Trainer: Terry Croft

Contact Details
Name: Terry Croft
Telephone:
Fax:
Email:
Trainer Locations
Albury, 2640
Last 50 Runs (Excluding Trials)
11th of 13
WANG 22Jun01
Tom the Boss
(Albury)
WANG 22Jun01 1170m Soft7 2Y HCP $9,150 Nick Souquet 57kg Barrier 7
1st On the Tear 57.5kg, 2nd Perri Bingle 56kg 1:10.97, 10.1L, 7th@800m, 8th@400m, $5/$7
5th of 8
BERR 28May01
Luskin's Flame
(Albury)
BERR 28May01 1800m Soft7 MDN $5,000 ANDREW Bloomfield 53kg Barrier 6
1st Tredding 56.5kg, 2nd Belisha 53.5kg 1:49.90, 27.2L, 12-1/20-1
9th of 13
COR 14May01
Luskin's Flame
(Albury)
COR 14May01 1600m Good3 MDN $5,000 Brendan Ward 53kg Barrier 7
1st Drier 53.5kg, 2nd Necessary 54.5kg 1:37.36, 8.4L 25-1
9th of 12
ALB 25Apr01
Luskin's Flame
(Albury)
ALB 25Apr01 900m Heavy10 MDN $4,000 Mr John Nisbet 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Alfinity 57kg, 2nd Power of Dreams 55kg 0:53.64, 11.3L 8-1
8th of 12
WANG 01Apr01
Roly Toy
(Albury)
WANG 01Apr01 1100m Good3 2Y HCP $10,200 Alan Abrahams 56.5kg Barrier 6
1st Bourverie's Jest 57.5kg, 2nd Celtic Trial 56.5kg 1:04.29, 8.4L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $11/$12
9th of 12
COR 11Mar01
Nat's Poet
(Albury)
COR 11Mar01 1600m Good3 MDN $5,200 Brendan Ward 53kg Barrier 5
1st Crossbletch 51.5kg, 2nd Royal Half 53kg 1:37.04, 13.9L, 16-1/20-1
7th of 9
HOLB 24Feb01
Nat's Poet
(Albury)
HOLB 24Feb01 1400m Good3 MDN $4,000 Brendan Ward 53kg Barrier 2
1st Botezza 50.5kg, 2nd Our Kingston 54kg 1:24.20, 5.3L 20-1
7th of 7
ALB 12Feb01
Luskin's Promise
(Albury)
ALB 12Feb01 1000m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,000 James Innes 55kg Barrier 2
1st Sir Talaq 59kg, 2nd Tap Him 53kg 0:58.90, 4.9L, 15-1/16-1
10th of 12
ALB 12Feb01
Nat's Poet
(Albury)
ALB 12Feb01 1400m Good3 MDN $5,000 James Innes 53kg Barrier 12
1st Shy Rose 52.5kg, 2nd Plover 53.5kg 1:25.80, 17.5L, 15-1/20-1
8th of 9
ALB 02Feb01
Universal Theme
(Albury)
ALB 02Feb01 2000m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 James Innes 53kg Barrier 2
1st Princess of Tempe 53kg, 2nd Glogoski (NZ) 53kg 2:05.37, 6.4L, 12-1/14-1
10th of 10
ALB 02Feb01
Jumpin' Jive
(Albury)
ALB 02Feb01 1400m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,000 James Innes 55kg Barrier 10
1st Mr. Macada 53kg, 2nd Harlem Gold 53.5kg 1:23.83, 3.9L, 7-1/10-1
11th of 11
ALB 02Feb01
Nat's Poet
(Albury)
ALB 02Feb01 1175m Good3 MDN $5,000 James Innes 53.5kg Barrier 11
1st Flying Pride 56kg, 2nd Bay City Racer 53kg 1:10.56, 12.7L, 12-1/14-1
6th of 11
WAGG 26Jan01
Rancho's Toy
(Albury)
WAGG 26Jan01 1400m Good3 CLASS 3 $5,000 Brad Clark 54.5kg Barrier 4
1st Paddington Time 54.5kg, 2nd Accent 53kg 1:23.81 (600m 35.28), 2.4L, 5-1/7-1/6-1
5th of 12
WAGG 26Jan01
Jumpin' Jive
(Albury)
WAGG 26Jan01 1200m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,200 Nick Souquet 56kg Barrier 6
1st My Name's Mcginty 53.5kg, 2nd Symbol King 53kg 1:10.35 (600m 34.76), 4.2L, 4-1/5-1/7-2
2nd of 14
ALB 16Jan01
Rancho's Toy
(Albury)
ALB 16Jan01 1400m Good3 CLASS 3 $5,000 ($1,000) Nick Souquet 55kg Barrier 1
1st Kitchen 55kg, 3rd Stone Circle 55kg 1:24.85, 2L 8-1
13th of 13
ALB 16Jan01
Luskin's Promise
(Albury)
ALB 16Jan01 1175m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,000 Brendan Ward 55.5kg Barrier 5
1st Lady Ali 53kg, 2nd Baby Bear 55kg 1:09.45, 6.7L, 10-1/14-1
12th of 12
ALB 16Jan01
Universal Theme
(Albury)
ALB 16Jan01 2000m Good3 CLASS 3 $5,000 Brendan Ward 53kg Barrier 10
1st Maunakea 55kg, 2nd Akaaburn 53.5kg 2:04.62, 11.5L, 10-1/20-1
9th of 9
FLEM 14Jan01
Our Floral Prince
(Albury)
FLEM 14Jan01 1200m Good3 WLTR $25,000 Mr Vincent Hall 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 9
1st Dylan 55kg, 2nd Jumallique 55.5kg 1:09.35 (600m 35.47), 11.1L, 4th@800m, 9th@400m, $17/$26
3rd of 11
TUMT 13Jan01
Jumpin' Jive
(Albury)
TUMT 13Jan01 1400m Firm2 TUMUT CUP $10,500 ($1,000) Brad Clark 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Clearly Gold 53kg, 2nd Tav's Fury 54.5kg 1:22.10, 0.2L 6-1
8th of 10
ALB 02Jan01
Ashlar's Pride
(Albury)
ALB 02Jan01 1600m Good3 MDN $5,000 Mrs Kylie Corboy 53kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 7
1st Southgate Baden 52kg, 2nd Gasnier 55.5kg 1:37.53, 7.2L 20-1
7th of 10
ALB 02Jan01
Luskin's Promise
(Albury)
ALB 02Jan01 1000m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,000 Brendan Ward 56kg Barrier 7
1st Baby Bear 53.5kg, 2nd Our Floral Prince 55kg 0:57.85, 4.6L 15-1
2nd of 10
ALB 02Jan01
Our Floral Prince
(Albury)
ALB 02Jan01 1000m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,000 ($1,000) Brad Clark 55kg Barrier 3
1st Baby Bear 53.5kg, 3rd For Granted 53kg 0:57.85, 0.5L 8-1
2nd of 6
DEN 01Jan01
Jumpin' Jive
(Albury)
DEN 01Jan01 1200m Firm2 DEN CUP $7,800 ($1,500) Brad Clark 55.5kg Barrier 1
1st Talination 57kg, 3rd Paris-Dakkar 53kg 1:10.10, 0.5L 2-1
2nd of 4
DEN 01Jan01
Rancho's Toy
(Albury)
DEN 01Jan01 1600m Firm2 CLASS 3-SW $4,000 ($800) Nick Souquet 57kg Barrier 4
1st Sondra 55kg, 3rd Zingaro 55kg 1:36.50, 5L 7-1
3rd of 7
TOW 30Dec00
Mr. Perfection
(Albury)
TOW 30Dec00 1400m Firm2 CL2 $6,000 ($600) Brendan Ward 58kg Barrier 2
1st Stone Circle 57.5kg, 2nd Dustbuster 57.5kg 1:23.30R, 1L $3.40
5th of 6
TOW 30Dec00
Universal Theme
(Albury)
TOW 30Dec00 1600m Firm2 CL1 $6,000 Jamie Anstice 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Beau Eros 53.5kg, 2nd Coldark 56.5kg 1:37.00, 5.3L $10
1st of 7
WAGG 24Dec00
Kaaptive Walk
(Albury)
WAGG 24Dec00 1600m Firm2 CLASS 1 $5,000 ($3,300) Brad Clark 55kg Barrier 1
2nd Security Guard 53.5kg, 3rd Rouge Cheval 54kg 1:38.45 (600m 37.15), 2L, 6-4/9-4
2nd of 7
WAGG 24Dec00
Our Floral Prince
(Albury)
WAGG 24Dec00 1200m Firm2 OPEN HCP $5,000 ($1,000) Brad Clark 57.5kg Barrier 7
1st Baby Bear 53kg, 3rd Irish Heart 55kg 1:11.34 (600m 35.08), 1L, 5-1/5-1
4th of 11
ALB 18Dec00
Abednego
(Albury)
ALB 18Dec00 1175m Good3 MDN $5,000 ($250) Mr Brian Johns 56.5kg Barrier 6
1st Valiant Hero 55.5kg, 2nd Mooktanus 53.5kg 1:10.12, 4.7L, 7-4/5-2/2-1
2nd of 7
ALB 18Dec00
Jumpin' Jive
(Albury)
ALB 18Dec00 1400m Good3 OPEN HCP $5,000 ($1,000) Brad Clark 55.5kg Barrier 3
1st Stamina 53kg, 3rd Chaimani Mani 53.5kg 1:25.55, 0.5L, 2-1/7-2
7th of 13
ALB 18Dec00
Poetic Habit
(Albury)
ALB 18Dec00 1400m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 Michael Heagney 53kg Barrier 6
1st Wave Ahoy 56.5kg, 2nd Beau Eros 50kg 1:24.35, 5.4L, 12-1/8-1/10-1
13th of 13
ALB 18Dec00
Universal Theme
(Albury)
ALB 18Dec00 1400m Good3 CLASS 1 $5,000 Mr Peter Robl 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 12
1st Wave Ahoy 56.5kg, 2nd Beau Eros 50kg 1:24.35, 10.4L, 16-1/20-1
6th of 10
TAT 17Dec00
Mr. Perfection
(Albury)
TAT 17Dec00 1400m Good3 CL2 $6,000 Colin Browell 53kg Barrier 10
1st Lord of Kinsale 53kg, 2nd Goodman 53.5kg 1:24.94, 4.8L, $5/$4.60
6th of 6
TAT 17Dec00
Ashlar's Pride
(Albury)
TAT 17Dec00 1600m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $6,000 Steven Sharman 54kg Barrier 5
1st Bird of Paradise 54kg, 2nd Golden Great Wall 54kg 1:38.70, 8.1L, $15/$16
8th of 9
TAT 17Dec00
Rancho's Toy
(Albury)
TAT 17Dec00 1600m Good3 CL3 $6,000 Steven Sharman 55.5kg Barrier 9
1st Grange Hill 55kg, 2nd Tickle the Ivories 54.5kg 1:37.68, 13.3L, $9/$9
11th of 12
BLLA 15Dec00
Hot Saki
(Albury)
BLLA 15Dec00 1600m Good3 CL1 $8,250 Steven Sharman 55kg Barrier 3
1st Londoner 54.5kg, 2nd Desert Heir 58kg 1:37.42 (800m 48.01), 8.4L, $10/$11/$10
6th of 10
ALB 09Dec00
Ashlar's Pride
(Albury)
ALB 09Dec00 1000m Good3 MDN $4,000 Brad Clark 53kg (cd 53.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Kingship 54.5kg, 2nd Rapatition 53.5kg 0:58.65, 5.4L 20-1
1st of 11
ALB 09Dec00
Hot Saki
(Albury)
ALB 09Dec00 1400m Good3 MDN $4,000 ($2,600) Steven Sharman 53.5kg Barrier 10
2nd The Larkin 53kg, 3rd Dublin Bound 53kg 1:25.13, 0.8L 7-1
1st of 8
ALB 09Dec00
Jumpin' Jive
(Albury)
ALB 09Dec00 1175m Good3 OPEN HCP $4,000 ($2,600) Brad Clark 53kg Barrier 3
2nd Sir Talaq 52kg, 3rd Rulable 56kg 1:09.08, 0.3L 8-1
2nd of 9
ALB 09Dec00
Kaaptive Walk
(Albury)
ALB 09Dec00 1600m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,000 ($800) Mr Brian Johns 54kg Barrier 1
1st Sondra 54.5kg, 3rd Bartrim 53.5kg 1:37.29, 0.5L 4-1
6th of 8
ALB 09Dec00
Our Floral Prince
(Albury)
ALB 09Dec00 1175m Good3 OPEN HCP $4,000 Mr Brian Johns 56kg Barrier 4
1st Jumpin' Jive 53kg, 2nd Sir Talaq 52kg 1:09.08, 2.5L 5-1
2nd of 10
ALB 02Dec00
Abednego
(Albury)
ALB 02Dec00 1000m Good3 MDN $4,000 ($800) Mr Brian Johns 55.5kg Barrier 4
1st Sports Sunday 57kg, 3rd The Great Outdoors 55.5kg 0:58.98, 2.5L 4-1
10th of 14
ALB 02Dec00
Poetic Habit
(Albury)
ALB 02Dec00 1175m Good3 CLASS 1 $4,000 Brad Clark 53kg Barrier 7
1st Ashee's Girl 54.5kg, 2nd Spiritito 51.5kg 1:09.74, 4.9L 20-1
3rd of 12
BDGO 28Nov00
Mr. Perfection
(Albury)
BDGO 28Nov00 1400m Good3 CL2 $8,000 ($800) Travis Creek 52.5kg (cd 51.5kg) Barrier 7
1st Fraarie 56.5kg, 2nd Colonel Chandler 53.5kg 1:23.36, 3.5L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, 12-1/20-1
5th of 10
BDGO 28Nov00
Kaaptive Walk
(Albury)
BDGO 28Nov00 2400m Good3 CL1 $8,000 Travis Creek 54kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 6
1st Alobar 53.5kg, 2nd Go Shorty 53.5kg 2:31.43, 4.7L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, 16-1/20-1
12th of 14
BLLA 27Nov00
Poetic Habit
(Albury)
BLLA 27Nov00 1200m Good3 CL1 $7,100 Brendan Ward 56kg Barrier 2
1st Mr. Magoo 57kg, 2nd Peria 57kg 1:10.69 (800m 46.40), 8.4L, 20-1/50-1
12th of 13
BLLA 27Nov00
Ashlar's Pride
(Albury)
BLLA 27Nov00 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $7,100 Mr Lucas Dowson 53kg Barrier 2
1st Alkoomi (NZ) 51.5kg, 2nd La Vena 54.5kg 1:11.81 (800m 47.08), 14.4L, 20-1/33-1
12th of 12
BLLA 27Nov00
Arctique Arena
(Albury)
BLLA 27Nov00 1400m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $7,100 Jamie Anstice 56.5kg Barrier 3
1st Altissimo Rose 54kg, 2nd Pilgrimage 56.5kg 1:23.43, 11.9L, 50-1/50-1
9th of 14
BLLA 27Nov00
Rancho's Toy
(Albury)
BLLA 27Nov00 1200m Good3 CL3 $8,200 Mr Lucas Dowson 52.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 1
1st Forever Elegant 57kg, 2nd Yeboah 52.5kg 1:10.44 (800m 46.25), 6.2L, 15-1/16-1
13th of 14
BLLA 27Nov00
Our Floral Prince
(Albury)
BLLA 27Nov00 1200m Good3 HCP $21,000 Mr Lucas Dowson 52kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 14
1st Slalom 54.5kg, 2nd Gold Venture 55kg 1:09.26 (800m 45.38), 9.7L, 20-1/20-1

Current Stable


    No active horses.