Trainer: Stephen Schofield

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
9th of 11
CESS 16Jul18
Prince Roo
(Wyong)
CESS 16Jul18 1350m Firm2 BM55 $20,000 ($300) James Innes Jnr 55.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 44
1st Falsified 56.5kg, 2nd Mosgiel Lucy 54kg 1:22.97 (600m 36.80), 6.2L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $31/$41
8th of 9
WYNG 14Jul18
Denials
(Wyong)
WYNG 14Jul18 1100m Good4 MDN $30,000 ($400) Lee Magorrian 56kg Barrier 4
1st Cosimo 57kg, 2nd Londinium 56kg 1:05.60 (600m 34.94), 6.8L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $21/$19/$18/$19
7th of 8
P MQ 14Jul18
Thunder Miss
(Wyong)
P MQ 14Jul18 1516m Soft5 MDN-SW $10,000 ($250) Ms Kacie Adams 57kg Barrier 2
1st Red Lily 55kg, 2nd Kristensen 59kg 1:36.60 (600m 38.12), 18.15L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $151/$151
6th of 8
P MQ 14Jul18
Mr Mile
(Wyong)
P MQ 14Jul18 2026m Soft5 CL1-SW $10,000 ($250) Ms Kacie Adams 59kg Barrier 8 Rtg 36
1st Banri de Hero 54.5kg, 2nd Myriads 54kg 2:11.07 (600m 38.98), 10.94L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $7/$8.50/$9/$9.50
5th of 8
K GR 12Jul18
Stunned
(Wyong)
K GR 12Jul18 1400m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $30,000 ($680) Jeff Penza 57kg Barrier 7
1st Kaecilius (GB) 57kg, 2nd Esteem Spirit 57kg 1:24.50 (600m 34.27), 7.6L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $12/$13/$14/$15
8th of 8
NCLE 07Jul18
Lutreola
(Wyong)
NCLE 07Jul18 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $30,000 ($400) Serg Lisnyy 59kg Barrier 8
1st Mascot 59kg, 2nd Be Mindful 59kg 1:25.63 (600m 35.43), 17.57L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $21/$31/$41/$51
3rd of 6
NCLE 30Jun18
Stunned
(Wyong)
NCLE 30Jun18 1200m Soft5 3Y MDN-SW $30,000 ($2,920) Serg Lisnyy 57kg Barrier 5
1st Belle of Portugal 55kg, 2nd The Haitian Poet 57kg 1:12.15 (600m 35.35), 2.44L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $3.90/$6.50/$7/$8
7th of 7
WYNG 26Jun18
Lutreola
(Wyong)
WYNG 26Jun18 1300m Soft7 3Y+ MDN-SW $30,000 ($400) Jean Van Overmeire (a) 59kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Dancing Phryne 57kg, 2nd Resonare 59kg 1:18.64 (600m 35.39), 7.44L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $11/$6.50/$6/$5.50
6th of 7
WYNG 26Jun18
Mr Mile
(Wyong)
WYNG 26Jun18 1600m Soft6 CL1 $30,000 ($400) Grant Buckley 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 36
1st Vihari 54kg, 2nd Triumph Star 57kg 1:38.61 (600m 35.49), 7.25L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $41/$61/$51/$61
7th of 7
WYNG 26Jun18
Thunder Miss
(Wyong)
WYNG 26Jun18 1100m Soft6 MDN $30,000 ($400) Grant Buckley 54kg Barrier 3
1st Trumbull (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Time And Again 54kg 1:04.92 (600m 34.90), 14.21L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $101/$151/$201
10th of 10
WYNG 26Jun18
Courtly
(Wyong)
WYNG 26Jun18 1350m Soft5 CG&E BM66 $30,000 ($400) Serg Lisnyy 54kg Barrier 10 Rtg 52
1st So Spirited 60kg, 2nd Dorf Star 60kg 1:21.18 (600m 35.68), 6.67L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $101/$151
10th of 10
WYNG 26Jun18
Thunder Cove
(Wyong)
WYNG 26Jun18 1100m Soft6 CL2 $30,000 ($400) Grant Buckley 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 35
1st Bombarding (NZ) 59kg, 2nd Squaw Peak 57kg 1:03.83 (600m 34.01), 15.68L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $91/$101/$151
5th of 7
GOSF 14Jun18
Stunned
(Wyong)
GOSF 14Jun18 1100m Soft6 MDN $30,000 ($680) Chris Williams (a) 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 5
1st Knight Arrow 56kg, 2nd Fury of the Storm 56kg 1:05.92 (600m 36.41), 3.54L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $3.40/$3.50/$3.60/$3.70
7th of 7
NCLE 09Jun18
Thunder Cove
(Wyong)
NCLE 09Jun18 1200m Heavy8 CG&E CL1 $30,000 ($400) Grant Buckley 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 35
1st Texas Tycoon 52.5kg, 2nd Oakfield Twilight 58kg 1:11.94 (600m 35.12), 8.91L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $41/$61/$71/$81
9th of 9
NCLE 09Jun18
Mr Mile
(Wyong)
NCLE 09Jun18 1600m Heavy8 CL1 $30,000 ($400) Grant Buckley 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 37
1st Aruba 56kg, 2nd Extreme Measure 56.5kg 1:38.71 (600m 35.85), 10.62L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $41/$51
8th of 9
TAMW 09Jun18
Prince Roo
(Wyong)
TAMW 09Jun18 1400m Soft5 BM52 $10,000 ($250) Jeff Kehoe 57kg Barrier 2 Rtg 44
1st Herecomes Thefuzz 57.5kg, 2nd Collins Street 63kg 1:25.61 (600m 38.43), 3.28L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $26/$31/$26
9th of 9
WYNG 07Jun18
Courtly
(Wyong)
WYNG 07Jun18 1100m Heavy8 BM60 $30,000 ($400) Serg Lisnyy 58kg Barrier 3 Rtg 54
1st Bombarding (NZ) 61kg, 2nd The Brown One 57.5kg 1:04.25 (600m 34.26), 12.5L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $26/$61/$71/$81
2nd of 7
WYNG 07Jun18
Stunned
(Wyong)
WYNG 07Jun18 1100m Soft7 CG&E MDN $30,000 ($5,790) Serg Lisnyy 58.5kg Barrier 7
1st Test of War 56kg, 3rd Uncle Sam 54.5kg 1:04.83 (600m 35.59), 0.31L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $9/$15/$17/$18
10th of 11
GOSF 26May18
Courtly
(Wyong)
GOSF 26May18 1200m Good4 BM65 $30,000 ($400) Chris O'Brien 56kg Barrier 9 Rtg 55
1st See the Show 59.5kg, 2nd Mad for Art 59.5kg 1:11.76 (600m 35.70), 11.69L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $41/$51/$61/$71
2nd of 8
WCPE 26May18
Thunder Cove
(Wyong)
WCPE 26May18 1240m Firm2 CL1 $6,000 ($1,000) Ben Looker 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 35
1st Kaleb Will Do 56.5kg, 3rd Swift Response 54.5kg 1:14.38, 0.11L $2.60
7th of 14
WYNG 22May18
Thunder Cove
(Wyong)
WYNG 22May18 1200m Good4 CL1 $30,000 ($400) Jay Ford 54kg Barrier 14 Rtg 35
1st Americana Magic 59kg, 2nd Spring Creek Star 58.5kg 1:09.89 (600m 35.17), 5.28L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, $151/$301/$201/$301
3rd of 8
WYNG 22May18
Mr Mile
(Wyong)
WYNG 22May18 1600m Good4 CL1 $30,000 ($2,920) Grant Buckley 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 35
1st Home Ground 54kg, 2nd African Rainbow 55.5kg 1:37.59 (600m 36.09), 1.09L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $81/$101/$81/$71
10th of 11
NCLE 19May18
Prince Roo
(Wyong)
NCLE 19May18 1500m Good4 BM60 $30,000 ($400) Serg Lisnyy 54kg Barrier 10 Rtg 45
1st Chalmers 61.5kg, 2nd Bringagem 60.5kg 1:31.44 (600m 35.59), 13.58L, 2nd@800m, 4th@400m, $61/$101/$151/$201
3rd of 9
BINN 05May18
Thunder Cove
(Wyong)
BINN 05May18 1200m Firm2 CL2 $6,000 ($450) Ms Tiffany Jeffries 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 35
1st Bon Honour 54kg, 2nd Luceo Non Uro 54kg 1:11.03, 0.7L $7
6th of 7
BINN 05May18
Mr Mile
(Wyong)
BINN 05May18 1700m Firm2 BM 50 HCP $6,000 ($225) Ms Tiffany Jeffries 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 36
1st Mr Malu 57kg, 2nd Casino Gift 54kg 1:48.68, 5.39L $3.50
13th of 14
MWBK 04May18
Prince Roo
(Wyong)
MWBK 04May18 1280m Good3 BM55 $20,000 Serg Lisnyy 57kg Barrier 7 Rtg 47
1st Judge Judi 61kg, 2nd Boyer (NZ) 57kg 1:16.29 (600m 36.15), 13.89L, 5th@800m, 8th@400m, $41/$51/$61
7th of 9
WYNG 03May18
Denials
(Wyong)
WYNG 03May18 1100m Soft5 MDN $40,000 ($500) Ms Alena Skerritt (a) 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Oxford Angel 57kg, 2nd Impurity 54.5kg 1:04.37 (600m 34.46), 7.11L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $21/$26/$31
5th of 9
GOSF 25Apr18
Denials
(Wyong)
GOSF 25Apr18 1100m Good4 MDN $30,000 ($680) Ms Alena Skerritt (a) 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Noble Creed 58kg, 2nd Sun And Heir 52.5kg 1:05.22 (600m 35.20), 4.32L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $9/$8.50/$10/$9
6th of 7
CESS 25Apr18
Prince Roo
(Wyong)
CESS 25Apr18 1150m Good4 BM 51 HCP $6,600 ($225) John Kehoe 59.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 48
1st Dark Elixir 57kg, 2nd King of the Creek 54.5kg 1:08.34, 10.32L $4.40
6th of 7
NCLE 14Apr18
Denials
(Wyong)
NCLE 14Apr18 1200m Good4 CGE MDN-SW $30,000 ($400) Ms Alena Skerritt (a) 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 3
1st Monsieur Macron (NZ) 58.5kg, 2nd Baltic Success 57kg 1:11.61 (600m 35.40), 3.43L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $15/$16
5th of 5
WYNG 04Apr18
Denials
(Wyong)
WYNG 04Apr18 1200m Soft5 MDN $30,000 ($680) Ms Alena Skerritt (a) 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 5
1st Bell Serenade 56.5kg, 2nd City of Love 56.5kg 1:11.24 (600m 34.79), 1.07L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $14/$19/$15/$13
8th of 9
GOSF 21Mar18
Lutreola
(Wyong)
GOSF 21Mar18 1600m Soft6 3Y MDN $40,000 ($500) Serg Lisnyy 53.5kg Barrier 5
1st Gresham 58kg, 2nd Semper Fidelis 55kg 1:40.10 (600m 35.44), 12.27L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $21/$26/$31/$41
4th of 8
GOSF 17Mar18
Denials
(Wyong)
GOSF 17Mar18 1200m Good4 MDN $30,000 ($1,380) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 4
1st Staraday 55.5kg, 2nd Miss Jenny 56kg 1:11.21 (600m 36.23), 5.46L, 3rd@800m, 6th@400m, $9/$13/$14/$13
3rd of 10
WYNG 12Mar18
Denials
(Wyong)
WYNG 12Mar18 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $30,000 ($2,920) Ms Alena Skerritt (a) 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 7
1st Mighty Marmalade 56.5kg, 2nd Jawhara 56.5kg 1:10.90 (600m 34.23), 2.59L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $21/$26
8th of 11
W FM 07Mar18
Lutreola
(Wyong)
W FM 07Mar18 1600m Soft5 3Y MDN $40,000 ($500) Jason Collett 54.5kg Barrier 11
1st Mandylion 57kg, 2nd Just Gorgeous 54kg 1:38.19 (600m 36.45), 8.7L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $18/$17/$16/$15
3rd of 12
WYNG 03Mar18
Denials
(Wyong)
WYNG 03Mar18 1100m Good4 MDN $40,000 ($3,960) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Anelace (NZ) 57kg, 2nd Sugarland Express (NZ) 54.5kg 1:03.78 (600m 34.75), 1.97L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $21/$21/$26/$31
3rd of 7
WYNG 20Feb18
Denials
(Wyong)
WYNG 20Feb18 1100m Soft5 MDN $30,000 ($2,920) Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 55.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Tavisky (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Mighty Marmalade 57kg 1:05.10 (600m 35.01), 0.53L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $8.50/$10/$8.50/$8
2nd of 10
WYNG 20Feb18
Lutreola
(Wyong)
WYNG 20Feb18 1600m Good4 MDN $30,000 ($5,790) Josh Adams 54.5kg Barrier 1
1st Flying 54.5kg, 3rd Triplicate 58kg 1:37.86 (600m 35.43), 0.01L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m, $20/$15/$14/$15
6th of 11
TAR 12Feb18
Denials
(Wyong)
TAR 12Feb18 1250m Good4 MDN $20,000 ($300) Ms Alena Skerritt (a) 55kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 11
1st Prontissimo 57.5kg, 2nd Keeva 58.5kg 1:14.66 (600m 36.49), 4.18L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $31/$12/$14/$15
4th of 11
CESS 05Feb18
Denials
(Wyong)
CESS 05Feb18 1150m Firm2 MDN-SW $20,000 ($885) Ms Alena Skerritt (a) 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 3
1st Smart Enough 56.5kg, 2nd One Invincible Cat 56.5kg 1:07.51 (600m 34.74), 6.17L, 6th@800m, 4th@400m, $41/$51
6th of 9
NCLE 03Feb18
Lutreola
(Wyong)
NCLE 03Feb18 1500m Good4 MDN-SW $30,000 ($400) Rory Hutchings 58.5kg Barrier 7
1st Impasse 58.5kg, 2nd Machismo 58.5kg 1:32.39 (600m 34.33), 3.65L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $10/$11/$10
8th of 9
WYNG 21Jan18
Denials
(Wyong)
WYNG 21Jan18 1300m Good3 MDN $20,000 ($300) Serg Lisnyy 56.5kg Barrier 1
1st Bulletson 57.5kg, 2nd Ayeteem 57kg 1:17.00 (600m 35.20), 7.14L, 1st@800m, 2nd@400m, $17/$19/$20/$21
9th of 10
GOSF 18Jan18
Lutreola
(Wyong)
GOSF 18Jan18 1600m Good3 3Y MDN $30,000 ($400) Serg Lisnyy 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Huangshan 58.5kg, 2nd Devil's Luck 58.5kg 1:37.86 (600m 36.66), 7.93L, 2nd@800m, 6th@400m, $21/$13/$21/$26
6th of 9
CESS 09Jan18
Denials
(Wyong)
CESS 09Jan18 1350m Good4 MDN $20,000 ($300) Ms Marnie Toms (a) 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 4
1st The Fox Effect 56.5kg, 2nd Serket 56.5kg 1:21.14, 3.91L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $12/$20/$19/$20
2nd of 8
GOSF 31Dec17
Lutreola
(Wyong)
GOSF 31Dec17 1600m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $30,000 ($5,790) Serg Lisnyy 57kg Barrier 5
1st Triumph Star 55kg, 3rd Chavin 57kg 1:38.66 (600m 36.30), 1.41L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $31/$41/$51/$61
5th of 6
WYNG 21Dec17
Courtly
(Wyong)
WYNG 21Dec17 1600m Good4 BM65 $30,000 ($680) Jeff Penza 56.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 56
1st Ghetto Boy 55.5kg, 2nd Billy Can 54kg 1:38.84 (600m 34.98), 3.19L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $6/$5.50/$6
7th of 7
WYNG 21Dec17
Denials
(Wyong)
WYNG 21Dec17 1350m Good4 MDN $30,000 ($400) Jean Van Overmeire (a) 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Aqua D'ivina 58.5kg, 2nd Auerbach 59kg 1:20.87 (600m 33.89), 6.82L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $14/$21/$31/$41
10th of 11
HAWK 17Dec17
Lutreola
(Wyong)
HAWK 17Dec17 1400m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $30,000 ($400) Serg Lisnyy 57kg Barrier 11
1st Godunov 57kg, 2nd Gretzky 57kg 1:22.84 (600m 34.87), 6.67L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $81/$91/$101/$151
2nd of 6
GOSF 16Dec17
Courtly
(Wyong)
GOSF 16Dec17 1600m Good4 PICNIC CUP $5,000 ($1,000) Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 62kg (cd 59kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 56
1st Evangelist (GB) 62kg, 3rd Spinning Gold 64.5kg 1:41.86, 2.03L $3.30
12th of 13
SCNE 15Dec17
Prince Roo
(Wyong)
SCNE 15Dec17 1400m Good4 BM55 $20,000 Serg Lisnyy 58.5kg Barrier 13 Rtg 50
1st St Luke 60kg, 2nd Commandatore 60kg 1:25.03 (600m 36.67), 12.44L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, $14/$16/$17/$18

Current Stable


    No active horses.