Trainer: Stirling Osland

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
3rd of 12
GRAF 15Apr19
Arugula
(Armidale)
GRAF 15Apr19 1420m Good3 BM66 $22,000 ($2,100) Matthew Paget 59.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 63
1st Subtle Grey 59kg, 2nd Fanx 62kg 1:23.79 (600m 35.73), 2.09L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $8.50/$9/$9.50/$9
5th of 12
GRAF 15Apr19
New Endeavour
(Armidale)
GRAF 15Apr19 1420m Good3 BM66 $22,000 ($720) Ben Looker 60.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 65
1st Subtle Grey 59kg, 2nd Fanx 62kg 1:23.79 (600m 35.73), 5.38L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $5/$4.80/$5.50/$5
6th of 13
ARMD 14Apr19
Leafy Green
(Armidale)
ARMD 14Apr19 1400m Good3 CL2 $22,000 ($540) Luke Rolls 54kg Barrier 9 Rtg 53
1st Moree Dreaming 56.5kg, 2nd Bouwmeester (NZ) 52.5kg 1:23.07 (600m 35.86), 3.7L, 10th@800m, 7th@400m, $14/$15
1st of 13
ARMD 14Apr19
Chance of Rain
(Armidale)
ARMD 14Apr19 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($16,825) Ben Looker 56.5kg Barrier 5
2nd Elusive Valley 57kg, 3rd Stealthy 59kg 1:17.43 (600m 35.60), 0.45L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $3.30/$3.40/$3.50/$3.60
3rd of 13
ARMD 14Apr19
Stealthy
(Armidale)
ARMD 14Apr19 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($2,100) Matthew Paget 59kg Barrier 4
1st Chance of Rain 56.5kg, 2nd Elusive Valley 57kg 1:17.43 (600m 35.60), 3.77L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.70/$3.90/$3.50/$3.40
7th of 13
ARMD 14Apr19
Pig 'n' Whistle
(Armidale)
ARMD 14Apr19 1100m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($500) Matthew Paget 54kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 47
1st Rapid Lover 60kg, 2nd General Scarlet 57kg 1:03.95 (600m 34.75), 2.23L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $31/$41/$51
10th of 13
ARMD 14Apr19
Principle
(Armidale)
ARMD 14Apr19 1100m Good3 MDN $22,000 ($500) Matthew Paget 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Crystal Queen 55kg, 2nd Bon Vavont 57.5kg 1:04.48 (600m 34.99), 8.73L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $7.50/$10/$11/$12
7th of 11
P MQ 12Apr19
New Endeavour
(Armidale)
P MQ 12Apr19 1500m Soft5 OPEN BM79 $22,000 ($500) Blake Spriggs 54kg Barrier 9 Rtg 65
1st Editors 54kg, 2nd Evopex 57.5kg 1:31.78 (600m 36.27), 4.23L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5/$5.50/$5/$4.80
10th of 11
P MQ 12Apr19
Radiant Choice
(Armidale)
P MQ 12Apr19 1500m Soft5 OPEN BM79 $22,000 ($500) Luke Rolls 55kg Barrier 10 Rtg 67
1st Editors 54kg, 2nd Evopex 57.5kg 1:31.78 (600m 36.27), 5.37L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $14/$15/$11/$10
5th of 12
TWBA 06Apr19
Heaven's High
(Armidale)
TWBA 06Apr19 1625m Good3 3Y-SW $105,000 ($3,000) Larry Cassidy 55kg Barrier 9 Rtg 59
1st Rosendahl Red 55kg, 2nd Barefoot 55kg 1:37.78 (600m 36.07), 2.9L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $26/$31/$41
2nd of 14
TAMW 05Apr19
Cos I'm Good
(Armidale)
TAMW 05Apr19 1200m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($3,900) Grant Buckley 58.5kg Barrier 12
1st Tombolo 58kg, 3rd Bombasay 57.5kg 1:10.27 (600m 37.01), 0.52L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $5/$7/$6.50/$7
7th of 14
TAMW 05Apr19
Delmore
(Armidale)
TAMW 05Apr19 1200m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($500) Luke Cumberland 55kg Barrier 2
1st Tombolo 58kg, 2nd Cos I'm Good 58.5kg 1:10.27 (600m 37.01), 7.65L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, $41/$51/$61/$71
2nd of 14
ARMD 31Mar19
Chance of Rain
(Armidale)
ARMD 31Mar19 1400m Soft6 MDN-SW $22,000 ($3,900) Matthew Paget 56.5kg Barrier 10
1st Bus Ticket 59kg, 3rd Branui 57kg 1:25.78 (600m 37.86), 0.75L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $10/$11/$12
5th of 12
ARMD 31Mar19
Stealthy
(Armidale)
ARMD 31Mar19 1100m Soft6 MDN $22,000 ($720) Matthew Paget 59.5kg Barrier 9
1st General Scarlet 57kg, 2nd She Just Said It 54kg 1:05.41 (600m 35.82), 4.41L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $7/$8.50/$7.50/$7
6th of 14
ARMD 31Mar19
Indisputable
(Armidale)
ARMD 31Mar19 1400m Soft6 MDN-SW $22,000 ($540) Vad Bolozhinskyi 59kg Barrier 7
1st Bus Ticket 59kg, 2nd Chance of Rain 56.5kg 1:25.78 (600m 37.86), 2.68L, 13th@800m, 11th@400m, $10/$11/$12/$11
9th of 12
ARMD 31Mar19
Leafy Green
(Armidale)
ARMD 31Mar19 1400m Soft6 BM58 $22,000 ($500) Luke Cumberland 56.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 54
1st Clipaholic 54kg, 2nd Swift And Shift 58.5kg 1:25.04 (600m 37.86), 2.02L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $8.50/$9/$9.50/$10
9th of 12
ARMD 31Mar19
Pig 'n' Whistle
(Armidale)
ARMD 31Mar19 1100m Soft6 BM58 (57) $22,000 ($500) Matthew Paget 54.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 48
1st Enigami 50kg, 2nd Smokey Eye 55.5kg 1:05.16 (600m 35.95), 4.82L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $8.50/$11/$12/$13
11th of 12
ARMD 31Mar19
Ene Agapi Mou
(Armidale)
ARMD 31Mar19 1100m Soft6 MDN $22,000 Luke Cumberland 56kg Barrier 12
1st General Scarlet 57kg, 2nd She Just Said It 54kg 1:05.41 (600m 35.82), 18.23L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $81/$101/$91/$101
1st of 13
COFF 26Mar19
Heaven's High
(Armidale)
COFF 26Mar19 1400m Good4 F&M CL1 $22,000 ($11,200) Ben Looker 58kg Barrier 10 Rtg 53
2nd Velvet Brown 54kg, 3rd Eye Was 55kg 1:24.18 (600m 36.29), 1.88L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $4.60/$5/$5.50/$6
2nd of 8
COFF 26Mar19
New Endeavour
(Armidale)
COFF 26Mar19 1600m Good4 BM66 $22,000 ($3,900) Ben Looker 60.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 65
1st Boncosta 59.5kg, 3rd Nistelrooy 54.5kg 1:36.23 (600m 35.63), 2.31L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5.50/$6/$6.50
5th of 10
COFF 26Mar19
Rock the World
(Armidale)
COFF 26Mar19 1000m Good4 OPEN BM82 $22,000 ($720) Matthew Paget 54kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 71
1st Dominant Crown 54.5kg, 2nd Hydrazine 57.5kg 0:57.27 (600m 34.76), 2.76L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $9/$9.50/$10/$11
8th of 8
COFF 26Mar19
Falster
(Armidale)
COFF 26Mar19 1600m Good4 BM66 $22,000 ($500) Andrew Gibbons 58.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 61
1st Boncosta 59.5kg, 2nd New Endeavour 60.5kg 1:36.23 (600m 35.63), 10.88L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m, $10/$12/$13/$14
2nd of 7
GRAF 25Mar19
Arugula
(Armidale)
GRAF 25Mar19 1206m Good4 CL3 $22,000 ($3,900) Matthew Paget 59.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 63
1st Elusive Melody 58kg, 3rd Two Ducks Artie 54kg 1:10.43 (600m 34.59), 1.09L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $5.50/$5.50
10th of 14
MWBK 24Mar19
Radiant Choice
(Armidale)
MWBK 24Mar19 1280m Heavy8 WILD CARD $50,000 ($1,500) Grant Buckley 56kg Barrier 2 Rtg 69
1st Noble Boy 57.5kg, 2nd Safe Landing 56kg 1:16.60 (600m 36.89), 9.39L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $61/$81/$91/$101
2nd of 9
SCNE 18Mar19
Cos I'm Good
(Armidale)
SCNE 18Mar19 1100m Soft5 MDN $22,000 ($3,900) Chad Lever 57.5kg Barrier 4
1st Aubrey Skies 54.5kg, 3rd Little Archie 57.5kg 1:04.02 (600m 34.59), 0.17L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $9.50/$10/$9/$9.50
11th of 12
SCNE 18Mar19
Falster
(Armidale)
SCNE 18Mar19 1600m Soft5 BM66 $22,000 Reece Jones (a) 59.5kg (cd 56.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 63
1st Collins Creek 60kg, 2nd Christo 57kg 1:36.71 (600m 35.38), 7.8L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $21/$26
10th of 11
MREE 14Mar19
Ene Agapi Mou
(Armidale)
MREE 14Mar19 950m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Luke Cumberland 57kg Barrier 11
1st Greatduck 59kg, 2nd General Scarlet 58.5kg 0:54.90 (600m 34.04), 9.19L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $9.50/$13/$14/$15
8th of 12
MREE 14Mar19
Princess Consort
(Armidale)
MREE 14Mar19 1300m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($500) Luke Cumberland 57kg Barrier 11
1st Brooklyn Beach 58kg, 2nd Bandjin Rain 59kg 1:18.03 (600m 36.35), 8.5L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $101/$101
2nd of 11
MREE 14Mar19
Heaven's High
(Armidale)
MREE 14Mar19 1400m Good4 F&M CL1 $22,000 ($3,900) Ms Rachael Murray 57kg Barrier 10 Rtg 51
1st Leafy Green 56.5kg, 3rd Tears He Cried 56.5kg 1:23.42 (600m 36.90), 0.37L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $5/$6/$4.40/$4.80
1st of 11
MREE 14Mar19
Leafy Green
(Armidale)
MREE 14Mar19 1400m Good4 F&M CL1 $22,000 ($16,825) Luke Cumberland 56.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 50
2nd Heaven's High 57kg, 3rd Tears He Cried 56.5kg 1:23.42 (600m 36.90), 0.37L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $31/$31
9th of 13
COFF 12Mar19
Delmore
(Armidale)
COFF 12Mar19 1000m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Matthew Paget 58.5kg Barrier 7
1st Nicconi Lass 56.5kg, 2nd Createyour Ownluck 57kg 0:58.19 (600m 34.58), 4.31L, 10th@800m, 12th@400m, $16/$20/$21/$26
2nd of 13
TAMW 10Mar19
New Endeavour
(Armidale)
TAMW 10Mar19 1400m Good4 BM58 $30,000 ($5,300) Reece Jones (a) 64kg (cd 61kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 64
1st Pat's Nipper 57kg, 3rd Chuck'n'paul 60kg 1:23.45 (600m 36.59), 0.53L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $8/$10/$8.50/$8
11th of 14
TAMW 10Mar19
Radiant Choice
(Armidale)
TAMW 10Mar19 1400m Good4 H&NW CHAMP $150,000 Matthew Paget 56kg Barrier 7 Rtg 71
1st Unbiased 56kg, 2nd Tim's Principal 56kg 1:21.80 (600m 36.58), 9.41L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $101/$101
5th of 8
TAMW 10Mar19
Arugula
(Armidale)
TAMW 10Mar19 1200m Good4 BM66 $30,000 ($1,000) Matthew Paget 60kg Barrier 2 Rtg 64
1st Manabar 57.5kg, 2nd Majestic Pedrille 58.5kg 1:09.38 (600m 35.77), 7.05L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $13/$12/$13/$12
5th of 12
ARMD 03Mar19
Falster
(Armidale)
ARMD 03Mar19 1300m Good3 CL3 $22,500 ($720) Matthew Paget 60kg Barrier 6 Rtg 64
1st Reward the Chaser 56.5kg, 2nd Swift And Shift 54.5kg 1:16.82 (600m 35.15), 4.26L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $9.50/$11/$12/$12
7th of 12
ARMD 03Mar19
Exilia Miss (NZ)
(Armidale)
ARMD 03Mar19 1900m Good3 ARMIDALE CUP 80 $51,000 ($1,500) Matthew Paget 58kg Barrier 11 Rtg 77
1st Scotty Be Gotti 54kg, 2nd Cuthbert Gold (NZ) 54kg 1:56.37 (600m 36.16), 7.26L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $7.50/$7/$7.50/$8
7th of 8
ARMD 03Mar19
Rock the World
(Armidale)
ARMD 03Mar19 1100m Good3 NEWMARKET BM83 $27,500 ($500) Matthew Paget 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 71
1st Medal Afrique 52.5kg, 2nd She's Choosie 53kg 1:02.84 (600m 33.88), 7.81L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $4.60/$6/$6.50/$7
10th of 12
ARMD 03Mar19
Rage Against
(Armidale)
ARMD 03Mar19 1900m Good3 ARMIDALE CUP 80 $51,000 ($1,500) Matthew McGuren 55kg Barrier 2 Rtg 67
1st Scotty Be Gotti 54kg, 2nd Cuthbert Gold (NZ) 54kg 1:56.37 (600m 36.16), 15.51L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $5/$4.80/$4.40/$4.20
3rd of 8
MWBK 01Mar19
New Endeavour
(Armidale)
MWBK 01Mar19 1280m Good4 BM66 $22,000 ($2,100) Reece Jones (a) 60kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 5 Rtg 64
1st Roman Typhoon 59kg, 2nd Rogue Runner 58.5kg 1:16.14 (600m 34.47), 1.51L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $17/$16/$15/$14
2nd of 8
TAMW 26Feb19
Heaven's High
(Armidale)
TAMW 26Feb19 1200m Good3 BM58 $22,000 ($3,900) Ms Rachael Murray 54.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 50
1st Delchuzy 58.5kg, 3rd Col's Tiger 55.5kg 1:11.02 (600m 36.29), 0.33L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $21/$20
6th of 8
COFF 24Feb19
Indisputable
(Armidale)
COFF 24Feb19 1515m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($540) Allan Chau 59kg Barrier 8
1st Wu Long Shi 59kg, 2nd Sunset Ruby 57kg 1:32.20 (600m 36.91), 7.74L, 4th@800m, 6th@400m, $5/$6/$4.80/$4
8th of 14
GUNN 23Feb19
Leafy Green
(Armidale)
GUNN 23Feb19 1300m Firm2 BM50 $12,000 ($375) Ben Looker 59kg Barrier 6 Rtg 51
1st Redirect 59.5kg, 2nd Moree Dreaming 60kg 1:17.73 (600m 36.12), 5.46L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, $61/$14/$13/$12
12th of 12
GUNN 23Feb19
Princess Consort
(Armidale)
GUNN 23Feb19 1400m Firm2 MDN $12,000 Ben Looker 56.5kg Barrier 10
1st Rockatoo 55.5kg, 2nd Shivkhani 55.5kg 1:23.57 (600m 36.49), 32.01L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $21/$26
10th of 12
SCNE 22Feb19
Radiant Choice
(Armidale)
SCNE 22Feb19 1300m Good4 PREV CL4 $22,000 ($500) Chad Lever 61.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 73
1st Blinkin Fast 53.5kg, 2nd Anchois 59.5kg 1:17.55 (600m 34.72), 5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $26/$31
9th of 12
SCNE 22Feb19
Arugula
(Armidale)
SCNE 22Feb19 1300m Good4 PREV CL4 $22,000 ($500) Greg Ryan 58kg Barrier 9 Rtg 66
1st Blinkin Fast 53.5kg, 2nd Anchois 59.5kg 1:17.55 (600m 34.72), 4.44L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $7/$8/$7.50/$8
1st of 5
GRAF 15Feb19
Rock the World
(Armidale)
GRAF 15Feb19 1006m Good4 BM66 $22,000 ($16,825) Matthew McGuren 58.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 66
2nd General Nelson 58.5kg, 3rd Ilia 52kg 0:57.27 (600m 34.74), 1.78L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.30/$3.50/$3.40/$3.30
7th of 11
GRAF 15Feb19
Leafy Green
(Armidale)
GRAF 15Feb19 1006m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($500) Matthew Paget 55.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 52
1st Purple Cup 55kg, 2nd Duke of Frederick 58kg 0:56.50 (600m 34.09), 6.45L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $18/$20/$21/$26
7th of 9
WCHA 08Feb19
Heaven's High
(Armidale)
WCHA 08Feb19 1200m Good3 BM58 $22,000 ($500) Ben Looker 55.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 51
1st Mozart's Work 50kg, 2nd I'll Take Money 54.5kg 1:11.44 (600m 35.73), 3.93L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $10/$11/$12/$11
10th of 11
WCHA 08Feb19
Exilia Miss (NZ)
(Armidale)
WCHA 08Feb19 1440m Good3 WALCHA CUP BM83 $35,000 ($1,000) Matthew Paget 56.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 78
1st I Wanna Be a Jeep 55kg, 2nd Blinkin Artie 57kg 1:25.75 (600m 35.67), 16.04L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $14/$19/$20/$21
6th of 8
WCHA 08Feb19
Chance of Rain
(Armidale)
WCHA 08Feb19 1440m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($540) Matthew Paget 56.5kg Barrier 7
1st Gaffa 58.5kg, 2nd Indisputable 59kg 1:27.87 (600m 38.54), 12.32L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $6.50/$8/$8.50/$9

Current Stable


    No active horses.