Trainer: Rodney Northam

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
9th of 11
TAMW 15Oct17
Grundalina
(Scone)
TAMW 15Oct17 1400m Heavy8 CL1 $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 58.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 57
1st Epic Event 57.5kg, 2nd Axel Bling 55kg 1:23.94 (600m 38.50), 8.05L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $8/$7.50/$9.50/$10
2nd of 12
TAMW 15Oct17
Valree
(Scone)
TAMW 15Oct17 1400m Heavy8 MDN-SW $20,000 ($3,740) Daniel Northey 57kg Barrier 6
1st Zaze 56.5kg, 3rd Just Bute 57kg 1:25.10 (600m 39.30), 0.09L, 11th@800m, 7th@400m, $3.20/$3.40/$3.50/$3.70
1st of 14
RAND 14Oct17
After All That
(Scone)
RAND 14Oct17 1400m Good3 H'WAY BM80 $200,500 ($114,300) Robert Thompson 58.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 75
2nd Suncraze 58kg, 3rd Bring a Secret 61kg 1:22.40 (600m 35.09), 0.1L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $7.50/$11/$12/$11
9th of 14
RAND 14Oct17
My Tagoson
(Scone)
RAND 14Oct17 1400m Good3 H'WAY BM80 $100,000 ($2,000) Hugh Bowman 57kg Barrier 10 Rtg 70
1st Don't Give a Damn 55kg, 2nd Schedule 55kg 1:21.86 (600m 34.78), 5.3L, 11th@800m, 13th@400m, $8/$8/$8.50/$9
4th of 10
CBLE 08Oct17
Philadora
(Scone)
CBLE 08Oct17 1100m Soft7 MDN-SW $20,000 ($885) Greg Ryan 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Mister McRae 56.5kg, 2nd Caisson Platoon 59kg 1:07.71, 6.67L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $3.50/$3.60/$3.70/$3.80
1st of 14
CBLE 08Oct17
Our Sebring
(Scone)
CBLE 08Oct17 1300m Soft6 MDN $20,000 ($11,085) Greg Ryan 58.5kg Barrier 8
2nd Palace Street 52kg, 3rd Such a Hussy 56.5kg 1:20.67, 0.59L, 6th@800m, 3rd@400m, $2.45/$3.80/$4/$4.20
1st of 11
CBLE 08Oct17
Nobody
(Scone)
CBLE 08Oct17 1100m Soft7 CL2 $20,000 ($11,085) Greg Ryan 55.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 51
2nd Rastafarian 60kg, 3rd Star of Zizou 54kg 1:07.43, 1.65L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $2.70/$2.80/$2.60/$2.70
3rd of 9
CBLE 08Oct17
Professor Marx
(Scone)
CBLE 08Oct17 1200m Heavy8 CRYSTSPRNT $25,000 ($2,420) Robbie Dolan (a) 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 7 Rtg 74
1st Stoneyrise 54kg, 2nd Rubymay 52.5kg 1:14.32, 1.34L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $3.70/$4.60/$3.90/$3.80
7th of 13
RAND 07Oct17
Red Knot
(Scone)
RAND 07Oct17 1600m Good3 HIGHWAY-C3 $60,000 ($750) Jason Collett 58.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 68
1st Bronzed Venom 55kg, 2nd Cascata Rossa 57kg 1:36.56 (600m 35.51), 2.7L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $9.50/$8.50/$9/$9.50
5th of 14
MWBK 02Oct17
Athena's Voice
(Scone)
MWBK 02Oct17 1280m Good3 MDN $20,000 ($520) Robert Thompson 54kg Barrier 2
1st Serious Dancer 55.5kg, 2nd Appetizing 54.5kg 1:15.55 (600m 35.12), 6.77L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, $5.50/$5.50/$6/$6.50
4th of 14
MWBK 02Oct17
Settle Then Lift
(Scone)
MWBK 02Oct17 1280m Good3 MDN $20,000 ($885) Grant Buckley 54kg Barrier 4
1st Serious Dancer 55.5kg, 2nd Appetizing 54.5kg 1:15.55 (600m 35.12), 6.26L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $17/$14/$16/$17
10th of 14
DUBB 29Sep17
Lady Limelight
(Scone)
DUBB 29Sep17 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Serg Lisnyy 57kg Barrier 6
1st Axel Bling 55.5kg, 2nd A Martin Placepick 59kg 1:16.76, 11.37L, 12th@800m, 13th@400m, $18/$17/$21/$19
5th of 9
SCNE 22Sep17
Nobody
(Scone)
SCNE 22Sep17 1100m Good3 CL2 $30,000 ($680) Paul King 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 52
1st Raiden 60.5kg, 2nd Gold Skye 54kg 1:03.59 (600m 33.28), 4L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $9/$10/$11/$12
1st of 9
SCNE 22Sep17
Professor Marx
(Scone)
SCNE 22Sep17 1100m Good3 BM69 $30,000 ($16,630) Robbie Dolan (a) 61.5kg (cd 58.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 70
2nd Miss Faith 54kg, 3rd Nick On the Run 56.5kg 1:03.84 (600m 33.43), 0.8L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $6/$7.50/$8/$7.50
6th of 14
SCNE 22Sep17
Valree
(Scone)
SCNE 22Sep17 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $40,000 ($500) Daniel Northey 57kg Barrier 2
1st Mon Petite Fille 57kg, 2nd Shiver Me Timbers 53kg 1:04.98 (600m 34.74), 1.82L, 12th@800m, 7th@400m, $4.60/$4.40/$4.80/$5
6th of 10
SCNE 22Sep17
Grundalina
(Scone)
SCNE 22Sep17 1300m Good3 CL1 $30,000 ($400) Daniel Northey 57.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 58
1st San Francisco 59kg, 2nd Sweatball 54.5kg 1:18.02 (600m 34.93), 2.56L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $8/$10/$11/$12
7th of 14
SCNE 22Sep17
Our Sebring
(Scone)
SCNE 22Sep17 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $40,000 ($500) Paul King 59kg Barrier 11
1st Mon Petite Fille 57kg, 2nd Shiver Me Timbers 53kg 1:04.98 (600m 34.74), 2.55L, 13th@800m, 14th@400m, $4.80/$4.80/$5/$5.50
8th of 14
SCNE 22Sep17
Philadora
(Scone)
SCNE 22Sep17 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $40,000 ($500) Robert Thompson 54.5kg Barrier 7
1st Mon Petite Fille 57kg, 2nd Shiver Me Timbers 53kg 1:04.98 (600m 34.74), 4.18L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, $7.50/$5/$6.50/$6
10th of 14
SCNE 22Sep17
Man Up Son
(Scone)
SCNE 22Sep17 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $40,000 ($500) Serg Lisnyy 56.5kg Barrier 5
1st Mon Petite Fille 57kg, 2nd Shiver Me Timbers 53kg 1:04.98 (600m 34.74), 8.47L, 2nd@800m, 6th@400m, $151/$101
7th of 11
W FM 20Sep17
Husswick
(Scone)
W FM 20Sep17 1600m Good3 BM73 $40,000 ($500) Blaike McDougall (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 61
1st Lead Choreographer (IRE) 57kg, 2nd Carluca 57kg 1:37.06 (600m 36.37), 3L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $61/$81/$91/$101
5th of 10
W FM 20Sep17
Red Knot
(Scone)
W FM 20Sep17 1400m Good3 BM73 $40,000 ($980) Lee Magorrian (a) 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 69
1st The Avenger 56.5kg, 2nd Regent 56.5kg 1:22.97 (600m 34.88), 3.6L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $26/$61/$51/$61
8th of 9
RAND 16Sep17
After All That
(Scone)
RAND 16Sep17 1100m Good3 THE SHORTS Group 2 $202,000 ($2,500) Jason Collett 55kg Barrier 2 Rtg 72
1st Redzel 58kg, 2nd Ball of Muscle 55kg 1:01.83R (600m 32.84), 3.4L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $201/$151
9th of 14
TAMW 12Sep17
Moshampagne
(Dubbo)
TAMW 12Sep17 1200m Good3 MDN HCP $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 55kg Barrier 6
1st Kennie Colleen 56.5kg, 2nd Zaze 56kg 1:10.76 (600m 36.76), 8.33L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $101/$151
5th of 12
TAMW 12Sep17
Professor Marx
(Scone)
TAMW 12Sep17 1200m Good3 SPRING CUP $20,000 ($520) Peter Graham 55.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 70
1st Anecdote 60.5kg, 2nd Skylimit 59kg 1:10.42 (600m 36.51), 2.21L, 7th@800m, 4th@400m, $9/$9.50/$5.50/$7.50
12th of 12
TUNC 08Sep17
The Debater
(Scone)
TUNC 08Sep17 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 Peter Graham 59kg Barrier 2
1st Waimea Bay 54.5kg, 2nd Overreactive 57kg 1:12.80, 10.54L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $11/$19/$20/$19
11th of 11
TUNC 08Sep17
Man Up Son
(Scone)
TUNC 08Sep17 1000m Good4 3Y MDN HCP $20,000 Peter Graham 59kg Barrier 3
1st Gold Skye 58.5kg, 2nd Tootz 57kg 0:58.08, 23.08L, 10th@800m, 11th@400m, $19/$18/$26/$31
11th of 12
TUNC 08Sep17
Lady Segolene
(Scone)
TUNC 08Sep17 1200m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 Blake Spriggs 57kg Barrier 9
1st Waimea Bay 54.5kg, 2nd Overreactive 57kg 1:12.80, 10.1L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $10/$15/$16/$17
10th of 13
TUNC 08Sep17
Grundalina
(Scone)
TUNC 08Sep17 1400m Good4 CL1 $20,000 ($300) Peter Graham 59.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 60
1st Lakshme 56kg, 2nd Mount Darragh 54kg 1:25.63, 4.84L, 7th@800m, 3rd@400m, $4.80/$5.50/$6/$6.50
8th of 14
TUNC 08Sep17
Caribbean Song
(Scone)
TUNC 08Sep17 1400m Good4 MDN HCP $20,000 ($300) Ms Cejay Graham (a) 54.5kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Red Braids 54.5kg, 2nd Spooky 52kg 1:26.25, 5.19L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $17/$31/$14/$13
14th of 14
TUNC 08Sep17
Yueldoo
(Scone)
TUNC 08Sep17 1400m Good4 MDN HCP $20,000 Peter Graham 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Red Braids 54.5kg, 2nd Spooky 52kg 1:26.25, 14.01L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $31/$41/$18/$19
13th of 14
W FM 06Sep17
Husswick
(Scone)
W FM 06Sep17 1600m Good3 BM75 $40,000 Andrew Adkins (a) 55kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6 Rtg 63
1st Art of Excellence 55.5kg, 2nd Royal Navy 57.5kg 1:37.12 (600m 38.66), 6.5L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $81/$41/$81/$71
8th of 11
W FM 06Sep17
Red Knot
(Scone)
W FM 06Sep17 1300m Good3 CG&E BM78 $40,000 ($500) Hugh Bowman 56.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 69
1st Screamarr 57kg, 2nd Regent 53kg 1:17.74 (600m 36.61), 3.4L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $15/$12/$15/$16
10th of 12
BEAU 05Sep17
Seishin
(Scone)
BEAU 05Sep17 2100m Good3 CL1-SW $30,000 ($400) Paul King 54.5kg Barrier 1
1st Dress Rehearsal 54.5kg, 2nd Tokyo King (NZ) 59kg 2:13.45R (600m 37.41), 9.25L, 8th@800m, 12th@400m, $101/$151/$101/$151
11th of 12
MDGE 03Sep17
Moshampagne
(Dubbo)
MDGE 03Sep17 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 Daniel Northey 59kg Barrier 8
1st Prima Stella 59kg, 2nd Vicissitudes 57kg 1:25.38, 16.96L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $101/$51/$71/$81
4th of 9
MDGE 03Sep17
Valree
(Scone)
MDGE 03Sep17 1200m Good3 MDN HCP $20,000 ($885) Daniel Northey 57kg Barrier 9
1st Raise a Drop 55kg, 2nd Just Schillin' 55kg 1:11.74, 2.58L, 9th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.20/$4.40/$3.30/$4
1st of 13
RAND 02Sep17
My Tagoson
(Scone)
RAND 02Sep17 1400m Good3 HIGHWAY-C3 $60,000 ($32,950) Hugh Bowman 57.5kg Barrier 13 Rtg 64
2nd Makfi Lass 54kg, 3rd Super Star Bob 58kg 1:21.98 (600m 36.33), 1L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $7/$7.50/$7
9th of 11
CANT 30Aug17
Professor Marx
(Scone)
CANT 30Aug17 1200m Good3 CG&E BM74 $40,000 ($500) Ms Deanne Panya (a) 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 9 Rtg 58
1st Malahat 56.5kg, 2nd Rockafella (NZ) 57.5kg 1:09.73 (600m 35.62), 4.3L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $91/$101/$81/$71
4th of 10
TAMW 29Aug17
Lady Segolene
(Scone)
TAMW 29Aug17 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 ($900) Robert Thompson 57kg Barrier 5
1st Advantage 59kg, 2nd Zanjan 57kg 0:59.03 (600m 37.00), 4.34L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $3.90/$4.20/$4.40/$4.60
6th of 9
RHIL 26Aug17
Red Knot
(Scone)
RHIL 26Aug17 1100m Good3 HIGHWAY-C3 $60,000 ($750) Hugh Bowman 59.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 69
1st Mossman Gorge 53.5kg, 2nd Nic's Vendetta 60.5kg 1:04.55 (600m 34.59), 5.2L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $11/$10/$15/$11
7th of 11
MWBK 22Aug17
Grundalina
(Scone)
MWBK 22Aug17 1280m Good3 CL1 $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 60kg Barrier 2 Rtg 61
1st General Harmony 57kg, 2nd Our Tax Return 52.5kg 1:16.57 (600m 34.12), 4.24L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $2.40/$3.10/$3.20/$3.30
6th of 10
MWBK 22Aug17
Yueldoo
(Scone)
MWBK 22Aug17 1280m Good3 MDN HCP $20,000 ($300) Kody Nestor 57.5kg Barrier 6
1st Hayden Boy 56kg, 2nd Our Dilemma 55kg 1:16.27 (600m 35.03), 4.37L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $17/$16/$31/$21
5th of 9
GUNN 21Aug17
Husswick
(Scone)
GUNN 21Aug17 1600m Good3 GUNN CUP $30,450 ($700) Ms Rachael Murray 54kg Barrier 5 Rtg 70
1st Avroson 54.5kg, 2nd Mishani Stealth 54kg 1:37.16 (600m 35.38), 4.6L, 3rd@800m, 7th@400m, $7.50/$8/$7.50/$8
3rd of 12
GUNN 21Aug17
The Debater
(Scone)
GUNN 21Aug17 1200m Good3 3Y+ MDN $20,000 ($1,890) Greg Ryan 59kg Barrier 4
1st Crimson Sun 57.5kg, 2nd Sebbag 56.5kg 1:10.52 (600m 35.11), 6.29L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $4.60/$4.20/$4.40/$5
9th of 12
GUNN 21Aug17
Caribbean Song
(Scone)
GUNN 21Aug17 1200m Good3 3Y+ MDN $20,000 ($300) Travis Wolfgram 56kg Barrier 6
1st Crimson Sun 57.5kg, 2nd Sebbag 56.5kg 1:10.52 (600m 35.11), 12.68L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $7.50/$9.50/$10/$9.50
10th of 12
GUNN 21Aug17
Moshampagne
(Dubbo)
GUNN 21Aug17 1200m Good3 3Y+ MDN $20,000 ($300) Daniel Northey 58.5kg Barrier 8
1st Crimson Sun 57.5kg, 2nd Sebbag 56.5kg 1:10.52 (600m 35.11), 21.76L, 11th@800m, 8th@400m, $61/$71/$81
12th of 13
GUNN 21Aug17
Rosella Amalfi
(Scone)
GUNN 21Aug17 1400m Good3 CL1 $20,000 Daniel Northey 59kg Barrier 3 Rtg 54
1st Subtle Winner 56kg, 2nd Silver Art 55kg 1:24.38 (600m 36.19), 7.76L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $3.90/$4.60/$4.80/$4.60
1st of 13
RAND 19Aug17
My Tagoson
(Scone)
RAND 19Aug17 1600m Good3 H'WAY-C3SW $60,000 ($33,300) Hugh Bowman 56kg Barrier 2 Rtg 59
2nd Last Try Wins 59kg, 3rd Chadana 55.5kg 1:35.38 (600m 34.60), 2.3L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.60/$3.90/$4/$4.20
5th of 10
CANT 16Aug17
Professor Marx
(Scone)
CANT 16Aug17 1100m Good3 BM74 $40,000 ($1,000) Ms Deanne Panya (a) 53.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 59
1st Cudabeen 58kg, 2nd Beacon 53kg 1:03.60 (600m 35.05), 3.7L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $61/$81/$91/$101
3rd of 12
QUIR 14Aug17
Augusta in April
(Scone)
QUIR 14Aug17 1600m Good3 MDN-SW $20,000 ($1,890) Greg Ryan 59kg Barrier 9
1st Prospect Road 57.5kg, 2nd Direct Quote 57kg 1:39.33 (600m 35.61), 0.31L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $2.70/$2.30/$2.35/$2.30
7th of 13
NMNE 13Aug17
Love for Willow
(Scone)
NMNE 13Aug17 1300m Good4 MDN-SW $30,000 ($400) Greg Ryan 57kg Barrier 4
1st Noel's Gift 59kg, 2nd Tickets Ladies 59kg 1:19.99, 3.29L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $6.50/$6/$6.50

Current Stable


    No active horses.