Deagon: Queensland Racing Tuesday 14, September 2010

Meeting Type: Metro (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: in the True Position.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 47

Race 1 - 8:00AM Maiden Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $00.
Maiden, Handicap, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:14.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TEXAS FLAG Chris Dawson Dean McWhinney 8 0 N/A Carry the Flag / Teco
2 7 LA BELLE AURORE Ronald Cameron Justin Wood 0.2 7 0 N/A Carnegie / Mother's Help
3 5 IT'S ALL HAPPENING Ron Drysdale Kanichiro Fujii 0.4 5 0 N/A Simonstad / A Cool Chick
4 6 STRADANE Ronald Cameron Shane S Arnold 0 6 0 N/A Strategic / Semaphore
5 4 MY GALWAY GIRL Peter Stokes Shane Scriven 0 4 0 N/A Stardust Dancer / Canadian Supreme
6 1 MISS ATTANAGH Peter Stokes Ric McMahon 0 1 0 N/A Piccolo / Sweeper
7 3 DON'T DEFIER Liam Birchley Mr Alan Russell 0 3 0 N/A Reset / Broeene
8 2 WHIZMA Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 0 2 0 N/A Telesto / Rode's Sierra
Race 2 - 8:10AM OPEN Handicap (900 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.78 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROCK HOME LATE Tim Martin Ric McMahon 1 0 N/A Rock of Gibraltar / Mary McGlinchy
2 3 XANTHOS Tony Crane Justin Wood 0.8 2 0 N/A Fusaichi Pegasus / Lady Jewel
3 4 DIAGO Liam Birchley Mr Alan Russell 2.1 3 0 N/A Carnegie / Slick Dancer
4 5 ROTHERA Ben Currie Shane Scriven 0 4 0 N/A Tobougg / Nova Serrure
5 7 SO DIFFERENT Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 0 5 0 N/A Orpen / So Precocious
1 TOUCH IT Natalie Mccall 0 0 N/A Minardi / Tycoon Lass
6 FUTURE'S DREAM Steele Ryan 0 0 N/A Bertolini / Bahawir Pour
Race 3 - 8:20AM Class 2 Handicap (900 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 IMAGINED Steele Ryan Justin Wood 1 0 N/A King of Danes / Imagica
2 3 MONTVILLE LASS Trevor J White Dean McWhinney 1.3 3 0 N/A Shot of Thunder / Volitic
3 4 WILD PROMISES Noel Doyle Alannah Badger 2.3 4 0 N/A More Than Ready / Otravez
4 5 DEVIKINGSAREHERE Steele Ryan Mitchell Wood 0 5 0 N/A Viking Ruler / Miss Dehere
5 2 WELL SATISFIED John P Thompson Jim Byrne 0 2 0 N/A Elusive Quality / Suite
6 6 MR BOOGIEWOOGIE Desleigh Forster Shane Scriven 0 6 0 N/A Rhythm / Taffeta Miss
Race 4 - 8:30AM Maiden Handicap (900 METRES)
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:53.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GABARLIS GIRL Tony Crane Justin Wood 7 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Panchi
2 3 DIVINE SCENT Tony Crane Jason Holder 0.4 3 0 N/A Iglesia / Rose of Roses
3 4 STORM PARTY Noel Doyle Micheal Hellyer 0.5 4 0 N/A Storm Shadow / Gala Party
4 6 SHOOT THROUGH John P Thompson Jim Byrne 0 6 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Oceanfast
5 1 DIAMOND PEARL Desleigh Forster Shane Scriven 0 1 0 N/A Ukok Warrior / Princess Academy
6 5 FIRST PIPEMAJOR Joe Gleeson Kanichiro Fujii 0 5 0 N/A Strategic / Desserts
7 8 I EXCEL Noel Doyle Alannah Badger 0 8 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Aspiring Gulch
8 2 ZABEELS FIESTA Greg Ryan Michael Heagney 0 2 0 N/A Zabeel / Ceremonial Event
Race 5 - 8:40AM Maiden Handicap (900 METRES)
Of $00.
Maiden, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:52.59 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 A HAPPY DAY John P Thompson Jim Byrne 4 0 N/A Commands / Folly's Magic
2 2 TEA ROSES Steele Ryan Bobby El-Issa 0.1 2 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Chiara
3 8 GRUMPY GAL Noel Doyle Micheal Hellyer 0.2 8 0 N/A Hayil / Glennie Gal
4 5 CANSAVE Noel Doyle Alannah Badger 0 5 0 N/A Secret Savings / Thikra
5 6 CLEOPATRA'S LIST Desleigh Forster Shane Scriven 0 6 0 N/A Honours List / Queen Cleo
6 1 PLATINUM TOUCH Tony Crane Jason Holder 0 1 0 N/A Platinum Scissors / Touch Lightly
7 7 WHISKEY AT SEA Joe Gleeson Kanichiro Fujii 0 7 0 N/A Sea Road / Princess Fiona
8 3 ELTON'S STAR John Fahey Michael Heagney 0 3 0 N/A Foxhound / Elton's Girl
Race 6 - 8:50AM Class 2 Handicap (650 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Catch Weight, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:36.72 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CARIAD Steele Ryan Jim Byrne 2 0 N/A Sequalo / Shower of Steel
2 5 SIGNIFIED Kathy Stabe Ben Johnson 1 5 0 N/A Significant Hill / Amaizing Escape
3 3 PRINCE SHOWCORZ Pat Duff Ms Mandy Radecker 1.3 3 0 N/A Show a Heart / Cor Corz
4 4 GOLD LAND Jim Murdoch Michael Heagney 0 4 0 N/A Sequalo / Got Money Honey
5 6 BEBE DE LUNE Pat Duff Dean McWhinney 0 6 0 N/A Telesto / Grameen
6 1 MY ROYAL JANE Ronald Heilbronn Micheal Hellyer 0 1 0 N/A Kbenjar / Missy Royale
7 7 LADY SHUFFLE Jim Murdoch Justin Wood 0 7 0 N/A Telesto / Miss Shuffle
Race 7 - 9:00AM Two-Years-Old Handicap (650 METRES)
Of $00.
Handicap, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:38.16 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHUFFLEUP AND DEAL Steele Ryan Jim Byrne 3 0 N/A Antonius Pius / Steel Shuffle
2 7 BLACK MONTY David Peoples Jason Holder 0.4 4 0 N/A Sequalo / Bolinda Tellinda
3 2 SAQUARRA Ray Dart Kanichiro Fujii 0.5 2 0 N/A Longhorn / Mccarty's Girl
4 8 NAVAJOS Desleigh Forster Bobby El-Issa 0 5 0 N/A Chateau Istana / Paradise
5 1 EASY RUNNING Desleigh Forster Shane Scriven 0 1 0 N/A Easy Rocking / Melrose Gardens
5 MALIBU WOO WOO David Peoples 0 0 N/A Markane / Malibu Lights
3 FLYING INDY David Peoples 0 0 N/A Ferocity / Fashion Setter
6 SUSASHI Steele Ryan 0 0 N/A Elusive Quality / Gerber