Cranbourne-Trn: Cranbourne Turf Club Monday 03, July 2017

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 18m
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 37
JUMPS Trials Finalised 3/7 - 7.30am

Race 1 - 9:10AM 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (2400 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:51.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOLAS Eric Musgrove Martin Kelly 0 0 N/A One Cool Cat / Keep Alight
2 2 HARVARD Ciaron Maher Tom Ryan 1.5 0 0 N/A Shocking / Untouched
3 4 MR ONE ELEVEN Eric Musgrove Rob David 3 0 0 N/A Shaft / Benita
4 3 JAMIESON Robbie Laing Arron Lynch 0 0 0 N/A So You Think / Ballybleue
5 6 LONGSHAW Amy Johnston Clayton Douglas 0 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Honor Babe
1 DUKE OF STAGHURST Alexander Rae 0 0 N/A Mosayter / Asaleeb
Race 2 - 9:30AM 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (2400 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:51.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BENALL Geoff Cousins Paul Hamblin 0 0 N/A Blackfriars / Miss Megari
2 6 STORMIN NORMAN Brett Scott Clayton Douglas 12 0 0 N/A Istidaad / Molly's Prize
3 5 SHENIYAN Amy McDonald Lee Horner 13.5 0 0 N/A Sadler's Wells / Shemaya
4 4 OUR ELLIOTT Glenn Cross Darryl Horner (Jnr) 0 0 0 N/A Pins / Kims Coup
2 GUILTY AS CHARGED Paul Kramer 0 0 N/A Charge Forward / Ordinance
3 MURPHY'S DELIGHT Eric Musgrove 0 0 N/A Hurricane Run / Akoya
Race 3 - 9:50AM 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (2400 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:54.13 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 THEY CALL ME SVEN Eric Musgrove Martin Kelly 0 0 N/A Savabeel / Rena Rush
2 1 COOL JAMAICAN Rachael Cunningham Jarrod Lynch 6 0 0 N/A Bramshaw / Queen O' the Brae
3 4 READY RIGHT NOW Tony Rosolini Lee Horner 26 0 0 N/A Beneteau / Deposition
4 3 PALAIOS Brian Jenkins Tom Ryan 0 0 0 N/A Medaglia d'Oro / Triassic
5 2 MASTERSON Patrick Payne Darryl Horner (Jnr) 0 0 0 N/A Sufficient / Boulevardofdreams
Race 4 - 10:10AM 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (2800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 3:27.85 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 REFECTORY Richard Laming Arron Lynch 0 0 N/A Danehill Dancer / Akuna Bay
2 2 GUILTY AS CHARGED Paul Kramer Paul Hamblin 6 0 0 N/A Charge Forward / Ordinance
3 3 MASTER'S DEGREE Amy McDonald Lee Horner 21 0 0 N/A Bianconi / Kinder Girl
4 1 ACCESS ALL AREAS Terry Kelly Tom Ryan 0 0 0 N/A Authorized / Kenbelle
5 5 SIR LOPEZ Patrick Payne Darryl Horner (Jnr) 0 0 0 N/A Bianconi / Dolphin Express
Race 5 - 10:30AM 0 - 116 Hurdle Trial (2800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 3:30.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MURPHY'S DELIGHT Eric Musgrove Martin Kelly 0 0 N/A Hurricane Run / Akoya
2 1 ABRAXAS Rachael Cunningham Darryl Horner (Jnr) 3 0 0 N/A Dubai Destination / Amarynthia
3 3 DANE HUSSLER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Tom Ryan 9 0 0 N/A Husson / Elegant Dane
4 2 BONNARD Matthew Leek Lee Horner 0 0 0 N/A Masterpiece / Bonica
5 5 THE BUNSTA Steven Pateman Rob David 0 0 0 N/A Pentire / Belle Nuite
Race 6 - 10:50AM 117+ Steeple Trial (2400 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 2:57.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 VATUVEI Ciaron Maher Tom Ryan 0 0 N/A Reset / Boisterous Lady
2 2 WELLS Kathryn Durden Brad McLean 3.5 0 0 N/A Galileo / Embraceable You
3 3 WESTERN KINGDOM Robert Smerdon Clayton Douglas 4 0 0 N/A Rock Hard Ten / Moroccan Affair
4 7 SPACE INVADER Eric Musgrove Martin Kelly 0 0 0 N/A Northern Meteor / Anamour
5 6 QUINTIN Clive Balfour Paul Hamblin 0 0 0 N/A Grass Wonder / No Whisper
6 5 AL SHAHN Kim & Gayle Mayberry Darryl Horner (Jnr) 0 0 0 N/A Al Samer / Shararah
8 ANGELOLOGY Patrick Payne 0 0 N/A Coats Choice / Fallen Angel
4 ZED EM Patrick Payne 0 0 N/A Zed / Dont Kick My Float
Race 7 - 11:30AM 0 - 116 Steeple Trial (2800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Eligible riders cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 RATime: 3:32.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 UNIQUE ASSASSIN Frankie Stockdale Arron Lynch 0 0 N/A Fomalhaut / Keswa
2 4 LEICA PEGASUS Daryl Cannon Paul Hamblin 1 0 0 N/A Nothin' Leica Dane / Picamelo
3 3 KEMTAIN Brett Scott Clayton Douglas 16 0 0 N/A Kempinsky / Rain in Settain
4 7 MISTER ZAO Peter Healey Tom Ryan 0 0 0 N/A Delzao / Our Lady Zena
5 1 ALL WELL Robert Smerdon Rob David 0 0 0 N/A Dansili / Well Spoken
6 6 VIVA LA STUNNER Lyn Shand Darryl Horner (Jnr) 0 0 0 N/A Danzero / Viva Miranda
FF 2 JUST JUNIOR Ciaron Maher Todd Balfour 0 0 0 N/A Green Perfume / Alstomeria