Kalgoorlie: Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club Sunday 10, July 2016

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 9 metres.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 7.9
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62

Race 1 - 12:45PM KCGM SOCIAL CLUB MAIDEN (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:26.94 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MEDICI VASE Gary Bowen Ms Fiona Bell (a2) 7 56 N/A $13 Duke of Marmalade / Nogara
2 2 RHINO BUSTER Robert T Brown Clint Johnston-Porter 0.25 3 58 N/A $4 Danehill Express / Surperino
3 1 ALL ADRIFT Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) Miss Sarah Bonner (a2) 0.25 5 56 N/A $3.70 Discorsi / Miss Castaway
4 8 LUNA CHIC Peter Fernie Glenn Smith 2.25 1 56 N/A $3.20 Viscount / Full Moon
5 9 MIDNIGHT REVIEW Peter Fernie Brad Parnham 3.75 2 56 N/A $19 Hussonet / Dark Review
6 3 PARAGON OF VIRTUE John Eaton Ryan Hill 4 6 58 N/A $19 Cardinal Virtue / Nightwing
7 10 OH SHE CAN DANCE Helen Harding Ms Mollie Clark (a2) 4.25 4 54 N/A $15 Danehill Express / Save Me a Dance
8 7 ANTALYA Joanne Forrest Ms Renee Forrest 4.5 8 56 N/A $9 Holy Roman Emperor / Adalia
9 6 ANYWHERE ANYHOW Helen Harding Mrs Misty Bazeley 11.5 9 56 N/A $91 Danehill Express / Anywhere
5 GOLD MAESTRO Paul Smythe Matthieu Autier 0 58 N/A $41 Discorsi / In Light
Race 2 - 1:20PM CITY OF KALGOORLIE BOULDER SOCIAL CLUB MAIDEN (1200 METRES)
Of $15,000. 1st $9,600, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,350, 4th $600, 5th $300, 6th $150
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:14.78 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PRODUCTION Neville Parnham Ryan Hill 3 56 N/A $7.50 Alfred Nobel / Street Show
2 4 MISS SINGAPORE Peter Fernie Brad Parnham 0.2 2 56 N/A $2.50 Killy / You Asleep
3 1 ADRIAN MAKFI Helen Harding Ms Fiona Bell (a2) 1 7 56 N/A $26 Makfi / Sublissime
4 3 REVVING TO WIN Merv Dellar Matthieu Autier 1.25 4 56 N/A $1.90 Charge Forward / Dancing to Win
5 5 STRATE RED Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) Clint Johnston-Porter 2.75 6 56 N/A $18 Stratum / Red Pluton
6 8 WHATS A GIRL TO DO Helen Harding Mrs Misty Bazeley 7.5 1 56 N/A $91 Danehill Express / Dance de Feu
7 7 DANSK STAR Rod Kirkup Ms Renee Forrest 8 5 56 N/A $101 Bearcat / Misty for Me
6 SCANDAVISTA Neville Parnham Randy Tan 0 56 N/A Scandal Keeper / Centa Vista
Race 3 - 2:01PM BMG PRODUCTIONS HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $16,500. 1st $10,560, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165
BenchMark 58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:11.90 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HALUSA Ashley Grace Ms Mollie Clark (a2) 1 58.5 71 $1.90 Oratorio / Scuffs
2 4 LONHMACC Peter Fernie Glenn Smith 2.25 2 57 64 $5 Lonhro / Evilweb
3 8 RIKKI TIKKI TAVI Peter Fernie Ms Casey Hunter 4.5 4 53 57 $10 Shrewd Rhythm / Salavat
4 6 KILLORGLIN Neville Newton Randy Tan 5.75 6 55.5 61 $17 Bianconi / Sorella
5 5 OPEN ERA David Anthony Smith Matthieu Autier 6.75 7 56.5 63 $5 Balmont / Tillibelle
6 2 THE EXPRESS Rickie Brown Clint Johnston-Porter 9.25 5 60.5 71 $10 Danehill Express / Little Miss Madam
7 3 ROADSINGER Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) Miss Sarah Bonner (a2) 10.5 8 55.5 65 $21 Blackfriars / Rubidere
8 7 RAND Joann Demasson Ms Renee Forrest 12.25 3 54 50 $101 Blackfriars / Locks
Race 4 - 2:36PM BOULDER PARTS & TOWING HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $16,500. 1st $10,560, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:06.85 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MISS JUPITER Rickie Brown Clint Johnston-Porter 8 56 56 $17 Planet Five / Mekong Miss
2 1 LONGSCHAMP Gary Bowen Ms Fiona Bell (a2) 0.25 9 56.5 61 $5 Bletchley Park / Dante's Lady
3 7 RIO FLYER Brett Mathews Ryan Hill 0.25 4 55 54 $11 Oratorio / Raw Flyer
4 3 DARK RHYTHM Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) Ms Kate Witten (a1.5) 1.75 6 56 59 $13 Due Sasso / Atavism
5 8 YOUSHA DUA David Anthony Smith Ms Casey Hunter 2.5 5 53 53 $31 Due Sasso / Buster's Yousha
6 2 STUB 'N' COW Peter Fernie Glenn Smith 2.75 2 58.5 61 $2.10 Casino Prince / Imanoremiss
7 5 BRASCO'S BOY Peter Fernie Brad Parnham 2.75 1 56 56 $20 Lonhro / Paradise Park
8 9 KEETO David Anthony Smith Matthieu Autier 3 7 54 52 $11 Danewin / Lip Pencil
9 10 MU MU LAND Gary Bowen Miss Sarah Bonner (a2) 3.25 3 52 52 $7.50 Kheleyf / Auspicious Day
10 4 HERE COMES POPPY Merv Dellar Randy Tan 3.5 10 57 58 $26 Casino Prince / Grandmartin
11 FLEETING ROMANCE Neil Dellar Ms Mollie Clark (a2) 0 54 48 Henny Hughes / Fleeting Wings
Race 5 - 3:08PM helloworld CRUISE & TRAVEL KALGOORLIE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $16,500. 1st $10,560, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:26.20 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 GRAND REWARD George Grljusich Clint Johnston-Porter 6 56.5 63 $2.80 Towkay / Tereshkina
2 8 MISS KITWE Peter Fernie Brad Parnham 1.25 3 54 58 $7.50 More Than Ready / Rose of Hallowell
3 3 ON THE ROPES Peter Fernie Glenn Smith 1.5 1 58.5 67 $4 Fath / Punchelot
4 9 SHEEZ OUR HOLLY Rickie Brown Matthieu Autier 1.75 9 54 N/A $26 Zedrich / Egotism
5 5 RUN FOR RUM Neil Dellar Ryan Hill 1.75 10 57.5 65 $9.50 Citidancer / Nanaimo
6 2 THE CRUEL SEA Peter Fernie Ms Casey Hunter 3 2 57.5 68 $19 Blackfriars / Grey Sea
7 4 KAMBALLIE Peter Fernie Ms Mollie Clark (a2) 5 5 55.5 65 $19 Blackfriars / Obtrusive
8 7 CAROB Helen Harding Mrs Misty Bazeley 5.25 8 54 58 $31 So Secret / Eyre Business
9 10 UNIVERSAL EXPRESS Rod Kirkup Ms Renee Forrest 8.75 7 54 58 $61 Universal Prince / Ebony Express
10 1 PARIS OF TROY Grant Williams Randy Tan 10.5 4 59 68 $5.50 Real Saga / Paris Heartbeat
Race 6 - 3:38PM CITY OF KALGOORLIE BOULDER MAYORAL CUP (2140 METRES)
Of $18,000. 1st $11,520, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,620, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $180
BenchMark 70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 2:16.25 Last 600m: 0:37.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KRONFELD Merv Dellar Matthieu Autier 1 57 76 $5.50 Murtajill / Russian Belle
2 5 TAHGEO JAY Peter Fernie Glenn Smith 0.25 2 56 74 $1.60 Vital Equine / Ballads
3 3 GET ROUND IT Helen Harding Clint Johnston-Porter 2.5 6 56.5 75 $9.50 Danehill Express / Femme D'affaire
4 1 ULTIMATE SUCCESS Peter Fernie Brad Parnham 2.5 7 59 75 $9 Blackfriars / Sweepshot
5 4 ADRICAT Paul Rowe Ryan Hill 6.75 5 56 74 $8.50 Delago Brom / Aranta
6 7 GOLD FLIGHT Ross Craig Ms Casey Hunter 8.5 4 53 54 $101 Faltaat / Eagle Prospect
7 6 ANYWHERE EXPRESS Helen Harding Mrs Misty Bazeley 9.75 3 54 55 $31 Danehill Express / Anywhere
8 8 THEBIGIAM Paul Rowe Miss Sarah Bonner (a2) 10.5 8 52 55 $23 Zariz / Play Well
Race 7 - 4:13PM LAKES ELECTRICAL PETER PALMER MEMORIAL (1600 METRES)
Of $16,500. 1st $10,560, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
WestSpeed Bonus

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 RATime: 1:40.18 Last 600m: 0:38.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 YALOGINDA Peter Fernie Glenn Smith 1 58 60 $3.20 Trade Fair / Obtrusive
2 5 BOHEMIAN LASS Helen Harding Ms Fiona Bell (a2) 1 8 55 58 $21 Henny Hughes / Music Theatre
3 6 STANTON ABBEY Brett Mathews Matthieu Autier 4.25 7 57 N/A $8 Big Brown / Magical Sunday
4 4 ARTIE'S BELLE Brett Mathews Ryan Hill 5 6 57 58 $8 Artie Schiller / Jamelden
5 11 FOR THE FALLEN Neville Newton Randy Tan 5.5 9 55.5 55 $18 Pentire / Midnight Blues
6 9 NANCI GEE Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) Clint Johnston-Porter 7.25 5 54 52 $7.50 Rock of Gibraltar / Catrenza
7 1 TOM ALMIGHTY Peter Fernie Brad Parnham 8 3 60.5 65 $4.40 Saxon / Kiseki Belle
8 2 NEW ATTIRE Peter Fernie Ms Casey Hunter 9 2 56.5 60 $23 New Approach / Attire
9 7 DANERIP'S GIRL George Grljusich Ms Renee Forrest 9.5 4 56 56 $7 Alfred Nobel / Danerip
10 8 COSTA DE COSTA Helen Harding Mrs Misty Bazeley 15.25 10 54 52 $41 Von Costa de Hero / Not So Square
13 DIGGERS FORTUNE Rod Kirkup 0 54 51 Dylan Thomas / Ballet Score
12 GREYSTAT Brett Mathews 0 55 54 Statue Of Liberty / Ashlyn
10 TAKE A SIP Patrick Bermingham (Jnr) Miss Sarah Bonner (a2) 0 54 52 Reward for Effort / Champagne Miss