood)
SAPH 11Jun17 1400m Heavy8 BM60 $20,000 ($3,775) Adrian Layt 58.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 55
1st Shoulder Charge 54kg, 3rd Arrows Destiny 59.5kg 1:27.55 (600m 37.83), 1.13L, 6th@800m, 4th@400m, $5.50/$6/$6.50/$7
6th of 6
SAPH 11Jun17
Mucker
(Braidwood)
SAPH 11Jun17 1200m Heavy8 CL2 $20,000 ($300) Simon Miller 56kg Barrier 6 Rtg 52
1st That's the Ticket 56.5kg, 2nd Always Flushed 55.5kg 1:12.94 (600m 36.98), 11.25L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $13/$17/$19/$21
6th of 8
SAPH 11Jun17
Astronomy
(Braidwood)
SAPH 11Jun17 1200m Heavy8 2&3YMDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Simon Miller 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st River Drift (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd She's Got Bling 56.5kg 1:13.58 (600m 37.95), 6.33L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $21/$10/$9.50/$9
10th of 12
ACT 09Jun17
Dream Vision
(Braidwood)
ACT 09Jun17 1206m Synthetic BM53 $20,250 ($500) Simon Miller 57.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 51
1st Tougherthantherest 60.5kg, 2nd Canny Palance 56.5kg 1:09.93 (600m 35.05), 6.94L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $12/$15/$16/$17
7th of 12
GUND 08Jun17
Alabasta Bay
(Braidwood)
GUND 08Jun17 1180m Soft5 CG&E BM55 $20,000 ($300) Simon Miller 57kg Barrier 7 Rtg 47
1st Bulala 61.5kg, 2nd Max Master 59kg 1:09.45, 4.05L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, $11/$12
2nd of 10
GUND 08Jun17
Annie Pru
(Braidwood)
GUND 08Jun17 1180m Soft5 F&M BM55 $20,000 ($3,775) Adrian Layt 58kg Barrier 4 Rtg 49
1st Under the Eaves 60kg, 3rd Ain't She a Dane 58.5kg 1:11.54 (600m 36.47), 0.88L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $10/$7.50/$7/$6.50
10th of 11
GUND 08Jun17
Manner Sensation
(Braidwood)
GUND 08Jun17 1400m Soft5 CL2 $20,000 ($300) Michael Travers 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 45
1st Erins Zar 58kg, 2nd Big Spender 59kg 1:25.78 (600m 35.25), 4.47L, 7th@800m, 5th@400m, $71/$81
4th of 7
BATH 06Jun17
Goodlookin'rooster
(Braidwood)
BATH 06Jun17 1400m Good4 BM60 $20,000 ($900) Adrian Layt 56.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 51
1st I'm No Phony 60.5kg, 2nd Eva Jean 57kg 1:23.61, 1.88L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $18/$21/$14/$15
5th of 8
BATH 06Jun17
Budawang
(Braidwood)
BATH 06Jun17 1200m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $20,000 ($535) Adrian Layt 57kg Barrier 3
1st Great Job 57kg, 2nd Forsox 57kg 1:11.61, 5.15L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $21/$26/$31
4th of 9
YUNG 20May17
Alabasta Bay
(Braidwood)
YUNG 20May17 1200m Heavy8 BM50 $6,000 ($225) Simon Miller 60kg Barrier 3 Rtg 48
1st Old Maribo 58kg, 2nd Sikum 60kg 1:10.22 (600m 36.68), 2.9L $3
4th of 7
YUNG 20May17
Manner Sensation
(Braidwood)
YUNG 20May17 1000m Heavy9 F&M BM55 $7,000 ($250) Simon Miller 56.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 46
1st Manatassee 61.5kg, 2nd Unshinkable 54kg 0:57.29, 2.9L $7
2nd of 8
YUNG 20May17
Bells Creek
(Braidwood)
YUNG 20May17 1300m Heavy8 MDN-SW $6,000 ($1,000) Michael Travers 57kg Barrier 2
1st Coral Downs 55.5kg, 3rd Shine a Light 59kg 1:18.18 (600m 36.45), 1.88L $3.80
6th of 12
CANB 10May17
Goodlookin'rooster
(Braidwood)
CANB 10May17 1400m Good4 BM55 $20,250 ($500) Andrew Banks 59.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 52
1st Friskee One 56.5kg, 2nd Lostasock 58.5kg 1:22.91 (600m 36.49), 4.5L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $9/$10
9th of 14
SAPH 07May17
Bells Creek
(Braidwood)
SAPH 07May17 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Michael Travers 57kg Barrier 4
1st That's the Ticket 59kg, 2nd Jindaberra 59kg 1:11.19 (600m 36.27), 5.87L, 12th@800m, 13th@400m $31
7th of 8
SAPH 07May17
Striking Lago
(Braidwood)
SAPH 07May17 1600m Good4 BM65 $20,100 ($300) Adrian Layt 56.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 56
1st Jacakaizane 61.5kg, 2nd Southern Gamble 55.5kg 1:35.91 (600m 36.46), 9.7L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m $4
12th of 13
SAPH 07May17
Little River Road
(Braidwood)
SAPH 07May17 1400m Good4 CL2-SW $20,000 Michael Travers 59kg Barrier 12 Rtg 48
1st Dyfield 59kg, 2nd Erins Zar 59kg 1:23.99 (600m 36.71), 11.4L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m $26
5th of 10
GOUL 28Apr17
Goodlookin'rooster
(Braidwood)
GOUL 28Apr17 1200m Good4 BM55 $20,000 ($535) Ms Kayla Nisbet 60kg Barrier 4 Rtg 53
1st Ain't She a Dane 56kg, 2nd Ribs 60.5kg 1:11.79 (600m 36.23), 2.8L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m $21
5th of 13
GOUL 28Apr17
Striking Lago
(Braidwood)
GOUL 28Apr17 1600m Good4 BM55 $20,000 ($535) Jean Van Overmeire (a) 62kg (cd 60kg) Barrier 11 Rtg 57
1st Kiarra Rose 59kg, 2nd Brother Darkness 57kg 1:36.92 (600m 37.76), 1.4L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m $7.50
6th of 7
NOWR 16Apr17
Little River Road
(Braidwood)
NOWR 16Apr17 1600m Heavy8 BM55 $20,000 ($300) Simon Miller 56kg Barrier 6 Rtg 49
1st Crystal Skye 54kg, 2nd Grasp 58kg 1:43.42 (600m 36.78), 2.9L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $18/$14/$15/$18
3rd of 5
NOWR 16Apr17
Striking Lago
(Braidwood)
NOWR 16Apr17 1400m Heavy8 BM65 $20,000 ($1,890) Adrian Layt 57kg Barrier 4 Rtg 57
1st Septimo 58.5kg, 2nd Caupolican 60kg 1:25.95 (600m 35.96), 5.6L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $3.50/$3.60/$3.80/$4
7th of 7
NOWR 16Apr17
Bendoura
(Braidwood)
NOWR 16Apr17 1400m Heavy8 CL1 $20,000 ($300) Adrian Layt 57kg Barrier 7 Rtg 53
1st Onemore Bopa 56kg, 2nd Old Man's Angel 57.5kg 1:27.11 (600m 36.73), 7.7L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $5.50/$6.50/$6/$7
8th of 11
MRYA 15Apr17
Quiet Ripper
(Braidwood)
MRYA 15Apr17 1425m Good4 MDN $10,000 ($250) Andrew Banks 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Gresham Station 54kg, 2nd Rock Prodigy (NZ) 56kg 1:27.96 (600m 35.92), 10.8L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m $41
6th of 7
GUND 09Apr17
Sheoak
(Braidwood)
GUND 09Apr17 1000m Heavy9 CL2 $30,000 ($400) Simon Miller 55kg Barrier 3 Rtg 56
1st Oh What a Thief 55kg, 2nd Kanerupt 57.5kg 1:02.72 (600m 38.62), 5L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $5.50/$6/$5.50
9th of 10
CANB 07Apr17
Little River Road
(Braidwood)
CANB 07Apr17 1300m Good4 BM55 $20,250 ($500) Adrian Layt 59kg Barrier 10 Rtg 51
1st Addchan 59.5kg, 2nd Smiling At Shadows 56kg 1:17.16 (600m 35.99), 5.35L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $26/$26
4th of 9
GOUL 01Apr17
Alabasta Bay
(Braidwood)
GOUL 01Apr17 1300m Soft5 BM55 $10,000 ($450) Ms Kayla Nisbet 57.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 48
1st Bond of Faith 56.5kg, 2nd Ready Set Sing 61kg 1:18.04 (600m 37.22), 1.5L, 6th@800m, 4th@400m $6
11th of 13
SAPH 31Mar17
Quiet Ripper
(Braidwood)
SAPH 31Mar17 1400m Soft7 MDN $20,000 Andrew Banks 58kg Barrier 2
1st White Lies 57kg, 2nd Pluck 'n' Sting 57kg 1:27.13 (600m 36.59), 19.9L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m $71
1st of 12
SAPH 31Mar17
Bendoura
(Braidwood)
SAPH 31Mar17 1200m Soft7 MDN-SW $20,000 ($11,200) Michael Travers 57kg Barrier 2
2nd It's Academic 58.5kg, 3rd Classic Wind 58.5kg 1:12.80 (600m 36.66), 2L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m $7.50
1st of 15
SAPH 31Mar17
Striking Lago
(Braidwood)
SAPH 31Mar17 1400m Soft7 BM55 $20,000 ($11,200) Adrian Layt 60kg Barrier 4 Rtg 53
2nd Greenback Boogie 58.5kg, 3rd Illyrian 61.5kg 1:25.60 (600m 37.73), 1.9L, 10th@800m, 3rd@400m $26
12th of 13
SAPH 31Mar17
Wittykat
(Braidwood)
SAPH 31Mar17 1400m Soft7 MDN $20,000 Ms Nyssa Burrells (a) 59kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 12
1st White Lies 57kg, 2nd Pluck 'n' Sting 57kg 1:27.13 (600m 36.59), 28.4L, 10th@800m, 12th@400m $71
10th of 11
SAPH 31Mar17
Goodlookin'rooster
(Braidwood)
SAPH 31Mar17 1200m Soft7 BM60 $20,000 ($300) Adrian Layt 58.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 55
1st Atlantic Dreamer 55kg, 2nd Penny Shares 57.5kg 1:12.26 (600m 36.48), 11.9L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m $11
8th of 11
SAPH 31Mar17
Bon Anna
(Braidwood)
SAPH 31Mar17 1000m Soft7 MDN $20,000 ($300) Ms Kayla Nisbet 56kg Barrier 2
1st The Dark Dragon 55.5kg, 2nd Theatre Tickets 57.5kg 0:58.47 (600m 35.51), 13.8L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m $5.50
6th of 8
GOUL 17Mar17
Sheoak
(Braidwood)
GOUL 17Mar17 1000m Heavy8 CL2 $20,000 ($300) Jean Van Overmeire (a) 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 57
1st Janis 53.5kg, 2nd Sikhing Glory 57.5kg 0:58.03 (600m 34.77), 6.4L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m $7
7th of 10
GOUL 17Mar17
Alabasta Bay
(Braidwood)
GOUL 17Mar17 1200m Heavy8 BM60 $20,000 ($300) Simon Miller 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 49
1st Final Trick 55kg, 2nd Mysticism 56.5kg 1:11.44 (600m 37.23), 3.8L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m $13
9th of 9
QBYN 13Mar17
Quiet Ripper
(Braidwood)
QBYN 13Mar17 900m Good3 4Y+ MDN $20,000 ($300) Simon Miller 56kg Barrier 2
1st Alerting 58.5kg, 2nd Got Nothing 58.5kg 0:51.27 (600m 33.30), 17.93L, 9th@400m $17
3rd of 9
QBYN 13Mar17
Bendoura
(Braidwood)
QBYN 13Mar17 900m Good3 4Y+ MDN $20,000 ($1,890) Michael Travers 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Alerting 58.5kg, 2nd Got Nothing 58.5kg 0:51.27 (600m 33.30), 5.66L, 2nd@400m $9
6th of 9
QBYN 13Mar17
Wittykat
(Braidwood)
QBYN 13Mar17 900m Good3 4Y+ MDN $20,000 ($300) Ms Nyssa Burrells (a) 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 9
1st Alerting 58.5kg, 2nd Got Nothing 58.5kg 0:51.27 (600m 33.30), 8.92L, 7th@400m $31
8th of 11
QBYN 13Mar17
Little River Road
(Braidwood)
QBYN 13Mar17 1000m Good3 BM55 $20,000 ($300) Simon Miller 59.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 52
1st Hectic 57kg, 2nd Brockton Punch 54.5kg 0:57.04 (600m 34.76), 6.96L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m $10
6th of 10
SAPH 03Mar17
Bon Anna
(Braidwood)
SAPH 03Mar17 900m Soft6 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Simon Miller 57kg Barrier 6
1st Sir Derek 59kg, 2nd King Hoorah 57.5kg 0:53.41 (600m 35.21), 4.47L, 8th@400m $3.60
1st of 9
SAPH 03Mar17
Sheoak
(Braidwood)
SAPH 03Mar17 1000m Heavy8 BM54 $20,000 ($16,200) Simon Miller 57.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 53
2nd Mandalong Jenny 58.5kg, 3rd Aidan Anthony 55kg 0:59.12 (600m 35.78), 0.3L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m $4.80
2nd of 13
COWR 02Mar17
Alabasta Bay
(Braidwood)
COWR 02Mar17 1200m Good4 BM50 $20,000 ($3,775) Simon Miller 60kg Barrier 9 Rtg 48
1st The Renovation Man 59kg, 3rd Ain't She a Dane 57.5kg 1:10.21, 0.62L, 12th@800m, 11th@400m $9
10th of 12
COWR 02Mar17
Black Dragon
(Braidwood)
COWR 02Mar17 1700m Good4 CL2 $20,000 ($300) Simon Miller 59kg Barrier 9 Rtg 57
1st Moqwao (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Salesman 56.5kg 1:47.92, 8.09L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m $6
11th of 14
GOUL 18Feb17
Black Dragon
(Braidwood)
GOUL 18Feb17 1400m Good4 SERA CHAMP $150,000 Chad Lever 56kg Barrier 3 Rtg 57
1st Pumpkin Pie 54kg, 2nd Steel Frost 56kg 1:22.48 (600m 36.77), 12.4L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m $41
6th of 12
GOUL 18Feb17
Alabasta Bay
(Braidwood)
GOUL 18Feb17 1300m Good4 BM55 $30,000 ($400) Simon Miller 56.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 49
1st Immy 54.5kg, 2nd Denzil 58kg 1:17.48 (600m 36.55), 3.2L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m $31
1st of 8
BDWD 11Feb17
Little River Road
(Braidwood)
BDWD 11Feb17 1000m Firm2 BM45 $7,150 ($4,130) Patrick Scorse (a) 59.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 49
2nd Ain't She a Dane 56.5kg, 3rd Run the Red 56.5kg 0:55.48 (600m 34.15), 2.5L $3.40
4th of 7
BDWD 11Feb17
Vie Sera
(Queanbeyan)
BDWD 11Feb17 1600m Firm2 BM50 $7,150 ($275) Richard Bensley 58.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 49
1st Damysus 54.5kg, 2nd Mr Mile 54kg 1:35.29 (600m 36.06), 2.5L $4.40
7th of 7
BDWD 11Feb17
Wittykat
(Braidwood)
BDWD 11Feb17 1350m Firm2 MDN-SW $7,150 ($225) Richard Bensley 59kg Barrier 7
1st Touchdown 59kg, 2nd Dripping Carats 57kg 1:18.88 (600m 36.69), 22.2L $2.60
2nd of 6
BDWD 11Feb17
Bendoura
(Braidwood)
BDWD 11Feb17 1000m Firm2 MDN $7,150 ($1,200) Michael Travers 58kg Barrier 3
1st Annie Time 54.5kg, 3rd Algebra 54kg 0:55.35 (600m 33.81), 2.3L $2.80

Current Stable


    No active horses.