Trainer: David Pfieffer

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
3rd of 14
ABNY 12Apr18
Sporthouse Dream
(Pingrup)
ABNY 12Apr18 1100m Soft5 MDN-SW $14,000 ($1,260) Troy Turner 55.5kg Barrier 7
1st Athlone Castle 58kg, 2nd Red Moon 58kg 1:07.63 (600m 37.47), 2.5L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $7.50/$8.50/$8/$8.50
2nd of 5
NORS 07Apr18
Key to the World
(Pingrup)
NORS 07Apr18 1400m Good BM 56+ $6,000 ($1,200) Brandon Louis (a) 56kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 3 Rtg 48
1st Secret Rogue 57kg, 3rd Time On My Side 57.5kg 1:22.42, 2L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m $3.50
2nd of 4
NORS 07Apr18
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
NORS 07Apr18 1900m Good BM 62+ $10,000 ($2,000) Brandon Louis (a) 58.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 63
1st Masarari 55kg, 3rd Marshall Earp 56kg 1:55.28, 1.75L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m $2
3rd of 5
NORS 07Apr18
Scene Stealing
(Pingrup)
NORS 07Apr18 1000m Good MDN-SW $6,000 ($540) Brandon Louis (a) 55.5kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 2
1st Braixen 55.5kg, 2nd Tennessee Two Step 58kg 0:57.11, 4L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m $3.50
10th of 11
BUNB 04Apr18
Key to the World
(Pingrup)
BUNB 04Apr18 1410m Good4 Cl3 $19,000 ($190) Troy Turner 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 48
1st Men of Mukinbudin 57kg, 2nd Miss Meika 56kg 1:26.03 (600m 36.72), 7.5L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $41/$26/$31/$41
3rd of 8
BUNB 04Apr18
Gradual Incline
(Pingrup)
BUNB 04Apr18 1208m Good4 Cl5 $26,500 ($2,385) Andrew Castle (a) 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 66
1st Arfa Chance 54.5kg, 2nd Light the Fuse 54.5kg 1:12.30 (600m 35.58), 2L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $5/$6/$6.50/$6
11th of 12
ABNY 01Apr18
Scene Stealing
(Pingrup)
ABNY 01Apr18 1050m Good4 MDN-SW $16,500 Ms Casey Hunter (a) 55kg Barrier 1
1st Second Best 55kg, 2nd Ibiza 55kg 1:03.01 (600m 35.64), 8.5L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $61/$81/$91/$101
7th of 11
ASCT 24Mar18
Gradual Incline
(Pingrup)
ASCT 24Mar18 1400m Good4 One Metro Win $50,000 ($500) Glenn Smith 57kg Barrier 8 Rtg 68
1st Greco 54.5kg, 2nd Harry Thomas 56.5kg 1:23.92 (600m 35.33), 3.75L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $13/$16/$17/$18
2nd of 7
PING 17Mar18
Key to the World
(Pingrup)
PING 17Mar18 1160m Good BM 56+ $6,000 ($1,200) Natasha Faithfull 55kg Barrier 1 Rtg 48
1st Good Morning (NZ) 56kg, 3rd King Cool 58kg 1:06.70, 7L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m $3
4th of 6
PING 17Mar18
Scene Stealing
(Pingrup)
PING 17Mar18 1160m Good MDN-SW $6,000 ($240) Natasha Faithfull 55kg Barrier 2
1st Secret Rogue 58kg, 2nd Live Fire 57kg 1:08.24, 3L, 1st@800m, 6th@400m $7
6th of 8
PING 17Mar18
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
PING 17Mar18 1660m Good BM 62+ $10,000 Natasha Faithfull 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 65
1st Regal Honour 56.5kg, 2nd Dad Said 58.5kg 1:41.77, 11.75L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m $3.80
10th of 14
E BY 04Mar18
Sporthouse Dream
(Pingrup)
E BY 04Mar18 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $14,000 ($140) Ryan Hill 55kg Barrier 14
1st Release the Sax 56kg, 2nd Transitional 56kg 1:24.82 (600m 37.50), 7.5L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $5/$5.50/$6
2nd of 10
E BY 04Mar18
Gradual Incline
(Pingrup)
E BY 04Mar18 1400m Good3 Cl5 $15,500 ($3,100) Ryan Hill 58.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 67
1st Makuru 55.5kg, 3rd Chhaya 56kg 1:24.24, 0.25L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $3.60/$3.70/$2.90/$2.80
4th of 9
ABNY 01Mar18
Key to the World
(Pingrup)
ABNY 01Mar18 1230m Good3 Cl2 $15,500 ($620) Jason Whiting 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 48
1st Mongolian Warlord 59kg, 2nd Frankly Scarlett 58kg 1:14.27 (600m 36.22), 3.25L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $26/$31/$21/$20
5th of 9
ABNY 01Mar18
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
ABNY 01Mar18 1930m Good3 BM 64+ $15,500 ($310) Ms Kate Witten (a) 55.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 65
1st Powercraft (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Kostyazilch 55kg 1:59.49 (600m 36.95), 1.75L, 4th@800m, 7th@400m, $21/$26/$21
7th of 7
BUNB 18Feb18
Key to the World
(Pingrup)
BUNB 18Feb18 1000m Good4 CL1 $19,000 ($190) Danny Miller 54.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 49
1st Princess Zelda 57.5kg, 2nd Deep Cover 57kg 1:00.02, 7.25L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $61/$71/$81/$91
2nd of 12
BUNB 18Feb18
Gradual Incline
(Pingrup)
BUNB 18Feb18 1400m Good4 Cl3 $19,000 ($3,800) Glenn Smith 59kg Barrier 7 Rtg 66
1st Flower of Scotland 58.5kg, 3rd Its Not Trading 56.5kg 1:25.75 (600m 36.91), 1.25L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $4.80/$6/$6.50/$7
10th of 11
BUNB 18Feb18
Finishing Rain
(Pingrup)
BUNB 18Feb18 1400m Good4 MDN-SW $16,500 ($165) Alan Kennedy 56kg Barrier 4
1st Katusha 55kg, 2nd Vizcaya 55kg 1:25.73 (600m 36.99), 11L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, $91/$101
10th of 11
ABNY 11Feb18
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
ABNY 11Feb18 1900m Good3 BM 64+ $15,500 ($155) Shaun O'Donnell 54.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 65
1st Mr Pago 54kg, 2nd Toru Waimarie 54.5kg 1:57.65, 2.5L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m, $26/$21/$31/$41
7th of 11
E BY 02Feb18
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
E BY 02Feb18 2000m Good3 BM 68+ $15,500 ($155) Shaun O'Donnell 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 65
1st Dark Shot 58kg, 2nd Get Round It 54kg 2:04.21 (600m 34.49), 3.75L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $17/$16/$15/$16
12th of 13
E BY 02Feb18
Key to the World
(Pingrup)
E BY 02Feb18 1400m Good3 Cl2 $15,500 Ms Chelsi Forder (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 9 Rtg 51
1st Universal Mae 57.5kg, 2nd Scotty Too Hotty 58.5kg 1:22.77 (600m 35.28), 9.5L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $26/$31/$41/$51
1st of 13
E BY 02Feb18
Gradual Incline
(Pingrup)
E BY 02Feb18 1400m Good3 Cl2 $15,500 ($9,145) Mr Matthieu Autier 59.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 63
2nd Major Mambo 55.5kg, 3rd Jaz Me Up 56kg 1:23.05 (600m 35.74), 0.75L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $2.80/$2.35/$2.30/$2.25
7th of 14
E BY 02Feb18
Finishing Rain
(Pingrup)
E BY 02Feb18 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $14,000 ($140) Ms Chelsi Forder (a) 56kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 2
1st Dazzling Poet 57kg, 2nd Release the Sax 56kg 1:16.96 (600m 35.40), 3.75L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $101/$91/$101
10th of 12
E BY 19Jan18
Key to the World
(Pingrup)
E BY 19Jan18 1200m Good3 Cl5 $14,000 Ms Chelsi Forder (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 51
1st Senorita Bonita 55.5kg, 2nd Bells Tower 60kg 1:09.72 (600m 35.25), 6L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m, $81/$91/$101/$151
4th of 12
E BY 19Jan18
Double Edged
(Pingrup)
E BY 19Jan18 1100m Good3 Cl2 $14,000 ($560) Mr Matthieu Autier 57.5kg Barrier 11
1st Swift Sis 58.5kg, 2nd Another Demon 54.5kg 1:03.51 (600m 35.10), 4L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $12/$16/$17/$16
3rd of 12
E BY 19Jan18
Gradual Incline
(Pingrup)
E BY 19Jan18 1200m Good3 Cl5 $14,000 ($1,260) Mr Matthieu Autier 56.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 63
1st Senorita Bonita 55.5kg, 2nd Bells Tower 60kg 1:09.72 (600m 35.25), 0.5L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $4.60/$5/$4.80/$4.60
2nd of 10
E BY 19Jan18
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
E BY 19Jan18 2000m Good3 BM 58+ $14,000 ($2,800) Mr Matthieu Autier 57kg Barrier 7 Rtg 64
1st Friar's Luck 56kg, 3rd Get Round It 58kg 2:03.45 (600m 36.71), 1.25L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $17/$10/$9.50/$10
10th of 11
E BY 19Jan18
Finishing Rain
(Pingrup)
E BY 19Jan18 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $12,500 Mr Matthieu Autier 56kg Barrier 5
1st Jaz Me Up 56kg, 2nd Jimmy Rapid 58kg 1:37.14 (600m 36.28), 7.5L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, $41/$51
10th of 11
ABNY 07Jan18
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
ABNY 07Jan18 1500m Good3 BM 58+ $14,000 Mr Matthieu Autier 58kg Barrier 11 Rtg 66
1st Lord Kronos 55.5kg, 2nd Prince Friar 56.5kg 1:31.28 (600m 37.40), 10.5L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $31/$41/$51
6th of 8
ABNY 07Jan18
Finishing Rain
(Pingrup)
ABNY 07Jan18 1500m Good3 MDN-SW $12,500 Ms Lucy Warwick 56kg Barrier 4
1st Notta Mocha 56.5kg, 2nd Just Jude 54kg 1:32.54 (600m 36.75), 5.25L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $14/$14
5th of 9
ABNY 07Jan18
Key to the World
(Pingrup)
ABNY 07Jan18 1230m Good3 BM 58+ $14,000 Danny Miller 54.5kg Barrier 9 Rtg 51
1st Friarfighter 57kg, 2nd Zedfire Express 52.5kg 1:15.00 (600m 36.13), 2.5L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $71/$101/$151/$201
3rd of 12
ABNY 07Jan18
Gradual Incline
(Pingrup)
ABNY 07Jan18 1230m Good3 Cl2 $14,000 ($1,260) Mr Matthieu Autier 59.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 63
1st High Tea 53.5kg, 2nd Waychinicup 59kg 1:14.60 (600m 36.45), 0.75L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $8/$10/$11/$11
15th of 15
PINJ 26Dec17
Abaton
(Pingrup)
PINJ 26Dec17 1000m Good4 MDN-SW $15,000 Ms Mollie Clark (a) 56kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 7
1st Fields of Thunder 56.5kg, 2nd The Nicconian 56.5kg 0:58.34 (600m 34.29), 8L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, $101/$91/$101
5th of 9
ABNY 26Dec17
Gradual Incline
(Pingrup)
ABNY 26Dec17 1050m Good3 Cl5 $14,000 Peter Knuckey 57.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 63
1st Twisted Mountain 57.5kg, 2nd Puck Shapeshifter 58.5kg 1:01.64 (600m 34.57), 5.25L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $7/$10/$11/$12
3rd of 8
ABNY 22Dec17
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
ABNY 22Dec17 1500m Good4 BM 58+ $14,000 ($1,260) Ms Fiona Bell (a) 58kg Barrier 2 Rtg 66
1st Jester Rock 58.5kg, 2nd Lord Kronos 55.5kg 1:30.99, 1.25L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $51/$71/$81/$91
7th of 13
ABNY 22Dec17
Finishing Rain
(Pingrup)
ABNY 22Dec17 1230m Good4 MDN-SW $12,500 Ms Fiona Bell (a) 56kg Barrier 11
1st Poldark's Girl 56kg, 2nd Scandal Lass 54.5kg 1:14.44, 4L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $101/$101
8th of 11
MT B 07Dec17
Finishing Rain
(Pingrup)
MT B 07Dec17 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $12,500 Alan Kennedy 56kg Barrier 3
1st Paradise Square 56.5kg, 2nd Righto 58kg 1:06.28, 5.75L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $101/$151/$101
9th of 9
MT B 07Dec17
Key to the World
(Pingrup)
MT B 07Dec17 1100m Good3 Cl2 $14,000 Ms Fiona Bell (a) 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 51
1st Southern Tern 58.5kg, 2nd Mega Minx 58kg 1:04.72, 12.25L, 4th@800m, 8th@400m, $101/$101
12th of 12
MT B 07Dec17
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
MT B 07Dec17 1200m Good3 BM 70+ $14,000 Ms Fiona Bell (a) 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 66
1st Perazzi 54kg, 2nd Bindaree Lady 57.5kg 1:11.32, 8.25L, 11th@800m, $101/$151
8th of 10
PINJ 27Jul17
Double Edged
(Pingrup)
PINJ 27Jul17 1000m Soft6 Cl5 $17,500 Ms Fiona Bell (a) 54.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 60
1st Transgressor 55kg, 2nd Forbidden Planet 59kg 0:57.81 (600m 33.98), 3L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $10/$18/$17/$21
7th of 11
NTHM 20Jul17
Double Edged
(Pingrup)
NTHM 20Jul17 1000m Soft5 CL1 $17,500 Shaun Mc Gruddy 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 62
1st La Bionda 57kg, 2nd Boyzone 54.5kg 0:57.69 (600m 33.92), 4L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $6.50/$4.40/$5/$4.80
7th of 10
PINJ 24May17
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
PINJ 24May17 2024m Soft5 NMWLY $17,500 Glenn Smith 58kg Barrier 8 Rtg 68
1st Almaleo 54kg, 2nd Dance Master 58.5kg 2:05.74 (600m 37.07), 6.25L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m $8.50
3rd of 12
ABNY 04May17
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
ABNY 04May17 1925m Good4 BM 64+ $14,000 ($1,260) Ms Casey Hunter (a) 59kg (cd 57.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 68
1st Striking Star 57kg, 2nd Kostyazilch 59kg 2:01.02, 1.25L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m $11
12th of 12
NGIN 23Apr17
Key to the World
(Pingrup)
NGIN 23Apr17 1720m Good3 Cl2 $14,000 Mr Craig Staples 54.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 51
1st Black Freda 58.5kg, 2nd Young George 54kg 1:46.37 (600m 37.79), 11L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m $51
5th of 10
NGIN 23Apr17
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
NGIN 23Apr17 1900m Good3 HCP $70,000 ($1,400) Mr Craig Staples 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 68
1st Pushin' Shapes 57kg, 2nd Barry's Rabbit 54kg 1:56.39 (600m 36.19), 5.5L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m $10
12th of 12
ABNY 16Apr17
Jetson Express
(Pingrup)
ABNY 16Apr17 2070m Soft5 HCP $100,000 Mr Matthieu Autier 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 76
1st My Magic Miss (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Falcon Crest 56kg 2:10.28, 29L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m $41
1st of 15
ABNY 16Apr17
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
ABNY 16Apr17 2070m Soft5 BM 58+ $17,500 ($11,200) Glenn Smith 57.5kg Barrier 12 Rtg 65
2nd Kostyazilch 58.5kg, 3rd Starry Universe 54kg 2:11.08, 1.25L, 9th@800m, 7th@400m $8
10th of 15
ABNY 06Apr17
Key to the World
(Pingrup)
ABNY 06Apr17 1600m Good4 Cl2 $14,000 Willie White 54.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 52
1st Our Buddy Boy 58kg, 2nd Vino Beneteau 56.5kg 1:37.06, 7.25L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m $31
5th of 12
ABNY 06Apr17
Galinba Blast
(Pingrup)
ABNY 06Apr17 1900m Good4 BM 64+ $14,000 Ms Casey Hunter (a) 55kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 65
1st Ready to Fire 54.5kg, 2nd My Names Bruce 54.5kg 1:58.68, 2.25L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m $13
1st of 10
ABNY 06Apr17
Jetson Express
(Pingrup)
ABNY 06Apr17 1900m Good4 BM 64+ $14,000 ($9,800) Glenn Smith 59kg Barrier 7 Rtg 73
2nd Elite Flight 54.5kg, 3rd Kostyazilch 56kg 1:58.51, 0.3L, 9th@800m, 10th@400m $4.20

Current Stable


    No active horses.