Trainer: Stephen Jones

Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
11th of 13
MWBK 10Jan19
Our Annamaria
(Scone)
MWBK 10Jan19 1000m Good4 MDN $22,000 Mitchell Bell 56kg Barrier 9
1st Sennacherib 57kg, 2nd Spanish Missile 55.5kg 0:57.45 (600m 34.03), 8.32L, 12th@800m, 10th@400m, $71/$81/$91/$101
6th of 11
GILG 06Jan19
Kashtan
(Scone)
GILG 06Jan19 1200m Good3 CL2 $22,000 ($540) Daniel Northey 55kg Barrier 1 Rtg 49
1st Miss Hugo a Gogo 55.5kg, 2nd Future Road 54kg 1:10.88, 2.91L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $5.50/$5/$4.80/$4.60
5th of 5
TAMW 04Jan19
Hussonplaza
(Scone)
TAMW 04Jan19 1600m Good3 CL2 $22,000 ($720) Grant Buckley 54kg Barrier 2 Rtg 44
1st Only in Red 54kg, 2nd Shangato 61kg 1:40.15 (600m 35.90), 3.36L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $5.50/$5/$5.50
4th of 5
WDAH 01Jan19
Skyrocketsinflight
(Scone)
WDAH 01Jan19 1350m Firm1 BM45 $8,000 ($450) Ms Leanne G Henry 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 35
1st Oakwood Lady 56.5kg, 2nd Buckeye Nation 59.5kg 1:22.63, 8.01L $3.40
6th of 11
SCNE 29Dec18
Fort Jackson
(Scone)
SCNE 29Dec18 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($540) Josh Adams 59kg Barrier 5
1st Smoodge 55.5kg, 2nd Marawaka 57.5kg 1:16.25 (600m 33.94), 5.05L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $4.20/$4.60/$4.80/$5
1st of 13
SCNE 29Dec18
Hit the Target
(Scone)
SCNE 29Dec18 1300m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($11,200) Mitchell Bell 58.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 55
2nd Safaris 56kg, 3rd Supreme Streak 57kg 1:15.78 (600m 33.93), 0.36L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $7/$7.50/$8
9th of 13
SCNE 14Dec18
Kashtan
(Scone)
SCNE 14Dec18 1300m Soft6 CL2 $22,000 ($500) Reece Jones (a) 54.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 50
1st Lope de Mango 54.5kg, 2nd Nothing Too Hard 61kg 1:17.59 (600m 35.03), 4.15L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $14/$15/$12/$11
1st of 14
SCNE 14Dec18
Hit the Target
(Scone)
SCNE 14Dec18 1300m Soft6 MDN $22,000 ($11,200) Koby Jennings 58kg Barrier 10
2nd Schemer 54.5kg, 3rd Smoodge 54kg 1:17.51 (600m 35.04), 0.73L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $6/$6.50/$5.50/$6
10th of 14
GUNN 08Dec18
Starletto
(Scone)
GUNN 08Dec18 1400m Good3 MDN $22,000 ($500) Ms Grace Willoughby (a) 54.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 2
1st Brixton Town (NZ) 59kg, 2nd So Good To Me 53kg 1:22.02, 10.62L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $21/$26
11th of 14
SCNE 04Dec18
Hussonplaza
(Scone)
SCNE 04Dec18 1200m Good3 CL2 $22,000 Ms Amelia Denby 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 44
1st Through the Cracks 56.5kg, 2nd Japhite 52.5kg 1:11.79 (600m 34.58), 6.4L, 12th@800m, 13th@400m, $61/$91/$101/$151
2nd of 12
SCNE 04Dec18
Fort Jackson
(Scone)
SCNE 04Dec18 1200m Good3 CG&E MDN $22,000 ($3,900) Reece Jones (a) 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 7
1st The Sparkle Legend 57.5kg, 3rd Free Rider 57.5kg 1:12.09 (600m 34.86), 2.05L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $2.50/$2.10/$2.05/$2.10
11th of 11
MWBK 30Nov18
Gold Codes
(Scone)
MWBK 30Nov18 1280m Soft5 MDN $22,000 Chad Lever 58kg Barrier 7
1st Brigid of Kildare 58.5kg, 2nd Mystic Hill (NZ) 56.5kg 1:16.84 (600m 35.13), 20.27L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $8.50/$13/$14/$15
3rd of 11
MWBK 30Nov18
Hit the Target
(Scone)
MWBK 30Nov18 1000m Soft5 MDN-SW $22,000 ($2,100) Chad Lever 59kg Barrier 4
1st Star of O'reilly (NZ) 57.5kg, 2nd Thorn Brook 57.5kg 0:58.43 (600m 34.41), 3.32L, 10th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.80/$4.80/$5/$5.50
6th of 10
MWBK 30Nov18
Skyrocketsinflight
(Scone)
MWBK 30Nov18 1000m Soft5 MDN-SW $22,000 ($540) Grant Buckley 57kg Barrier 5
1st Cash Factor 54.5kg, 2nd Miss Eimar 57kg 0:58.87 (600m 34.70), 6.07L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $71/$91/$71/$61
7th of 10
MWBK 30Nov18
Revere
(Scone)
MWBK 30Nov18 1750m Soft5 BM58 $22,000 ($500) Chad Lever 58kg Barrier 4 Rtg 52
1st Bemboka 55.5kg, 2nd Unresolved (NZ) 54kg 1:48.84 (600m 36.20), 4.69L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $3.60/$3.70/$2.80/$3.20
8th of 11
QUIR 25Nov18
Starletto
(Scone)
QUIR 25Nov18 1100m Good4 3Y MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Reece Jones (a) 55kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 8
1st Macal 55kg, 2nd Bubbles Ball 55kg 1:03.92, 6.01L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $17/$21/$26/$31
3rd of 14
DUBB 20Nov18
Kashtan
(Scone)
DUBB 20Nov18 1100m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($2,100) Jake Hull 56.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 49
1st Thermosa 57.5kg, 2nd Fourth Protocol 56kg 1:03.35, 0.66L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $13/$14/$9.50/$9
10th of 12
SCNE 19Nov18
Gold Codes
(Scone)
SCNE 19Nov18 1300m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Greg Ryan 59kg Barrier 2
1st Mimic 55.5kg, 2nd Sunny Afternoon 57.5kg 1:17.26 (600m 34.34), 5.35L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $13/$31/$41/$31
8th of 11
ARMD 11Nov18
Revere
(Scone)
ARMD 11Nov18 1400m Good3 BM58 $22,000 ($500) Ben Looker 58.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 53
1st Chateauroux 57.5kg, 2nd Balantes 55.5kg 1:22.46, 4.42L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $2.60/$2.60
4th of 10
ARMD 11Nov18
Starletto
(Scone)
ARMD 11Nov18 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($1,100) Matthew Paget 55.5kg Barrier 1
1st I'm On the Prowl 57kg, 2nd Run All Night 57kg 1:03.56, 3.36L, 6th@800m, 4th@400m, $9/$11/$12/$13
10th of 14
DUBB 03Nov18
Gold Codes
(Scone)
DUBB 03Nov18 1000m Soft5 MDN $22,000 ($500) Greg Ryan 58.5kg Barrier 9
1st Amelda 52.5kg, 2nd Miss Academy 55kg 0:57.64, 5.24L, 10th@800m, 14th@400m, $7.50/$13/$12/$13
11th of 12
TAMW 29Oct18
Herzegovina
(Scone)
TAMW 29Oct18 1400m Good3 CL1 $22,000 Josh Oliver 56.5kg Barrier 12 Rtg 54
1st Carillon 58.5kg, 2nd Timion 58kg 1:22.82 (600m 37.73), 21.41L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $6/$6.50/$5/$4.80
10th of 11
ARMD 27Oct18
Shartay
(Scone)
ARMD 27Oct18 1100m Good3 MDN $10,000 ($250) Reece Jones (a) 57.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Cocky Rocky 58.5kg, 2nd Keighley Sun 56.5kg 1:05.29 (600m 35.99), 11.25L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $101/$151
3rd of 9
SCNE 26Oct18
Palais de Louvre
(Scone)
SCNE 26Oct18 1300m Good3 F&M MDN $22,000 ($2,100) Chad Lever 58.5kg Barrier 4
1st Angel Of Heaven 56.5kg, 2nd Cortesta 55.5kg 1:16.74 (600m 34.46), 1.92L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $7/$4.40/$5.50/$5
3rd of 9
MWBK 23Oct18
Starletto
(Scone)
MWBK 23Oct18 900m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($2,100) Andrew Gibbons 55kg Barrier 5
1st Ortega Lane 56.5kg, 2nd Miss Eimar 55kg 0:50.76 (600m 32.93), 3.09L, 3rd@400m, $3.60/$4.80/$5/$5.50
3rd of 11
CESS 12Oct18
Starletto
(Scone)
CESS 12Oct18 1150m Soft7 F&M MDN-SW $22,000 ($2,100) Mitchell Bell 55.5kg Barrier 2
1st Adele's Joy 58kg, 2nd Wisama 55.5kg 1:09.60 (600m 35.36), 1.61L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $101/$81/$71/$61
4th of 11
CESS 12Oct18
Real Classic
(Scone)
CESS 12Oct18 1150m Soft7 CL1 $22,000 ($1,100) Mitchell Bell 60.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 58
1st Miss Redoble 57.5kg, 2nd Jamaican Dream 57.5kg 1:08.68 (600m 34.97), 2.09L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $4.20/$3.80/$4.20/$4.40
6th of 13
TAMW 08Oct18
Herzegovina
(Scone)
TAMW 08Oct18 1400m Good3 CL1 $22,000 ($540) Jackson Morris 57kg Barrier 2 Rtg 55
1st Rubble 56.5kg, 2nd Stoke It Up 54kg 1:22.72 (600m 36.77), 1.6L, 3rd@800m, 1st@400m, $4.20/$4/$4.20
3rd of 10
TAMW 08Oct18
Palais de Louvre
(Scone)
TAMW 08Oct18 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $22,000 ($2,100) Jackson Morris 57kg Barrier 9
1st Autumn Ridge 59kg, 2nd Continuation 56.5kg 1:23.44 (600m 36.02), 2.28L, 2nd@800m, 1st@400m, $4.60/$4.40/$4.20/$4.40
4th of 8
TAMW 08Oct18
Revere
(Scone)
TAMW 08Oct18 1600m Good3 BM58 $22,000 ($1,100) Jackson Morris 59kg Barrier 8 Rtg 54
1st Boolaroo 59kg, 2nd Dreamnomore 58.5kg 1:35.83 (600m 35.98), 3.25L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $2.50/$2.45/$2.60/$2.70
8th of 14
TAMW 08Oct18
Ain'tabay
(Scone)
TAMW 08Oct18 1200m Good3 MDN $22,000 ($500) Ms Skye Bogenhuber 54kg Barrier 9
1st Litt Up 56kg, 2nd Nick the Skip 57kg 1:10.52 (600m 36.37), 3.59L, 2nd@800m, 4th@400m, $41/$51/$61
13th of 14
RAND 29Sep18
Akasaki
(Scone)
RAND 29Sep18 1200m Good3 BM88 $125,000 Brenton Avdulla 59kg Barrier 7 Rtg 86
1st Maximus 55kg, 2nd Right or Wrong 59kg 1:08.71 (600m 33.81), 7.2L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $26/$41/$31/$26
2nd of 12
DUBB 28Sep18
Revere
(Scone)
DUBB 28Sep18 1600m Good3 CL1-SW $22,000 ($3,900) Jake Hull 59kg Barrier 1 Rtg 54
1st Hammoon Ballad 54kg, 3rd Sorry I'm Awesome 59kg 1:36.52, 0.41L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $2.50/$3/$2.80/$2.70
7th of 9
BRBA 22Sep18
Shartay
(Scone)
BRBA 22Sep18 1000m Good MDN-SW $6,000 ($225) Vad Bolozhinskyi 54.5kg Barrier 5
1st Semtex 57kg, 2nd Mooinooi 57kg 0:58.68, 18.1L $9
5th of 9
SCNE 21Sep18
Herzegovina
(Scone)
SCNE 21Sep18 1300m Good3 CL1 $30,000 ($1,000) Josh Oliver 56kg Barrier 4 Rtg 55
1st Lips 'n' Lashes 56.5kg, 2nd Rubble 55kg 1:17.05 (600m 33.86), 4.89L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $5.50/$6/$4.20/$4
2nd of 11
SCNE 21Sep18
Real Classic
(Scone)
SCNE 21Sep18 1100m Good3 CL2 $30,000 ($5,300) Mitchell Bell 56.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 58
1st Burning Crown 54kg, 3rd Bryan's Babe 54.5kg 1:03.06 (600m 33.54), 2.22L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $41/$51/$41
2nd of 10
SCNE 21Sep18
Mr Wong
(Scone)
SCNE 21Sep18 1600m Good3 CL2 $30,000 ($5,300) Jay Ford 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 55
1st Frankely Awesome 57.5kg, 3rd Athena's Voice 54kg 1:36.15 (600m 34.42), 1.69L, 6th@800m, 4th@400m, $6.50/$8.50/$9/$9.50
5th of 12
SCNE 21Sep18
Palais de Louvre
(Scone)
SCNE 21Sep18 1400m Good3 MDN $30,000 ($1,000) Mitchell Bell 57kg Barrier 2
1st Nitride 57.5kg, 2nd Tessa Burrito 55.5kg 1:23.62 (600m 35.29), 2.96L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $5/$5.50/$6
11th of 14
SCNE 21Sep18
Ain'tabay
(Scone)
SCNE 21Sep18 1100m Good3 MDN-SW $40,000 Ms Skye Bogenhuber 54.5kg Barrier 14
1st Acoustix 56.5kg, 2nd Voyages 59kg 1:04.43 (600m 35.01), 6.07L, 11th@800m, 14th@400m, $26/$31/$41
4th of 12
CESS 17Sep18
Famed (NZ)
(Scone)
CESS 17Sep18 1570m Firm2 MDN-SW $22,000 ($1,100) Jackson Morris 57kg Barrier 6
1st Flying Bliss 54.5kg, 2nd Cadeyrn 59kg 1:37.24 (600m 36.12), 0.97L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $26/$21/$26
1st of 14
TAMW 11Sep18
Herzegovina
(Scone)
TAMW 11Sep18 1400m Good4 MDN $22,000 ($11,200) Josh Oliver 55.5kg Barrier 12
2nd Think Free 55kg, 3rd Mud Wasp 55kg 1:23.95 (600m 37.24), 0.59L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $2.60/$2.70/$2.35/$2.30
9th of 12
TAMW 11Sep18
Starletto
(Scone)
TAMW 11Sep18 1000m Good4 MDN-SW $22,000 ($500) Ms Skye Bogenhuber 54.5kg Barrier 6
1st Power Rush (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Havenot 54.5kg 0:57.48 (600m 35.00), 7.39L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $51/$41
2nd of 13
TAMW 11Sep18
Revere
(Scone)
TAMW 11Sep18 1600m Good4 CL1-SW $22,000 ($3,900) Jackson Morris 59kg Barrier 1 Rtg 52
1st Manangatang (IRE) 59kg, 3rd Delete 59kg 1:37.05 (600m 37.80), 0.07L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m, $6/$8/$7/$6.50
2nd of 8
MWBK 09Sep18
Real Classic
(Scone)
MWBK 09Sep18 1000m Soft7 CL2 $22,000 ($3,900) Andrew Gibbons 58.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 57
1st Torio's Delight 55.5kg, 3rd Bed Talk 58.5kg 0:58.65, 0.84L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $11/$26/$31/$26
1st of 13
MWBK 09Sep18
Mr Wong
(Scone)
MWBK 09Sep18 1450m Soft7 MDN-SW $22,000 ($11,200) Mitchell Bell 56.5kg Barrier 7
2nd Femtometre 57kg, 3rd Rockatoo 57kg 1:28.93, 0.35L, 9th@800m, 6th@400m, $2.90/$2.50/$2.60/$2.70
11th of 14
RHIL 08Sep18
Akasaki
(Scone)
RHIL 08Sep18 1100m Heavy8 BM88 $125,000 Jason Collett 59.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 87
1st Soothing 55kg, 2nd Maximus 54kg 1:07.33 (600m 36.51), 5.7L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m, $17/$11/$10/$11
4th of 8
WYNG 31Aug18
Palais de Louvre
(Scone)
WYNG 31Aug18 1200m Good4 F&M MDN-SW $30,000 ($1,380) Shane S Arnold 58kg Barrier 6
1st Prophet's Thumb 55.5kg, 2nd Lucky Helmet 55.5kg 1:11.33 (600m 34.99), 4.97L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $14/$18/$19/$21
12th of 12
RHIL 25Aug18
Bon Allen
(Scone)
RHIL 25Aug18 1100m Soft5 HIGHWAY-C3 $60,000 Tim Clark 53.5kg Barrier 7 Rtg 59
1st Common Purpose 56kg, 2nd Equal Balance 59kg 1:06.13 (600m 35.85), 7.1L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $16/$18/$19/$21
3rd of 13
NCLE 25Aug18
Herzegovina
(Scone)
NCLE 25Aug18 1400m Good3 MDN $30,000 ($2,920) Grant Buckley 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Girl Tuesday 56.5kg, 2nd Holy Reign 55.5kg 1:25.03 (600m 35.31), 2.85L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $18/$19/$21
10th of 14
MWBK 21Aug18
Famed (NZ)
(Scone)
MWBK 21Aug18 1500m Good4 MDN-SW $20,000 ($300) Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 57kg Barrier 6
1st Keeva 57kg, 2nd Weigela 56.5kg 1:30.62 (600m 35.82), 7.34L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $21/$51/$61/$71

Current Stable


    No active horses.