Trainer: John Bannister

Contact Details
Name: John Bannister
Telephone: 02 62965211
Fax: 02 62281744
Email: FRANKV@ACTWEB.NET
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
3rd of 10
MWBK 23May17
Miss Tickles
(Cessnock)
MWBK 23May17 1500m Heavy8 BM55 $20,000 ($1,890) Ms Alison Threadwell 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 55
1st Crossing Guard 60kg, 2nd Exotic Fever 54kg 1:37.54 (600m 38.36), 1.75L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m $5
6th of 12
GUNN 18May17
Time for Three
(Cessnock)
GUNN 18May17 1200m Good3 CL1 $20,000 ($300) Ms Belinda Hodder 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 45
1st Fashion Stage 54kg, 2nd Rident Home 54.5kg 1:10.98, 4.32L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m $17
10th of 14
GUNN 18May17
Unattainable
(Cessnock)
GUNN 18May17 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Ms Belinda Hodder 57kg Barrier 13
1st Prickles 57kg, 2nd Golden Legacy 59kg 0:57.71, 9.41L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m $41
9th of 9
WYNG 16May17
Miss Tickles
(Cessnock)
WYNG 16May17 1600m Good3 BM65 $30,000 ($400) Ms Alison Threadwell 54.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 56
1st Courtly 54.5kg, 2nd Vega 59kg 1:37.94 (600m 35.71), 4.33L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $9/$16/$18/$20
7th of 12
KEMP 07May17
Time for Three
(Cessnock)
KEMP 07May17 1000m Good3 BM55 $20,000 ($300) Ms Belinda Hodder 54.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 46
1st Dreamalina 61kg, 2nd Justus 59.5kg 0:57.54, 3.02L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $16/$17/$21
2nd of 12
KEMP 07May17
Dark Elixir
(Cessnock)
KEMP 07May17 1000m Good3 3Y+ MDN-SW $20,000 ($3,775) Ms Belinda Hodder 57kg Barrier 11
1st Lady Iveagh 57kg, 3rd Royal Duke 59kg 0:57.83, 0.52L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $11/$11
5th of 10
KEMP 07May17
Akumandi
(Cessnock)
KEMP 07May17 1250m Good3 CL2 $20,000 ($535) Ms Belinda Hodder 54.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 52
1st Excellero 52.5kg, 2nd Morning Fare 56kg 1:13.78, 4.24L, 7th@800m, 10th@400m, $17/$18/$21/$26
9th of 9
NCLE 06May17
Unattainable
(Cessnock)
NCLE 06May17 1200m Soft5 MDN $30,000 ($400) Ms Belinda Hodder 55.5kg Barrier 7
1st Write This Down 57kg, 2nd Palomino 59kg 1:11.71 (600m 34.07), 8.38L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $61/$71/$81
4th of 13
COFF 05May17
Miss Tickles
(Cessnock)
COFF 05May17 1400m Soft7 BM60 $20,000 ($900) Ms Alison Threadwell 56kg Barrier 8 Rtg 56
1st Mr Spin 59.5kg, 2nd Flinders Dragon 54.5kg 1:26.78 (600m 38.78), 1.83L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m $18
8th of 8
CESS 25Apr17
Aeron
(Cessnock)
CESS 25Apr17 1570m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 ($225) Ms Alena Skerritt (a) 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 8
1st Fragrant Fire 56.5kg, 2nd Mr Mile 59kg 1:36.09 (600m 36.69), 28.25L $18
6th of 7
CESS 25Apr17
Akumandi
(Cessnock)
CESS 25Apr17 1150m Good3 BM55 $6,600 ($225) Luke Cumberland 58.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 54
1st Overgrown 53kg, 2nd Mambo Fever 56kg 1:07.83 (600m 34.93), 7.49L $4
14th of 14
MWBK 21Apr17
Unattainable
(Cessnock)
MWBK 21Apr17 1280m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 Luke Cumberland 57kg Barrier 9
1st Roseito 56.5kg, 2nd Sojournist 56.5kg 1:16.73 (600m 35.41), 9.2L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m $51
2nd of 10
MWBK 21Apr17
Miss Tickles
(Cessnock)
MWBK 21Apr17 1280m Good4 BM60 $20,000 ($2,832) Ms Rachel King (a) 56kg Barrier 3 Rtg 55
1st Walk Right In 59.5kg, 2nd Hunter Caulfield 57.5kg 1:16.24 (600m 34.56), 0.2L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m $51
6th of 11
MDGE 16Apr17
Jackknife
(Cessnock)
MDGE 16Apr17 1100m Good3 CG&E CL1 $20,000 ($300) Ms Alison Threadwell 54kg Barrier 10 Rtg 41
1st Loves a Hassle 57kg, 2nd Williamson 55kg 1:04.96, 4.76L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m $61
7th of 7
WYNG 06Apr17
Aeron
(Cessnock)
WYNG 06Apr17 1000m Heavy8 MDN-SW $30,000 ($400) Paul King 57kg Barrier 5
1st Paris for Me 56.5kg, 2nd Yeas And Nays 56.5kg 0:57.66 (600m 34.12), 21.4L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $51/$71/$81/$101
6th of 7
WYNG 06Apr17
Jackknife
(Cessnock)
WYNG 06Apr17 1000m Soft7 CG&E CL1 $30,000 ($400) Paul King 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 42
1st Postmaster General 59kg, 2nd Dissolute 60kg 0:57.49 (600m 34.07), 7.1L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $51/$81/$91/$101
8th of 11
TAR 01Apr17
Mon Petite Fille
(Cessnock)
TAR 01Apr17 1000m Heavy10 MDN $20,000 ($300) Ms Belinda Hodder 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Ramaway (NZ) 58kg, 2nd Tigers Image 58kg 1:00.81 (600m 36.84), 9.7L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m $26
2nd of 12
WELL 12Mar17
Princess Lottie
(Cessnock)
WELL 12Mar17 1100m Good3 WELL BOOT $101,000 ($19,000) Ms Belinda Hodder 54kg Barrier 1
1st Lucy Rose 54kg, 3rd Boyish 56kg 1:03.88, 0.71L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m $15
12th of 12
TAR 26Feb17
Dubrub
(Cessnock)
TAR 26Feb17 1300m Soft7 4Y+ MDN-SW $40,000 Ms Belinda Hodder 59kg Barrier 4
1st The Free World 59kg, 2nd Yueldoo 59kg 1:19.54 (600m 37.31), 20L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m $26
5th of 5
WCHA 11Feb17
Blue Exodus
(Cessnock)
WCHA 11Feb17 1700m Good3 MDN $10,000 ($275) Ms Belinda Hodder 57.5kg Barrier 4
1st Arjen 57.5kg, 2nd Diplomatic Grace 57.5kg 1:44.66 (600m 37.93), 18.2L, 2nd@800m, 5th@400m $31
4th of 11
WCHA 11Feb17
Jackknife
(Cessnock)
WCHA 11Feb17 1200m Good3 CL1 $10,000 ($225) Ms Belinda Hodder 56kg Barrier 3 Rtg 43
1st Mousseux 56kg, 2nd Artistic Licence 56.5kg 1:11.95 (600m 36.09), 3.1L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m $14
2nd of 8
WCHA 11Feb17
Dubrub
(Cessnock)
WCHA 11Feb17 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $10,000 ($1,750) Ms Belinda Hodder 59kg Barrier 1
1st Noceur 59kg, 3rd Splash of Lime 56.5kg 1:12.60 (600m 35.84), 2.8L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m $5
11th of 13
TAMW 06Feb17
Blue Exodus
(Cessnock)
TAMW 06Feb17 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 Allan Chau 57kg Barrier 3
1st Mishani Istana 54kg, 2nd Arnemetia 57kg 1:38.35, 14.1L, 10th@800m, 12th@400m $151
2nd of 10
TAMW 06Feb17
Princess Lottie
(Cessnock)
TAMW 06Feb17 1000m Good3 2Y HCP $20,000 ($3,775) Ms Alison Threadwell 56kg Barrier 7
1st Mr Grumpy 58kg, 3rd Pomme La Belle 55kg 0:57.35 (600m 35.60), 0.2L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m $4.60
10th of 11
CESS 29Jan17
Burgundy Jack
(Bingara)
CESS 29Jan17 1350m Good3 BM55 $20,000 ($300) Ms Belinda Hodder 57kg Barrier 6 Rtg 47
1st Oskastar 60kg, 2nd Oakwood Lady 56.5kg 1:19.70 (600m 35.11), 11.9L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m $41
7th of 7
CESS 29Jan17
Jackknife
(Cessnock)
CESS 29Jan17 1150m Good3 CL3 $20,000 ($300) Shane S Arnold 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 45
1st Final Trick 55kg, 2nd Nick's Best 61.5kg 1:06.55 (600m 33.43), 12.2L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m $81
6th of 12
CESS 29Jan17
Dark Elixir
(Cessnock)
CESS 29Jan17 1350m Good3 MDN $20,000 ($300) Ms Belinda Hodder 54.5kg Barrier 12
1st Manhattan Mist 57.5kg, 2nd Manx Magic 59kg 1:20.02 (600m 34.75), 3.8L, 1st@800m, 3rd@400m $19
6th of 8
CESS 29Jan17
Dubrub
(Cessnock)
CESS 29Jan17 1150m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Ms Belinda Hodder 59kg Barrier 6
1st Elusive Star 59kg, 2nd Zar Gold 57kg 1:07.55 (600m 34.00), 6.4L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m $51
11th of 12
CESS 29Jan17
My Chinnychinchin
(Cessnock)
CESS 29Jan17 1350m Good3 MDN $20,000 Shane S Arnold 54kg Barrier 2
1st Manhattan Mist 57.5kg, 2nd Manx Magic 59kg 1:20.02 (600m 34.75), 9.3L, 11th@800m, 12th@400m $151
1st of 5
BGRA 28Jan17
Knights Tale
(Bingara)
BGRA 28Jan17 1300m Good3 MDN $6,000 ($3,340) Vad Bolozhinskyi 58kg Barrier 2
2nd Blinkin Heavenly 57kg, 3rd Brienne of Tarth 57kg 1:17.48, 1.5L $3.50
6th of 6
CANT 20Jan17
Princess Lottie
(Cessnock)
CANT 20Jan17 1200m Soft5 2Y MDN $40,000 ($500) Andrew Adkins (a) 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 3
1st Marsupial 58kg, 2nd Frolic 56.5kg 1:11.90 (600m 35.47), 6.8L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $31/$41
10th of 11
TAMW 20Jan17
Supercharged
(Cessnock)
TAMW 20Jan17 1600m Good4 MDN $30,000 ($400) Raymond Spokes 55.5kg Barrier 1
1st Tan Tat Nova 58kg, 2nd Dynamic Ahms 56kg 1:39.90, 14.2L, 3rd@800m, 6th@400m $14
11th of 11
TAMW 20Jan17
Knights Tale
(Bingara)
TAMW 20Jan17 1600m Good4 MDN $30,000 Matthew McGuren 57.5kg Barrier 10
1st Tan Tat Nova 58kg, 2nd Dynamic Ahms 56kg 1:39.90, 34.1L, 1st@800m, 5th@400m $18
7th of 7
TUNC 14Jan17
Blue Exodus
(Cessnock)
TUNC 14Jan17 2100m Good3 CL1-SW $6,000 ($225) Ms Alison Threadwell 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Set the Tone 54.5kg, 2nd Havazac 56.5kg 2:11.77, 33.1L $15
5th of 7
TUNC 14Jan17
Jackknife
(Cessnock)
TUNC 14Jan17 1000m Good3 BM50 $6,000 ($225) Josh Adams 58kg Barrier 5 Rtg 46
1st Twelfth Raj 60kg, 2nd Unnamed Strategy 57.5kg 0:58.45, 2L $5.50
4th of 11
KEMP 10Jan17
Dark Elixir
(Cessnock)
KEMP 10Jan17 1450m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 ($900) Ms Belinda Hodder 57kg Barrier 2
1st The Zoff 57.5kg, 2nd Chui 59kg 1:27.59, 1L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $5/$7/$7.50/$8
7th of 9
KEMP 10Jan17
Knights Tale
(Bingara)
KEMP 10Jan17 1250m Good3 MDN $20,000 ($300) Ms Alison Threadwell 57.5kg Barrier 3
1st Winch 57kg, 2nd Leiladane 55.5kg 1:12.71, 15.1L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $51/$71/$101/$151
9th of 11
KEMP 10Jan17
Supercharged
(Cessnock)
KEMP 10Jan17 1450m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Ms Alison Threadwell 57kg Barrier 10
1st The Zoff 57.5kg, 2nd Chui 59kg 1:27.59, 5L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $16/$18/$19/$21
2nd of 6
TAMW 06Jan17
Princess Lottie
(Cessnock)
TAMW 06Jan17 1000m Good3 2Y MDN-SW $20,000 ($3,775) Ms Belinda Hodder 55kg Barrier 1
1st Ameridon (NZ) 57kg, 3rd Uncle Rodriguez 57kg 0:56.90, 0.4L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m $9
4th of 7
P MQ 01Jan17
Knights Tale
(Bingara)
P MQ 01Jan17 1108m Good4 CGE MDN-SW $6,000 ($225) Ms Alison Threadwell 59kg Barrier 1
1st Fred 57.5kg, 2nd Dublin Dan 59kg 1:06.95 (600m 37.02), 6.6L $17
3rd of 7
P MQ 01Jan17
Dark Elixir
(Cessnock)
P MQ 01Jan17 1108m Good4 F&M MDN-SW $6,000 ($475) Ms Alison Threadwell 58kg Barrier 7
1st Kelsha Begs 58kg, 2nd Magic Dream 58kg 1:07.38 (600m 36.76), 3.2L $2.60
4th of 6
P MQ 01Jan17
Our Mojo
(Cessnock)
P MQ 01Jan17 1510m Good4 CL1 $6,000 ($225) Ms Alison Threadwell 56kg Barrier 2 Rtg 45
1st Bold Beginning 60.5kg, 2nd Finnero 58.5kg 1:34.02 (600m 36.96), 12.3L $6
6th of 6
P MQ 01Jan17
Burgundy Jack
(Bingara)
P MQ 01Jan17 1208m Good4 CL3 $8,300 ($225) Ms Alison Threadwell 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 47
1st Gold Beret 54kg, 2nd Little Moots 54kg 1:13.35 (600m 37.01), 10.7L $6
6th of 7
P MQ 01Jan17
Supercharged
(Cessnock)
P MQ 01Jan17 1108m Good4 F&M MDN-SW $6,000 ($225) Shane S Arnold 58kg Barrier 6
1st Kelsha Begs 58kg, 2nd Magic Dream 58kg 1:07.38 (600m 36.76), 7L $4.60
8th of 8
P MQ 01Jan17
Blue Exodus
(Cessnock)
P MQ 01Jan17 1510m Good4 MDN $6,000 ($225) Paul King 55.5kg Barrier 1
1st Where's the Gold 53.5kg, 2nd Havazac 55.5kg 1:34.11 (600m 39.87), 9L $17
7th of 8
P MQ 01Jan17
My Chinnychinchin
(Cessnock)
P MQ 01Jan17 1510m Good4 MDN $6,000 ($225) Ms Alison Threadwell 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Where's the Gold 53.5kg, 2nd Havazac 55.5kg 1:34.11 (600m 39.87), 6.4L $5.50
5th of 5
WCPE 26Dec16
Our Mojo
(Cessnock)
WCPE 26Dec16 1240m Good3 BM45 $6,000 ($225) Ms Alena Skerritt (a) 62kg (cd 60kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 47
1st Floral One 58.5kg, 2nd Clipaholic 60.5kg 1:12.92, 11.9L $9
5th of 5
WCPE 26Dec16
My Chinnychinchin
(Cessnock)
WCPE 26Dec16 1240m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 ($225) Ms Belinda Hodder 57kg Barrier 4
1st Gold Dancer 55kg, 2nd Mother's Presence 55kg 1:13.46, 10.2L $2.70
5th of 7
WCPE 26Dec16
Burgundy Jack
(Bingara)
WCPE 26Dec16 1000m Good3 BM45 $6,000 ($225) Ms Chloe Baker (a) 62.5kg (cd 59.5kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 48
1st Gone Romin 59kg, 2nd Gold Beret 60.5kg 0:58.43, 2.2L $8
5th of 6
WCPE 26Dec16
Blue Exodus
(Cessnock)
WCPE 26Dec16 1650m Good3 MDN-SW $6,000 ($225) Ms Mollie Partridge (a) 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Autumn Eclipse 57kg, 2nd Rodeo Destiny 57kg 1:44.58, 7L $10

Current Stable


    No active horses.