Warracknabeal: Warracknabeal Racing Club Tuesday 07, August 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 111
Finalised 7/8 - 7.45am. Rider Replacement R7 N4.

Race 1 - 12:25PM Woodbine Ladies Auxiliary Appreciation Maiden Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:52.19 Last 600m: 0:36.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SCHWEINSTEIGER Dean Larsson Michael Poy (a2) 6 56.5 N/A $17 Strategic / Feesforus
2 12 PURRFECT SCENT Andrew J Payne Jarrod Fry 0.2 7 56.5 N/A $5.50 Purrealist / Eau de Dali
3 9 AMERIWIN Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Linda Meech 0.4 2 56.5 N/A $5.50 Americain / Windarra Place
4 2 DALAHOUSE Darren Weir Dean Yendall 3.4 9 58.5 N/A $3.10 Dalakhani / House Right
5 3 EDEN EAGLE Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane 4.9 5 56.5 N/A $6.50 Husson / Greenmount Belle
6 11 MARIKORIKO Belinda Dunn Damien Thornton 7.15 1 56.5 N/A $41 Host / Tiki Tiger
7 4 HENLEYS HERO Symon Wilde Declan Bates 7.35 11 58.5 N/A $4 Excelebration / Leander
8 1 BODIDLEY Richard Nicholson Jeffrey Maund 8.1 8 58.5 N/A $81 All American / Non Stop Rock
9 15 SOLITARY CHOICE Harold Barry Teodore Nugent (a2) 8.6 12 56.5 N/A $151 Legion / Stormy Tango
10 5 MR WORLDWIDE Adam Burns Jacques Luxe 11.35 10 58.5 N/A $101 Americain / Paris Song
11 10 LADY NYORA Lindsay Cadzow Ms Chelsea Hall (a) 12.1 3 56.5 N/A $151 Moshe / Carouge
12 7 SANDHILL CHEVY Sam Turner Dean Holland 16.1 4 58.5 N/A $151 Elvstroem / The Rossa
6 OLD TRAFFORD Brent Stanley Daniel Staeck 0 58.5 N/A Arena / Royal Tower
16 DONNY EAST FLYER Adam Burns John Keating 0 58.5 N/A Bianconi / Cafe Del Mar
13 YOUL BE GOOD John Lillie 0 58.5 N/A Hussonet / Autumn Heights
14 HANAKI WARRIOR Bryce Stanaway 0 58.5 N/A Shamoline Warrior / Spanish Melody
Race 2 - 1:00PM Woodbine Board of Management Appreciation Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.64 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 STREET STYLE Darryl Dodson Declan Bates 12 56.5 N/A $7.50 Street Boss / Belaura
2 11 DESIGN ROUGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Linda Meech 0.1 3 56 N/A $3 Written Tycoon / Mirage Rouge
3 5 ROCKY ROAD Archie Alexander Dean Holland 0.3 6 58.5 N/A $26 Magnus / Belleza Veloz
4 6 SLEEK ACHEEVA Daniel Bowman Harry Coffey 1.55 11 58.5 N/A $4 Anacheeva / Sleek Anitra
5 12 ELTON'S SONG Darren Weir Ben Allen 1.85 9 56 N/A $7 Your Song / Apamene
6 1 BUDDY FOR NOTHING Stephen Field John Robertson 2.05 10 58.5 N/A $151 Strategic Maneuver / Splaise
7 2 DODGE THE HOUNDS Vincent Malady Jarrod Fry 2.55 5 58.5 N/A $21 Strategic Maneuver / Racy Rabbit
8 7 ELITE LADY Michael O'Leary Daniel Staeck 3.3 1 56.5 N/A $19 Elvstroem / Bumbles
9 3 EKALNED Sue Jaensch Damien Thornton 4.55 2 58.5 N/A $7 Golden Lake / Lanema
10 4 MOUNT CAVENDISH Peter Young Craig Robertson 5.3 8 58.5 N/A $101 Rebel Raider / Hoochiecoochiemama
11 10 BALTIMORE HARBOR Darren Weir Dean Yendall 6.05 7 56 N/A $31 Starspangledbanner / Gracie Girl
12 9 TURF ROMPA Shaun Dwyer John Keating 6.45 4 56.5 N/A $31 Turffontein / Romalpa
15 WHO SHOT WHO Bryce Stanaway 0 58.5 N/A Bullet Train / Champagnat
16 LONROADTOFLY Matthew Williams 0 56.5 N/A Lonhro / Flying Tessie
13 STABLE ME Terry & Karina O'Sullivan 0 56.5 N/A Ekraar / Ivy Rose
14 LITTLE GUN Dan O'Sullivan 0 58.5 N/A Captain Gerrard / She's a Monty
Race 3 - 1:30PM Former Jockey & Trainers Reunion Sept 1 Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.58 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BELLE PRIX Henry Dwyer Damien Thornton 2 56.5 N/A $8 Reward for Effort / Belle of the Bay
2 1 BURNING MAN Sue Jaensch Justin Huxtable (a1.5) 2.5 8 57 N/A $4.40 Choisir / Berning Affair
3 11 THINK Darren Weir Ben Allen 3.75 10 56.5 N/A $4.80 Foxwedge / Do Me A Favour
4 4 ROCKTHEBLOCK John Rowe Craig Robertson 5.25 9 58.5 N/A $13 Rockaroundtheclock / Eminent Danger
5 5 SANDHILL GALAXY Sam Turner Declan Bates 7 1 58.5 N/A $51 Astronomer Royal / Zerogem
6 7 EUDORA Darryl Dodson Dean Holland 7.2 3 56.5 N/A $31 Purrealist / Brompton's Gift
7 13 RIPPED TOFF Dane Smith Jarrod Fry 9.2 4 58.5 N/A $17 Toorak Toff / Artwear
8 10 TEST OF STRYKER Chris Calthorpe Harry Coffey 9.3 7 56.5 N/A $151 Stryker / Nenagh
9 3 HENRY'S REWARD Shayne Fisher Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5) 9.4 5 57 N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Saharan Storm
10 9 REWARDING GIRL Darren Weir Dean Yendall 10.15 6 56.5 N/A $10 Reward for Effort / Shebiscuit
11 12 RAZORWHIP Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Linda Meech 17.65 11 54.5 N/A $5.50 Myboycharlie / Celtic Cutie
12 8 HAYLEY'S STORM Tayne Foster Jeffrey Maund 31.65 12 56.5 N/A $14 Duporth / Hayley's Thunder
15 KAPHER DARRI Darren Kolpin John Keating 0 56.5 N/A Kaphero / Booker Darri
16 GOTTA WEAR SHADES Paul Preusker Ms Christine Puls 0 56.5 N/A Reset / Cellar Dweller
2 DUKE OF DECLAN Shaun Dwyer 0 58.5 N/A Duke of Marmalade / Sister Declan
14 ABSCONDING Adam Burns Ms Chelsea Hall (a) 0 56.5 N/A O'lonhro / Angel's Walk
Race 4 - 2:00PM Kathy Hooper Appreciation Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $23,000. 1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:34.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SPICER Darren Weir Ben Allen 8 56.5 N/A $6.50 Stryker / Indian Curry
2 12 VOGUE EMPRESS Darren Weir Dean Yendall 0.5 1 54 N/A $2.60 Testa Rossa / Eternal Sunshine
3 10 RHYMING VERSES Henry Dwyer Damien Thornton 1.25 9 54 N/A $10 Poet's Voice / Bells Will Ring
4 14 LITTLE ROBYN Paul Preusker Ms Christine Puls 1.55 4 56.5 N/A $21 Atomic / Pounce Ontha Couch
5 13 DIAMOND DIVA Darren Weir Daniel Staeck 2.55 11 56.5 N/A $11 Reward for Effort / Dream Diva
6 7 SHEBAA Brian & Ashley McKnight Michael Poy (a2) 6.05 5 54.5 N/A $7.50 Moshe / Gemabaa
7 3 ATOMIC RUMOUR Paul Preusker Declan Bates 6.25 7 56.5 N/A $12 Atomic / Regal Rumour
8 2 ALL SPUR Charles Cassar Jarrod Fry 7.5 12 56.5 N/A $14 Jet Spur / All Knowledge
9 11 SHADOWCAT Darren Weir Harry Coffey 7.7 10 54 N/A $10 Star Witness / Rain Shadow
10 8 SPEED ESPRIT John Rowe Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5) 8.45 3 55 N/A $151 Bel Esprit / Briony Girl
11 4 DANCE WITH A DOLLY Terry & Karina O'Sullivan Dean Holland 9.7 2 56.5 N/A $31 Master of Design / Music Shop
12 1 BADGE OF HONOUR Daryl Archard Craig Robertson 9.9 6 58.5 N/A $101 Reward for Effort / Samana
15 HUSSH BABY Shaun Dwyer 0 56.5 N/A Hussonet / Smytzer's Thunder
16 THAI CONNECTION Adam O'Neill John Keating 0 58.5 N/A Bootleg / Miss Bayview
6 HIGHLY SKILLED Craig Stewart Justin Huxtable (a1.5) 0 56.5 N/A Skilled / Henry's Choice
5 FAREWELL GRETA Michael O'Leary Ms Linda Meech 0 56.5 N/A Equiano / Dance With Ned
Race 5 - 2:30PM Emmett’s Wbeal Branch BM64 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:58.26 Last 600m: 0:33.34 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HAVADASH Symon Wilde Ben Allen 2 60.5 65 $4.20 Dash for Cash / Havasinga
2 6 BEEOKAY Linda Meech Ms Linda Meech 1 5 58.5 61 $3.30 Elzaam / Genaba
3 4 MAGNA CARTA Pat McKenna Damien Thornton 2.75 4 59.5 63 $8.50 Magnus / Flokkati
4 8 UNDER THE SEA Henry Dwyer Michael Poy (a2) 2.85 3 55.5 63 $4.80 Husson / Dance of the Ocean
5 7 LONRUSE Paul Preusker Declan Bates 3.6 7 58.5 61 $9.50 O'lonhro / Secret Trick
6 9 MILLINERY Daniel Bowman Harry Coffey 5.6 1 56.5 61 $6.50 Helmet / Stammer
7 11 CHEEKY CHINCHILLA Jason Hunter Teodore Nugent (a2) 8.85 6 52 46 $61 Redente / Souhait
8 10 WATEGO'S BEACH Darren Weir Dean Yendall 8.95 8 55 58 $16 I Am Invincible / Light Waves
2 JIMASSI Craig Stewart Justin Huxtable (a1.5) 0 60 64 Suresh / Brown About Town
3 GOOD OFFA Dane Smith Dean Holland 0 59.5 63 Bon Hoffa / Valentine's Gift
5 DRY CREEK ROAD Gwenda Johnstone Jarrod Fry 0 59 62 Bianconi / Echuca Beauty
Race 6 - 3:00PM Pony Xpress BM64 Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:52.97 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CORPORATE TAKEOVER Austy Coffey Harry Coffey 4 59 62 $31 Mossman / Acquisition
2 7 FASTLANE TO HEAVEN Bob Challis Jarrod Fry 0.2 2 58.5 65 $26 Good Journey / Angel's Wing
3 5 ROSIE GOODNIGHT Patrick Payne Billy Egan 0.95 3 59 66 $7 Street Boss / Night Magic
4 8 TRULY HIGH Darren Weir Dean Yendall 1.05 5 58 60 $3.20 High Chaparral / Truly a Beauty
5 3 BEGOOD TOYA MOTHER Daniel Bowman Declan Bates 1.25 9 59 62 $4.60 Myboycharlie / Lady of Helena
6 11 CEALLACH Lindsay Cadzow Ms Chelsea Hall (a) 2.75 7 54 48 $151 Niccolini / Bellavinda
7 9 THE GATTING BALL Darren Weir Ben Allen 2.95 11 57.5 59 $4.20 Hard Spun / Art of Deception
8 6 DONNDUBHAN Darren Weir John Allen 3.7 10 58.5 61 $14 Monaco Consul / Yaourt
9 1 BLUE JANGLES Daryl Archard Craig Robertson 4.95 1 61.5 67 $20 Turffontein / Test Zone
10 10 DISCO REBEL Sue Jaensch Damien Thornton 6.45 6 56 60 $11 Rebel Raider / Disco Regent
11 2 ASCOT RED Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Teodore Nugent (a2) 8.95 12 57.5 63 $41 Casino Prince / Fine Red
12 12 VEGAS BOUND Bevan Olson Jeffrey Maund 11.95 8 54 43 $151 Reaan / Cubicle
14 UNRELATED Paul Preusker Dean Holland 0 56 56 Gio Ponti / Bella Lago
13 GAZENGIGGLE Tony Logan Ms Rose Pearson (a2) 0 57.5 59 Intergaze / Colourful Chimes
Race 7 - 3:30PM Ladbrokes Multiverse BM58 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:38.31 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BARELY A GRIN Peter Young Declan Bates 1 58 54 $8.50 Barely a Moment / Slight Smile
2 9 KALANGADOO CHROME Peter Hardacre Ms Chelsea Hall (a) 1.25 7 57.5 53 $5.50 Shrewd Rhythm / Vocal Dancer
3 4 JUKILA Michelle Payne Billy Egan 1.45 4 59 56 $11 Lucas Cranach / Armure Royale
4 1 HIMALAYA DREAM Dane Smith Jarrod Fry 2.2 10 62.5 63 $10 Stormy River / Orange Blossom
5 3 HARBOUR EXPRESS Sam Turner Dean Holland 2.7 6 59 56 $6.50 Mutawaajid / Ragnhild
6 11 THE MEXICAN Matthew Williams Teodore Nugent (a2) 3.2 2 54 50 $19 Niello / Elyraq
7 2 WILDWOOD COURT Simon Gebert Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5) 3.95 5 59.5 60 $9.50 Court of Jewels / Wildwood Princess
8 7 SAVVY STAR Darren Weir Harry Coffey 5.2 9 58 58 $5.50 Strategic / Magic Curvacious
9 8 CELESTIAL STORY Ken Elford John Keating 5.3 8 57.5 53 $26 Duke of Marmalade / Our Seventh Heaven
10 10 BURNVALE LADY Paul Preusker Ms Christine Puls 9.55 11 57 56 $7 Shaft / Tulikov
11 12 EL GRECO James Dodgson Dean Yendall 10.3 12 55.5 49 $19 Artie Schiller / La Signorina
12 5 SOLAAZEM Richard Nicholson Jeffrey Maund 10.8 3 59 56 $61 Mulaazem / Solamina
15 JOLIET JAKE Bryce Stanaway 0 54 40 Istidaad / Fashion
16 YOUNG DOURO Jamie Edwards 0 60 58 De Beers / Newenham
13 HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander Craig Robertson 0 55.5 49 Ready's Image / Honor the Dance
14 SIR CHATALOT Harold Barry 0 55 48 Chatline / North Angel
Race 8 - 4:00PM Become A Member of WRC BM58 Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:38.56 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OPEN THE HATCH Darren Weir Dean Yendall 4 59 60 $4 Street Boss / Maunakea
2 12 LADY DEE DEE Darryl Dodson Ms Linda Meech 1.75 11 55.5 53 $9 Dr Doute's / Blazing Archway
3 15 INDEXES Sonny Coombes Ms Chelsea Hall (a) 3.5 3 54 45 $61 Exceed And Excel / Itemise
4 1 ARISTOBEAUX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Teodore Nugent (a2) 3.6 5 60.5 63 $2.45 Toorak Toff / Bella Flight
5 10 CLASSIC PORT Symon Wilde Jarrod Fry 4.35 1 56.5 55 $8.50 Duporth / Sheeza Classic
6 7 TAKU Paul Preusker Dean Holland 6.6 7 58 58 $26 Any Suggestion / Latifah
7 13 SAN GREGORIO John Tarin Ms Christine Puls 7.85 2 55.5 49 $19 Musee D'orsay / Borrascosa
8 4 ZEZE ULATER Simon Gebert Ms Georgina Cartwright (a1.5) 8.05 10 57.5 60 $12 Rakti / Jadeline
9 6 HACHOIR Gary Bridges Damien Thornton 8.35 8 58 54 $26 Guillotine / Sakura Cluden
10 2 TEN NUGGETS Clint Marshall Michael Poy (a2) 9.6 9 58.5 59 $12 Econsul / Spartamiss
11 11 TZAREVNA Richard Nicholson Jeffrey Maund 18.1 12 56 54 $101 Al Samer / Coppelius
12 5 WOLF KING Gavin Murphy Craig Robertson 47.35 6 58.5 55 $151 Amadeus Wolf / Kiss Me Again
16 FRATELLO Dane Smith 0 59 56 Artie Schiller / Apolina
14 PURRCOLATE Raymond Gard 0 54 45 Purrealist / La Cimbali
8 FERROCERIUM Brent Stanley Daniel Staeck 0 57.5 57 Stryker / Denarii
9 ROYAL BUTTERFLY Tammy Good Declan Bates 0 57.5 57 Elvstroem / Duchesse de Berri
Race 9 - 4:30PM Save The Date April 20 2019 BM58 Handicap (2000 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 2:06.28 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARVARD Aaron Purcell Teodore Nugent (a2) 6 60.5 63 $3.70 Shocking / Untouched
2 14 ERECTOR Symon Wilde Ms Linda Meech 0.5 5 59 56 $8 Mastercraftsman / Gin Dartre
3 4 CAPTAIN ARJENTO Dan O'Sullivan Ben Allen 1.25 4 60 58 $5.50 Host / Sylvan Waltz
4 6 UNDERCOVER POET Rhys Archard Harry Coffey 2 1 60 58 $14 Dylan Thomas / French Resistence
5 8 ALLABOUTATTITUDE Trudy Cottier Anthony Boyd (a2) 2.2 7 57 56 $31 Delightful Choice / Time is Tight
6 7 GREAT ALPINE ROAD Bob Challis Jarrod Fry 2.3 10 59.5 61 $4.20 Road to Rock / Boynton
7 12 HOUSE OF STARS Jane Duncan Michael Poy (a2) 2.5 2 56 58 $31 Host / Cosmic Dust
8 3 HOLLOW LOG Matthew Williams Justin Huxtable (a1.5) 6 9 59 59 $19 Dash for Cash / Untainted Love
9 5 SUPREME HARMONY Archie Alexander Neil Farley 6.1 8 60 58 $5.50 Mastercraftsman / Jan Valachi
10 9 ANNEKA Henry Dwyer Damien Thornton 15.35 3 59 60 $21 High Chaparral / Aranta
2 COOL RUNNINGS Brent Stanley Daniel Staeck 0 61.5 61 Tobique / Pure Satin
16 SUDDEN MOMENT Ron Daniel 0 57 52 Barely a Moment / Sanah
15 ROSS'S POINT Aaron Purcell Declan Bates 0 58.5 55 Tavistock / Tief
10 ZOFFMAN Aaron Purcell Declan Bates 0 59 56 Zoffany / Danzarp
11 CHAMPAGNE FRIDAY Darren Weir Dean Yendall 0 58.5 59 Gallant Guru / Emerald Fire
13 FRANQUIN Mandy Shillito Craig Robertson 0 59 56 O'lonhro / El Chickie
Race 10 - 5:00PM Warrack Motel BM64 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000. 1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Prize money contribution totalling 2% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
VOBIS Gold 4YO+ Horse Owners Bonus: $20,000

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:11.29 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Manual

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS COOLANGATTA Paul Preusker Dean Holland 3 57 62 $1.80 Pendragon / Maie Casey
2 7 KHARNMOSH Shaun Dwyer John Keating 0.5 5 59 62 $6.50 Moshe / Heavenscent
3 4 ACTION IN RIO Michael O'Leary Ms Linda Meech 1.75 8 59.5 63 $13 Captain Rio / De Puivert
4 1 SHEHROZ Archie Alexander Declan Bates 2.5 2 61 66 $13 Al Maher / Queen of Roses
5 9 SHE'S GOING OFF Austy Coffey Harry Coffey 2.8 4 58 64 $21 Reward for Effort / El Tornedo
6 16 SHE'S JUST LIKA Gwenda Johnstone Jarrod Fry 4.05 1 56.5 61 $12 Von Costa de Hero / Theresnothinglycra
7 15 MISTA KNOWITALL Craig Stewart Ben Allen 4.25 9 58.5 61 $21 Ilovethiscity / Wasn't It Good
8 2 GUNN ISLAND Charles Cassar Daniel Staeck 6 6 60 64 $8 Written Tycoon / La Rumba
9 6 DELIGHTFUL SCOOP Trudy Cottier Anthony Boyd (a2) 6.3 7 57 62 $31 Delightful Choice / Scoops
14 SHE'S NIC'N OFF Kym Hann 0 56.5 61 Nicconi / Lady Longueville
5 CHAS MARLOW Tony Noonan Teodore Nugent (a2) 0 59.5 63 Widden Valley / Classy Miss
3 ROCK OF MAHAL Brent Stanley Daniel Staeck 0 60 64 Fastnet Rock / Bhandara
13 KEYSER SOZE Darren Weir John Allen 0 58.5 61 Keep the Faith / Tilly May
10 BIDDLEY Patrick Payne Billy Egan 0 57 62 Moshe / Shanval
8 PRETTY GLASS Sue Jaensch Damien Thornton 0 58.5 65 Hussonet / Generous Tristana
12 FOXLAGO Darren Weir Dean Yendall 0 56.5 61 Foxwedge / De Lago Lass