Trainer: Terry Robinson

Trainer Locations
Deagon, 4017
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
10th of 11
DOOM 31Oct09
Sansira
(Deagon)
DOOM 31Oct09 1010m Good3 2Y HCP $50,000 Danny Craven 54kg Barrier 6
1st Fusette 55kg, 2nd Bust 'n' Loose 57kg 0:59.63 (600m 34.23), 18.8L, 5th@800m, 6th@400m, $26/$31
9th of 14
E FM 17Oct09
Sansira
(Deagon)
E FM 17Oct09 1000m Good3 2Y HCP $50,000 Danny Craven 55kg Barrier 7
1st De Lago Bloom 56kg, 2nd Jantzen 57kg 0:58.39 (600m 35.10), 8L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $31/$61
5th of 9
TWBA 14Apr05
Top's Lad
(Deagon)
TWBA 14Apr05 1200m Firm2 C&G MDN $10,000 Jason McKinnon 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 4
1st Get Bent 51kg, 2nd Sequal Boy 59kg 1:13.15 (600m 36.45), 7.8L, $7/$8/$8
6th of 12
SCST 27Mar05
Top's Lad
(Deagon)
SCST 27Mar05 1200m Soft7 MDN $7,000 Matthew Gray 57kg Barrier 2
1st Forantwenty 55.5kg, 2nd General's Brother 54kg 1:13.64 (600m 36.62), 4.3L, 3rd@800m, 6th@400m, $3.6/$3.60
3rd of 12
SCST 13Mar05
Top's Lad
(Deagon)
SCST 13Mar05 1000m Good3 3Y MDN $7,000 ($700) Matthew Gray 56.5kg Barrier 8
1st Geeteehaycho 57kg, 2nd Crystal Joe 55kg 0:58.11 (600m 34.74), 0.9L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $4.2/$5.50
3rd of 10
BDST 02Nov04
Top's Lad
(Deagon)
BDST 02Nov04 1400m Good3 MDN-SW $4,000 ($800) Adam Gain 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 1
1st Golden Spice 54.5kg, 2nd Bally Dragon 59kg 1:23.56, 1.7L $2.50
3rd of 12
SCST 24Oct04
Top's Lad
(Deagon)
SCST 24Oct04 1200m Good3 MDN $7,000 ($700) Scott Galloway 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Katastrophic 56.5kg, 2nd Fresh Cream (NZ) 55.5kg 1:12.43 (600m 35.85), 2L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $5/$4.60
3rd of 16
SCST 17Oct04
Top's Lad
(Deagon)
SCST 17Oct04 1300m Good3 3Y MDN $7,000 ($1,500) Brad Stewart 55.5kg Barrier 9
1st Sea Drive 56.5kg, 2nd Beebeekaye 56kg 1:19.49 (600m 36.02), 2.1L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $6.5/$8
2nd of 9
SCST 03Oct04
Top's Lad
(Deagon)
SCST 03Oct04 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $12,000 ($2,400) Adam Gain 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 3
1st Norani Star 55kg, 3rd Ruched 56kg 1:13.20 (600m 35.74), 1.3L, 2nd@800m, 3rd@400m, $10/$12
11th of 11
GCST 25Sep04
Top's Lad
(Deagon)
GCST 25Sep04 1200m Good3 MDN $15,000 Ms Melanie Manktelow 55.5kg Barrier 7
1st Dumpy Dan (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Minoa (NZ) 56.5kg 1:11.34 (600m 35.61), 11.8L, 2nd@800m, 4th@400m, $8/$10/$13
2nd of 11
SCST 12Sep04
Top's Lad
(Deagon)
SCST 12Sep04 1000m Good3 3Y MDN $7,000 ($1,400) Ms Melanie Manktelow 55kg Barrier 1
1st Cold Spring Tea 55.5kg, 3rd Curls Call 53.5kg 1:01.01 (600m 36.11), 1.3L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m, $9/$12/$13
8th of 8
GCST 13Mar04
Top's Lad
(Deagon)
GCST 13Mar04 1200m Good3 2Y MDN $7,000 Nathan Day 56kg Barrier 7
1st Annbari 55.5kg, 2nd Afleet Zephyr 55.5kg 1:11.50 (600m 35.90), 24.5L, $7/$9
6th of 11
SCST 29Feb04
Top's Lad
(Deagon)
SCST 29Feb04 1000m Soft5 2Y CL2 $10,000 Scott Galloway 55.5kg Barrier 6
1st Jimidean 52.5kg, 2nd Fizzy Girl 54.5kg 1:00.29 (400m 23.87), 4.7L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $15/$26
9th of 10
GATT 16Nov03
Wanarring
(Deagon)
GATT 16Nov03 860m Good3 MDN-SW $4,000 Ms Amanda Ware 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 4
1st Blue Pistol 57.5kg, 2nd Royal County 57.5kg 0:49.70, 13L $12
8th of 8
SCST 13Jul03
Wanarring
(Deagon)
SCST 13Jul03 1000m Heavy10 E&G MDN $6,250 Cecily Eaton 57.5kg Barrier 2
1st Half Carat 54kg, 2nd Regal Success 56kg 1:02.18, 22.9L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, $7/$7
11th of 12
ESK 26Oct01
Gavel (NZ)
(Deagon)
ESK 26Oct01 1460m Soft5 CL1 $5,000 Cecily Eaton 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 3
1st Yallah City 53kg, 2nd Imposition 56kg 1:31.01, 14.7L, 9th@800m, 11th@400m, 12-1/12-1
12th of 12
GCST 13Oct01
Gavel (NZ)
(Deagon)
GCST 13Oct01 2200m Good3 CL2 $7,500 Keith Mahoney 53kg Barrier 12
1st Go Hayley Go 56.5kg, 2nd Zinta 54.5kg 2:19.24 (600m 37.84), 23.8L, 33-1/60-1
4th of 8
GCST 06Oct01
Gavel (NZ)
(Deagon)
GCST 06Oct01 2200m Good3 CL1 $7,000 ($300) Gary Palmer 54kg Barrier 7
1st Luskin Warrior 56kg, 2nd Clutch Cargo 55kg 2:19.30 (600m 38.04), 7.5L, $17/$26
7th of 8
SCST 23Sep01
Gavel (NZ)
(Deagon)
SCST 23Sep01 2200m Soft5 CL3 $6,250 Matthew Dracos 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 5
1st A Lot of Class (NZ) 53kg, 2nd Quarry Hawk 53.5kg 2:25.54 (400m 25.40), 7.3L, 1st@800m, 1st@400m, 16-1/20-1
12th of 12
GCST 15Sep01
Gavel (NZ)
(Deagon)
GCST 15Sep01 1800m Good3 CL3 $7,500 Cyril Small 53.5kg Barrier 9
1st Piano Lady 54kg, 2nd Mast 55kg 1:51.30 (600m 36.76), 26L, 25-1/33-1
5th of 9
GCST 01Sep01
Gavel (NZ)
(Deagon)
GCST 01Sep01 1600m Good3 CL3 $7,500 Keith Mahoney 53kg Barrier 4
1st Gallant Hero (NZ) 53.5kg, 2nd Char Aztek 54kg 1:37.49 (600m 36.47), 7.7L, 14-1/25-1
9th of 14
SCST 26Aug01
Gavel (NZ)
(Deagon)
SCST 26Aug01 1400m Good3 CL2 $6,250 Keith Mahoney 53kg Barrier 7
1st Lighthouse Road 55.5kg, 2nd Kwila Spirit 53kg 1:23.73 (400m 23.76), 6.8L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, 33-1/33-1
9th of 13
SCST 12Aug01
Gavel (NZ)
(Deagon)
SCST 12Aug01 1200m Good3 CL1 $6,250 Keith Mahoney 53kg Barrier 11
1st Show Gold 58kg, 2nd Bell Road 53.5kg 1:11.73, 3.1L, 10th@800m, 12th@400m, 8-1/12-1
7th of 9
KILM 09Apr01
Gavel (NZ)
(Geelong)
KILM 09Apr01 2100m Good3 CL2 $7,000 James Winks 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 3
1st Truistic 52.5kg, 2nd Destined for Fame 54kg 2:11.87, 4.6L, 3rd@800m, 3rd@400m $4.80
6th of 12
WERR 24Mar01
Gavel (NZ)
(Geelong)
WERR 24Mar01 2000m Soft5 CL1 $6,000 James Winks 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 12
1st Hoad (NZ) 56.5kg, 2nd Midnight Smoker 54kg 2:07.96, 6L, $8/$9/$8
4th of 14
CLAC 09Mar01
Gavel (NZ)
(Geelong)
CLAC 09Mar01 2000m Good3 CL1 $10,000 ($500) James Winks 56.5kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 3
1st That's Choice 55kg, 2nd Archway Angel 54kg 2:03.02, 4.9L, $6.5/$8/$7
1st of 11
MORN 27Feb01
Gavel (NZ)
(Geelong)
MORN 27Feb01 1500m Good3 MDN-SW $8,000 ($3,400) James Winks 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 10
1st Landseer 56.5kg, 3rd Force of Habit 57kg 1:32.42, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $8/$8
3rd of 9
CAMP 26Jan01
Gavel (NZ)
(Geelong)
CAMP 26Jan01 1400m Soft7 4UP MDN-SW $6,300 ($600) Mr Clint Massey 57kg Barrier 8
1st Shibiri 57kg, 2nd Eureka Uprising 54.5kg 1:27.83, 4.6L $3.60

Current Stable


    No active horses.