Cranbourne-Trn: Cranbourne Training Complex Monday 04, October 2004

Meeting Type: Country (Non TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position: in the True Position
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 189

Race 1 - 9:00AM 2-Y-O C & G Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:49.56 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PRINCETON LAD Allen Waymouth Anthony Darmanin 0 0 N/A Canny Lad / Kashya
2 5 FLYING TAMARI Tony McEvoy Damien Oliver 0.1 0 0 N/A Flying Spur / Tamari
3 9 FORTIDEGREES Peter Morgan Andrew Findlay 2.1 0 0 N/A Desert Sun / Mercurial
4 6 REGALO Jim Mason Reece Wheeler 0 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Jingle Bells
5 7 ZUBENELGENUBI Chris Hyland Fabian Villella 0 0 0 N/A Grand Royale / La Daze
6 4 LANCET Graeme Rogerson Ms Michelle Payne 0 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Neidin
7 8 TREBIZOND Ricky Maund Mr Rowan Waymouth 0 0 0 N/A Red Ransom / Go Misty
8 1 BEREZOVSKY Cliff Brown Mr Paul Saunders 0 0 0 N/A Red Ransom / Surreal Thing
3 SUN SURGE George Christodoulou 0 0 N/A Lacryma Cristi / Conquistajade
Race 2 - 9:15AM 2-Y-O C & G Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:48.82 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEIZERO Robbie Griffiths Ivan Culliver 0 0 N/A Danzero / Heister
2 7 LAGO BUOY Ray Besanko David Taggart 1.3 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Queen Saga
3 8 DANGER LOOMS John McArdle Brad Rawiller 2.6 0 0 N/A Dangerous / Diamonds Forever
4 6 MELETE Ricky Maund Anthony Darmanin 0 0 0 N/A Rubiton / My Muse
5 1 FORT BELVEDERE Colin Little Reece Wheeler 0 0 0 N/A King's Best / Heaps of Fun
6 2 DUELLED Graeme Rogerson Ms Michelle Payne 0 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Leica Pretender
7 5 DANTAGE Tony McEvoy Damien Oliver 0 0 0 N/A Danzero / Tintagel Head
8 9 SPIELMEISTER Simon Royal Chris Maund 0 0 0 N/A Singspiel / The Joy Luck Club
9 3 REGAL ACT Ricky Maund Mr Mark Flaherty 0 0 0 N/A Orpen / Regency Court
Race 3 - 9:30AM 2-Y-O C & G Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:49.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROTARIAN Graeme Rogerson Ms Michelle Payne 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Miss Behave
2 4 FOR SALE Quinton Scott Ivan Culliver 0.2 0 0 N/A Lacryma Cristi / Quick Money
3 8 OFFENBACH Tony McEvoy Damien Oliver 1.7 0 0 N/A Danehill / Push a Venture
4 2 SAND AND SEA Ricky Maund Mr Mark Flaherty 0 0 0 N/A Desert Sun / Admiral's Lass
5 6 SOUL KING Ray Besanko David Taggart 0 0 0 N/A King of Kings / Belle Chanson
6 1 BIALYSTOCK Colin Little Reece Wheeler 0 0 0 N/A King's Best / Mad Desire
3 UTTERLY FANTASTIC Ricky Maund 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Plush Symbol
7 GOALKICKER Peter Healey 0 0 N/A Octagonal / Nordane
Race 4 - 9:50AM 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:49.55 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LANGNESS Tony McEvoy Damien Oliver 0 0 N/A Danehill / Isca
2 3 ZEDAVITA Robbie Laing Arthur Robertson 1.3 0 0 N/A Zeditave / Under Sail
3 1 ACCELERATION Ricky Maund Mr Mark Flaherty 2.3 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Tre Faccia
4 8 EMILYDELAGO Ricky Maund Mr Rowan Waymouth 0 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Emily Blue
5 10 LE BILLET DOUX Ricky Maund Anthony Darmanin 0 0 0 N/A Danzero / Pillow Blush
6 9 EIGHT LIVES Dean Lawson Mr Malcolm Pay 0 0 0 N/A Colombia / Cat's Life
7 2 PAINTED FLUTES Pat Hyland Mr Vincent Hall 0 0 0 N/A Perugino / Flutes
8 6 SUGAR FOR MY HONEY Nigel Blackiston Ms Michelle Payne 0 0 0 N/A Made of Gold / Sweet Lady Bird
5 BELEURA Cliff Brown 0 0 N/A Marauding / Bluecrown
7 GAIETY Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Flying Spur / Our Summertime
Race 5 - 10:05AM 2-Y-O Fillies Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:49.43 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 DIAMOND MASQUE Pat Hyland Nash Rawiller 0 0 N/A Align / Diamond Snip
2 2 AMARAZETTI Ricky Maund Anthony Darmanin 1 0 0 N/A Commands / Zetti's Dream
3 5 BROOKTON FLASH Neil Dyer Rhys McLeod 2 0 0 N/A Spartacus / Yours As Always
4 4 ISANAMI John McArdle David Taggart 0 0 0 N/A Tayasu Tsuyoshi / Persephonie
5 7 MISURA Shane Nichols Andrew Findlay 0 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Saliah
6 6 EXPRESS FAIR Ricky Maund Mr Rowan Waymouth 0 0 0 N/A Success Express / Fair Contessa
7 3 DYNA MYTA Quinton Scott Ivan Culliver 0 0 0 N/A Keltrice / Keshiki
8 8 DANCER FOR MONEY Tony McEvoy Damien Oliver 0 0 0 N/A Favorite Trick / Ceremonial Dancer
9 9 PRIDE OF ENCOSTA Ricky Maund Mr Mark Flaherty 0 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Pride of Ingenue
1 POCO PRESTO Max Hinton 0 0 N/A Piccolo / Vagabond Dream
Race 6 - 10:20AM 3-Y-O C&G Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:49.30 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 HERE TO WIN Ricky Maund Mr Mark Flaherty 0 0 N/A General Nediym / Born to Thrill
2 5 BLUTIGEROO Jerome Hunter Chris Symons 0.1 0 0 N/A Encounter / Shanghai Sky
3 2 SHARE BOOM Peter Healey Anthony Darmanin 2.4 0 0 N/A Dangerous / Lucky Poppy
4 1 BARRIDO Tony Noonan Andrew Mallyon 0 0 0 N/A End Sweep / Jebel
5 4 KING GEE JAY Donna Gaskin Mr Malcolm Pay 0 0 0 N/A King of Kings / Heister
6 9 FOREST LADDIE Ursula Clark Arthur Robertson 0 0 0 N/A Forest Glow / My Laura
7 8 STANMERE Ray Naylor Ms Michelle Payne 0 0 0 N/A Johan Cruyff / Coniston Walk
7 LIGHT FITTING Robert Smerdon 0 0 N/A Kilimanjaro / Switches
3 HOWDY COWBOY Andrew Noblet 0 0 N/A Orpen / Western Affair
Race 7 - 10:35AM 3-Y-O C&G Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:49.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TULLY TIME Matthew Hyland Fabian Villella 0 0 N/A Filante / Snippy's Delight
2 3 ROTATIONAL Brian Mayfield-Smith Nash Rawiller 1.3 0 0 N/A Spinning World / Lyrical Look
3 8 ELECTRONICS SPUR Doug Harrison Mr Steven Noll 1.6 0 0 N/A Flying Spur / Hasty Bird
4 2 ERNIES MILKCART Shane Bottomley Ms Vanessa Arnott 0 0 0 N/A Lacryma Cristi / Palace Melody
5 1 TYCOON MICK Jerome Hunter Mr Mark Flaherty 0 0 0 N/A Last Tycoon / Dame Kingston
6 7 TOOTLES THE FLUTE Bevan Laming Mr Malcolm Pay 0 0 0 N/A Hennessy / Star of Rancho
7 5 AT PEACE Nigel Blackiston Ms Michelle Payne 0 0 0 N/A Real Quiet / Redhood
9 MAKIATO Nick Cox 0 0 N/A Canny Lad / Orsay
6 PADDY POWER James Sheppard 0 0 N/A Perugino / Marine Park
Race 8 - 10:55AM 3-Y-O C&G Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:50.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 CEILIUS Shane Fliedner Mark Pegus 0 0 N/A Brief Truce / Dancing Fairy
2 3 RED HILLS Peter Healey Anthony Darmanin 2 0 0 N/A Dieu D'Or / Bravelle
3 6 JURIFY Dan O'Sullivan Mr Vincent Hall 2.1 0 0 N/A Snippets / Silver Court
4 4 NOBLE MYTH Jason Warren Ms Vanessa Arnott 0 0 0 N/A Lord Ballina / Folklore
7 COCINERO Robbie Griffiths 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Cantinela
1 SPIRIT OF OAMARU Brian Mayfield-Smith 0 0 N/A Rubiton / Dehere And Now
5 MONTANA BLUE Simon Royal 0 0 N/A Toy Pindarri / Cherry Polo
2 SCHKNOCKERED Nick Cox 0 0 N/A King of Kings / Going Raja
Race 9 - 11:10AM 3-Y-O C&G Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:49.68 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AUSTPAK Robbie Laing Kevin Forrester 0 0 N/A Scenic / Voltage Pak
2 7 FERSACE Dan O'Sullivan Mr Vincent Hall 0.8 0 0 N/A Fasliyev / Donatella
3 4 IVORGUN Nick Cox Aaron Austin 1.3 0 0 N/A Dangerous / Ivortola
4 3 ULTRALIGHT Shane Fliedner Mark Pegus 0 0 0 N/A Dangerous / Ethereal Girl
5 5 BLACKHAWK INN Peter Morgan Andrew Findlay 0 0 0 N/A Bianconi / Miss Elliot
6 6 REIGNITE Peter Healey Anthony Darmanin 0 0 0 N/A Rubiton / Ash Glow
8 COMMANDS ALOT Robbie Griffiths 0 0 N/A Commands / Sibelienne
1 PROCESSOR Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Afleet Floozie
Race 10 - 11:25AM 3-Y-O C&G Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:48.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 BRONZE RULER Ian Hutchins Vlad Duric 0 0 N/A Rancho Ruler / Regal Student
2 6 VADUZ Shane Nichols Andrew Findlay 1.5 0 0 N/A Secret Savings / Tempest Drift
3 2 ADMIRAL JACK Peter Healey Anthony Darmanin 3 0 0 N/A Kingston Rule / Clipper Love
4 5 BERNIEBERG Jack Wilson Brian Werner 0 0 0 N/A Gold Ace / Alarmed
5 3 THE DONKSTER Nick Cox Mr Logan McGill 0 0 0 N/A Marju / Good Looker
6 1 STRATELIGHT Peter White Mr Mark Flaherty 0 0 0 N/A Strategic / Royal Light
7 4 ROYALTON Tony Noonan Nash Rawiller 0 0 0 N/A Peintre Celebre / Bright Light
8 7 CHANDONNE Donna Gaskin Mr Malcolm Pay 0 0 0 N/A Irgun / Spring Bluff
Race 11 - 11:40AM 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:48.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 WITH CONFIDENCE Dianne Wynne Ms Sally Wynne 0 0 N/A Mister C. / Tristeke
2 10 NO JEST Clive Balfour Nash Rawiller 6 0 0 N/A Dangerous / Artful Lass
3 7 SANJA Gary Lee Ms Michelle Allen 6.1 0 0 N/A Blalocks Bull / Sic 'em Rosy
4 8 FIGMENTATION Dan O'Sullivan Mr Vincent Hall 0 0 0 N/A Commands / Southern Sprinter
5 4 HUAHINEE Bruce Elkington David Taggart 0 0 0 N/A Gilded Time / Helen's Bay
6 6 ROSE OF ENGLAND Adele Garraway Anthony Darmanin 0 0 0 N/A Portland Pirate / Verdi Grey
7 5 FAN CLUB Ray Naylor Ms Michelle Payne 0 0 0 N/A Runyon / Little Ellie
8 3 PLASMA Mark Houlahan Glenn Hodges 0 0 0 N/A Dracula / Elecampagne
1 MASTICHE Tony Noonan 0 0 N/A Bubble Gum Fellow / Philomoss
2 ANGEL'S TEARS Robbie Griffiths 0 0 N/A Zeditave / Pleasures
Race 12 - 12:00PM 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:49.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ROSKEEL Mick Price Gavin Lisk () 0 0 N/A Zeditave / Bit of Bliss
2 9 GOLD PLAY Carole Heffernan Mr Mark Flaherty 0.2 0 0 N/A Spartacus / Gold Fun
3 3 TAJ MARANI Bruce Elkington David Taggart 1.2 0 0 N/A Volksraad / Mumbai
4 5 HARVEY'S LAMENT Julien Welsh Fabian Villella 0 0 0 N/A Urgent Request / Jester Kiss
5 7 THUNDERY Colin Alderson Mr Malcolm Pay 0 0 0 N/A Thunder Gulch / Mirima
6 1 MISS GARFIELD Jerome Hunter Chris Symons 0 0 0 N/A Catbird / Zero Celsius
7 8 REGENT THEATRE Ricky Maund Mr Rowan Waymouth 0 0 0 N/A King's Theatre / Rock And Robin
8 4 NO SURPRISE Clive Balfour Anthony Darmanin 0 0 0 N/A Arena / No Mischief
6 SCARLET SPUR John Moloney 0 0 N/A Flying Spur / Scarlet Bisque
Race 13 - 12:15PM 3-Y-O Fillies Trial (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:49.07 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CHAMPAGNE GIRL Neil Dyer Andrew Mallyon 0 0 N/A Toy Pindarri / Vanda Van
2 1 PELARGO Chris Wood Mr Mark Flaherty 0.5 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Keen Dual
3 8 DOPEY DORA Don Kitto Kevin Forrester 3 0 0 N/A Danzero / Devaki
4 2 LA JEUNE PRINCESS Melissa Wells Ms Michelle Allen 0 0 0 N/A Jeune / Fraabella
5 9 ASHLYN Tom Scott Mr Steven Noll 0 0 0 N/A Baryshnikov / Tomarg
6 6 TAKAHASHI TESS John Moloney Mr Ricky Debono 0 0 0 N/A Fuji Kiseki / Cherontessa
7 7 GALENA LODGE Bruce Elkington David Taggart 0 0 0 N/A Grand Lodge / Minegold
8 4 GOLD RIBBON Carole Heffernan Fabian Villella 0 0 0 N/A Langfuhr / Vestal Lady
3 SKY KINGDOM Cliff Brown 0 0 N/A Thunder Gulch / Country Ballet
Race 14 - 12:30PM 4YO & UpTrial (Mdn- Cl2) (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:48.62 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANTIOPE Shane Nichols Andrew Findlay 0 0 N/A Spartacus / Rancho Gold
2 2 SALE CITY Ian Hutchins Vlad Duric 2.5 0 0 N/A Bite the Bullet / Bashaer
3 4 OUTCAST BABE Vicki Rhind Chris Symons 3.5 0 0 N/A Celtic Swing / Crazy Babe
4 7 SIR BILLY REGAL Tom Balshaw Mr Logan McGill 0 0 0 N/A Shevchenko / Domain Flash
5 10 STOLEN GOLD Shane Fliedner Nash Rawiller 0 0 0 N/A Gold Ace / Surface Raider
6 3 HAWAIIAN CLASSIC Jack Wilson Brian Werner 0 0 0 N/A Regal Classic / Honolulu
7 8 PERFECT HAND Nikki Burke Mr Mark Flaherty 0 0 0 N/A Final Card / Drooling
8 5 BONNIE JEAN Bruce Elkington David Taggart 0 0 0 N/A Encores / Gay Tulip
9 9 COURTGILCHRIST Bruce Akers Mr Ricky Debono 0 0 0 N/A He's a Bull / Well Done Bacchus
6 DELSANTO Peter Fell 0 0 N/A Weasel Clause / Salamandra
Race 15 - 1:00PM 4YO & UpTrial (Mdn- Cl2) (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:49.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LITTLE MISS RUBY Pat Hyland Nash Rawiller 0 0 N/A Rubiton / Simply Royal
2 7 LORD LUCAN Bruce Elkington Mr Rowan Waymouth 0.2 0 0 N/A Ali-Royal / Felony
3 5 AT THE HELM Colin Alderson Anthony Darmanin 2.2 0 0 N/A The Commander / Taggie
4 8 BILLISHNIKOV Nick Cox Aaron Austin 0 0 0 N/A Baryshnikov / Billie's Filly
5 4 HIGH BUDDY Bruce Akers Mr Ricky Debono 0 0 0 N/A He's a Bull / Wit 'n' Glamour
6 2 ACADEMAC Peter Healey Glenn Hodges 0 0 0 N/A West Point / Rivertess
7 9 KING TRIDENT Tom Balshaw David Taggart 0 0 0 N/A River Rough / Intisari
8 1 OUR OREGON David Racovolis Brian Werner 0 0 0 N/A Oregon / Supator
9 10 SMOOTH AGENT Michael Thill Andrew Mallyon 0 0 0 N/A Special Agent / Mandy's Midget
3 PERLOVA Tony Noonan 0 0 N/A Charnwood Forest / Gysenic
Race 16 - 1:15PM 4YO & UpTrial (Mdn- Cl2) (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:48.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 THOMAS HENRY Shane Fliedner Mark Pegus 0 0 N/A Gold Ace / Hi Chicago
2 9 RUSTIC CHANCE Tracey Kerford Ms Naomi Parker 1.3 0 0 N/A Rustic Amber / Hunka Street
3 1 GOLD BREEZE Carole Heffernan Mr Mark Flaherty 3.6 0 0 N/A Bluebird / No Tactics
4 2 CORMEOGHAN Nick Cox Aaron Austin 0 0 0 N/A Baryshnikov / Billie's Flurry
5 6 NAPOLEON DYNAMITE Bruce Elkington David Taggart 0 0 0 N/A Geiger Counter / Ruby
6 5 BRUT Quinton Scott Ivan Culliver 0 0 0 N/A Gold Ace / Cliko
7 8 MADAM MARY John Allen Matthew Allen 0 0 0 N/A Gold Carat / Our Strike
4 FACING DANGER Andrew J Payne 0 0 N/A El Moxie / Depredation
3 KYIV DOWN UNDER Tom Balshaw 0 0 N/A Shevchenko / Racing Down Under
Race 17 - 1:30PM 4YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
CLASS 3 to OPEN

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:48.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 PANORAMA HEIGHTS Richard Laming Mr Malcolm Pay 0 0 N/A Scenic / Priority Lass
2 9 KAYANO Cindy Alderson Anthony Darmanin 0.1 0 0 N/A Our Poetic Prince / Before Her Time
3 5 DUTY WITH HONOUR Robbie Griffiths Ivan Culliver 1.1 0 0 N/A West Point / Abbondanza
4 1 DISCO HIPS Carole Heffernan Mr Mark Flaherty 0 0 0 N/A Groom Dancer / Kind
5 10 FINE OMENS Charlie Goggin David Taggart 0 0 0 N/A Aliocha / Bona Omina
6 8 RAGING INFERNO Bruce Elkington Rhys McLeod 0 0 0 N/A Belong to Me / Festive Fire
7 6 JAKODAE Shane Fliedner Nash Rawiller 0 0 0 N/A Rancho Ruler / Truly Diamonds
8 4 KARAKA ANGUS John Wheeler Andrew Findlay 0 0 0 N/A Omnicorp / Highland Lassie
9 3 WORLD WIND Peter Morgan Reece Wheeler 0 0 0 N/A Hurricane Sky / Dance Front
10 2 GLEFTI David Racovolis Brian Werner 0 0 0 N/A Dehere / Desert Jewel
Race 18 - 1:45PM 4YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (800 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
CLASS 3 to OPEN

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 0:47.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 TYCOON RULER Jim Marconi Stephen Baster 0 0 N/A Last Tycoon / Sweet Delight
2 2 DANDY KID Robbie Griffiths Luke Currie 0.3 0 0 N/A Demus / Miss Tecoma
3 1 TRANSACT Brian Mayfield-Smith Nash Rawiller 4.3 0 0 N/A Kashani / Centakin
4 8 OUR EDEN Peter Morgan Andrew Findlay 0 0 0 N/A El Moxie / Garden of Eve
5 7 PORTO DOURO Robbie Griffiths Ivan Culliver 0 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Special Brew
6 5 ALFINITY Norm Thompson Reece Wheeler 0 0 0 N/A Alquoz / Jewelled Belle
7 6 LOTS OF SWING Bruce Elkington David Taggart 0 0 0 N/A Celtic Swing / Samba Miss
8 4 HERCULES MORSE Colin Alderson Mr Malcolm Pay 0 0 0 N/A Kashani / Zamalong
9 POPPLE Nick Cox 0 0 N/A Forest Glow / Farrin's Rose
Race 19 - 2:05PM 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (1000 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VANDENBERG WAY Kelvin Bourke Mr Ricky Debono 0 0 N/A Suresh / Split Shift
2 7 ROOBYNCARTA Bridget Flynn Michael Guthrie 0.2 0 0 N/A Hurricane Sky / Alkimiya
3 5 BOSS COBRA Peter Healey Anthony Darmanin 1.2 0 0 N/A Volksraad / Night And Day
4 6 I'M NO CAT John Craddock Ivan Culliver 0 0 0 N/A Felix the Cat / Muppy
5 8 LUCKY SMYTZER Dan O'Sullivan Mr Vincent Hall 0 0 0 N/A Green Desert / Lucky Lady
6 9 SAYERS John Gunning Vlad Duric 0 0 0 N/A Lacryma Cristi / Often Caught
4 GRAPHICAL Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Anakela Bay
1 SIR CLEMENT Lyn Tolson 0 0 N/A Fraar / Solitaire Song
2 SURVEILLANCE Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Grand Lodge / Montessori
Race 20 - 2:20PM 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (1000 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.22 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LILY JINGLES Neil Dyer Mark Pegus 0 0 N/A Forest Glow / Fearless Imbiber
2 8 STAT Bevan Laming Mr Malcolm Pay 1.8 0 0 N/A Urgent Request / Chile Dancer
3 5 MOTHERS COURAGE Barbara Hennel Ms Sally Wynne 3.8 0 0 N/A Proven Valour / Hoocheroo
4 9 ULTIMATE TRICK David Bourne Reece Wheeler 0 0 0 N/A Favorite Trick / Reganza
5 7 SAULT SAINTE MARIE Tony Vasil Mr Vincent Hall 0 0 0 N/A Umatilla / Act of Grace
6 1 BEADED GOWN Greg Mance Mark Miller 0 0 0 N/A Big Boost / Bowden Rose
7 2 COURT COURAGE Adele Garraway Anthony Darmanin 0 0 0 N/A Rancho Ruler / Currently
8 4 PROCESSOR Graeme Rogerson Rhys McLeod 0 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Afleet Floozie
6 MINISTRY Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Very Gilded
Race 21 - 2:35PM 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (1000 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.11 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHORT 'N' SWEEP Mick Price Gavin Lisk () 0 0 N/A End Sweep / Concise
2 4 COMMANDS ALOT Robbie Griffiths Luke Currie 5.5 0 0 N/A Commands / Sibelienne
3 3 WINDBURN Sharyn Collins Ms Michelle Allen 6.5 0 0 N/A Tarnpir Lane / Wind Flowers
4 1 SURE LIL Bevan Laming Mr Rowan Waymouth 0 0 0 N/A Umatilla / No Risk
2 EMERGENCE Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Escada
8 LORDS A LEAPING Robert Smerdon 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Turtle Dove
5 BONETTI Tony Noonan 0 0 N/A Daggers Drawn / Madam Zenda
6 CHILLI CHICKS David Chapman 0 0 N/A King Ivor / Hot Account
Race 22 - 2:50PM 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (1000 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR TOFF Vincent Malady Mark Miller 0 0 N/A West Point / Black Rosie
2 3 DOLPHIN TYCOON Clarry Conners Ms MAREE Payne 1.8 0 0 N/A Dolphin Street / Rich Addiction
3 8 BI TILLA Matt Laurie David Taggart 2.8 0 0 N/A Umatilla / Mannatilla
4 7 BRICK OUTHOUSE Robert Smerdon Danny Brereton 0 0 0 N/A Grand Lodge / Imperatrice
5 5 BERUDE NOT TO Dan O'Sullivan Mr Vincent Hall 0 0 0 N/A General Nediym / Raise a Spark
1 REFUTE Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Super Seleccion
4 COCINERO Robbie Griffiths 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Cantinela
6 RENEWABLE Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Carmel Valley
Race 23 - 3:10PM 3YO & Up Trial (Mdn- Cl2) (1000 METRES)
Of $00.
Class 2, Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:01.31 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PHOENIX EXPRESS Greg Eurell Luke Nolen 0 0 N/A Desert Sun / Sunny Lane
2 2 MADISON PARK Brian Mayfield-Smith Nash Rawiller 0.1 0 0 N/A Perugino / My Sparkling Star
3 8 FORT CUSTOM Bevan Laming Mr Malcolm Pay 1.4 0 0 N/A Fort Morgan / Accustomed
4 9 SUCKINTHENECK David Chapman Vlad Duric 0 0 0 N/A Dracula / Scenic Sensation
5 4 CONVENTION Graeme Rogerson Rhys McLeod 0 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Merlene
6 5 GREEN BEAN David Brideoake Glenn Hodges 0 0 0 N/A Last Tycoon / Kiwi Rose
7 7 DR NEESON Robert Smerdon Danny Brereton 0 0 0 N/A Marju / Enchanted Angel
8 1 BRACKENETTE Greg Mance Mark Miller 0 0 0 N/A Brackenbury / Boostette
3 MOVING FORWARD Vanda Chapple Fahler 0 0 N/A Archway / Perfect Dimension
Race 24 - 3:25PM 3YO & Up Trial (Cl3- Opn) (1000 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
CLASS 3 to OPEN

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:00.38 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SCAREDEE CAT Cliff Brown Mr Vincent Hall 0 0 N/A Tale of the Cat / Last Lady
2 1 DOUBLE CLASSIC John Wheeler Andrew Findlay 0.8 0 0 N/A Classic Fame / Classic Yacht
3 3 THAT'S A RAP Greg Eurell Luke Nolen 2.6 0 0 N/A Keltrice / Paraparap
4 5 EMISSION Cliff Brown Chris Symons 0 0 0 N/A Forest Glow / Dora's Pet
5 6 NO HIGH NO SONG Greg Eurell Michael Guthrie 0 0 0 N/A Dolphin Street / Imperial Zip
6 4 LA SERENADE Bevan Laming Mr Rowan Waymouth 0 0 0 N/A St. Covet / La Salsa
9 FIRST LOVE Cliff Brown 0 0 N/A Spectacular Love / Warlan
8 PENNE Brian Mayfield-Smith 0 0 N/A Danehill Dancer / Matriciana
2 MY BEST TYCOON Brian Mayfield-Smith 0 0 N/A Last Tycoon / Barbie's Game
Race 25 - 3:55PM 3YO & Up Trial (1200 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:14.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LORDS A LEAPING Robert Smerdon Nash Rawiller 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Turtle Dove
2 8 BRIGADE CAPTAIN Jim Dore Mr Paul Sarlo 2.5 0 0 N/A Nayrizi / Lanieve
3 5 BOWER David Brideoake Anthony Darmanin 3.3 0 0 N/A Brief Truce / Barrier Reef
4 2 DALTON'S BEST Doug Harrison Mr Steven Noll 0 0 0 N/A Rubiton / Dalchase
5 1 EARLS COURT Greg Mance Mark Miller 0 0 0 N/A Big Boost / Festival Rose
6 6 DEVILISH Steven Roberts Mr Ricky Debono 0 0 0 N/A Ali-Royal / Ton of Fun
7 4 CASHEL MAID Jerome Hunter Mr Rowan Waymouth 0 0 0 N/A Star Way / Classic Dream
14 PERLIN Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Carnegie / My Midnight Madam
13 MINISTRY Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Very Gilded
16 STRINGENT Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Glitzy
15 RENEWABLE Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Carmel Valley
12 GRAPHICAL Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Anakela Bay
9 ARGIE GIRL Andrew J Payne 0 0 N/A Savage Toss / Merrisa
3 OUR STORM Christine Adams Ms Sally Wynne 0 0 N/A Hurricane Sky / Bid Strong
11 EMERGENCE Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Escada
10 DENZEL STAR Clive Balfour 0 0 N/A Danzero / Tipster
Race 26 - 4:25PM 3YO & Up Trial (1200 METRES)
Of $00.
Catch Weight, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.
MAIDEN to CLASS 2

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 RATime: 1:14.14 Timing Method: Electronic

Color Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 VOUVRAY Peter Moody Luke Nolen 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Real Success
2 5 SUPER BOOM Peter Healey Glenn Hodges 8 0 0 N/A Jeune / Arondoo
3 4 MOUNT RILEY Christine Adams Mr Paul Sarlo 10.5 0 0 N/A Al Akbar / Call Me Madam
4 6 TRANSFORMATION Greg Mance Mark Miller 0 0 0 N/A Runyon / Bright Disguise
5 1 POWER O' WAR Stuart Webb Brian Park 0 0 0 N/A Encosta de Lago / Apollo Lane
6 2 APRIL STORM Mick Price Gavin Lisk () 0 0 0 N/A Thunder Gulch / Stormy Petrel
13 PORTLAND PRELUDE Neil Dyer 0 0 N/A Portland Pirate / Maddaam Caper
12 LITTLE TOY Kelvin Bourke 0 0 N/A Jugah / Battersea Rise
15 SURVEILLANCE Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Grand Lodge / Montessori
14 REFUTE Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Super Seleccion
11 GALLIC Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Gesine
8 DELETION Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Laurel Avenue
7 CONVENTION Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Merlene
10 EXPANSIVE Graeme Rogerson 0 0 N/A Zabeel / Christiania Belle
9 DON'T DRINK John McArdle 0 0 N/A Clang / Brew