Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club Monday 25, February 2008

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: Timing - Electronic : Rail - Normal
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

Race 1 - 12:30PM NOVOTEL ACCOR HOTELS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,900, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.54 Last 600m: 0:36.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ERIPSNI Jenny Graham Mark Hanneybel 12 55.5 N/A $6 Marechal / Lavagedjas
2 2 PEINTRED Glen Hodge Dale Spriggs 2 11 58 N/A $12 Peintre Celebre / Edwina
3 3 GOLDEIRE Tas Morton Matthew Paget 2.8 9 57.5 N/A $11 Eire / Golden Briar
4 8 TOTAL RECALL Neil Godbolt Peter Graham 4.2 3 56 N/A $8 Beautiful Crown / Torn Between
5 16 MAROZIA Gordon Yorke Ben Looker 4.8 7 54.5 N/A $17 Marwina / Comiesta
6 1 FENG Pip Callaughan Scott Thurlow 6 6 58 N/A $21 Snaadee / Dividend
7 14 SIR ALFRED Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 6 4 55 N/A $4 Street Cry / The Chumbolly
8 5 WHATAMOMENT Wayne Wilkes Allan Chau 7.2 2 57.5 N/A $2.60 Langfuhr / Brief Moment
9 9 AGNES CLARE Tas Morton Jasen Watkins 8.9 8 55.5 N/A $6 King's Best / Quinze Love
10 11 SEA I'M INNOCENT Philip Donnelly Luke Cumberland 11.7 10 53.5 N/A $51 Mr. Innocent / Seasimo
11 6 GLENROCK TASH Julie Hodder Micheal Hellyer 12.7 5 53 N/A $26 Acecay / My Sheli
12 4 LEN'S GIFT Bob Milligan Mathew Knight 17.3 13 54.5 N/A $61 Brief Truce / Amadi's Dream
13 7 KOMON MOSS Shannon Fry Ms Melinda Kinny 23.3 1 53 N/A $61 Natchez / Kabisa
18 BIRTSBOOTS Ken Faulds 0 57.5 N/A Bootleg / Miss Natural
17 IRISH BREEZE Lisa Edwards Mr Murray Lord 0 56 N/A Irish Royal / Donna
12 STAR OF FILANTE Gordon Yorke Ben Looker 0 55.5 N/A Filante / Moorefield Star
13 SUGARMIST Ken Lantry Allan Robinson 0 55.5 N/A Mull of Kintyre / Sugarhouse
15 CANTOUCHDAFUHR Bob Milligan Ms Vicky Milligan 0 56 N/A Langfuhr / Isle of Smiles
Race 2 - 1:10PM TOMMYS BY THE BEACH RATING 62 HANDICAP (1800 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,900, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:54.74 Last 600m: 0:37.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAMPION'S LEAGUE Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 5 58.5 59 $1.70 Danehill / Viase de Fleurs
2 7 SINGLE MALT Steven Fell Ms Vicky Milligan 0.8 7 52 50 $13 Irish Royal / Creegh Dancer
3 6 DENRENA Tas Morton Matthew Paget 0.9 4 54 53 $7 Beautiful Crown / Lady Denrena
4 2 PIGEON PONDS Brett Bellamy Jamie Quinnell 3.6 6 54.5 55 $4 Perugino / The Midnight Watch
5 5 WARATAH BLAZE Philip Donnelly Luke Cumberland 4.9 1 52 54 $21 Centro / Fighting Queen
6 4 MEGADOLLARS Tas Morton Dale Spriggs 5 3 54.5 52 $8 Beautiful Crown / Down Under Girl
7 3 VALADEZ Brian Taylor Micheal Hellyer 6.9 2 52 52 $19 Red Anchor / Chantilly Bound
Race 3 - 1:45PM ISKANDER.COM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,900, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.02 Last 600m: 0:38.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 AGOODLOOKINBIRD John A Sprague Allan Chau 8 55.5 N/A $21 Quest for Fame / Jetbird
2 7 GUANO BLAZE Shannon Fry Peter Graham 0.8 6 55.5 N/A $12 Vareale / Lady Amy
3 9 LADY EXCELLER Greg Drury Scott Thurlow 1.6 9 55.5 N/A $16 Free Flyer / Red Exceller
4 8 KNIGHTLY Bob Milligan Ms Vicky Milligan 1.6 10 53.5 N/A $7.50 Orpen / Rose Trisanne
5 4 GETADAM Tas Morton Matthew Paget 2.1 7 56 N/A $7 Adam / Cash Supplies
6 11 PAWS A MINUTE John A Sprague Ben Looker 2.8 2 54 N/A $3.80 Lion Hunter / Grand Watch
7 3 GENERALS PRINCESS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 3.3 4 56 N/A $8 General Monash / Sadler's Princess
8 6 BUBBLE KINGDOM Lisa Edwards Mr Murray Lord 3.8 5 55.5 N/A $13 Bubble Gum Fellow / Caitie's Kingdom
9 1 CHASING CHIMES Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 5.3 1 57 N/A $4.80 Chime Zam / More Candy
10 2 DUPLICATED David Baker Mr Jesse Riley 6.6 3 52.5 N/A $6 Agincourt / Scarlet Century
11 5 WATASHI Jessica Lang Craig Franklin 6.8 11 56 N/A $13 Tayasu Tsuyoshi / Look Right Back
12 12 TELESEIRE Steven Fell Dale Spriggs 13.6 12 55.5 N/A $41 Eire / Telestar Star
10 LEO'S MEMORY Neil Godbolt Allan Robinson 0 55.5 N/A Catbird / Jewel of Oakbank
Race 4 - 2:20PM PORT MACQUARIE PANTHERS OPEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $10,000. 1st $6,500, 2nd $2,000, 3rd $1,000, 4th $500
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:28.30 Last 600m: 0:35.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SO THE CAT SAID Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 4 60.5 88 $1.60 Catbird / Sharp in Slippery
2 4 HE'S ROCKIN' Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0.3 6 54 75 $11 Nothin' Leica Dane / Rock a Little
3 7 RUINS WAY David Hitchen Dale Spriggs 1.8 3 54 56 $26 Irgun / Future Girl
4 6 NATAL LAD Michael Byers Scott Thurlow 2.8 1 54 68 $26 Masterclass / Notoire
5 1 JENKS Tas Morton Matthew Paget 5.1 5 60.5 88 $5 Sequalo / Flirting Glance
6 3 PAPER BLONDE Bob Milligan Ms Vicky Milligan 5.9 2 54 83 $5 Youthful Legs / Miss Dial
5 CALLINAN Tas Morton Allan Robinson 0 54 68 Beautiful Crown / Sharp And Keen
Race 5 - 2:55PM PORT MACQUARIE PANTHERS SPORTS RATING 72 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,900, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.43 Last 600m: 0:36.12 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EIREPLAY Tas Morton Matthew Paget 4 55 63 $3 Eire / Playpen
2 3 MAMBOO CZAR Glen Hodge Dale Spriggs 3.8 3 56 65 $6 Zaha / Thinkalong
3 5 PUBLIC DISPLAY Brett Dodson Jasen Watkins 4.6 1 55.5 67 $9 Frisco View / So Spectacular
4 2 KING BENJI Wayne Wilkes Allan Chau 6.2 7 57 66 $2.60 King Ivor / Chegita
5 10 FLYING INTENT Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 6.9 5 54 51 $17 Flying Gulch / Comical Defense
6 1 STORMCAT STRIKER Jeffrey Quinlan Ms Vicky Milligan 7.1 6 55.5 67 $8.50 Hennessy / Kaapglance
7 4 FINAL TRUCE Brian Graham Peter Graham 8.9 2 55.5 63 $21 Brief Truce / Flippit
8 9 JANDRA Pip Callaughan Jamie Quinnell 15 8 52 63 $16 Kingston Seattle / Canny Lilt
7 LIKE CHOCOLATE Bob Milligan Scott Thurlow 0 54.5 65 Hurricane Sky / Like Madonna
8 FINAL VISION Brett Dodson 0 54 64 Frisco View / Distant Beat
Race 6 - 3:30PM LAVINGTON PANTHERS RATING 62 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,900, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.66 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JAEGERS Jenny Graham Ms Vicky Milligan 3 57 60 $13 Commands / Snowshill
2 1 WONDERLAND KID Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 0.1 4 60 62 $3.60 Jugah / Constant in Opal
3 3 EIREKISS John Hanneybel Mark Hanneybel 1.1 11 58 62 $4.60 Eire / Maisie
4 5 SHE BELONGS TO US Michael Byers Mathew Knight 1.8 6 54.5 61 $6 Belong to Me / Spring Colours
5 7 BELLBUCCA Shannon Fry Peter Graham 2.8 10 55.5 53 $8 Sequalo / Missabotti Mist
6 6 PIMPALA FURY Gordon Yorke Scott Thurlow 3.9 5 56.5 55 $11 Ghataas / Gentle Princess
7 9 NO FICTION John A Sprague Matthew Paget 4.3 7 54 48 $21 Hemingway / No Mischief
8 4 CORIOLIS Bob Haire Dale Spriggs 4.7 1 57.5 57 $5 Spinning World / Princess On Parade
9 11 RUBITONIC Graham Coppock Yasushi Fujimoto 5.2 9 54 42 $21 Rubiton / Giggler
10 12 MAGIC VALE Pat Quinn Allan Chau 5.2 8 54 41 $31 Fasliyev / Marscay Magic
11 10 GLENROCK MCLAREN Peter Cooper Jamie Quinnell 7.5 2 52 43 $31 Nothin' Leica Dane / Snippets' Glenrock
8 SEE SPOT RUN Bindi Cheers Ben Looker 0 54 51 Baryshnikov / Lady Gibraltar
Race 7 - 4:05PM ODDS ON BAR RATING 62 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,900, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.61 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SHIP IT IN Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 1 58 59 $5.50 More Than Ready / Coral Strand
2 7 DON CICCIO Michael Byers Peter Graham 1 6 56 54 $5 Zeditave / Rahira
3 6 CASINO BOB Barry Ratcliff Micheal Hellyer 1.1 8 53 54 $15 High Rolling / Mamselle de Prix
4 12 RULER OF STARS Brian Taylor Ben Looker 2.5 4 52.5 42 $31 Northern Drake / Dancing Philly
5 5 ARFA DALEY Trevor Hardy Craig Franklin 2.9 3 56.5 56 $4.20 Shrewdy / Misdeeds
6 8 PROCEEDINGS John A Sprague Allan Robinson 3.2 2 56 54 $2.80 Zeditave / Danarich
7 9 TEN CI CI Brett Bellamy Jamie Quinnell 4 7 53.5 57 $5 Palace Music / Ci Ci Maree
8 11 STAR OF BABYLON Julie Hodder Allan Chau 7 5 54 46 $26 Telesto / Gay Chateaurell
1 DE COUBERTIN Gordon Yorke Scott Thurlow 0 59 60 Loup Sauvage / Olympia
10 LE SPEC Danny Bowen 0 54 46 Iglesia / I'm a Prospector
4 FANTINO Peter Roach Yuji Ozawa 0 57.5 57 Perugino / Fantolic
2 NOODLES Tas Morton Matthew Paget 0 58.5 60 Beautiful Crown / Thai Lunch
Race 8 - 4:45PM PORT MACQUARIE PANTHERS QUEEN OF THE NORTH RATING 77 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000. 1st $16,250, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 77, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $10,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.16 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HEAVENLY GLOW Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 5 57 74 $1.90 Spinning World / Starsphere
2 6 EIREMAIZE John Hanneybel Peter Graham 1.5 6 53.5 66 $8 Eire / Maisie
3 9 IONS Cathleen Rode Jasen Watkins 4.5 9 53.5 61 $17 Nuclear Freeze / Opera Bijou
4 1 GOLD WALTZ Margaret De Gonneville Ben Looker 6 8 56.5 75 $9 Mr. Henrysee / All for Life
5 5 LOVE THE VIEW Noel Williams Dale Spriggs 6.5 13 54.5 68 $13 Frisco View / Tolodrum
6 4 MYSECRETDANCER Stephen Gleeson Allan Robinson 7.2 14 55.5 70 $6.50 Secret Savings / Dancing Best
7 7 IT'S ONLY ME Peter Roach Yasushi Fujimoto 7.6 11 53 63 $26 Full And By / Erupting
8 13 NAKED SPIRIT Wayne Wilkes Allan Chau 8.1 12 53 57 $21 Binary Star / Our Dynasty
9 12 MYSTIC ARCH Peter Roach Yuji Ozawa 8.7 3 50 58 $26 Archway / Misomai
10 14 IN TOTAL COMMAND Jeffrey Quinlan Ms Vicky Milligan 9 2 51 56 $26 Commands / Titanic Symphony
11 8 STYLISH MIST Pip Callaughan Scott Thurlow 9.3 4 53 62 $26 Sports Works / Ophira
12 11 FAR ENCOUNTER Brett Bellamy Matthew Paget 11 7 53.5 60 $21 Encounter / Farandir
13 3 SHANDI BELLE Brett Bellamy Jamie Quinnell 11.8 1 54.5 72 $11 Danzero / Amber
14 10 EILY MORE Barry Ratcliff Micheal Hellyer 13.6 10 50 60 $51 Fasliyev / Kerry Dance
15 LA BALADINE Brett Bellamy 0 53 52 Danzero / Balatre
Race 9 - 5:25PM BATHURST PANTHERS RATING 67 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $7,000. 1st $4,900, 2nd $1,400, 3rd $700
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 67, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus available: $5,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:26.91 Last 600m: 0:36.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SAFEAS Tas Morton Matthew Paget 3 59.5 67 $3 Beautiful Crown / Safe 'n' Sound
2 11 PIMPALA DIAMOND Gordon Yorke Yasushi Fujimoto 1.5 6 54 55 $7 Gilded Time / Pimpala Gold
3 2 NOBELENUS Brett Bellamy Jamie Quinnell 2.5 8 56.5 64 $8 Desert Sun / No No Annette
4 3 SHEIKH IT UP Neil Godbolt Allan Robinson 3.8 2 56.5 60 $10 Desert Prince / Tory Mix
5 12 LITTLE EMILY Barry Ratcliff Micheal Hellyer 5.5 9 51 53 $10 Sequalo / Swanee's Girl
6 14 MARY'S ROMANCE Julie Hodder Ms Vicky Milligan 6.2 5 52 50 $41 Groucho / Quick Kate
7 5 METTLE Pat Quinn Allan Chau 6.3 4 55.5 59 $4 All Courage / Almeria
8 9 SEQUENJAR Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 7.2 1 55 57 $6 Kbenjar / Sequently
9 13 BE BRIEF Grant Prosser Mathew Knight 13.3 7 51 51 $31 Brief Truce / Honey Child
8 NIMIE Greg Kilner Ben Looker 0 55 61 Clang / Floreat
4 PALEFACE PETE Trevor Hardy Craig Franklin 0 56 59 Spectrum / Burletta
7 FANTASY CARD Tony Newing 0 55 57 Press Card / Fantasy Court
6 DANTE'S BEST Bindi Cheers Peter Graham 0 55 57 King's Best / Pedante
10 MAKILING Gordon Yorke Scott Thurlow 0 54 58 Zeditave / Pleasant Mariah